OVERALL WINNERS SHORT COURSE TRIATHLON

XTERRA WILD HORSE CREEK OFF-ROAD TRIATHLONS


Place Name City/state Total Swim+t1 Bike Run+t2 Penalty No.
1 PAUL HERBERGER M39 BOZEMAN MT 1:19:05 9:30.1 41:14.3 28:21.1 179
2 GREGORY GILPIN M35 BOZEMAN MT 1:19:12 11:25.6 36:54.5 30:52.5 225
3 JOE BERGANTINE M30 BOZEMAN MT 1:19:55 14:43.1 37:24.4 27:47.9 177
4 JASON YAGER M39 MANHATTAN MT 1:20:23 14:09.9 34:25.5 31:48.5 150
5 JERRY NELSON M45 GREAT FALLS MT 1:25:07 15:50.6 39:27.1 29:50.0 231
6 JOSHUA ROBBINS M21 BOZEMAN MT 1:26:15 17:55.6 40:24.5 27:55.0 175
7 ROBERT RICHARDSON M30 BOZEMAN MT 1:28:17 13:23.7 38:56.0 35:58.0 166
8 WAYNE ERLENBUSH M58 BILLINGS MT 1:31:36 16:19.5 41:04.8 34:11.8 173
9 MIKE BLADES M24 BOZEMAN MT 1:32:26 15:10.7 39:44.5 37:31.2 165
10 JEREMY MARTIN M36 BOZEMAN MT 1:34:32 15:51.9 45:00.5 33:39.9 152
11 ADAM GEBAUER M33 SPOKANE WA 1:35:04 15:29.0 44:44.6 34:50.5 140
12 LEROY WOSOBA M39 E. HELENA MT 1:35:53 16:37.6 46:36.7 32:39.4 180
13 BRETT FELTON M34 MISSOULA MT 1:38:41 16:15.7 52:12.6 30:13.1 204
14 CHRISTOPHER MUMFORD M46 CHAPEL HILL NC 1:39:36 1:25:34.4 36:58.8 146
15 WILLIAM WHITWORTH M23 BOZEMAN MT 1:39:39 19:40.0 50:36.0 29:23.8 174
16 JACOB SOARES M23 BOZEMAN MT 1:39:40 19:37.7 50:37.1 29:25.8 149
17 KEN QUINTANA M58 OMAHA NE 2:06:12 15:58.4 1:00:04.3 50:10.2 157
18 COREY FUHER M32 BOZEMAN MT 2:15:35 21:41.3 1:04:21.6 49:32.3 147
19 CALEB BLAUWET M25 AMES IA 2:16:43 17:09.5 52:48.2 1:06:46.0 143
20 BRUCE MC CALLUM M62 BOZEMAN MT 2:31:35 20:03.8 1:14:40.3 56:50.9 142
XTERRA WILD HORSE CREEK OFF-ROAD TRIATHLONS


Place Name City/state Total Swim+t1 Bike Run+t2 Penalty No.
1 PAIGE MCALLISTER F23 BOZEMAN MT 1:16:00 13:29.0 35:59.8 26:31.4 178
2 MAGGI KRAFT F24 BOZEMAN MT 1:20:23 13:15.0 38:08.2 29:00.4 161
3 KRISTEN IRVINE F31 JACKSON WY 1:22:02 12:11.1 40:29.2 29:22.1 159
4 JULIE HAM ELLIOTT F32 BOZEMAN MT 1:25:25 13:04.3 45:59.7 26:21.1 181
5 JOANNA WALES F39 BOZEMAN MT 1:30:16 10:12.9 46:01.2 34:01.9 235
6 MELANY CHEESEMAN F33 BOZEMAN MT 1:36:45 11:39.9 48:27.5 36:38.1 164
7 CHRISTINE HODGSON F40 BOZEMAN MT 1:37:26 16:28.4 46:35.3 34:23.1 145
8 MILICA MCDOWELL F36 BOZEMAN MT 1:37:29 10:33.1 52:57.4 33:59.5 176
9 CYNDI SHIELDS F28 HARDIN MT 1:39:38 11:38.1 54:26.6 33:33.6 148
10 AMY WIEZALIS F35 BIG SKY MT 1:41:19 18:10.8 49:58.5 33:10.3 141
11 ASHLEY SIDERS F28 HELENA MT 1:43:01 15:53.8 53:47.6 33:20.2 201
12 KITTY OUELLETTE F52 BOZEMAN MT 1:43:55 17:15.0 51:19.1 35:21.5 158
13 KAITLIN WERT F26 GALLATIN GATEWAY MT 1:47:44 153
14 KATHARINE SE F34 BOZEMAN MT 1:48:19 17:36.7 51:01.5 39:41.1 154
15 MARY STRONG F35 LIVINGSTON MT 2:02:08 14:37.8 1:06:15.5 41:15.4 248
16 KATHERINE WALTERS F26 BOZEMAN MT 2:09:55 17:53.8 1:04:48.3 47:13.8 156
17 SARAH BOYLE F37 LIVINGSTON MT 2:10:23 21:17.1 1:04:05.8 45:00.3 167
18 SUSAN MAVES F56 FORSYTH MT 2:12:51 25:05.6 1:00:14.3 47:31.5 170
19 MARISSA FUHER F31 BOZEMAN MT 2:15:35 21:42.9 1:04:24.4 49:28.2 162
20 TERESA KLARENBEEK F21 AMES IA 2:16:43 16:56.9 53:04.0 1:06:42.6 171
21 CAROLINE MARSHALL F33 CONRAD MT 2:35:56 18:41.1 1:19:33.1 57:42.2 144
22 LISA RIDENOUR F32 VICTOR ID 2:49:56 1:52:04.5 1:27:18.2 160
XTERRA WILD HORSE CREEK OFF-ROAD TRIATHLONS

XTERRA WILD HORSE CREEK OFF-ROAD TRIATHLONS


OVERALL WINNERS LONG COURSE XTERRA TRIATHLON

XTERRA WILD HORSE CREEK OFF-ROAD TRIATHLONS


Place Name City/state Total Swim+t1 Bike Run+t2 Penalty No.
1 JESSE CARNES M28 MISSOULA MT 2:14:17 16:30.2 1:13:44.3 44:02.9 232
2 BRIAN DOBIAS M33 COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS UT 2:24:54 17:56.3 1:17:49.8 49:08.5 205
3 MIKE LAVERY M28 BOZEMAN MT 2:28:28 17:30.3 1:20:41.0 50:16.8 256
4 TYLER COURVILLE M18 EXETER NH 2:28:45 17:41.0 1:27:14.9 43:49.6 29
5 MICHAEL NUNEZ M32 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:31:13 17:48.3 1:17:46.7 55:38.3 254
6 REED WATSON M32 BOZEMAN MT 2:33:01 17:37.2 1:24:43.0 50:41.6 276
7 RUSS GATES M35 HELENA MT 2:33:58 18:46.3 1:20:58.7 54:13.3 283
8 MAX BOECKEL M21 MINOT ND 2:35:16 18:58.3 1:28:12.4 48:05.8 251
9 JONATHAN KING M42 COUER D ALENE ID 2:37:21 17:49.5 1:22:49.5 56:42.6 237
10 DEVIN HIRSCHI M28 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:37:33 18:34.2 1:30:47.8 48:11.0 217
11 DREW IZZO M44 PARK CITY UT 2:37:58 21:42.7 1:25:29.4 50:46.3 42
12 MICHAEL DAILY M39 CHICO CA 2:39:41 21:27.2 1:26:00.6 52:13.9 255
13 DOUG NEIL M35 BOZEMAN MT 2:43:09 21:25.9 1:35:31.6 46:12.4 218
14 TYSON LOGAN M36 JACKSON WY 2:44:33 20:47.2 1:25:29.7 58:16.3 30
15 DAVE HOLIEN M29 HELENA MT 2:46:17 22:59.5 1:28:30.8 54:47.2 211
16 EIJAI OXFORD M22 BILLINGS MT 2:50:19 27:08.1 1:32:01.3 51:09.9 85
17 ERICK SYKORA M27 RAPID CITY SD 2:51:24 22:13.2 1:34:39.5 54:32.3 221
18 MATTHEW CAMPBELL M38 PARK CITY UT 2:54:11 17:29.2 1:45:39.5 51:02.4 249
19 FARLEY MARLOWE M57 JACKSON WY 2:57:26 19:47.7 1:38:22.8 59:16.4 223
20 MATTHEW BARRETT M39 MISSOULA MT 2:57:33 19:13.5 1:43:45.2 54:34.5 250
21 SKYLER PAULI M33 BOZEMAN MT 2:58:53 20:23.3 1:41:54.6 56:35.9 9
22 ERIC EDWARDS M30 BOZEMAN MT 2:59:58 20:58.2 1:39:11.3 59:48.9 220
23 JEREMY BARRETT M36 BOZEMAN MT 3:00:57 22:49.0 1:35:01.7 1:03:07.0 230
24 JOHN DOUGLAS M51 MISSOULA MT 3:03:46 26:25.1 1:37:47.3 59:34.6 236
25 JOSHUA FRANCIS M34 BOZEMAN MT 3:04:13 23:11.2 1:37:45.9 1:03:16.8 238
26 MIKE CLAYTOR M34 SANTA BARBARA CA 3:05:51 23:52.2 1:37:01.2 1:04:58.2 257
27 MICHAEL HROMADKA M32 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 3:07:04 26:02.9 1:41:10.5 59:51.4 252
28 ERIN HAYES M42 BIG SKY MT 3:08:28 23:55.4 1:44:13.6 1:00:19.4 222
29 NICK HROMADKA M31 ASPEN CO 3:08:54 30:31.9 1:42:29.9 55:52.9 261
30 NICHOLAS LOGAN M26 BOZEMAN MT 3:09:10 18:26.5 1:52:28.5 58:15.2 259
31 ERIC TENNANT M40 WEST JORDAN UT 3:09:31 25:55.0 1:37:06.1 1:06:30.8 219
32 ANDREW SCHAUER M26 BOZEMAN MT 3:10:27 30:49.0 1:36:51.3 1:02:46.8 200
33 DAVID WERT M26 GALLATIN GATEWAY MT 3:13:31 24:14.2 1:39:10.4 1:10:06.7 215
34 MIKE JANSSEN M42 JACKSON WY 3:14:52 26:18.6 1:38:53.5 1:09:40.7 258
35 RYAN TAKESHITA M35 BOZEMAN MT 3:18:36 18:38.6 1:51:59.0 1:07:59.3 290
36 DAVID CURRIE M25 BOZEMAN MT 3:23:52 23:53.7 1:55:06.1 1:04:52.6 213
37 MICHAEL LIONELLO M46 CARPINTERIA CA 3:26:05 25:39.5 1:54:13.1 1:06:12.9 253
38 RYAN SAMSON M32 BOZEMAN MT 3:27:41 26:26.5 1:58:24.4 1:02:50.1 294
39 BLAKE GERKE M24 GREAT FALLS MT 3:30:03 22:11.0 2:04:11.0 1:03:41.1 203
40 CIARAN OCONNOR M32 BOZEMAN MT 3:33:08 24:46.0 2:01:04.3 1:07:18.0 207
41 DAVID WALTERS M26 BOZEMAN MT 3:34:04 24:22.7 1:51:24.1 1:18:18.0 214
42 ROCCO ALTOBELLI M46 KALISPELL MT 3:34:48 27:17.9 1:47:43.9 1:19:46.6 280
43 JASON IRVINE M34 JACKSON WY 3:35:44 34:48.1 1:52:56.8 1:07:59.9 151
44 MARK STELLING M25 GREAT FALLS MT 3:38:14 23:58.8 2:09:59.7 1:04:15.7 247
45 GERALD KUGELMASS M62 CALGARY AB 4:09:48 25:43.7 2:13:11.5 1:30:53.8 224
46 KELLY CARSON M40 MISSOULA MT 4:10:02 31:26.5 2:33:16.1 1:05:20.3 241
47 DAVE DOLPH M43 BOZEMAN MT 4:22:14 33:10.9 2:08:35.0 1:40:28.6 212
XTERRA WILD HORSE CREEK OFF-ROAD TRIATHLONS

XTERRA WILD HORSE CREEK OFF-ROAD TRIATHLONS


Place Name City/state Total Swim+t1 Bike Run+t2 Penalty No.
1 LAURA HOLIEN F30 HELENA MT 2:46:17 19:32.1 1:32:46.0 53:59.4 245
2 KRISTINA SMITH F43 BLACK EAGLE MT 3:00:25 20:03.0 1:41:56.5 58:26.3 244
3 CASEY WILSON F32 JACKSON WY 3:03:52 27:52.1 1:37:03.8 58:57.1 206
4 KERRY CARR F43 JACKSON WY 3:04:31 23:57.8 1:46:53.2 53:41.0 242
5 SAVANNAH MATYAS F29 WHITEFISH MT 3:06:18 22:48.4 1:30:40.9 1:12:49.3 5
6 JESSICA CULVER F27 BOZEMAN MT 3:09:38 22:47.5 1:46:45.8 1:00:05.5 233
7 SLOANE CLAYTOR F31 SANTA BARBARA CA 3:10:47 20:45.5 1:47:46.6 1:02:15.0 10
8 HANNAH GREENE F25 BOZEMAN MT 3:12:51 30:26.1 1:38:07.1 1:04:18.0 226
9 ASHLEY WATSON F30 JACKSON WY 3:16:32 22:32.8 1:47:31.5 1:06:28.4 202
10 KATHERINE WONSON F32 JACKSON WY 3:17:19 28:57.2 1:35:53.3 1:12:29.2 155
11 KAREN HOLMES F43 OGDEN UT 3:18:10 29:32.3 1:37:18.5 1:11:20.0 239
12 DAWN HAMMERMEISTER F49 MISSOULA MT 3:21:15 22:00.9 1:50:03.2 1:09:10.9 216
13 JAMIE KUJAWA F31 BOZEMAN MT 3:22:50 19:52.0 1:59:41.0 1:03:17.9 45
14 CORI BIGGS F42 SALT LAKE CITY UT 3:26:05 24:25.3 1:54:40.8 1:06:59.4 209
15 NIKOLE KING F41 COEUR D ALENE ID 3:36:48 27:09.2 1:56:34.4 1:13:04.4 268
16 CINDY JACKSON F51 SANTA BARBARA CA 3:37:44 27:04.2 2:02:16.7 1:08:24.0 208
17 AGNES POHL F28 BOZEMAN MT 3:45:50 22:40.9 2:09:40.3 1:13:29.7 59
18 KATIE BURBANK F26 BOZEMAN MT 3:47:59 19:34.4 2:08:06.0 1:20:19.5 240
19 STEPHANIE THOMAS F34 JACKSON WY 4:03:04 23:36.3 2:15:56.4 1:23:32.2 11
20 KRISTA OGE KOBER F34 WHITEFISH MT 4:03:48 33:32.0 2:13:19.5 1:16:56.7 243
21 SALLY HILL F57 MIDVALE UT 4:08:49 28:32.2 2:15:24.1 1:24:53.6 299
22 JILL DONAHUE F36 MISSOULA MT 4:09:53 28:06.4 2:24:09.5 1:17:38.0 234
23 SUSAN MCINTYRE F46 GREAT FALLS MT 4:34:40 27:20.1 2:32:29.7 1:34:50.2 28