Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/06/2015


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST 2 Mile Swim **************

Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



GIRLS AGE GROUP G1314 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Megan Erickson 14 19 DART 14 49:27.25
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Anthony Cannata 13 17 DART 6 47:12.05
2 Maxime Hendrikse Li 14 20 AAA 20 49:32.20
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



GIRLS AGE GROUP G1518 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Chenoa Devine 16 3 DART 12 39:30.80
2 Lanna Kozlowski 16 14 DART 34 44:51.80
3 Sydni Resnick 16 18 HILL 56 49:27.20
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



BOYS AGE GROUP B1518 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Jake Rollo 17 1 WCAB 58 39:27.00
2 Eric Vanbrocklin 18 2 WCAB 66 39:30.10
3 Sean Kos 15 4 DART 33 39:41.05
4 Riley Hickman 18 5 DART 21 39:41.60
5 Zachary Ottati 18 6 WCAB 50 41:29.70
6 Aaron Lutzker 18 7 WCAB 40 41:37.60
7 Benjamin Culberson 17 9 DART 10 42:27.05
8 Grant Watson 17 10 WCAB 768 43:25.45
9 Torin Halsted 18 11 DART 17 44:06.00
10 Matthew Kaplan 16 15 HILL 27 44:58.45
11 Brian Berger 18 16 WAC 2 45:49.10
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



BOYS AGE GROUP B19+ 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Evan Augst 20 8 WCAB 1 42:02.35
2 Casey Colella 20 12 CSC 7 44:43.15
3 Armon Keshmiri 21 13 MAKO 29 44:46.05
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Juliana Bremer 23 30 DAM 147 46:46.05
2 Ella Eser 22 35 DAM 519 47:10.90
3 Kelley Henderson 20 55 UC38 255 49:33.25
4 Ariel Feeney 24 64 DAM 214 49:59.55
5 Sarah Kletzer 22 82 CRUZ 287 51:59.90
6 Molly Hetherington 24 106 DAM 258 55:33.10
7 Elisabeth Linn 23 122 SNM 312 56:54.90
8 Jackie Mansoor 22 131 UC38 327 57:34.45
9 Taylor Shinnick 23 139 UC38 431 58:08.55
10 Erin Baumgartner 22 144 WCM 125 58:43.45
11 Jamie Fussell 24 179 VACA 230 1:05:11.50
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M1824 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Wyatt Butler 22 3 BAC 160 40:20.00
2 Wesley Whittlesey 19 16 CRUZ 485 44:08.80
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Alexandra Stanczyk 29 119 DAM 446 56:41.45
2 Elaina Luke 25 120 CRUZ 320 56:50.65
3 Emily Kultgen 27 124 DAM 290 57:09.35
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M2529 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Chad La Tourette 26 1 TOC 291 39:09.80
2 Luca Pozzi 29 22 TSUN 385 45:12.05
3 Yutaro Sano 27 23 CRUZ 419 45:12.95
4 Christian Rudloff 27 26 TOC 415 45:40.65
5 Michel Grosz 28 84 DAM 244 52:26.75
6 Steffen Docken 26 97 DAM 201 53:48.15
7 Brandon Merritt 27 157 DAM 349 1:01:48.10
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Danielle Becks 33 20 TOC 128 44:58.00
2 Margie Pedder 34 36 USF 374 47:16.00
3 Sarah Chinn 31 54 MAM 171 49:26.05
4 Kathleen Coggshall 32 56 BAY 178 49:36.25
5 Jessie Gertz 32 58 TOC 234 49:40.75
6 Allison Athens 34 71 CRUZ 109 51:02.25
7 Crystal Maglio 34 104 TEME 509 55:19.95
8 Nicole Sroka 31 105 SAC 445 55:27.20
9 Erin Hoffman 34 107 YPAC 266 55:34.60
10 Kandace Waldthaler 32 125 DAM 477 57:14.65
11 Jessica Ross 33 126 CALM 411 57:16.70
12 Carolyn Reuman 30 128 SAC 398 57:20.20
13 Jill Friebele 32 150 UC38 228 59:31.45
14 Kate Lomen 30 201 LODI 315 1:09:05.20
15 Koung Chaiyasane 30 220 MEMO 167 1:14:44.60
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M3034 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Quinn Fitzgerald 32 8 TOC 217 43:15.75
2 Tim Attell 31 9 NBA 110 43:32.50
3 Matthew Roper 34 19 DAM 409 44:54.55
4 Tait Ecklund 33 25 ROSE 207 45:29.25
5 Austin Brizgys 31 52 TOC 152 49:17.35
6 Justin Brinkmeyer 34 63 CALM 151 49:57.20
7 Roberto Sessa 34 163 CALM 427 1:02:22.20
8 Tyler Gee 33 166 523 1:03:11.20
9 Augie Smarkel 31 167 SAC 441 1:03:20.55
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Heidi George 39 5 UC38 233 41:00.05
2 Tesla Profumo 38 21 CRUZ 388 45:06.40
3 Eve Maidenberg 38 39 MAM 324 47:29.30
4 Alisa Gray 37 114 NBA 240 56:17.55
5 Melanie Gentles 38 117 DAM 232 56:36.80
6 Danielle Lipski 39 127 ASCP 313 57:19.35
7 Megan Scheeline 36 129 UNAT 505 57:33.25
8 Melanie Belluomini 37 137 DAM 132 57:55.00
9 Gloria Petruzzelli 35 159 DAM 376 1:01:57.00
10 Elizabeth Back 36 237 NBA 114 1:46:41.55
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M3539 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Trevor Gillis 39 2 LAMV 235 40:00.45
2 Evan Shute 36 51 VACA 435 49:17.00
3 Markus Daene 36 77 TVM 189 51:37.05
4 Jeff E Con Heiser 37 90 DAM 253 52:56.70
5 Paul Kidwell 37 112 TEME 284 56:11.45
6 Trenton Diehl 36 181 LODI 200 1:05:18.05
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Nancy Prouty 44 43 MELO 390 48:02.75
2 Andrea Pecota White 41 80 SHMS 373 51:55.45
3 Beccah Rothschild 41 86 MAM 413 52:31.60
4 Cyane Anaya 43 93 TEME 104 53:13.95
5 Suzi Mattish 44 149 WINE 330 59:31.15
6 Lisa Bertain 44 153 UC38 502 1:00:12.10
7 Yvonne Lo 44 173 SAC 314 1:04:40.90
8 Gian-Claud Sciara 44 176 DAM 516 1:04:51.55
9 Colleen Darling 41 182 WCM 792 1:05:47.30
10 Barbara Miltner 44 188 DAM 354 1:06:35.45
11 Katherine McCall 41 204 TSUN 338 1:09:38.60
12 Anne Mannes 43 215 UC38 325 1:12:53.65
13 Hadar Aviram 40 231 UC38 113 1:22:52.30
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M4044 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Todd Hinders 44 12 BAC 262 43:46.60
2 Dean Atchison 44 14 TEME 108 43:53.85
3 Justin O'Reilly 44 27 NBA 368 45:42.70
4 Kenneth Petruzzelli 41 40 DAM 377 47:43.20
5 Adam Santner 44 59 TEME 420 49:40.75
6 Don Low 43 81 NVM 319 51:58.05
7 Joseph Biello 43 99 DAM 138 54:28.15
8 Preston Morgan 42 101 DAM 355 54:42.15
9 Zachary Unger 41 115 CALM 468 56:23.25
10 Jason Prodoehl 44 184 TSUN 387 1:06:23.25
11 Scott Pfeifer 42 197 DAM 378 1:07:51.90
12 Chris Tucker 41 200 524 1:09:04.60
13 Eric Roberson 40 210 TCAM 405 1:11:45.45
14 Jason Bundy 44 232 DAM 158 1:22:59.35
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Lynn Jolly 49 32 TOC 277 46:55.60
2 Cynthia Hertzer 46 33 CRUZ 257 47:03.05
3 Katie Kelly 45 50 NBA 283 49:16.70
4 Janice Curtin 47 74 EDHS 186 51:11.50
5 Leeann Harvey 45 96 WCM 249 53:47.50
6 Marta Bechhoefer 47 108 CRUZ 126 55:46.65
7 Karen Charney 46 134 DAM 169 57:46.80
8 Michelle Cherrick 47 136 NBA 170 57:54.15
9 Lisa Goldman 47 143 BAC 238 58:43.35
10 Michele Ignoffo 45 156 CRUZ 271 1:01:43.85
11 Edie Chang 46 172 SAC 168 1:04:38.95
12 Kimberly Jorgensen 47 174 SAC 279 1:04:46.40
13 Joanneke Verschuur 49 199 MAM 472 1:08:48.95
14 Deborah Bevilacqua 46 217 MEMO 137 1:13:19.25
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M4549 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Barton Wells 48 4 UC38 482 40:37.40
2 Todd Arris 49 11 TOC 107 43:43.25
3 Kurt Oeler 48 13 TOC 366 43:51.75
4 Chris Bond 48 18 WCM 142 44:22.90
5 Leif Calvin 47 29 SRM 529 46:42.75
6 Jeremy Becker 45 31 SAC 127 46:48.10
7 Perry Klebahn 48 38 TOC 286 47:21.15
8 Elliott Metcalfe 49 41 MAAC 350 47:43.75
9 John Mc Cann 45 46 STAN 335 48:15.30
10 Rob Westergaard 46 72 DAM 484 51:02.50
11 Frank Karbe 47 79 TOC 510 51:49.95
12 Jeffrey Kreutzen 48 91 SON 289 52:58.80
13 James Lasswell 46 123 DAM 303 56:59.20
14 Jeffrey Foster 48 151 MEMO 222 59:36.60
15 Daniel Downey 47 158 MEMO 204 1:01:55.20
16 Matthew Ridgway 47 161 MEMO 403 1:02:08.05
17 Victor Burbank 49 177 NEW 522 1:04:56.65
18 Arvin Sachdeva 47 228 UC33 417 1:22:01.20
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Susan Preston 53 6 STAN 386 41:24.10
2 Kimberly Elsbach 52 28 DAM 211 46:37.50
3 Lisa Ward 51 44 WCM 480 48:04.60
4 Joan Schriger 50 49 TOC 424 49:09.75
5 Heike Mansoor 52 53 UC38 326 49:25.95
6 Elizabeth Tiedemann 52 67 EDHS 461 50:25.60
7 Ali Hall 53 69 SNM 246 50:30.85
8 Cindy Clements 54 73 TAM 175 51:04.50
9 Stephanie Couch 50 88 MELO 181 52:42.90
10 Suzanne Zebedee 53 102 MELO 493 54:51.45
11 Laurie Lewis 53 113 BAY 531 56:16.65
12 Jennifer Phalen 50 142 DAM 379 58:39.50
13 Joan McCallum 51 145 CRUZ 339 59:02.80
14 Kelly Milburn 53 155 VJO 352 1:00:55.85
15 Felicia Adler 53 168 WCM 192 1:03:42.95
16 Kristen Franklin 52 178 UC38 224 1:05:02.20
17 Christine Roloff 52 221 UC38 408 1:16:06.50
18 Jacqueline Nejaime 53 224 YPAC 363 1:18:03.75
19 Nan Wu 50 227 UNAT 520 1:20:53.20
20 Eva Mayen 51 233 SRM 333 1:23:34.55
21 Joan Turner 53 235 TCAM 501 1:29:45.65
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M5054 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Bill Mc Cracken 53 37 TVM 337 47:16.85
2 Roland Nagel 53 45 CRUZ 359 48:05.85
3 Vince Piatt 51 57 UC38 381 49:38.40
4 Richard Walter 51 60 UC38 478 49:45.20
5 Vince Nibler 52 62 TEME 364 49:51.55
6 Andrew Brenan 54 65 SAC 149 50:15.70
7 Kevin Keating 52 66 SMAC 281 50:24.70
8 Robert Frappia 50 78 NCA 225 51:42.05
9 David Rich 51 83 UC38 400 52:04.45
10 David Vidmar 54 94 DAM 474 53:17.75
11 Ross Simmons 51 118 LJCS 436 56:37.35
12 Eric Nedervold 54 121 MVM 362 56:52.65
13 Michael Yerby 50 135 SAC 490 57:49.40
14 Gregg Recanzone 53 141 DAM 395 58:31.35
15 Erik Vink 51 189 DAM 476 1:06:40.35
16 Marcos Gaglianone 53 192 UC38 231 1:06:51.45
17 James Nageotte 54 222 ALB 360 1:16:31.50
18 Gabriel Grasso 52 236 UC38 239 1:29:54.50
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Suzanne Margerum 55 85 OAM 328 52:29.80
2 Lindabeth Schmucker 59 92 DAM 423 53:07.85
3 Phyllis Quinn 59 100 TOC 392 54:42.00
4 Eileen Fitz-Faulkne 55 110 UC38 525 55:57.65
5 Leslie Hirschaut 56 160 UC38 264 1:01:58.85
6 Mary Rogers 57 162 UC38 407 1:02:21.65
7 Erica Sutherland 56 164 NUTS 455 1:02:46.65
8 Susan Haufler 57 165 MEMO 250 1:03:07.75
9 Julie Meis 57 169 WCM 347 1:04:11.00
10 Kristine Buckley 55 187 SMM 156 1:06:31.65
11 Lisa Kaplan 55 191 UC38 280 1:06:46.95
12 Gabrielle Walters 56 202 UC38 479 1:09:24.35
13 Jennifer Henry 55 218 RAMS 256 1:13:57.40
14 Leslie Warren 57 225 SRM 481 1:19:59.10
15 Pam Goodley 56 226 TUTE 506 1:20:28.20
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M5559 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Robert Placak 56 7 RCP 383 42:42.70
2 Sandy Mac Donald 59 10 SMST 322 43:34.55
3 Mark Frazier 56 34 VACA 227 47:08.15
4 David Stewart 56 48 VACA 449 48:55.05
5 Dean Ottati 55 70 WCM 369 50:38.35
6 Timothy Conner 55 87 PPP 180 52:32.55
7 Kim Musch 59 140 CRUZ 358 58:22.35
8 Tim Reese 56 146 SAC 396 59:10.35
9 Edwin Grosholz 56 147 DAM 243 59:16.50
10 Douglas Taylor 56 154 DAM 521 1:00:35.80
11 Michael Maggioncalda 55 175 PPP 323 1:04:49.45
12 Peter Tsugawa 57 180 MEMO 462 1:05:17.15
13 Patrick Long 58 183 DAM 511 1:05:48.80
14 Rico Dell'osso 59 190 AAM 198 1:06:44.00
15 Raymond McKendall 55 196 UC08 343 1:07:41.30
16 Frank Tuteur 57 206 SRM 464 1:10:57.10
17 Keith Heiden 56 207 UC38 252 1:11:26.30
18 Joel Larsen 58 208 DAM 300 1:11:29.75
19 John Dolby 55 212 UC38 202 1:12:17.10
20 Mark Christiansen 56 234 CRUZ 172 1:24:51.90
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Laura Val 63 24 TAM 470 45:13.00
2 Karen Humphreys 62 75 OAM 270 51:24.15
3 Barbara Lightfoot-Ni 61 76 VACA 311 51:32.40
4 Donna Rivers 60 193 UC38 404 1:06:55.55
5 Margaret Iverson 60 194 UC33 273 1:07:06.70
6 Lee Ann Bailey 60 214 DAM 115 1:12:51.75
7 Katy Lantz 61 219 DAM 299 1:14:07.65
8 Laurel Robinson 61 223 CRUZ 406 1:17:51.25
9 Janice Sollom-Broth 63 229 CRUZ 443 1:22:05.35
10 Cynthia Prosterman 61 230 YPAC 389 1:22:49.00
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M6064 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Michael Mc Caffery 61 15 TOC 334 44:01.50
2 Ron Emhoff 60 42 TVM 212 47:51.25
3 David Carter 60 61 UC38 163 49:47.60
4 Don Foreaker 63 68 SRM 220 50:29.35
5 Noel Laverty 63 89 SAC 304 52:45.75
6 Matt Oneil 60 103 UC38 367 55:03.05
7 Stephen Small 62 116 EBAT 440 56:35.10
8 Don Tatzin 63 130 OAK 457 57:33.50
9 Dan Winterrowd 64 132 SMST 489 57:35.15
10 Paul Stock 62 138 EDHS 450 57:59.35
11 Jeffrey Citron 60 152 YCMS 173 59:44.85
12 John Yoder 60 171 DAM 492 1:04:33.20
13 Michael Dalton 60 185 TEME 191 1:06:23.40
14 William Hewes 61 195 SCAQ 260 1:07:20.65
15 Kenneth Lalanne 61 203 MAM 530 1:09:32.25
16 Kenneth Marti 63 205 RAMS 329 1:10:36.55
17 Bob Lantz 63 211 DAM 298 1:11:53.70
18 Daniel Dell'osso 62 213 AAM 197 1:12:45.55
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M6569 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Joel Wilson 66 17 CRUZ 488 44:20.45
2 Edward Rudloff 67 47 TOC 416 48:38.05
3 John Schwaner 65 95 SAC 425 53:18.80
4 Bob Upshaw 65 98 WCM 469 53:57.50
5 Andrew McPherson 68 111 DAM 345 56:02.50
6 Chuck Kight 67 133 UC38 285 57:41.05
7 Lee Mc Collum 66 170 T-26 336 1:04:31.50
8 Ron Scrivani 66 209 UC38 426 1:11:38.40
9 Robert Gils 67 216 UC38 236 1:13:12.50
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Kaeti Bailie 70 186 SERC 116 1:06:26.70
2 Daniela Barnea 71 198 STAN 121 1:08:20.25
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M7074 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Richard Burns 71 109 TAM 159 55:52.50
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M7579 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Ralph Brott 75 148 BAY 153 59:27.30
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



********** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS 2 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Shoshana Ziblatt 41 SRVM 494 50:56.20
2 Sarah Gott 44 528 52:52.95
3 Linda Buchanan 58 DAM 155 53:55.55
4 Kim Larson 51 CALM 301 58:17.85
5 Aki Lewis 44 SRVM 310 1:02:55.30
6 Reene Fiack 54 UC38 216 1:04:05.05
7 Nicole Carter 48 UC38 164 1:05:56.70
8 Denise Berro 55 UC38 136 1:08:47.75
9 Diana Teeter 61 SRM 459 1:16:54.90
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



********** MALE OVERALL MASTERS 2 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Grayson Tynes 30 DAM 466 36:02.60
2 Jon Wilkening 41 UC38 487 47:46.40
3 Todd Dooley 42 SAC 203 58:19.75
4 Jay Bedsworth 50 TOC 129 59:17.05
5 Steve Schiff 46 ALB 422 1:03:05.45
6 Tony Tuttle 63 RPM 465 1:43:32.00