Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/06/2015


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST COMBINED TIMES FOR 1 AND 2 MILE SWIMS **************

Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



********** FEMALE OVERALL COMBINED MASTERS RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 Heidi George 39 UC38 233 0:41:00.05 0:20:56.40 1:01:56.45
2 Susan Preston 53 STAN 386 0:41:24.10 0:21:49.25 1:03:13.35
3 Danielle Becks 33 TOC 128 0:44:58.00 0:23:11.85 1:08:09.85
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



********** MALE OVERALL COMBINED MASTERS RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 Chad La Tourette 26 TOC 291 0:39:09.80 0:19:45.40 58:55.20
2 Trevor Gillis 39 LAMV 235 0:40:00.45 0:20:37.50 1:00:37.95
3 Wyatt Butler 22 BAC 160 0:40:20.00 0:20:54.50 1:01:14.50
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



********** FEMALE OVERALL COMBINED USAS RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 Sydni Resnick 16 HILL 56 0:49:27.20 0:24:05.95 1:13:33.15
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



********** MALE OVERALL COMBINED USAS RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



GIRLS AGE GROUP G1518 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 226 Sydni Resnick 16 HILL 56 0:49:27.20 0:24:05.95 1:13:33.15
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 249 Sarah Kletzer 22 CRUZ 287 0:51:59.90 0:27:34.30 1:19:34.20
2 272 Jackie Mansoor 22 UC38 327 0:57:34.45 0:32:38.65 1:30:13.10
3 282 Jamie Fussell 24 VACA 230 1:05:11.50 0:36:39.35 1:41:50.85
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M1824 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 192 Wyatt Butler 22 BAC 160 0:40:20.00 0:20:54.50 1:01:14.50
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 265 Emily Kultgen 27 DAM 290 0:57:09.35 0:30:35.70 1:27:45.05
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M2529 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 187 Chad La Tourette 26 TOC 291 0:39:09.80 0:19:45.40 58:55.20
2 211 Yutaro Sano 27 CRUZ 419 0:45:12.95 0:23:53.90 1:09:06.85
3 212 Luca Pozzi 29 TSUN 385 0:45:12.05 0:23:58.70 1:09:10.75
4 214 Christian Rudloff 27 TOC 415 0:45:40.65 0:24:02.15 1:09:42.80
5 254 Steffen Docken 26 DAM 201 0:53:48.15 0:27:27.25 1:21:15.40
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 207 Danielle Becks 33 TOC 128 0:44:58.00 0:23:11.85 1:08:09.85
2 231 Sarah Chinn 31 MAM 171 0:49:26.05 0:25:15.20 1:14:41.25
3 241 Kathleen Coggshall 32 BAY 178 0:49:36.25 0:27:48.75 1:17:25.00
4 247 Allison Athens 34 CRUZ 109 0:51:02.25 0:27:23.05 1:18:25.30
5 294 Koung Chaiyasane 30 MEMO 167 1:14:44.60 0:43:14.65 1:57:59.25
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M3034 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 197 Quinn Fitzgerald 32 TOC 217 0:43:15.75 0:21:46.40 1:05:02.15
2 206 Matthew Roper 34 DAM 409 0:44:54.55 0:23:14.70 1:08:09.25
3 213 Tait Ecklund 33 ROSE 207 0:45:29.25 0:24:04.20 1:09:33.45
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 193 Heidi George 39 UC38 233 0:41:00.05 0:20:56.40 1:01:56.45
2 209 Tesla Profumo 38 CRUZ 388 0:45:06.40 0:23:34.85 1:08:41.25
3 219 Eve Maidenberg 38 MAM 324 0:47:29.30 0:24:58.85 1:12:28.15
4 267 Danielle Lipski 39 ASCP 313 0:57:19.35 0:31:35.60 1:28:54.95
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M3539 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 191 Trevor Gillis 39 LAMV 235 0:40:00.45 0:20:37.50 1:00:37.95
2 227 Evan Shute 36 VACA 435 0:49:17.00 0:24:28.60 1:13:45.60
3 246 Markus Daene 36 TVM 189 0:51:37.05 0:26:37.20 1:18:14.25
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 228 Nancy Prouty 44 MELO 390 0:48:02.75 0:26:03.40 1:14:06.15
2 256 Cyane Anaya 43 TEME 104 0:53:13.95 0:29:13.85 1:22:27.80
3 276 Lisa Bertain 44 UC38 502 1:00:12.10 0:33:22.95 1:33:35.05
4 289 Katherine McCall 41 TSUN 338 1:09:38.60 0:39:16.65 1:48:55.25
5 295 Hadar Aviram 40 UC38 113 1:22:52.30 0:46:19.90 2:09:12.20
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M4044 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 200 Todd Hinders 44 BAC 262 0:43:46.60 0:22:53.05 1:06:39.65
2 203 Dean Atchison 44 TEME 108 0:43:53.85 0:23:38.45 1:07:32.30
3 237 Adam Santner 44 TEME 420 0:49:40.75 0:26:13.85 1:15:54.60
4 283 Jason Prodoehl 44 TSUN 387 1:06:23.25 0:36:26.85 1:42:50.10
5 293 Eric Roberson 40 TCAM 405 1:11:45.45 0:44:12.10 1:55:57.55
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 217 Lynn Jolly 49 TOC 277 0:46:55.60 0:25:04.60 1:12:00.20
2 224 Cynthia Hertzer 46 CRUZ 257 0:47:03.05 0:26:01.80 1:13:04.85
3 234 Katie Kelly 45 NBA 283 0:49:16.70 0:26:29.85 1:15:46.55
4 248 Janice Curtin 47 EDHS 186 0:51:11.50 0:28:02.20 1:19:13.70
5 266 Marta Bechhoefer 47 CRUZ 126 0:55:46.65 0:32:03.75 1:27:50.40
6 268 Karen Charney 46 DAM 169 0:57:46.80 0:31:16.05 1:29:02.85
7 269 Michelle Cherrick 47 NBA 170 0:57:54.15 0:31:38.65 1:29:32.80
8 278 Michele Ignoffo 45 CRUZ 271 1:01:43.85 0:34:17.20 1:36:01.05
9 292 Deborah Bevilacqua 46 MEMO 137 1:13:19.25 0:40:30.35 1:53:49.60
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M4549 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 194 Barton Wells 48 UC38 482 0:40:37.40 0:21:26.55 1:02:03.95
2 201 Todd Arris 49 TOC 107 0:43:43.25 0:23:00.00 1:06:43.25
3 202 Kurt Oeler 48 TOC 366 0:43:51.75 0:22:52.00 1:06:43.75
4 205 Chris Bond 48 WCM 142 0:44:22.90 0:23:37.30 1:08:00.20
5 216 Jeremy Becker 45 SAC 127 0:46:48.10 0:24:40.05 1:11:28.15
6 222 Perry Klebahn 48 TOC 286 0:47:21.15 0:25:27.05 1:12:48.20
7 245 Frank Karbe 47 TOC 510 0:51:49.95 0:26:19.10 1:18:09.05
8 253 Jeffrey Kreutzen 48 SON 289 0:52:58.80 0:28:09.90 1:21:08.70
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 195 Susan Preston 53 STAN 386 0:41:24.10 0:21:49.25 1:03:13.35
2 215 Kimberly Elsbach 52 DAM 211 0:46:37.50 0:24:34.15 1:11:11.65
3 223 Lisa Ward 51 WCM 480 0:48:04.60 0:24:55.50 1:13:00.10
4 233 Joan Schriger 50 TOC 424 0:49:09.75 0:26:31.95 1:15:41.70
5 239 Heike Mansoor 52 UC38 326 0:49:25.95 0:26:55.10 1:16:21.05
6 242 Elizabeth Tiedemann 52 EDHS 461 0:50:25.60 0:27:05.60 1:17:31.20
7 243 Ali Hall 53 SNM 246 0:50:30.85 0:27:02.50 1:17:33.35
8 251 Cindy Clements 54 TAM 175 0:51:04.50 0:29:08.75 1:20:13.25
9 255 Stephanie Couch 50 MELO 181 0:52:42.90 0:28:43.75 1:21:26.65
10 258 Suzanne Zebedee 53 MELO 493 0:54:51.45 0:29:45.95 1:24:37.40
11 263 Laurie Lewis 53 BAY 531 0:56:16.65 0:30:38.05 1:26:54.70
12 270 Jennifer Phalen 50 DAM 379 0:58:39.50 0:31:02.65 1:29:42.15
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M5054 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 220 Bill Mc Cracken 53 TVM 337 0:47:16.85 0:25:11.40 1:12:28.25
2 225 Roland Nagel 53 CRUZ 359 0:48:05.85 0:25:18.00 1:13:23.85
3 232 Vince Nibler 52 TEME 364 0:49:51.55 0:25:21.65 1:15:13.20
4 235 Richard Walter 51 UC38 478 0:49:45.20 0:26:01.45 1:15:46.65
5 236 Vince Piatt 51 UC38 381 0:49:38.40 0:26:15.30 1:15:53.70
6 238 Kevin Keating 52 SMAC 281 0:50:24.70 0:25:37.05 1:16:01.75
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 259 Phyllis Quinn 59 TOC 392 0:54:42.00 0:30:20.00 1:25:02.00
2 279 Mary Rogers 57 UC38 407 1:02:21.65 0:34:21.10 1:36:42.75
3 280 Erica Sutherland 56 NUTS 455 1:02:46.65 0:35:14.45 1:38:01.10
4 281 Kristine Buckley 55 SMM 156 1:06:31.65 0:35:08.10 1:41:39.75
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M5559 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 199 Sandy Mac Donald 59 SMST 322 0:43:34.55 0:22:46.65 1:06:21.20
2 218 Mark Frazier 56 VACA 227 0:47:08.15 0:25:11.40 1:12:19.55
3 230 David Stewart 56 VACA 449 0:48:55.05 0:25:37.00 1:14:32.05
4 275 Douglas Taylor 56 DAM 521 1:00:35.80 0:32:57.05 1:33:32.85
5 284 Peter Tsugawa 57 MEMO 462 1:05:17.15 0:37:54.70 1:43:11.85
6 286 Raymond McKendall 55 UC08 343 1:07:41.30 0:37:13.90 1:44:55.20
7 290 Frank Tuteur 57 SRM 464 1:10:57.10 0:38:05.45 1:49:02.55
8 291 Joel Larsen 58 DAM 300 1:11:29.75 0:38:52.65 1:50:22.40
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 210 Laura Val 63 TAM 470 0:45:13.00 0:23:29.70 1:08:42.70
2 250 Barbara Lightfoot-Ni 61 VACA 311 0:51:32.40 0:28:03.05 1:19:35.45
3 287 Donna Rivers 60 UC38 404 1:06:55.55 0:38:36.65 1:45:32.20
4 296 Janice Sollom-Broth 63 CRUZ 443 1:22:05.35 0:54:35.95 2:16:41.30
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M6064 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 204 Michael Mc Caffery 61 TOC 334 0:44:01.50 0:23:36.45 1:07:37.95
2 221 Ron Emhoff 60 TVM 212 0:47:51.25 0:24:42.30 1:12:33.55
3 240 David Carter 60 UC38 163 0:49:47.60 0:27:24.30 1:17:11.90
4 244 Don Foreaker 63 SRM 220 0:50:29.35 0:27:17.00 1:17:46.35
5 252 Noel Laverty 63 SAC 304 0:52:45.75 0:28:20.10 1:21:05.85
6 264 Stephen Small 62 EBAT 440 0:56:35.10 0:30:42.10 1:27:17.20
7 274 Jeffrey Citron 60 YCMS 173 0:59:44.85 0:33:21.10 1:33:05.95
8 285 William Hewes 61 SCAQ 260 1:07:20.65 0:37:30.45 1:44:51.10
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M6569 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 208 Joel Wilson 66 CRUZ 488 0:44:20.45 0:24:07.05 1:08:27.50
2 229 Edward Rudloff 67 TOC 416 0:48:38.05 0:25:32.55 1:14:10.60
3 257 Bob Upshaw 65 WCM 469 0:53:57.50 0:29:28.40 1:23:25.90
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 288 Daniela Barnea 71 STAN 121 1:08:20.25 0:39:21.75 1:47:42.00
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M7074 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 260 Richard Burns 71 TAM 159 0:55:52.50 0:29:09.65 1:25:02.15
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M7579 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 277 Ralph Brott 75 BAY 153 0:59:27.30 0:34:49.35 1:34:16.65
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



********** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS CAT 2 SUITS/WETSUIT COMBINED 1&2 MILE RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 Aki Lewis 44 SRVM 310 1:02:55.30 0:29:01.25 1:31:56.55
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



********** MALE OVERALL MASTERS CAT 2 SUITS/WETSUIT COMBINED 1&2 MILE RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 Jay Bedsworth 50 TOC 129 0:59:17.05 0:26:48.50 1:26:05.55