THE SANTA CRUZ MASTERS CRUZ CRUISE 2 MILE OPEN WATER SWIM
SANTA CRUZ, CALIFORNIA 8/2/2015


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 22 Dana Macabales 24 CRUZ 57 59:13.35
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 42 Regina Roach 29 WCM 77 1:05:43.85
2 47 Elaina Luke 25 CRUZ 55 1:07:04.05
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 36 Meredith West 30 SMM 94 1:03:34.60
2 53 Ellie Adelman 30 TEME 1 1:08:20.30
3 73 Koung Chaiyasane 30 MEMO 19 1:21:41.55
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 31 Jay Purcell 32 TEME 75 1:01:38.00
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 18 Kimberly Gomez 36 CRUZ 36 57:58.85
2 26 Sarah Groskopf 35 BAC 37 1:00:19.35
3 32 Tia Shimada 36 TEME 84 1:01:47.40
4 68 Anne Schonauer 38 TEME 82 1:19:21.65
5 80 Kim Hedges 37 SERC 44 1:26:08.45
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 10 Jari Salomaa 37 TSUN 80 53:28.55
2 91 Byron Harbour 38 DC 41 1:38:52.55
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 55 Aki Lewis 44 SRVM 52 1:09:58.90
2 71 Joy Hollenback 42 SERC 111 1:20:58.40
3 82 Pauline Farmer-Koppe 40 DC 30 1:29:40.60
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Bise Ryan 41 SCSC 118 48:19.15
2 5 John Chapman 44 CRUZ 20 49:26.95
3 6 Steve Haney 41 STAN 39 49:59.60
4 11 Dan Besocke 40 CRUZ 8 54:01.05
5 14 Van Cornwell 44 NBA 24 54:48.85
6 45 Robert Cable 43 DC 15 1:06:18.60
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 12 Cynthia Hertzer 46 CRUZ 47 54:05.00
2 24 Marta Bechhoefer 47 CRUZ 5 59:56.90
3 27 Leeann Harvey 45 WCM 43 1:00:32.85
4 50 Patti Philpott 45 TCAM 72 1:07:40.30
5 51 Michele Ignoffo 45 CRUZ 48 1:07:44.50
6 76 Eileen Buckley 46 DC 12 1:24:27.80
7 86 Crystal Obregon 45 CRUZ 108 1:33:21.75
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 21 Kent Stietzel 45 MELO 88 58:53.80
2 64 William Lewis 49 TEME 53 1:13:53.55
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Susan Preston 53 STAN 107 48:13.95
2 8 Kimberly Elsbach 52 DAM 28 52:43.90
3 19 Cindy Clements 54 TAM 21 58:29.25
4 25 Anne Cardoza 53 CRUZ 103 1:00:03.35
5 33 Sally Yencken 53 STAN 100 1:02:00.55
6 49 Christine Oliver 52 TCAM 70 1:07:39.30
7 52 Frank Hegeher 51 SERC 117 1:08:03.45
8 70 Regina Rus 52 DC 79 1:20:50.40
9 90 Cathy Bump 54 SERC 14 1:37:02.60
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 20 Hendrik Meerman 53 UC32 61 58:36.90
2 41 Peter Bartu 50 DC 2 1:04:41.20
3 43 Robert Hennessy 52 LGM 45 1:06:03.00
4 60 Walter Strauhal 52 SAC 90 1:11:56.50
5 69 Fred Plageman 50 73 1:20:27.75
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 38 Clairelave Lavery 56 ECAM 115 1:04:19.35
2 59 Jeri Gintert 55 CRUZ 35 1:10:41.55
3 65 Kristine Buckley 55 SMM 13 1:15:44.25
4 79 Leslie Warren 57 SRM 93 1:25:36.50
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Sandy Mac Donald 59 SMST 56 48:42.40
2 75 Frank Tuteur 57 SRM 114 1:21:57.25
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 23 Linda Locklin 62 CRUZ 54 59:34.85
2 83 Janice Sollom-Broth 63 CRUZ 87 1:31:34.20
3 88 Joanne Curby 62 CRUZ 25 1:35:49.75
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 9 Peter Guadagni 60 WCM 38 53:20.25
2 13 Ron Emhoff 60 TVM 29 54:44.95
3 17 Brad Bini 60 CRUZ 10 57:44.45
4 28 Matt Oneil 60 UC38 71 1:00:40.15
5 35 Stephen Small 63 EBAT 85 1:03:29.10
6 44 Paul Stock 62 EDHS 89 1:06:09.40
7 46 Dan Winterrowd 64 SMST 98 1:06:19.95
8 56 Les Harder 62 RAMS 42 1:10:12.50
9 57 Scot Kendall 64 CRUZ 51 1:10:19.90
10 63 Steve Baum 60 TEME 3 1:12:50.15
11 66 James Cooney 61 SRM 23 1:16:41.80
12 87 Keith Nowell 61 SERC 68 1:35:35.55
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 39 Marianne Brems 66 MELO 11 1:04:30.45
2 81 Cathe Pleasant 67 CRUZ 74 1:27:06.85
3 93 Trudy Molina 66 SERC 64 1:41:37.25
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Joel Wilson 66 CRUZ 97 51:37.75
2 54 Dan Nadaner 66 SERC 65 1:08:24.75
3 74 Anthony Wynne 67 RINC 116 1:21:52.15
4 77 Thomas Canale 68 CRUZ 17 1:24:27.85
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 85 Susan White 73 TCAM 96 1:32:24.50
2 94 Mary Cantini-Nork 71 DC 18 1:50:24.45
CRUZ CRUISE

CRUZ CRUISE

**** FEMALE OVERALL TWO MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Sara Decuir 29 UC38 26 56:09.55
2 Haley Clendon 33 22 1:01:08.55
3 Kelly Savage 36 UC38 81 1:01:18.75
4 Sarah Gerhardt 41 CRUZ 112 1:02:54.15
5 Bridget Lyons 45 104 1:04:10.35
6 Kristan Wheeler 53 STAN 95 1:10:26.35
7 Aileen Wolff 52 CRUZ 99 1:12:11.50
8 Denise Berro 55 UC38 7 1:16:53.65
9 Jillian Chelson 50 113 1:36:18.05
10 Jody Galvin 35 TVM 33 1:39:08.05
CRUZ CRUISE

**** MALE OVERALL TWO MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Jeremy Gilbert 53 109 47:38.95
2 Bernard McGraw 45 CRUZ 60 56:10.85
3 David Gildea 72 MELO 34 1:04:34.05
4 Jay Bedsworth 50 TOC 6 1:07:26.80
5 Corvin Bazgan 41 4 1:12:16.40
6 Joseph Condon 56 WCM 106 1:21:31.60
7 Jon Nelson 76 CRUZ 66 1:24:51.95
8 Thomas Ramos 45 MM 76 1:31:51.40