Tri-Valley Masters 2015 LAKE DEL VALLE OPEN WATER SWIMS
LIVERMORE, CALIFORNIA 06/13/2015


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1112 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 105 Angel More 12 OSC 162 3:29:44.55
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 10 Mackenzie Leake 21 TCC 124 2:27:02.30
2 15 Hannah Korus 24 STAN 119 2:30:43.55
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 17 Sara Holman 28 CMS 98 2:31:08.65
2 21 Mary Holman 28 CMS 97 2:32:47.60
3 32 Shannon Greene 29 SPRY 79 2:39:15.20
4 67 Molly Brown 28 BUMS 27 2:59:29.45
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M2529 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 13 Adam Eilath 28 USF 61 2:28:34.45
2 24 Yutaro Sano 27 CRUZ 202 2:35:02.45
3 48 Thomas Davids 25 STAN 55 2:46:07.85
4 65 Jeff Morrison 29 UC38 164 2:57:40.95
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 23 Alexis Underwood 31 GAJA 227 2:34:58.75
2 34 Stephanie Curtis 32 SAC 53 2:41:09.10
3 46 Meagan Hennig 34 SCAQ 92 2:44:46.65
4 61 Lauren Au 30 CALM 9 2:53:29.95
5 68 Allison Athens 34 CRUZ 8 3:00:13.35
6 70 Erin Maehr 33 AAM 139 3:01:16.35
7 76 Sarah Groskopf 34 BAC 80 3:04:55.15
8 87 Meredith West 30 SMM 243 3:13:47.55
9 89 Cinthya Brunell 33 TVM 29 3:14:18.35
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 11 Robert Schotter 31 UC38 207 2:27:46.65
2 25 Matthew Roper 34 DAM 195 2:35:27.70
3 27 Eric Foster 34 STAN 70 2:37:14.70
4 36 John Batchelder 34 CMS 12 2:42:22.05
5 47 John Knight 33 WCM 118 2:45:47.55
6 56 Andrew Jessop 32 SRVM 105 2:50:16.75
7 106 Michael Goble 30 SCSC 75 3:29:55.55
8 115 Donald Pratt 31 STAN 185 4:03:03.20
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Heidi George 39 UC38 71 2:15:39.00
2 39 Michelle McRae 39 PSM 149 2:42:52.75
3 80 Vanessa Miller-Sims 36 NBA 153 3:09:26.60
4 93 Tia Shimada 36 TEME 211 3:16:58.65
5 94 Elaine Howley 37 NEM 100 3:17:39.95
6 101 Amy Taylor 37 ARIZ 219 3:22:53.35
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 5 Zebron Lemke 35 AAM 127 2:21:22.70
2 14 Matt Miller 37 OREG 154 2:30:16.00
3 16 Stephan Joe 39 SCSC 106 2:31:01.95
4 37 Johnny Van Velthuyz 36 PSM 232 2:42:30.30
5 62 Holden Hardcastle 38 BAC 86 2:53:36.50
6 84 Jared Calabrese 39 RAMS 33 3:12:50.25
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 41 Jayna Tomac 43 OREG 223 2:42:57.20
2 50 Julie O'Neill 42 CSFM 172 2:47:11.95
3 75 Beccah Rothschild 41 MAM 197 3:03:46.20
4 79 Asha Allen-Roth 44 WCM 4 3:09:18.65
5 97 Nicole Martin 42 SMM 142 3:20:12.20
6 99 Jessica Moll 43 MAM 159 3:22:30.85
7 110 Alicia Brasch 40 NBA 22 3:45:28.20
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 18 John Chapman 44 CRUZ 39 2:31:37.15
2 22 Dean Atchison 44 TEME 7 2:34:24.05
3 26 Steve Haney 40 STAN 83 2:35:46.15
4 44 Jamie Patrick 44 UC38 178 2:43:19.55
5 52 Brad Schindler 42 UC38 204 2:48:43.10
6 82 Blaine Rourke 40 MAAC 198 3:11:17.35
7 90 Christian Tujo 44 OREG 225 3:14:34.60
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 30 Cornelia Bleul-Gohlke 49 CALM 18 2:38:36.35
2 33 Dara Goldsmith 48 LVM 76 2:39:32.45
3 35 Juliet Cox 47 MAM 49 2:41:39.15
4 43 Cynthia Hertzer 46 CRUZ 93 2:43:07.90
5 54 Patti Bauernfeind 48 SRVM 13 2:49:44.15
6 66 Katie Kelly 45 NBA 112 2:58:20.55
7 81 Susan Lindstrom 47 NBA 132 3:09:38.65
8 86 Marta Bechhoefer 47 CRUZ 14 3:13:44.80
9 91 Karen Charney 46 DAM 40 3:15:37.25
10 103 Jane Mason 47 CALM 144 3:25:04.50
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Barton Wells 48 UC38 242 2:15:44.50
2 8 Kurt Dickson 47 ARIZ 58 2:26:44.20
3 12 Jorge Angel 47 TVM 6 2:27:59.50
4 19 Kurt Oeler 48 TOC 174 2:32:22.60
5 20 Chris Bond 48 WCM 20 2:32:40.35
6 28 Jonathan Edge 48 SCMC 59 2:37:32.15
7 49 Ernie Hoftyzer 45 DAM 96 2:46:41.20
8 55 Yen Lee 48 STAN 125 2:50:04.30
9 63 Rob Craven 49 MAM 51 2:54:53.70
10 72 Greg Lendahl 46 CRUZ 128 3:02:31.60
11 88 Brian Noble 45 USF 168 3:13:59.10
12 96 Peter Remick 48 UC38 193 3:19:30.60
13 114 Scott Vieira 49 CLOV 235 3:54:15.55
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Susan Preston 53 STAN 186 2:24:12.20
2 38 Lisa Ward 51 WCM 239 2:42:34.50
3 42 Ann Hight 53 TVM 95 2:43:03.05
4 73 Ali Hall 53 SNM 82 3:02:46.45
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 Jeff Erwin 50 SAWS 64 2:22:55.70
2 9 Darren Phelan 51 STAN 180 2:26:54.05
3 29 Tom Nootbaar 51 WCM 169 2:38:24.05
4 40 Stanley Vela 53 NBA 234 2:42:53.85
5 45 Stephen Chorey 51 CMS 42 2:43:23.15
6 57 Vince Piatt 51 UC38 182 2:50:21.45
7 58 Mark Richards 52 WMAC 261 2:50:30.50
8 59 Richard Walter 51 UC38 237 2:51:27.60
9 60 Pete Pultz 52 MICH 189 2:51:32.75
10 69 Kevin Keating 52 SMAC 111 3:00:57.70
11 78 David Wash 54 OREG 240 3:08:35.20
12 98 Aaron Houston 54 WCM 99 3:20:16.75
13 108 Timothy Chan 53 SFGG 37 3:41:44.65
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 83 Phyllis Quinn 59 TOC 191 3:12:13.25
2 100 Sandy Mitchel 55 ARIZ 157 3:22:51.85
3 109 Paula Moores 57 SAWS 160 3:44:40.65
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 51 Bill Ireland 55 SCAQ 102 2:48:41.90
2 53 Peter Oliver 57 TCAM 176 2:49:20.60
3 64 Rob Davis 57 UN 57 2:56:19.75
4 71 Ron Thompson 55 OREG 221 3:02:03.85
5 74 Edward Tischbern 56 NBA 222 3:03:33.95
6 85 Richard Davis 59 SMST 56 3:13:09.55
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 112 Jill Wright 64 SAWS 250 3:47:48.40
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 31 Peter Guadagni 60 WCM 81 2:38:48.70
2 102 Brad Bini 60 CRUZ 17 3:23:32.00
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 95 Bob Bruce 67 OREG 28 3:18:48.40
2 107 Chuck Lerable 65 UC38 129 3:41:11.25
3 111 Michael Carew 65 OREG 35 3:46:52.85
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M8084 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 92 David Radcliff 81 OREG 192 3:16:42.45
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** MALE OVERALL 10 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Luis Valdez 44 LJCS 230 3:05:47.30
2 Tom Vu 54 SCSC 236 3:29:42.40
3 Sean Foote 49 STAN 69 3:50:56.15