Tri-Valley Masters 2015 LAKE DEL VALLE OPEN WATER SWIMS
Livermore, California 06/14/2015


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

GIRLS AGE GROUP G0910 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 132 Tenaya Winter 10 CAB 447 25:11.75
2 342 Else Vanelle 10 SRVL 422 40:09.85
3 356 Elizabeth Lee 10 UNAT 511 42:10.95
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1112 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 79 Kailyn Winter 12 CAB 445 23:12.90
2 122 Madisen McBride 12 CAB 259 24:40.55
3 133 Haley Hoefer 11 CAB 179 25:12.60
4 166 Milina Colfer 12 CAB 83 26:34.50
5 179 Roxana Abad 12 EBA 2 27:11.45
6 217 Gabrielle Lewis 11 EBA 231 29:23.20
7 254 Shelby Resnick 11 HILL 338 31:32.00
8 330 Daisy McCarthy 12 UNAT 510 38:32.15
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

BOYS AGE GROUP B1112 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 53 Mason Carlton 12 CAB 67 22:31.10
2 60 Gabriel Porter 11 CAB 322 22:39.60
3 61 Ryan Ridosko 11 TRIV 342 22:40.20
4 128 Luke Scanlon 12 TRIV 364 24:57.95
5 243 Sam Brunner 12 TRIV 56 31:05.40
6 266 Pablo Angel 11 TRIV 12 32:48.75
7 336 Robert Placak 11 NBA 318 38:57.50
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1314 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 85 Grace Bockman 14 CAB 44 23:21.90
2 108 Kendall Keyser 14 SRVL 207 24:15.10
3 130 Monica Gong 14 EBAT 152 25:03.95
4 137 Adrianna Howard 13 CAB 186 25:29.80
5 146 Madeline McGaughey 13 OAPB 262 25:51.30
6 190 Mia Strong 13 OAPB 394 27:40.60
7 191 Jessica Allen-Goix 14 HILL 7 27:44.90
8 252 Coco McCarthy 14 UNAT 509 31:20.55
9 267 Lara Soldatova 14 HILL 383 32:49.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 Cole Reznick 14 TRIV 340 20:27.55
2 63 Cristian Twyman 14 OAPB 411 22:42.45
3 87 Bernave Twyman 14 OAPB 410 23:25.25
4 102 Rodrigo Abad 13 EBA 1 24:01.45
5 145 Samuel Ridosko 13 TRIV 343 25:50.85
6 156 Isaac Lopez 14 ONDA 241 26:12.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1516 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 59 Kathryn Bockman 16 CAB 45 22:37.95
2 90 Grace Platts 15 SRVL 321 23:34.55
3 97 Tessie Scavone 15 TRIV 366 23:57.35
4 198 Megan Foster 16 TRIV 132 28:18.55
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

BOYS AGE GROUP B1516 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Hanno Rosner 16 DACA 351 20:33.80
2 37 Nickolas Porter 15 CAB 323 21:51.90
3 62 Jordan Wagner 15 TRIV 425 22:41.30
4 95 Patrick Ren 15 TRIV 337 23:48.25
5 103 Andrew Davis 15 EBA 97 24:01.70
6 129 Farel Harimawan 15 TRIV 166 24:58.45
7 164 Erik Clenensen 16 EBA 79 26:27.15
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

BOYS AGE GROUP B1718 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 45 Carson Sand 17 EBA 360 22:05.10
2 57 Thomas Gjerde 17 TRIV 148 22:36.30
3 99 Daniel Cooney 17 EBA 88 23:58.60
4 135 Anthony Chew 18 EBA 74 25:15.30
5 208 Nicholas Garibaldi 17 UNK 141 28:35.75
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

GIRLS AGE GROUP G19+ 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 73 Megan Beach 22 PCCA 26 23:02.50
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 14 Mackenzie Leake 21 TCC 226 21:13.25
2 21 Allison Arnold 23 TOC 16 21:24.15
3 25 Anna Senko 23 TOC 372 21:27.65
4 28 Kathryn Murphy 22 TOC 282 21:36.10
5 68 Mikkel-Ane Stipe 22 TOC 392 22:53.25
6 93 Christine Olson 24 TOC 302 23:45.45
7 138 Bryn Lewis 23 UNAT 529 25:32.20
8 178 Sydney Wagner 21 TVM 427 27:07.75
9 359 Corinne Morier 24 TEME 276 43:05.25
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M1824 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 10 Ben Hinshaw 24 TOC 178 21:02.00
2 11 Andrew Saeta 24 TOC 358 21:07.30
3 15 Bryan Offutt 23 TOC 299 21:15.60
4 26 Charlie Rimkus 24 TOC 346 21:30.30
5 38 Julian Wagner 20 TVM 426 21:52.40
6 46 Andrew Grinalds 24 TOC 155 22:11.50
7 50 Michael Martinez 20 UC38 253 22:24.75
8 106 Ryan Studebaker 23 TOC 397 24:06.75
9 245 Jonathan Daniels 23 TVM 503 31:07.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 5 Katie Kastes 26 TOC 202 19:58.20
2 18 Kathleen McGraw 28 TOC 263 21:18.10
3 32 Mary Holman 28 CMS 181 21:43.00
4 33 Sara Holman 28 CMS 182 21:43.30
5 49 Katherine Reeves 25 TOC 334 22:19.35
6 56 Tammy Choy 25 BAC 537 22:36.10
7 69 Katy Houston 27 TOC 184 22:53.40
8 81 Vicki Taylor 29 TVM 540 23:16.75
9 152 Maddison Bowles 26 TVM 48 26:07.50
10 155 Taylor Sheppard 25 UNAT 513 26:11.90
11 159 Daphne Yeung 26 UC38 536 26:18.20
12 167 Kara Jancourtz 27 TSUN 195 26:35.25
13 182 Amanda Luciano 29 USF 244 27:17.25
14 185 Emily Mosbacher 26 PCCM 278 27:26.75
15 205 Alexandra Thomas 27 WCM 401 28:34.30
16 207 Kristen Burrall 28 CYDM 60 28:35.60
17 210 Regina Roach 28 WCM 551 28:42.35
18 215 Caitlin Ryan 27 CSTS 357 29:21.20
19 239 Rebecca Li 25 TEME 236 30:43.90
20 309 Bridgette Nunes 25 BAY 292 36:14.55
21 317 Emily Howe 26 MVM 187 37:04.65
22 319 Kaitlyn Knapp 27 BAY 211 37:07.40
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M2529 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Chad La Tourette 26 TOC 220 18:56.65
2 22 Douwe Yntema 26 TOC 453 21:24.35
3 30 Jack Calhoun 25 CRUZ 63 21:42.75
4 39 Jared Fong 29 UC38 130 21:52.70
5 44 Christian Rudloff 27 TOC 355 22:01.85
6 58 Luca Pozzi 29 TSUN 550 22:36.40
7 74 Egan Gans 29 TOC 138 23:03.45
8 89 Jamie Neuwirth 27 TOC 289 23:32.40
9 111 Nicholas Ferrif 26 TOC 123 24:21.15
10 231 Dan Bell 28 TSUN 33 30:16.90
11 234 Andrew O'Mahony 28 SRVM 296 30:26.20
12 258 Ryan Brennan 28 TSUN 51 31:52.30
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 27 Danielle Becks 33 TOC 30 21:30.90
2 34 Alexis Underwood 31 GAJA 412 21:43.75
3 47 Jennifer Radecke-Nobl 30 TVM 333 22:14.50
4 75 Sarah Chinn 31 MAM 75 23:06.60
5 77 Naoko Watanabe 32 TOC 431 23:08.35
6 80 Rachel Shipp 32 TOC 375 23:13.25
7 84 Kris Estrada 32 TSUN 121 23:21.00
8 96 Kathleen Coggshall 32 BAY 80 23:52.65
9 125 Emily Buskirk 34 NBA 62 24:51.00
10 143 Crystal Maglio 34 TEME 249 25:37.10
11 144 Lindsey Smart 33 TOC 519 25:48.10
12 147 Meredith Bronson 33 MVM 52 25:52.80
13 169 Helen Lawrence 33 TEME 225 26:43.90
14 176 Tunisia Batzer 32 VACA 24 26:58.85
15 177 Meredith West 30 SMM 438 27:02.25
16 204 Kristin More 31 MVM 274 28:31.95
17 211 Briana McCarthy 33 TSUN 260 28:45.45
18 218 Talia Petit 33 TVM 524 29:26.35
19 241 Sarah Roberts 31 PCCM 349 30:57.90
20 296 Melissa Higbee 30 TEME 175 34:40.30
21 297 Lindsey Kalkbrenner 32 CWM 201 34:47.20
22 300 Michi Lehman 30 MEMO 228 35:13.10
23 318 Koung Chaiyasane 30 MEMO 71 37:05.35
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 16 Quinn Fitzgerald 32 TOC 125 21:17.50
2 17 Adam Mania 31 TOC 535 21:17.65
3 40 John Batchelder 34 CMS 22 21:53.25
4 41 Matthew Roper 34 DAM 350 21:53.45
5 42 Tait Ecklund 33 ROSE 110 21:58.05
6 52 Andrew Neuwirth 30 USN 287 22:28.60
7 86 Matt Wheeler 34 SCSC 439 23:23.50
8 127 Adriano Sun 34 MAAC 398 24:57.60
9 134 Craig Gawlick 33 MVM 142 25:14.35
10 172 Benjamin Neuwirth 31 UC21 288 26:49.95
11 373 Paul Perrone 32 UNAT 507 57:40.55
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 20 Katie Glenn 38 STAN 150 21:22.90
2 83 Eve Maidenberg 38 MAM 251 23:18.40
3 112 Michelle McRae 39 PSM 264 24:24.05
4 139 Michelle Rowe 38 TVM 353 25:32.45
5 149 Amy Sitzmann 35 TVM 378 25:59.70
6 163 Nicole Kraiss 37 CWM 213 26:26.40
7 189 Elaine Howley 37 NEM 188 27:39.20
8 209 Marni Crooks 36 WCM 90 28:35.90
9 229 Veronica Flanagan 38 CRUZ 127 30:07.85
10 259 Kimberly Decker 39 BAC 102 31:54.85
11 270 Anne Schonauer 38 TEME 368 33:06.00
12 304 Denise Sauerteig 37 DC 363 35:50.70
13 341 Katherine Puchi Kozioz 39 TVM 328 40:07.40
14 345 Karen Meezan 39 LVTC 266 40:41.65
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Trevor Gillis 39 LAMV 145 19:55.65
2 9 Zebron Lemke 35 AAM 229 20:50.90
3 12 Matt Miller 37 OREG 269 21:09.75
4 48 Johnny Van Velthuyz 36 PSM 420 22:16.70
5 101 Holden Hardcastle 38 BAC 164 24:00.55
6 194 Courtney Warren 35 ARIZ 429 28:00.20
7 206 Brendan Wolfe 36 UC33 449 28:35.40
8 249 Paul Kidwell 37 TEME 552 31:17.15
9 320 Gunawan Laksmono 38 UC38 221 37:10.00
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 70 Jayna Tomac 43 OREG 404 22:53.90
2 105 Angela Smith 40 SRVM 380 24:05.65
3 115 Julie O'Neill 42 CSFM 297 24:27.30
4 118 Susan Strong 43 WCM 395 24:33.75
5 120 Megumi Masuda 41 SCSC 508 24:39.05
6 140 Cyane Anaya 43 TEME 539 25:32.95
7 148 Beccah Rothschild 41 MAM 352 25:56.25
8 216 Ann Michel Ongerth 41 WCM 305 29:21.80
9 225 Lucy Chester 40 SAC 525 29:49.05
10 232 Tina Whiteside 40 MVM 441 30:17.65
11 256 Tanya Wilkins 40 PCCM 443 31:49.80
12 282 Laura Krebs 42 CWM 533 33:30.45
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 19 Todd Hinders 44 BAC 177 21:19.75
2 117 Adam Santner 44 TEME 362 24:29.00
3 131 Andrew Ferguson 41 UNAT 521 25:08.00
4 212 Jeremy Davidson 40 TSUN 96 28:47.50
5 278 Gary Arabatyan 40 TOC 14 33:21.30
6 280 Thomas Brunner 42 TVM 57 33:25.15
7 324 Robert Chang 40 TEME 72 37:30.65
8 338 Hari Harsono 43 SRVM 169 39:38.40
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 54 Laureen Welting 49 TOC 437 22:32.25
2 67 Lynn Jolly 49 TOC 199 22:52.55
3 100 Cynthia Hertzer 46 CRUZ 173 23:58.65
4 116 Janice Curtin 47 EDHS 92 24:28.25
5 124 Katie Kelly 45 NBA 205 24:46.60
6 154 Marta Bechhoefer 47 CRUZ 28 26:11.70
7 174 Lynn Sondag 47 TAM 384 26:54.95
8 175 Danielle Boone 49 WCM 517 26:56.15
9 192 Sharlene Gee 49 MVM 143 27:46.60
10 197 Karen Charney 46 DAM 73 28:15.40
11 220 Tasha Capen 48 MELO 65 29:38.85
12 223 Patti Philpott 45 TCAM 316 29:42.20
13 228 Heather Driscoll 48 LGSR 108 30:01.95
14 273 Noelle O'Loughlin 49 WCM 295 33:15.00
15 281 Joanneke Verschuur 49 MAM 424 33:28.05
16 288 Robyn Battaglia 45 TVM 23 33:40.90
17 290 Becky Mose 49 SRVM 279 34:06.80
18 306 Silke Jobst 47 QSS 196 35:55.05
19 313 Margarita Rhodes 49 UC38 341 36:39.35
20 322 Anne Stark 46 TVM 389 37:16.80
21 329 Roxanne Padget 49 MAAC 309 38:32.10
22 344 Margot Hottmann 45 SMM 183 40:26.15
23 350 Patricia Lim 48 SRVM 502 41:07.25
24 371 Virgen Del Rio 46 MAAC 103 51:51.65
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 8 Kurt Dickson 47 ARIZ 105 20:37.60
2 23 Kurt Oeler 48 TOC 298 21:26.30
3 29 Jonathan Edge 48 SCMC 111 21:36.55
4 31 Todd Arris 49 TOC 17 21:42.90
5 43 Perry Klebahn 48 TOC 210 22:01.35
6 158 John Hanson 46 TOC 162 26:13.60
7 168 Scot Shoemaker 48 TAM 376 26:42.70
8 183 Christophe Galvin 45 WCM 136 27:17.30
9 187 Jonathan Malapira 45 TVM 541 27:36.70
10 193 David Lopez 49 MEMO 240 27:53.50
11 213 Jeffrey Foster 48 MEMO 131 28:48.00
12 238 George Rehmet 48 SERC 335 30:42.15
13 287 David Stark 46 TVM 390 33:40.80
14 293 William Lewis 48 TEME 233 34:20.10
15 314 Mark Scanlon 49 TVM 365 36:45.85
16 362 Robert Blumberg 48 SRVM 43 44:02.60
17 374 Jorge Angel 47 TVM 11 57:50.25
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Susan Preston 53 STAN 325 19:47.55
2 55 Kimberly Elsbach 52 DAM 117 22:33.75
3 72 Lisa Ward 51 WCM 428 22:59.35
4 107 Joan Schriger 50 TOC 369 24:11.80
5 113 Elizabeth Tiedemann 52 EDHS 403 24:25.45
6 141 Jayne Riley 51 SRVM 345 25:33.55
7 157 Rebecca Perry 50 MAM 314 26:12.60
8 161 Margaret Becker 50 PCCM 29 26:21.90
9 162 Patricia Price 53 DAM 326 26:25.30
10 236 Christine Oliver 52 TCAM 300 30:34.25
11 237 Felicia Adler 53 WCM 4 30:37.05
12 253 Kellie Marshall 53 TMSC 252 31:31.70
13 291 Lynn Pidoli 54 TVM 528 34:11.95
14 298 Maigread Eichten 54 BAC 113 34:54.20
15 307 Sharone Thomas 54 UNAT 514 36:03.60
16 325 Kelly Frederick 54 MAAC 534 37:56.75
17 327 Virginia Terndrup 54 PCCM 400 37:58.10
18 339 Joan Turner 53 TCAM 408 39:39.65
19 348 Susan Quesada 52 TVM 330 41:01.10
20 372 Barbara Miyao 51 SRVM 271 54:57.75
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Jeff Erwin 50 SAWS 120 19:40.55
2 51 Jon Boone 51 WCM 518 22:26.15
3 78 Stanley Vela 53 NBA 423 23:10.90
4 88 Bill McCracken 53 TVM 261 23:31.25
5 94 Vince Nibler 52 TEME 291 23:47.90
6 121 Doug Condon 52 TVM 84 24:40.35
7 226 Scott Tillman 53 MVM 538 29:59.10
8 242 David Mc Kenna 53 UC38 258 31:03.75
9 268 Chris Beeman 54 CSSR 32 32:51.35
10 277 Bart Hess 54 MAM 174 33:21.20
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 82 Marguerite Meyer 56 TOC 268 23:17.80
2 173 Phyllis Quinn 59 TOC 331 26:53.80
3 186 Judy Bracken 57 TVM 49 27:32.00
4 196 Karen O'Brien 57 ASCP 293 28:11.80
5 219 Susan Haufler 57 MEMO 170 29:31.60
6 244 Kristine Buckley 55 SMM 58 31:06.20
7 248 Marcia Benjamin 58 MEMO 34 31:13.70
8 255 Paula Moores 57 SAWS 273 31:36.95
9 257 Susan Bergmann 55 TEME 36 31:50.20
10 263 Cheryl Hardin 58 SMM 165 32:13.30
11 292 Leslie Morgan 57 CRUZ 275 34:16.70
12 302 Deborah Newton 59 NBA 290 35:41.90
13 308 Jane Lombard 58 MVM 239 36:08.90
14 310 Vanessa Lea 55 PCCM 227 36:24.65
15 321 Sheri Anderson 58 TCAM 10 37:12.95
16 351 Susan Loyd 55 TCAM 243 41:19.15
17 369 Anh Le 55 LVTC 526 48:23.90
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 13 Sandy Mac Donald 59 SMST 246 21:13.05
2 65 Chris Tainty 55 CRUZ 399 22:46.60
3 66 Al Humphrey 55 STAN 189 22:51.35
4 76 Steve Cutting 58 TVM 93 23:07.50
5 104 Bill Ireland 55 SCAQ 192 24:02.00
6 110 Rob Davis 57 UN 99 24:20.85
7 114 Peter Oliver 57 TCAM 301 24:26.80
8 126 Frederick Koehler 55 SCSC 212 24:55.10
9 136 Scott Macomber 58 SCSC 247 25:26.55
10 160 William Lindsay 59 OAK 234 26:20.20
11 171 Ron Thompson 55 OREG 402 26:47.65
12 184 Robert Anderson 59 PCCM 9 27:20.25
13 195 Eric Hektner 57 SAC 171 28:08.35
14 230 Clifford Lange 58 STAN 516 30:08.10
15 246 Charles Daniels 58 TVM 504 31:08.75
16 251 Steve Waters 57 SRVM 432 31:20.40
17 284 Scott Spiker 57 SMAC 386 33:34.45
18 328 Brent Anderson 58 TCAM 8 38:14.75
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 35 Laura Val 63 TAM 416 21:44.55
2 202 Judy Eisenman 61 TAM 114 28:27.40
3 221 Mary Welsh 61 TCAM 436 29:39.35
4 227 Elizabeth Clark 62 NBA 77 29:59.60
5 240 Jill Wright 64 SAWS 450 30:53.40
6 250 Barbara Brown 61 WCM 54 31:17.40
7 261 Marielle Boortz 60 OAK 46 31:59.85
8 286 Kate Latham 62 MVM 224 33:38.00
9 311 Teddy Palmer 60 OAK 532 36:27.55
10 316 Diane Davis 64 DAM 98 36:52.85
11 326 Patricia Evans 63 SERC 122 37:57.75
12 331 Valerie Armento 64 UC38 501 38:35.95
13 337 Michelle Glaubert 60 PCCM 149 39:18.40
14 343 Jenny McTackett 62 FOG 265 40:22.75
15 352 Sally Dunn 63 TCAM 109 41:22.35
16 368 Betsy Barsamian-Te 63 OAK 21 47:22.40
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 24 Michael Mc Caffery 61 TOC 257 21:27.60
2 36 Fred Ferroggiaro 61 TOC 124 21:45.45
3 64 Greg Myers 63 TOC 284 22:42.55
4 71 Peter Guadagni 60 WCM 157 22:55.40
5 91 Ron Emhoff 60 TVM 118 23:43.85
6 119 Dan Leonard 60 SCAQ 230 24:35.85
7 170 Brad Bini 60 CRUZ 531 26:45.95
8 181 Erik Sterne 62 UC38 391 27:14.15
9 200 Dan Winterrowd 64 SMST 446 28:25.00
10 201 Jeffrey Citron 60 YCMS 76 28:26.15
11 265 Steven Elias 63 UC38 115 32:36.35
12 271 Gerald King 62 PCCM 209 33:07.05
13 279 Alan Kren 63 MAM 214 33:25.00
14 305 Don Johnston 62 TVM 198 35:52.20
15 332 Steve Samdahl 63 UC38 359 38:44.30
16 335 Benjamin Lee 63 UNAT 512 38:55.45
17 340 Will Davis 63 DAM 100 39:46.50
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 222 Marianne Brems 66 MELO 50 29:40.65
2 247 Alena Soldatova 65 UC38 382 31:11.65
3 262 Patricia Robak 65 WCM 348 32:00.15
4 301 Nancy Maguire 65 TVM 250 35:13.60
5 323 Jean Lewis 65 UC06 232 37:21.90
6 366 Cynthia Barnard 67 NBA 19 47:01.55
7 375 Linda Pacholl 66 TCAM 308 1:10:53.70
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 92 Mike Sherrill 65 TOC 374 23:44.75
2 98 Joel Wilson 66 CRUZ 444 23:58.15
3 109 Edward Rudloff 67 TOC 356 24:16.85
4 150 Bob Upshaw 65 WCM 415 26:02.05
5 151 Bob Bruce 67 OREG 55 26:04.10
6 165 Jack Underwood 65 ECYM 413 26:32.85
7 224 Michael Carew 65 OREG 66 29:43.95
8 269 Rick Meyerhoff 68 TAM 267 32:52.35
9 272 Thomas McCarty 69 TOC 523 33:13.15
10 289 Norman Hantzsche 66 RPM 163 33:48.35
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 276 Daniela Barnea 71 STAN 20 33:16.90
2 285 Nancy Ridout 73 TAM 344 33:37.75
3 347 Denise Carr 70 PCCM 68 40:46.95
4 349 Susan White 73 TCAM 442 41:06.45
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M7074 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 153 Richard Burns 71 TAM 59 26:11.65
2 199 Ralph Mohr 73 OREG 272 28:20.90
3 260 David Gildea 72 MELO 144 31:55.25
4 354 Daniel Onorato 70 MAAC 306 41:59.20
5 358 Steve Clark 71 TOC 78 42:57.00
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7579 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 333 Susan Munn 76 DAM 281 38:48.75
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M7579 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 274 Ed Lane 76 WCM 222 33:15.65
2 283 Mike Laramie 78 SERC 223 33:33.50
3 295 Robert Blackburn 77 PCCM 41 34:38.05
4 370 Jack Fleming 79 USF 128 51:04.05
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F8084 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 334 Adrienne Pipes 81 SDSM 317 38:51.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M8084 1M SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 180 David Radcliff 81 OREG 332 27:12.30
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS 1M WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Tracy Sellard 51 UC32 371 24:41.15
2 Pamela Garfield 41 CSTS 139 30:25.05
3 Angela Kelly 41 SRVM 204 30:31.20
4 Lindsay Hiken 44 MELO 176 32:35.85
5 Tracey O'Hare 53 UC38 294 33:16.20
6 Karla Albright 57 LGSR 6 34:35.35
7 Jacklyn Litman 64 BAY 237 35:11.35
8 Nancy Mason 53 LAMV 255 36:29.85
9 Patricia La Salle 62 SRVM 219 40:42.75
10 Jenny Van Blaricom 56 TCAM 417 42:05.40
11 Kimberly Kaiser Pierp 44 TVM 200 42:51.75
12 Jody Gavin 35 UNAT 506 43:59.75
13 Flora Eppler 49 TMSC 119 44:03.30
14 Alison Smith 51 MELO 379 45:28.55
15 Danette Lizardo 41 SRVM 238 45:37.70
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** MALE OVERALL MASTERS 1M WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 David Croushore 30 UC38 91 27:36.95
2 Jay Bedsworth 50 TOC 31 28:27.75
3 Rune Dahl 51 MVM 94 29:08.35
4 Cameron Scott 43 TSUN 546 35:43.75
5 Joseph Condon 56 UNAT 505 36:46.85
6 Norman Osborn 68 TCAM 307 41:53.25
7 Tony Tuttle 63 RPM 409 43:49.55
8 Howard Mason 72 LAMV 254 47:17.35