Tri-Valley Masters 2015 LAKE DEL VALLE OPEN WATER SWIMS
Livermore, California 06/14/2015


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1314 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 63 Kendall Keyser 14 SRVL 207 39:54.65
2 108 Julianna Benson 14 PASA 35 45:10.85
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Cole Reznick 14 TRIV 340 33:13.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1516 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 36 Sydni Resnick 16 HILL 339 37:49.75
2 57 Grace Platts 15 SRVL 321 39:25.55
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

BOYS AGE GROUP B1516 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 14 Hanno Rosner 16 DACA 351 34:18.90
2 40 Jordan Wagner 15 TRIV 425 37:58.35
3 55 Grant Yap 15 TRIV 451 39:03.75
4 61 Patrick Ren 15 TRIV 337 39:46.35
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 51 Christine Olson 24 TOC 302 38:42.15
2 88 Sydney Wagner 21 TVM 427 43:06.95
3 89 Elisabeth Linn 23 SNM 235 43:21.20
4 136 Sara Bilich 19 SRVM 39 48:09.75
5 170 Maddie Van Hoorickx 20 UC38 419 55:24.85
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M1824 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 9 Charlie Rimkus 24 TOC 346 33:37.35
2 16 Julian Wagner 20 TVM 426 34:34.10
3 25 Andrew Grinalds 24 TOC 155 36:23.65
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 21 Jillian Dahle 25 MAM 530 35:45.30
2 41 Katey Nelson 27 PRES 286 38:02.30
3 75 Maddison Bowles 26 TVM 48 41:43.05
4 94 Kara Jancourtz 27 TSUN 195 43:38.45
5 96 Bianca Bernardo 29 UC38 37 43:41.50
6 120 Regina Roach 28 WCM 551 47:01.35
7 133 Kristen Burrall 28 CYDM 60 47:58.45
8 135 Caitlin Ryan 27 CSTS 357 48:05.70
9 181 Merril Guzman 28 TEME 159 57:56.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M2529 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Chad La Tourette 26 TOC 220 30:54.05
2 19 Jack Calhoun 25 CRUZ 63 35:29.85
3 23 Christian Rudloff 27 TOC 355 36:12.05
4 29 Jared Fong 29 UC38 130 36:55.30
5 33 Luca Pozzi 29 TSUN 550 37:44.25
6 34 Egan Gans 29 TOC 138 37:46.30
7 144 Dan Bell 28 TSUN 33 51:45.15
8 168 Ryan Brennan 28 TSUN 51 55:04.40
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 13 Danielle Becks 33 TOC 30 34:17.95
2 27 Jennifer Radecke-Nobl 30 TVM 333 36:47.25
3 43 Sarah Chinn 31 MAM 75 38:06.70
4 46 Kris Estrada 32 TSUN 121 38:25.10
5 60 Kathleen Coggshall 32 BAY 80 39:39.70
6 65 Sarah Groskopf 34 BAC 156 40:05.05
7 70 Emily Buskirk 34 NBA 62 40:34.80
8 90 Helen Lawrence 33 TEME 225 43:23.90
9 105 Meredith West 30 SMM 438 44:22.65
10 137 Kirsten Graves 32 UC38 154 48:25.65
11 138 Briana McCarthy 33 TSUN 260 48:39.45
12 178 Michi Lehman 30 MEMO 228 56:33.00
13 182 Melissa Higbee 30 TEME 175 58:32.50
14 199 Koung Chaiyasane 30 MEMO 71 1:03:54.15
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 Quinn Fitzgerald 32 TOC 125 33:13.10
2 8 Bryan Lundquist 30 PRES 245 33:16.30
3 18 Matthew Roper 34 DAM 350 35:27.30
4 20 Tait Ecklund 33 ROSE 110 35:39.75
5 59 Timothy Hanson 33 BAY 522 39:37.40
6 74 Brian Fogarty 31 MAAC 129 41:36.55
7 99 John Batchelder 34 CMS 22 43:51.00
8 129 Simone Atzeni 31 SALT 18 47:52.00
9 185 Alvaro Zanon Alonso 34 SCSC 455 59:31.15
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 11 Katie Glenn 38 STAN 150 34:11.30
2 39 Eve Maidenberg 38 MAM 251 37:55.30
3 77 Amy Sitzmann 35 TVM 378 41:46.75
4 79 Suzanne Galvin 39 WCM 137 42:04.95
5 114 Marni Crooks 36 WCM 90 46:11.90
6 143 Veronica Flanagan 38 CRUZ 127 51:13.60
7 149 Anne Schonauer 38 TEME 368 52:34.50
8 155 Kimberly Decker 39 BAC 102 53:50.60
9 194 Denise Sauerteig 37 DC 363 1:01:29.65
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Trevor Gillis 39 LAMV 145 31:33.95
2 5 Zebron Lemke 35 AAM 229 32:48.95
3 17 Matt Miller 37 OREG 269 34:42.15
4 28 Johnny Van Velthuyz 36 PSM 420 36:54.00
5 53 Holden Hardcastle 38 BAC 164 38:52.65
6 83 Paul Kidwell 37 TEME 552 42:24.30
7 126 Michael Kellenback 39 TEME 203 47:45.85
8 146 Oleg Mustiazza 37 SMM 283 52:20.85
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 49 Megumi Masuda 41 SCSC 508 38:34.00
2 67 Susan Strong 43 WCM 395 40:17.60
3 68 Julie O'Neill 42 CSFM 297 40:20.45
4 84 Cyane Anaya 43 TEME 539 42:33.90
5 86 Beth Goodridge 41 MAAC 153 42:47.40
6 87 Beccah Rothschild 41 MAM 352 43:02.45
7 122 Tracy Olson 40 UC38 303 47:23.05
8 123 Lisa Eli 40 PCCM 116 47:23.30
9 142 Ann Michel Ongerth 41 WCM 305 50:51.45
10 154 Lori Beasley 44 PCCM 27 53:23.05
11 156 Tanya Wilkins 40 PCCM 443 54:00.50
12 180 Kimberly Ringwood 40 TEME 527 57:09.25
13 192 Lisa Paine 41 SRVM 310 1:00:52.90
14 193 Emily Galpern 43 MAM 135 1:00:57.65
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 58 Gabriel Speyer 42 TSUN 385 39:35.95
2 62 Adam Santner 44 TEME 362 39:53.70
3 97 Zachary Unger 41 CALM 414 43:43.45
4 119 Jeremy Davidson 40 TSUN 96 46:43.20
5 171 Gary Arabatyan 40 TOC 14 55:31.60
6 189 Robert Deleyos 40 TVM 104 1:00:18.75
7 196 Robert Chang 40 TEME 72 1:03:00.75
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 26 Laureen Welting 49 TOC 437 36:44.30
2 42 Lynn Jolly 49 TOC 199 38:05.35
3 44 Cynthia Hertzer 46 CRUZ 173 38:20.65
4 66 Janice Curtin 47 EDHS 92 40:09.10
5 78 Mary Ann Nygren 47 TVM 547 41:48.45
6 92 Marta Bechhoefer 47 CRUZ 28 43:34.10
7 103 Cathy Jacques 46 WCM 194 44:15.15
8 111 Karen Charney 46 DAM 73 45:32.10
9 112 Sharlene Gee 49 MVM 143 45:40.80
10 132 Tasha Capen 48 MELO 65 47:57.20
11 162 Janette Dolan 49 CSTS 106 54:20.90
12 165 Beth Weber 48 TVM 433 54:47.20
13 175 Becky Mose 49 SRVM 279 55:56.80
14 177 Joanneke Verschuur 49 MAM 424 56:19.15
15 183 Denise Platts 49 SRVM 320 59:07.85
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 12 Kurt Oeler 48 TOC 298 34:13.85
2 81 Michael Wallace 46 UNAT 549 42:11.35
3 82 John Cook 45 USF 87 42:18.15
4 98 Sean Flanagan 49 TSUN 126 43:48.75
5 101 Edward Mageean 45 OAQM 248 44:05.40
6 139 Harry Boucher 45 UC38 47 48:42.10
7 195 Marco Arienti 45 UC38 15 1:02:47.35
8 200 Fernando Bravo 49 PCC 520 1:06:17.50
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Susan Preston 53 STAN 325 32:20.35
2 24 Kimberly Elsbach 52 DAM 117 36:17.85
3 37 Lisa Ward 51 WCM 428 37:50.55
4 45 Elizabeth Tiedemann 52 EDHS 403 38:22.05
5 52 Joan Schriger 50 TOC 369 38:47.20
6 73 Dina Hall 50 PCCM 160 41:27.55
7 80 Jayne Riley 51 SRVM 345 42:07.65
8 91 Linda Fox 54 WCM 133 43:28.90
9 93 Rebecca Perry 50 MAM 314 43:36.40
10 107 Marci Edge 51 SCMC 112 45:08.75
11 151 Felicia Adler 53 WCM 4 52:56.80
12 158 Laura Hovden 54 PCCM 185 54:13.75
13 176 Maigread Eichten 54 BAC 113 56:11.55
14 186 Carol Johnston 51 SRVM 197 59:46.35
15 205 Joan Turner 53 TCAM 408 1:10:06.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 47 Paul Kryska 51 MVM 218 38:32.40
2 48 Bill McCracken 53 TVM 261 38:33.85
3 56 Vince Nibler 52 TEME 291 39:21.95
4 104 Eric Nedervold 54 MVM 285 44:18.05
5 110 Anders Gjerde 53 TVM 147 45:27.80
6 115 Ashley Vandersteen 51 UC38 421 46:14.65
7 125 Ernst Halperin 51 TSUN 161 47:42.50
8 159 Chris Beeman 54 CSSR 32 54:14.50
9 172 Bart Hess 54 MAM 174 55:50.15
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 50 Bonnie Bilich 57 SRVM 38 38:38.25
2 72 Marguerite Meyer 56 TOC 268 41:14.95
3 76 Lindabeth Schmucker 59 DAM 367 41:45.80
4 102 Judy Bracken 57 TVM 49 44:07.45
5 106 Phyllis Quinn 59 TOC 331 44:57.95
6 147 Kristine Buckley 55 SMM 58 52:30.95
7 152 Susan Bergmann 55 TEME 36 53:03.50
8 163 Kathy Sandner 58 MAAC 361 54:24.15
9 167 Patricia Cericola 58 UC38 69 55:01.30
10 187 Emily Van Hoorickx 58 UC38 418 59:57.60
11 188 Leslie Morgan 57 CRUZ 275 1:00:09.95
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Robert Placak 56 RCP 319 32:48.75
2 10 Sandy Mac Donald 59 SMST 246 33:56.55
3 30 Steve Cutting 58 TVM 93 37:00.20
4 31 Chris Tainty 55 CRUZ 399 37:31.85
5 54 Frederick Koehler 55 SCSC 212 39:03.10
6 71 Rob Davis 57 UN 99 40:48.65
7 109 Jay Stanton 55 MVM 388 45:22.05
8 134 Clifford Lange 58 STAN 516 48:01.55
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 22 Laura Val 63 TAM 416 35:47.80
2 121 Elizabeth Clark 62 NBA 77 47:22.35
3 198 Valerie Armento 64 UC38 501 1:03:51.85
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 15 Michael Mc Caffery 61 TOC 257 34:24.60
2 32 Ron Emhoff 60 TVM 118 37:39.15
3 38 Peter Guadagni 60 WCM 157 37:50.80
4 100 Matt Oneil 60 UC38 304 44:04.90
5 116 Paul Stock 62 EDHS 393 46:18.40
6 117 Brad Bini 60 CRUZ 531 46:24.30
7 118 Dan Winterrowd 64 SMST 446 46:34.35
8 127 Richard Chaffey 62 MAAC 70 47:47.30
9 131 Jeffrey Citron 60 YCMS 76 47:53.75
10 140 Steve Baum 60 TEME 25 49:38.55
11 141 Michael Dalton 60 TEME 95 50:37.90
12 174 Alan Kren 63 MAM 214 55:55.35
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 130 Marianne Brems 66 MELO 50 47:52.45
2 164 Patricia Robak 65 WCM 348 54:41.65
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 35 Joel Wilson 66 CRUZ 444 37:47.45
2 69 Edward Rudloff 67 TOC 356 40:29.30
3 85 Bob Upshaw 65 WCM 415 42:39.55
4 113 Kenneth Wisner 69 PCCM 448 45:59.10
5 148 David Bradford 66 MAAC 515 52:31.70
6 150 Thomas McCarty 69 TOC 523 52:38.30
7 161 Ron Scrivani 66 UC38 370 54:20.50
8 166 Jack Strunk 66 SRVM 396 54:58.55
9 169 William Hogan 66 UC38 180 55:24.65
10 179 Robert Gils 67 UC38 146 56:46.05
11 206 Doug Weidner 65 UC38 434 1:12:03.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 157 Daniela Barnea 71 STAN 20 54:04.00
2 207 Susan White 73 TCAM 442 1:13:45.80
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M7074 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 95 Richard Burns 71 TAM 59 43:39.15
2 204 Kevin Coughlan 71 UC38 89 1:09:09.45
3 208 Ervin Kroeker 74 TCAM 215 1:14:13.55
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS 2.5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Angela Kelly 41 SRVM 204 53:13.70
2 Pamela Garfield 41 CSTS 139 54:15.80
3 Laura Kelly 48 UC33 206 55:52.80
4 Pamela Herbert 60 WCM 172 59:15.15
5 Susan Whitehead 40 STAN 440 1:00:25.05
6 Nancy Mason 53 LAMV 255 1:00:39.65
7 Jacklyn Litman 64 BAY 237 1:03:12.85
8 Kathy Winkler 49 NBA 542 1:08:03.05
9 Kimberly Kaiser Pierp 44 TVM 200 1:17:32.95
10 Elizabeth Yin 33 UC38 452 1:27:26.85
11 Kaaren Smith 51 SRVM 381 1:30:56.70
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** MALE OVERALL MASTERS 2.5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Shaun Guest 33 UC38 158 39:58.70
2 Steven Burrall 60 UC38 61 47:28.15
3 Jay Bedsworth 50 TOC 31 47:51.40
4 Edward Frauenheim 47 UC38 134 51:45.85
5 Theo St. Francis 20 NBA 387 1:08:08.25
6 Matthew Ante 36 SRVM 13 1:08:43.60