Tri-Valley Masters 2015 LAKE DEL VALLE OPEN WATER SWIMS
LIVERMORE, CALIFORNIA 06/13/2015


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1516 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 24 Tessie Scavone 15 TRIV 203 1:25:08.25
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

BOYS AGE GROUP B1516 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Hanno Rosner 16 DACA 196 1:09:46.00
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

BOYS AGE GROUP B19+ 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 8 Andrew Wang 25 SCSC 238 1:15:15.05
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 85 Shelby Schock 24 TVM 206 1:47:23.85
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M1824 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 42 Jonathan Brillante 22 TVM 24 1:30:33.65
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 19 Hope Sweetnam 25 STAN 217 1:21:06.55
2 21 Devon Farmer 27 TVM 65 1:22:32.35
3 33 Gabrielle Goodlin 25 STAN 77 1:27:10.05
4 40 Courtney Lucky 26 SRVM 135 1:29:35.15
5 41 Jessica Poon 25 CRUZ 183 1:30:20.70
6 52 Angela Andelson 28 EMBY 5 1:32:32.25
7 82 Marisa Kendall 25 TEME 113 1:44:44.25
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M2529 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Chad La Tourette 26 TOC 121 1:03:25.70
2 11 Luca Pozzi 29 TSUN 184 1:16:56.00
3 67 Andrew O'Mahony 28 SRVM 171 1:38:52.00
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 22 Sarah Chinn 31 MAM 41 1:22:43.75
2 23 Kathleen Coggshall 32 BAY 45 1:25:01.15
3 35 Rachel Marullo 31 HTUB 143 1:27:24.30
4 63 Ellie Adelman 30 TEME 3 1:37:45.45
5 97 Emily Leaird 32 TCAM 123 1:52:17.25
6 102 Casey Jardine 34 TCAM 103 1:56:03.15
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Quinn Fitzgerald 32 TOC 66 1:09:59.60
2 26 Justin Brinkmeyer 34 CALM 25 1:25:42.20
3 27 Timothy Hanson 33 BAY 84 1:25:49.45
4 28 Adriano Sun 34 MAAC 215 1:26:24.05
5 56 Jay Purcell 32 TEME 190 1:35:01.10
6 65 Alex Hetherington 34 BAY 94 1:38:07.45
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 32 Michelle Rowe 38 TVM 199 1:27:08.95
2 60 Niki Woodard 38 SMAC 248 1:35:32.65
3 64 Alisa Gray 37 NBA 78 1:37:57.35
4 90 Kathryn Litzenberger 38 WCM 134 1:48:01.45
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Trevor Gillis 39 LAMV 73 1:04:47.90
2 9 Jason Craighead 38 TVM 50 1:15:23.80
3 30 Markus Daene 36 TVM 54 1:26:47.25
4 49 Caleb Stephens 37 TVM 213 1:31:57.60
5 78 Matthew Kading 39 TVM 109 1:42:59.00
6 99 Michael Szarowicz 38 YPAC 218 1:53:07.45
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 80 Jennifer Bang 41 TEME 11 1:43:42.75
2 93 Tracy May 44 SRVM 147 1:50:39.60
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 12 Mark Lutzker 43 NBA 136 1:17:03.15
2 46 Glenn Abersold 42 262 1:31:10.55
3 53 Eric Martin 43 TEME 141 1:33:44.65
4 57 Charles Morehouse 40 TEME 163 1:35:06.50
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 15 Lynn Jolly 49 TOC 108 1:18:37.00
2 34 Mary Ann Nygren 47 TVM 264 1:27:16.60
3 38 Janet Kaehms 49 TVM 110 1:28:59.15
4 39 Leeann Harvey 45 WCM 88 1:29:18.50
5 51 Laura Legros 47 MELO 126 1:32:04.95
6 54 Amy Trusso 49 BAY 224 1:34:03.35
7 58 Tara Valentine 45 SMM 231 1:35:14.85
8 59 Susie Owen 46 PCCM 177 1:35:29.75
9 62 Amber Fitzsimmons 45 BAY 67 1:35:56.35
10 83 Tasha Capen 48 MELO 34 1:45:24.15
11 84 Patti Philpott 45 TCAM 181 1:45:49.65
12 113 Yasuko De La Torre 45 MEMO 266 2:27:27.05
13 116 Megan Mills 45 TCAM 155 2:35:22.75
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 5 Michael Ingardia 45 MELO 101 1:10:06.65
2 16 Brian Hauck 47 SRM 89 1:19:49.35
3 31 Brooke Lane 45 TVM 122 1:27:02.55
4 45 Jeffrey Kreutzen 48 SON 120 1:30:46.55
5 76 Randall Mullen 48 BOZE 165 1:42:18.05
6 94 Jean-Steph Vanelle 48 SRVM 233 1:50:46.70
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 10 Kimberly Elsbach 52 DAM 63 1:15:26.05
2 14 Jana Matena 53 MELO 145 1:18:03.85
3 25 Cindy Clements 54 TAM 44 1:25:25.30
4 29 Jayne Riley 51 SRVM 194 1:26:36.25
5 43 Chris Seitz 52 TVM 210 1:30:37.25
6 44 Laurie Lewis 53 BAY 131 1:30:45.15
7 55 Rebecca Perry 50 MAM 179 1:34:08.80
8 71 Marci Edge 51 SCMC 60 1:39:22.15
9 88 Christine Oliver 52 TCAM 175 1:47:54.00
10 91 Robin Mills 53 MAM 156 1:48:55.30
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 13 Robert Littlefield 53 TSUN 133 1:17:04.35
2 17 Bill McCracken 53 TVM 148 1:19:56.55
3 18 David Matthews 52 WCM 146 1:20:37.65
4 20 Vince Nibler 52 TEME 167 1:22:09.20
5 48 Peter Chandler 51 CRUZ 38 1:31:50.60
6 100 James Cotta 54 LODI 47 1:54:07.80
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 36 Lindabeth Schmucker 59 DAM 205 1:28:38.30
2 47 Susan Helmrich 59 LNRS 91 1:31:16.85
3 89 Julie Meis 57 WCM 151 1:47:58.75
4 92 Jeri Gintert 55 CRUZ 74 1:50:24.90
5 96 Kristine Buckley 55 SMM 30 1:52:08.15
6 107 Cheryl Hardin 58 SMM 87 1:59:29.85
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 Sandy Mac Donald 59 SMST 137 1:10:21.45
2 72 Scott Adams 57 CALM 2 1:39:28.35
3 95 Thomas Kinnier 59 TMSC 116 1:51:58.00
4 105 Frank Tuteur 57 SRM 226 1:57:03.05
5 114 Mike Falco 56 CRUZ 260 2:27:46.45
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Laura Val 63 TAM 229 1:13:51.75
2 108 Kate Johnson 61 MAM 107 1:59:44.05
3 110 Susan Blew 62 LNRS 19 2:03:27.80
4 118 Katherine Schultz 60 MAM 208 2:50:47.00
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 61 Dan Winterrowd 64 SMST 247 1:35:53.45
2 73 Paul Stock 62 EDHS 214 1:40:22.80
3 74 Jeffrey Citron 60 YCMS 43 1:40:41.80
4 101 Scot Kendall 64 CRUZ 114 1:55:11.45
5 109 James Meehan 60 UC05 150 2:01:24.20
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 66 Marianne Brems 66 MELO 23 1:38:39.65
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 37 Bob Upshaw 65 WCM 228 1:28:59.10
2 87 Gregory Collins 65 UC38 46 1:47:41.00
3 115 David Harcos 69 AAM 85 2:33:21.15
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 117 Susan White 73 TCAM 244 2:35:24.15
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M7074 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 50 Richard Burns 71 TAM 31 1:31:59.50
2 69 David Gildea 71 MELO 72 1:39:08.05
3 103 Leonard Williamson 70 UC38 245 1:56:29.35
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M7579 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 77 Ralph Brott 75 BAY 26 1:42:58.70
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** FEMALE OVERALL 5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Kim Larson 51 CALM 263 1:39:08.35
2 Tracy Achelis 61 WCM 1 1:43:04.55
3 Sabine Bosklopper 35 TEME 21 1:44:16.90
4 Aki Lewis 44 SRVM 130 1:47:31.00
5 Susan Mencarini 51 UC38 152 1:52:58.30
6 Elizabeth Teasdale Wel 31 NUTS 220 1:56:54.65
7 Tracey O'Hare 53 UC38 170 2:06:01.35
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** MALE OVERALL 5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Jay Bedsworth 50 TOC 15 1:39:00.25
2 Bruce Cousins 68 WCM 48 1:41:36.00
3 Joseph Pritchard 71 UC38 187 1:58:51.80
4 Matthew Swanson 50 UC38 216 2:08:24.45