Donner Lake TRIATHLON
Presented by Big Blue Adventure

Truckee, CA 7/26/2015
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS HALF **********

Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 01 - 14 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Johnathan Dolan 531 M 13 Atascadero CA 1 31:18 4:06 1 3:45:25 1:45 1 2:02:40 6:25:13 1 6:25:13
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kayla Coleman 518 F 21 Loudonville OH 1 32:40 0:51 1 3:22:28 0:46 2 1:59:32 5:56:14 1 5:56:14
2 Camille Lagron 555 F 20 Stanford CA 2 44:23 4:37 2 3:49:09 4:26 1 1:53:01 6:35:34 2 6:35:34
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jacob Dodge 529 M 21 Dinuba CA 1 28:24 0:45 1 2:40:52 0:44 1 1:31:11 4:41:54 1 4:41:54
2 Travis Williams 620 M 21 Annapolis MD 2 30:56 2:23 2 3:21:53 1:40 2 2:14:58 6:11:49 2 6:11:49
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Nicolette Del Sarto 525 F 26 Auburn CA 1 41:09 4:44 1 4:12:33 2:46 1 2:28:11 7:29:20 1 7:29:20
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Matthew Hoffman 551 M 27 McKinney TX 1 27:42 1:09 2 2:48:02 1:21 1 1:35:36 4:53:48 1 4:53:48
2 Nathan Greig 545 M 27 Belmont CA 3 31:09 5:02 1 2:38:43 1:48 2 1:45:34 5:02:14 2 5:02:14
3 Mitchell Murphy 574 M 28 Reno NV 4 32:18 1:30 4 3:01:47 0:54 3 1:46:57 5:23:24 3 5:23:24
4 David Momont 570 M 27 Castro Valley CA 5 32:35 2:26 3 2:59:00 1:40 4 1:49:40 5:25:19 4 5:25:19
5 Andy Cook 519 M 28 Saint Paul MN 6 35:43 3:00 5 3:14:04 2:16 5 1:56:48 5:51:48 5 5:51:48
6 Drew Varady 611 M 29 San Francisco CA 2 30:51 2:19 6 3:22:53 2:20 6 2:00:12 5:58:33 6 5:58:33
7 Kevin Steele 601 M 26 San Francisco CA 7 48:03 4:36 7 3:42:33 2:07 7 2:10:45 6:48:03 7 6:48:03
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Elizabeth Stone 602 F 34 San Francisco CA 1 31:37 3:55 1 3:27:41 3:15 1 2:06:27 6:12:54 1 6:12:54
2 Stephanie Go 541 F 30 Los Altos Hills CA 3 43:49 2:48 4 4:11:41 2:03 2 2:20:53 7:21:12 2 7:21:12
3 Katherine Lockwood 563 F 31 Truckee CA 2 33:20 3:47 2 3:52:46 3:13 4 2:58:28 7:31:31 3 7:31:31
4 Summer Fu 538 F 33 Redwood City CA 4 49:01 6:55 3 3:58:40 4:54 3 2:28:13 7:27:41 4:00 4 7:31:41
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Donatas Ereminas 536 M 33 Truckee CA 1 30:52 1:34 1 2:35:44 1:06 1 1:32:37 4:41:51 1 4:41:51
2 Michael Silk 597 M 31 Oakland CA 2 32:24 2:19 4 3:29:16 1:56 3 2:13:13 6:19:06 2 6:19:06
3 Christopher Smith 599 M 32 Novato CA 3 41:34 5:44 2 3:07:54 4:24 5 2:27:54 6:27:28 3 6:27:28
4 Matthew Warta 615 M 34 Buffalo NY 4 42:25 4:49 3 3:19:18 2:52 4 2:24:25 6:33:47 4 6:33:47
5 Stanley Ho 550 M 33 Millbrae CA 5 45:32 3:01 5 3:35:35 2:09 2 2:12:34 6:38:49 5 6:38:49
6 Brooks Posegate 586 M 34 Menlo Park CA 6 58:32 5:41 6 4:04:44 2:55 6 2:43:41 7:55:32 6 7:55:32
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Megan O'Neill 580 F 35 Del Rey Oaks CA 4 41:57 4:39 1 3:31:56 2:03 2 1:50:03 6:10:35 1 6:10:35
2 Anna Timbie 609 F 35 Sunnyvale CA 1 31:54 1:46 2 3:41:36 2:12 3 2:12:31 6:29:58 2 6:29:58
3 Jennifer Telles 605 F 38 Gilroy CA 5 42:42 2:46 7 4:32:47 2:56 1 1:27:03 6:48:13 3 6:48:13
4 Andrea Giles 540 F 38 Reno NV 3 40:41 2:23 3 3:44:39 1:38 5 2:22:52 6:52:11 4 6:52:11
5 Lisa Cassedy 515 F 35 Alameda CA 2 40:41 5:26 4 3:52:39 12:22 4 2:22:21 7:13:26 5 7:13:26
6 Victoria Liu 562 F 39 Dublin CA 7 55:52 3:45 5 4:05:36 2:22 7 2:45:29 7:53:03 6 7:53:03
7 Lauren Vigliotti 612 F 38 Livermore CA 6 46:50 7:20 6 4:30:26 2:10 6 2:29:08 7:55:52 7 7:55:52
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Eric Byrnes 511 M 39 Half Moon Bay CA 5 34:59 2:18 1 2:48:04 1:54 2 1:43:49 5:11:02 1 5:11:02
2 Eric Nielsen 576 M 39 Reno NV 3 32:08 2:28 2 2:50:46 1:42 3 1:46:47 5:13:50 2 5:13:50
3 Brian Trimmer 641 M 39 Reno NV 1 26:22 1:18 3 2:51:17 1:07 6 1:57:36 5:17:38 3 5:17:38
4 Derek Smith 600 M 37 San Francisco CA 6 35:41 2:06 6 3:09:09 1:10 5 1:49:08 5:37:11 4 5:37:11
5 Gabriel Eguia 535 M 36 Sacramento CA 7 39:05 1:10 7 3:13:47 1:02 4 1:47:58 5:42:59 5 5:42:59
6 Ryan Meyer 348 M 39 Sacramento CA 2 30:00 1:40 5 3:07:58 2:15 8 2:08:50 5:50:41 6 5:50:41
7 Mike Dixon 528 M 39 El Dorado Hills CA 4 33:58 3:10 4 3:03:08 2:04 9 2:12:30 5:54:48 7 5:54:48
8 Jerry Brown 507 M 38 Mill Valley CA 11 1:01:01 7:32 10 3:30:43 4:49 1 1:10:56 5:54:59 8 5:54:59
9 Adam Andreadakis 501 M 37 Citrus Heights CA 8 46:19 2:46 9 3:28:44 2:43 7 1:58:04 6:18:34 9 6:18:34
10 John Drolette 532 M 37 Los Gatos CA 9 48:34 2:53 8 3:21:37 1:28 10 2:21:11 6:35:41 10 6:35:41
11 Timothy Warta 616 M 36 Yuba City CA 10 49:33 3:59 11 4:08:16 2:54 11 2:56:09 8:00:49 11 8:00:49
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Amy Thornquist 607 F 42 Sandy UT 2 35:04 2:17 1 2:49:02 1:10 1 1:46:05 5:13:36 1 5:13:36
2 Stephanie Artis 637 F 40 Roseville CA 1 33:22 3:12 2 3:23:42 1:51 2 1:57:52 5:59:57 2 5:59:57
3 Candice Denby 526 F 42 Oakland CA 4 53:16 2:44 4 3:53:44 1:57 3 2:03:00 6:54:40 3 6:54:40
4 Catherine Sullivan 603 F 44 Nevada City CA 3 42:04 2:57 3 3:51:41 3:36 4 2:23:46 7:04:04 4 7:04:04
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Leroy Thomas 606 M 43 San Jose CA 2 30:16 1:40 1 2:44:48 1:14 4 1:52:32 5:10:29 1 5:10:29
2 Sam Patterson 581 M 42 Cameron Park CA 6 33:14 5:18 7 3:12:00 1:37 3 1:51:03 5:43:10 2 5:43:10
3 Aaron Westlake 349 M 44 Folsom CA 16 38:41 2:23 2 3:04:48 1:43 7 1:57:23 5:44:56 3 5:44:56
4 Jason Bryant 508 M 41 San Francisco CA 10 34:32 1:49 6 3:11:36 1:34 6 1:56:57 5:46:26 4 5:46:26
5 Marco Capelli 513 M 43 El Dorado Hills CA 21 43:43 2:35 9 3:20:04 2:00 1 1:38:18 5:46:37 5 5:46:37
6 Joshua Wheeler 618 M 41 Truckee CA 17 38:58 1:47 3 3:07:50 2:02 8 1:57:30 5:48:07 6 5:48:07
7 Keith Chun 517 M 42 Modesto CA 3 30:45 1:40 4 3:07:55 2:03 11 2:08:38 5:50:59 7 5:50:59
8 Scott Sambucci 593 M 41 Davis CA 4 32:03 3:14 13 3:25:08 3:54 2 1:50:44 5:55:02 8 5:55:02
9 George Krakora 554 M 44 Reno NV 5 32:45 5:17 11 3:23:39 2:18 9 2:06:12 6:10:09 9 6:10:09
10 Neil Powell 587 M 40 S. Lake Tahoe CA 8 34:12 2:14 14 3:29:04 1:42 10 2:07:24 6:14:34 10 6:14:34
11 David Rolefson 592 M 42 Piedmont CA 14 37:29 1:43 18 3:41:46 1:56 5 1:56:15 6:19:08 11 6:19:08
12 Adrian Tieslau 608 M 43 Tahoe Vista CA 11 35:10 2:51 5 3:10:54 2:13 19 2:29:20 6:20:26 12 6:20:26
13 Marc Dube 533 M 41 San Ramon CA 13 37:03 2:41 12 3:24:51 6:04 12 2:12:31 6:23:09 13 6:23:09
14 Christopher Bungay 509 M 44 Stockton CA 19 41:59 3:28 8 3:19:34 3:06 15 2:15:54 6:24:00 14 6:24:00
15 Niklas Troedsson 610 M 40 Los Gatos CA 15 37:39 3:46 15 3:30:40 3:24 13 2:13:34 6:29:00 15 6:29:00
16 Eric Perkins 584 M 40 Sunnyvale CA 7 33:36 2:55 17 3:33:39 1:44 16 2:21:02 6:32:55 16 6:32:55
17 Jack Davis 522 M 42 Redlands CA 12 36:18 6:10 10 3:22:50 4:39 18 2:23:23 6:33:18 17 6:33:18
18 Christian Hund 553 M 44 Grass Valley CA 22 43:53 3:59 16 3:31:06 1:56 17 2:23:23 6:44:14 18 6:44:14
19 Andrew Greenman 544 M 41 Menlo Park CA 18 39:32 3:15 19 3:44:09 2:35 14 2:15:33 6:45:02 19 6:45:02
20 Dale Dolan 530 M 44 Atascadero CA 1 28:51 4:19 20 3:49:06 2:50 20 2:31:17 6:56:21 20 6:56:21
21 Darian Shimy 596 M 40 Pleasanton CA 20 42:08 6:11 21 3:55:13 3:43 21 2:46:24 7:33:37 21 7:33:37
22 Faan Deswardt 527 M 43 San Jose CA 9 34:18 6:57 22 4:32:26 4:04 22 2:49:04 8:06:47 22 8:06:47
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sandy Holbrook James 552 F 47 Sausalito CA 2 38:36 3:05 1 3:19:30 2:12 1 1:57:35 6:00:56 1 6:00:56
2 Gina Anixter 503 F 49 Granite Bay CA 1 34:46 2:27 2 3:22:27 1:14 2 2:01:49 6:02:41 2 6:02:41
3 Leslie O'Neil 579 F 45 San Francisco CA 4 41:38 2:17 3 3:30:25 1:13 3 2:03:41 6:19:12 3 6:19:12
4 Libbey Michelini 569 F 47 Gilroy CA 5 42:00 5:18 4 3:37:12 3:19 4 2:06:53 6:34:40 4 6:34:40
5 Samantha Reid 591 F 49 Pleasanton CA 3 40:27 3:03 5 3:41:04 2:17 6 2:25:55 6:52:44 5 6:52:44
6 Alison Williams 619 F 45 Gilroy CA 6 47:39 5:02 6 3:58:35 4:03 5 2:10:52 7:06:09 6 7:06:09
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Patrick Fisher 537 M 47 Reno NV 3 34:05 3:49 2 3:04:24 2:18 1 1:43:21 5:27:54 1 5:27:54
2 Stefano Carletti 514 M 46 Roseville CA 2 32:23 1:14 1 3:02:10 1:16 3 1:51:16 5:28:16 2 5:28:16
3 Santiago Bolon 505 M 48 San Jose CA 4 36:04 1:21 3 3:07:47 1:18 4 1:57:26 5:43:52 4:00 3 5:47:52
4 Kris Vogt 613 M 49 Wilton CA 9 50:18 5:00 4 3:14:41 2:29 2 1:48:30 6:00:56 4 6:00:56
5 Paul Vosti 614 M 49 Lodi CA 6 37:10 3:01 5 3:24:55 3:06 5 1:58:57 6:07:06 5 6:07:06
6 Michael Moore 573 M 49 Hillsborough CA 8 40:27 3:15 7 3:36:40 2:16 6 2:29:46 6:52:22 6 6:52:22
7 Ruben Gonzalez 542 M 49 Pleasanton CA 7 40:13 3:46 6 3:36:27 2:21 8 2:34:21 6:57:05 7 6:57:05
8 Jim Kaplan 647 M 46 Incline Village NV 5 36:59 2:33 9 3:44:09 2:17 7 2:34:19 7:00:15 8 7:00:15
9 Ron Duncan 534 M 47 El Dorado Hills CA 10 52:09 4:53 8 3:42:10 3:10 9 2:39:54 7:22:14 9 7:22:14
10 James Lasswell 559 M 46 Woodland CA 1 31:41 3:26 10 4:00:34 2:50 10 2:57:57 7:36:26 10 7:36:26
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Janet Soule 645 F 53 Davis CA 4 39:28 2:33 1 3:18:06 1:41 1 1:52:01 5:53:47 1 5:53:47
2 Tracy Paxton 582 F 50 Pleasant Hill CA 1 34:24 3:29 2 3:37:42 2:22 2 2:20:38 6:38:34 2 6:38:34
3 Holly Lasiter 558 F 54 Citrus Heights CA 2 34:26 2:40 3 3:38:59 1:39 3 2:22:07 6:39:49 3 6:39:49
4 Suzie Lister 561 F 51 San Ramon CA 3 37:47 3:26 4 3:39:12 2:24 4 2:50:12 7:13:00 4 7:13:00
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Pike Reardon 590 M 51 Gardnerville NV 1 31:33 1:33 1 3:01:03 1:17 1 1:47:29 5:22:54 1 5:22:54
2 Victor Heredia 640 M 52 Incline Village NV 6 46:18 2:07 3 3:32:04 2:15 2 1:58:29 6:21:11 2 6:21:11
3 Richard Nelhams 575 M 52 El Dorado Hills CA 3 36:05 3:02 2 3:31:31 2:03 3 2:12:48 6:25:28 3 6:25:28
4 Daniel Helm 548 M 52 Placerville CA 2 33:35 6:02 4 3:45:03 3:56 5 2:24:48 6:53:22 4 6:53:22
5 Doug Obester 578 M 51 Redwood City CA 4 42:52 5:06 7 3:52:41 3:21 4 2:12:55 6:56:52 5 6:56:52
6 Thomas Herbst 549 M 51 Santa Rosa CA 5 43:16 6:14 6 3:50:08 3:41 6 2:28:43 7:12:00 6 7:12:00
7 Franz Mairhofer 565 M 54 San Jose CA 7 50:19 4:51 5 3:47:33 2:56 7 2:30:30 7:16:07 7 7:16:07
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Brenda Bettencourt 504 F 57 San Francisco CA 1 35:31 3:47 1 3:39:12 2:21 1 2:44:47 7:05:36 1 7:05:36
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jeff Schloss 594 M 57 Truckee CA 1 31:00 1:49 2 3:03:05 1:56 2 1:59:21 5:37:10 1 5:37:10
2 Cliff Millemann 646 M 57 Davis CA 3 33:55 1:34 1 3:01:37 1:23 3 2:03:23 5:41:50 2 5:41:50
3 Michael Sharp 595 M 57 South Lake Tahoe CA 5 37:38 1:51 3 3:13:50 2:16 1 1:58:34 5:54:07 3 5:54:07
4 Pete Andrew 502 M 57 Carmichael CA 4 34:27 5:13 5 3:42:45 2:36 4 2:23:51 6:48:51 4 6:48:51
5 Walter Singer 598 M 55 Sunnyvale CA 2 33:12 2:30 7 3:47:32 2:13 5 2:36:18 7:01:43 5 7:01:43
6 Leslie McCutcheon 568 M 55 Fremont CA 7 43:50 3:42 6 3:43:01 4:14 6 2:36:19 7:11:05 6 7:11:05
7 Randal Peterson 585 M 58 Reno NV 6 41:29 5:41 8 3:51:03 3:21 7 2:41:29 7:23:01 7 7:23:01
8 Carroll Wills 621 M 58 Elk Grove CA 8 48:16 4:28 4 3:41:24 2:57 8 2:55:35 7:32:38 8 7:32:38
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jeffrey Centoni 516 M 60 Half Moon Bay CA 1 38:04 3:34 1 3:35:15 2:45 2 2:24:18 6:43:54 1 6:43:54
2 Brian Lungren 564 M 61 Sacramento CA 3 42:35 3:22 2 3:37:24 2:39 3 2:24:54 6:50:53 2 6:50:53
3 Jacob Tanz 623 M 63 Los Altos CA 4 42:39 2:23 4 3:50:51 2:10 1 2:18:23 6:56:25 3 6:56:25
4 Bill Rohel 622 M 63 Verdi NV 2 40:36 3:13 3 3:45:30 1:36 4 2:34:53 7:05:47 4 7:05:47
Donner Lake TRIATHLON

Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** OVERALL CLYDESDALE RESULTS HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Dale Dolan 530 M 44 Atascadero CA 1 28:51 4:19 1 3:49:06 2:50 1 2:31:17 6:56:21 1 6:56:21
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** TEAM RESULTS HALF TMALE **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 633 The Wannabees 1 48:12 6:45 1 3:57:58 0:54 1 2:06:45 7:00:33 1 7:00:33 Mark Kowall M 54 Templeton CA
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** TEAM RESULTS HALF TCOED **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 635 The Team I Want To Buy A Beer 3 36:45 0:49 1 2:52:55 0:43 1 1:58:04 5:29:15 1 5:29:15 Mads Kruse M 47 Rocklin CA
2 644 Team Mostly New Zealand 2 36:09 1:09 3 3:41:48 1:22 2 2:05:48 6:26:14 2 6:26:14 Samantha Holdsworth F 38 Redwood City CA
3 634 Team Jam 4 276:00 2 3:08:15 6:46:57 3 6:46:57 Audrey Fan F 34 Redwood City CA
4 636 Les, Rob & Holly 1 33:24 1:32 4 4:21:06 1:05 3 2:40:17 7:37:23 4 7:37:23 Rob Martin M 51 Walnut Creek CA
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


Donner Lake TRIATHLON
Presented by Big Blue Adventure

Truckee, CA 7/26/2015

Half and Olympic Distance OFF COURSE AND NON-FINISHER RESULTS

Place Bib Status Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 392 Karen Kucharski 392 F 46 Truckee CA 6:00
2 506 DNF Karen Simont Brisson 506 F 47 Forest Knolls CA 3 31:13 1:36 7 3:24:12 1:31
3 523 Derk De Korver 523 M 32 San Francisco CA 2 31:08 1:30 2 2:54:34 1:32
4 589 Ashley Rappa 589 F 29 Salinas CA 5 34:14 1:42 6 3:23:41 1:59
5 539 DNF Ivonne Garcia 539 F 28 San Francisco CA 19 48:58 2:21 12 3:56:12 2:12
6 557 DNF Brian Lasiter 557 M 54 Citrus Heights CA 11 37:03 3:11 10 3:40:29 2:41
7 617 Bill Webb 617 M 43 Durham CA 6 35:06 3:31 5 3:23:11 2:41
8 643 DNF Chris Riha 643 M 45 Incline Village NV 10 36:05 2:00 8 3:30:24 3:02
9 630 Veronica Lee 630 F 37 San Francisco CA 17 46:27 3:55 13 4:09:25 3:21
10 512 DNF Joel Caceres 512 M 46 San Mateo CA 20 50:03 2:50 15 4:17:43 3:31
11 510 DNF Louis Burns 510 M 58 Granite Bay CA 14 45:00 3:45 14 4:11:58 3:31
12 560 DNF Johnson Limqueco 560 M 50 Fremont CA 18 47:41 7:27 16 4:24:36 3:35
13 145 DQ Rebecca Hutchinson 145 F 32 Zephyr Cove NV 16 45:41 5:31 1 36:49
14 632 Tina Spagnoli 632 F 31 San Francisco CA 15 45:20 2:59 3 3:14:02
15 638 Bryan Granum 638 M 34 Los Gatos CA 12 38:14 8:44 4 3:19:12
16 572 DNF Jennifer Moore 572 F 42 San Carlos CA 4 33:01 2:08 9 3:37:05
17 629 Tom Leard 629 M 59 Folsom CA 8 35:15 2:55 11 3:45:45
18 604 dnf Mary Tanner 604 F 42 Seaside CA 7 35:07 2:08
19 235 DNF Tsuyoshi Salsbery 235 M 38 San Jose CA 1 11:45
20 293 Richard Harker 293 M 69 Los Altos CA 9 35:23
21 51 DNF Kari Chalstrom 51 F 45 Truckee CA 13 42:24