Donner Lake TRIATHLON
Presented by Big Blue Adventure

Truckee, CA 7/26/2015
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS OLYMPIC **********

Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 01 - 14 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Elizabeth Kravtchenko 305 F 13 San Mateo CA 1 22:45 1:31 1 1:42:54 0:46 1 56:21 3:04:15 1 3:04:15
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Lindsay Allison 6 F 19 San Rafael CA 1 27:31 3:39 2 1:41:14 1:57 1 52:46 3:07:05 1 3:07:05
2 Shelby Smith 241 F 19 Boulder CO 2 32:23 1:40 1 1:41:10 1:16 2 55:28 3:11:56 2 3:11:56
3 Hailey Farrell 302 F 17 Sacramento CA 4 44:49 2:24 4 2:00:17 0:58 3 57:46 3:46:12 3 3:46:12
4 Isabella Gotts 118 F 19 Truckee CA 3 37:52 5:34 3 1:54:49 3:21 4 1:09:57 3:51:32 4 3:51:32
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jeremy Pond 307 M 16 Rocklin CA 4 29:21 1:57 1 1:22:15 0:50 1 44:33 2:38:55 1 2:38:55
2 Grant Haley 124 M 19 Reno NV 3 25:25 1:35 2 1:24:20 0:34 2 48:05 2:39:57 2:00 2 2:41:57
3 Konnor Van Worth 309 M 16 Carson City NV 2 24:17 1:15 3 1:29:21 1:00 5 56:07 2:51:59 3 2:51:59
4 Trevor Livingston 306 M 18 Reno NV 5 32:19 5:02 4 1:30:29 2:30 3 49:05 2:59:23 4 2:59:23
5 Clinton Hill-Holeman 304 M 16 Gardnerville NV 1 22:34 1:15 5 1:33:21 0:46 6 1:07:24 3:05:17 2:00 5 3:07:17
6 Garrett Gomez-Nieto 303 M 17 Sacramento CA 6 38:43 6:16 7 2:09:25 1:05 4 55:33 3:51:01 6 3:51:01
7 Angad Singh 308 M 17 Sacramento CA 7 48:09 5:35 6 1:59:23 2:20 7 1:28:49 4:24:14 7 4:24:14
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Laura Haley 125 F 21 Reno NV 2 27:40 0:54 1 1:25:43 0:46 1 48:47 2:43:48 1 2:43:48
2 Camila Kofman 158 F 20 Cary NC 3 29:27 3:19 3 1:45:59 1:24 2 1:00:08 3:20:14 2 3:20:14
3 Kaley Rehorn 223 F 23 Rio Linda CA 1 23:07 3:14 2 1:42:41 1:22 3 1:12:46 3:23:09 3 3:23:09
4 Brandis Freeman 99 F 23 Reno NV 4 41:43 6:44 5 2:25:32 4:54 4 1:21:07 4:39:58 4 4:39:58
5 Kirsten Burrows 42 F 24 San Francisco CA 5 51:28 5:50 4 2:16:54 9:21 5 1:27:14 4:50:45 5 4:50:45
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Derek Lewis 169 M 20 Denver CO 1 20:18 1:04 1 1:15:02 0:37 1 44:26 2:21:26 1 2:21:26
2 David Kroeppler 161 M 20 Tucson AZ 2 21:24 1:06 2 1:18:48 0:46 2 47:22 2:29:23 2 2:29:23
3 Joe Matheson 179 M 23 Seattle WA 5 24:31 2:05 3 1:21:52 1:44 3 48:24 2:38:34 3 2:38:34
4 Matthew Appleby 9 M 22 Palo Alto CA 3 23:37 3:09 4 1:29:00 1:00 5 52:11 2:48:55 4 2:48:55
5 Dustin Ansley 8 M 24 Loomis CA 8 30:37 3:04 6 1:34:39 0:55 4 51:11 3:00:25 5 3:00:25
6 Ryan Niese 201 M 23 Walnut Creek CA 7 27:12 2:49 7 1:36:44 1:29 6 54:55 3:03:06 6 3:03:06
7 Logan Randolph 222 M 24 Santa Cruz CA 4 24:28 2:22 8 1:38:28 2:19 8 1:00:07 3:07:42 7 3:07:42
8 Joseph Dreyer 78 M 21 Truckee CA 9 40:00 3:32 5 1:31:28 1:26 7 59:09 3:15:32 8 3:15:32
9 Rick Niese 200 M 24 Walnut Creek CA 6 26:44 3:15 9 1:47:46 2:04 9 1:06:51 3:26:38 9 3:26:38
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Brianna Baird 17 F 27 San Francsico CA 1 19:20 0:52 1 1:18:58 0:43 1 49:00 2:28:52 2:00 1 2:30:52
2 Jessica Koltz 344 F 26 Truckee CA 3 23:28 0:46 2 1:26:33 0:42 2 50:47 2:42:14 2 2:42:14
3 Kristina Hill 135 F 27 Santa Barbara CA 2 20:56 1:44 4 1:35:36 1:21 4 54:13 2:53:48 3 2:53:48
4 Maggie Nichols 199 F 27 Trukcee CA 4 24:09 1:25 3 1:33:02 1:52 5 54:26 2:54:52 4 2:54:52
5 Emily Nugent 396 F 25 Fair Oaks CA 5 24:40 2:40 5 1:36:22 2:21 3 53:26 2:59:27 5 2:59:27
6 Meg Winthrop 279 F 26 San Francisco CA 8 29:19 2:25 6 1:41:39 3:06 7 1:03:20 3:19:47 6 3:19:47
7 Julia Fiske 95 F 26 Moraga CA 10 32:25 2:09 8 1:45:03 1:19 6 59:12 3:20:05 7 3:20:05
8 Kristine Lyng 175 F 29 Menlo Park CA 9 32:09 3:22 7 1:43:40 1:31 9 1:05:37 3:26:17 8 3:26:17
9 Hannah Will 276 F 25 San Francisco CA 7 28:32 1:41 12 1:53:04 1:04 13 1:09:30 3:33:49 9 3:33:49
10 Carrie Dent 75 F 29 San Mateo CA 15 33:41 3:15 11 1:52:01 1:42 8 1:04:48 3:35:25 10 3:35:25
11 Jenna Templeton 250 F 28 Sandy UT 6 26:39 3:27 13 1:58:17 2:02 10 1:05:53 3:36:16 11 3:36:16
12 Camille Gomez 117 F 28 Newark CA 13 33:36 1:51 14 1:59:35 1:10 11 1:08:31 3:44:40 12 3:44:40
13 Stephanie Eastman 82 F 27 Auburn CA 11 33:03 4:55 9 1:47:23 1:38 15 1:21:47 3:48:44 13 3:48:44
14 Ali Fript 101 F 27 Reno NV 14 33:38 3:26 15 2:01:38 2:05 12 1:08:57 3:49:42 14 3:49:42
15 Shannon Fuller 103 F 27 San Francisco CA 12 33:04 7:40 10 1:50:14 3:50 14 1:19:33 3:54:19 15 3:54:19
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kirk Carlsen 49 M 28 Orinda CA 4 28:57 1:24 1 1:09:46 1:04 3 50:28 2:31:35 1 2:31:35
2 Alex Sharp 399 M 28 Slt CA 1 25:23 1:41 2 1:23:17 1:09 1 42:52 2:34:21 2 2:34:21
3 Alex Norring 206 M 26 Sacramento CA 7 31:06 1:33 3 1:25:53 1:18 2 50:14 2:50:03 3 2:50:03
4 Glenn Younger 284 M 29 Sacramento CA 5 30:11 1:34 4 1:27:05 1:27 4 53:57 2:54:11 4 2:54:11
5 Mike Davis 72 M 29 Richmond CA 2 25:26 1:41 6 1:29:16 1:01 11 1:04:01 3:01:24 5 3:01:24
6 Michael Kuchenbecker 162 M 25 San Jose CA 3 27:43 2:08 8 1:33:04 1:36 6 57:56 3:02:25 6 3:02:25
7 Andrew Wilson 277 M 26 San Francisco CA 8 31:51 3:09 9 1:33:24 1:35 5 54:19 3:04:17 7 3:04:17
8 Nick Mullen 192 M 25 San Francisco CA 10 33:02 5:21 5 1:27:27 4:46 8 58:59 3:09:33 8 3:09:33
9 Jason Petrik 218 M 27 Woodland CA 9 32:27 3:22 7 1:30:54 2:09 9 1:02:03 3:10:53 9 3:10:53
10 Kyle Kacius 150 M 25 San Francisco CA 6 30:52 4:53 11 1:56:42 1:04 7 58:52 3:32:22 10 3:32:22
11 Michael Riley 225 M 27 Denver CO 11 36:52 5:27 10 1:45:27 1:58 10 1:03:03 3:32:44 11 3:32:44
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Christina Liebner 170 F 31 Oakland CA 3 24:06 1:28 2 1:28:49 1:12 6 51:43 2:47:16 1 2:47:16
2 Susannah Breen 39 F 34 Pleasant Hill CA 11 29:29 1:56 1 1:24:39 0:51 3 50:33 2:47:27 2 2:47:27
3 Natalie Craven 62 F 31 South Lake Tahoe CA 14 31:17 3:11 3 1:29:33 2:00 2 49:31 2:55:30 3 2:55:30
4 Laura Ehret 84 F 31 Madison WI 4 25:21 2:21 4 1:31:33 1:07 9 56:28 2:56:47 4 2:56:47
5 Christina Blaisdell 25 F 33 Livermore CA 12 30:00 1:22 7 1:36:32 1:26 4 50:37 2:59:54 5 2:59:54
6 Lindsey Ehret 85 F 33 St. Louis MO 1 21:16 2:19 6 1:35:15 1:33 13 1:01:26 3:01:46 6 3:01:46
7 Elizabeth Weil 267 F 33 Portola Valley CA 6 26:57 3:02 9 1:39:37 2:03 5 51:08 3:02:44 7 3:02:44
8 Kelly Booth 31 F 31 Roseville CA 10 29:29 3:46 11 1:40:10 2:09 1 49:24 3:04:55 8 3:04:55
9 Emily Eppinger 87 F 34 Nevada City CA 18 33:13 2:33 5 1:33:37 1:52 12 59:57 3:11:10 9 3:11:10
10 Kerry Fleisher 96 F 32 San Francisco CA 13 30:13 3:34 13 1:43:25 2:32 7 52:55 3:12:37 10 3:12:37
11 Shawna West 272 F 32 Tahoe City CA 17 33:09 3:04 8 1:37:29 1:33 10 57:36 3:12:50 11 3:12:50
12 Julie Ingwerson 148 F 34 Sacramento CA 15 32:10 3:31 10 1:39:57 2:36 8 55:50 3:14:02 12 3:14:02
13 Carolyn Reuman 224 F 31 West Sacramento CA 2 23:30 2:33 12 1:42:59 1:29 20 1:10:28 3:20:57 13 3:20:57
14 Kristin Larson 166 F 31 Truckee CA 8 27:59 2:37 15 1:49:27 1:55 14 1:02:17 3:24:12 14 3:24:12
15 Britte Ginty 347 F 30 Inclince Village NV 9 28:49 5:30 16 1:51:46 3:27 15 1:04:00 3:33:31 15 3:33:31
16 Danielle Ginty 114 F 33 Sausalito CA 20 33:50 6:51 14 1:47:52 3:36 16 1:06:20 3:38:26 16 3:38:26
17 Alison Bohlander 29 F 34 Reno NV 23 40:51 5:04 19 1:54:48 1:24 11 58:13 3:40:18 17 3:40:18
18 Ellie Adelman 4 F 30 Oakland CA 5 25:23 3:59 18 1:54:42 3:26 21 1:12:51 3:40:18 18 3:40:18
19 Beth Frank 97 F 34 Sparks NV 7 27:25 2:25 20 1:59:14 1:31 19 1:10:24 3:40:58 19 3:40:58
20 Heather Potts 221 F 34 Greenbrae CA 16 33:00 4:24 17 1:53:15 2:38 17 1:08:02 3:41:17 20 3:41:17
21 Alanna Lungren 174 F 33 West Sacramento CA 21 36:52 3:47 22 2:05:03 2:48 18 1:08:38 3:57:06 21 3:57:06
22 Wendy Kan 151 F 33 Tahoe Vista CA 24 41:46 6:26 21 1:59:33 1:44 24 1:23:25 4:12:53 22 4:12:53
23 Jessica Hollister 140 F 31 Emeryville CA 19 33:46 3:20 23 2:17:21 1:58 22 1:21:01 4:17:24 23 4:17:24
24 Lunna Lopes 172 F 31 Larkspur CA 22 37:07 3:42 24 2:19:10 2:41 23 1:22:34 4:25:12 24 4:25:12
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Michael Oyler 211 M 33 Livermore CA 1 23:57 1:21 2 1:24:02 0:42 1 46:18 2:36:19 1 2:36:19
2 Michael Bergin 20 M 33 Incline Village NV 7 32:11 2:05 1 1:20:26 1:57 2 51:26 2:48:03 2 2:48:03
3 Manuel Mendez Cano 184 M 34 San Jose CA 2 24:00 1:27 4 1:30:45 1:46 6 59:39 2:57:36 3 2:57:36
4 Alexander Sampson 236 M 30 Reno NV 8 32:12 2:36 3 1:29:00 3:04 3 51:41 2:58:31 4 2:58:31
5 Patrick Weiss 270 M 33 San Francisco CA 5 30:34 2:04 5 1:34:01 1:31 4 53:07 3:01:16 5 3:01:16
6 Michael Sun 245 M 30 Sunnyvale CA 6 30:51 1:37 7 1:35:29 1:08 5 55:05 3:04:08 6 3:04:08
7 Daniel Klauer 400 M 31 Truckee CA 3 28:15 2:27 6 1:34:51 1:41 9 1:04:18 3:11:30 7 3:11:30
8 Todd Hedgpeth 132 M 33 San Francisco CA 4 30:25 3:33 8 1:38:48 1:45 10 1:05:30 3:19:58 8 3:19:58
9 David Temple 249 M 32 San Francisco CA 9 33:48 4:38 9 1:38:59 2:19 11 1:05:48 3:25:30 9 3:25:30
10 Christian Wuerslin 281 M 32 Mountain View CA 12 38:58 2:43 10 1:42:05 0:50 8 1:02:50 3:27:23 10 3:27:23
11 Marlon Perez 216 M 34 Reno NV 13 47:41 2:16 12 1:50:32 1:38 7 1:01:55 3:44:00 11 3:44:00
12 Flynn Ginty 115 M 32 Suasalito CA 10 34:32 13:11 11 1:47:20 9:39 12 1:08:00 3:52:40 12 3:52:40
13 Justin Booth 30 M 34 Roseville CA 11 37:59 4:02 13 2:02:04 2:26 13 1:08:31 3:55:00 13 3:55:00
14 Jason Lakey 556 M 30 Rocklin CA 14 56:58 5:34 14 2:43:30 1:07 14 1:28:03 5:15:10 14 5:15:10
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Ariane Buser 43 F 37 Sausalito CA 4 26:08 2:03 1 1:26:44 1:24 1 51:39 2:47:56 1 2:47:56
2 Karin Abraham 1 F 37 Truckee CA 2 25:06 1:56 4 1:34:51 1:06 3 53:36 2:56:33 2 2:56:33
3 Meredith Zaccherio 285 F 36 Oakland CA 1 24:39 1:52 5 1:35:10 1:14 4 55:02 2:57:55 3 2:57:55
4 Alison Ganong 384 F 38 Carnelian Bay CA 7 28:48 1:59 3 1:33:10 1:39 5 55:27 3:01:00 4 3:01:00
5 Jennifer Scopazzi 238 F 38 Burlingame CA 6 28:41 1:55 2 1:32:27 1:13 8 1:03:15 3:07:29 5 3:07:29
6 Jessica Notheis 207 F 37 Chico CA 5 27:52 3:38 9 1:48:09 1:58 2 53:26 3:15:01 6 3:15:01
7 Kelli Wunderlich 282 F 38 San Rafael CA 3 25:15 2:21 6 1:40:42 1:56 10 1:05:33 3:15:45 7 3:15:45
8 Kellee Nolan 203 F 35 Alameda CA 8 31:04 4:01 7 1:43:39 2:35 6 1:02:20 3:23:36 8 3:23:36
9 Jennifer Damato 70 F 36 Kings Beach CA 9 31:17 2:12 8 1:47:31 2:47 15 1:09:23 3:33:08 9 3:33:08
10 Emily Crow 66 F 39 Danville CA 10 32:13 1:40 13 1:54:00 1:32 14 1:07:18 3:36:41 10 3:36:41
11 Peggy Grillo Trento 121 F 36 Sacramento CA 15 37:24 3:10 10 1:50:03 1:30 11 1:06:09 3:38:15 11 3:38:15
12 Joan Munden 195 F 35 Reno NV 18 40:38 2:16 11 1:52:38 1:12 9 1:05:21 3:42:04 12 3:42:04
13 Tessa Swigart 247 F 38 San Francisco CA 12 34:08 3:44 15 1:57:03 4:02 12 1:06:10 3:45:05 13 3:45:05
14 Kim Babiarz 15 F 36 Castro Valley CA 13 34:59 4:05 16 2:01:19 2:10 7 1:02:41 3:45:12 14 3:45:12
15 Stephanie Millare 186 F 35 Reno NV 11 33:34 2:05 14 1:55:24 1:57 18 1:17:33 3:50:31 15 3:50:31
16 Margarita Constantinides 59 F 35 Redwood City CA 19 48:03 4:21 12 1:52:52 1:49 13 1:06:24 3:53:26 16 3:53:26
17 Jody Galvin 107 F 36 Danville CA 17 39:11 4:26 18 2:09:13 2:25 16 1:11:54 4:07:08 17 4:07:08
18 Tracy Harig 128 F 36 Reno NV 16 38:22 6:33 17 2:03:08 4:32 19 1:21:33 4:14:06 18 4:14:06
19 Rachel Noto 208 F 37 San Francisco CA 14 36:55 4:53 19 2:20:14 4:20 17 1:14:37 4:20:57 19 4:20:57
20 Ambir Hukkanen-Soto 144 F 35 Reno NV 20 2:52:04 2:08 20 1:30:34 5:22:00 20 5:22:00
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Trevor Niblock 198 M 36 Cork 2 22:33 1:19 1 1:16:48 0:40 2 47:37 2:28:54 1 2:28:54
2 David Albert 5 M 37 San Francisco CA 3 26:44 1:24 2 1:17:28 1:10 1 46:18 2:33:02 2 2:33:02
3 Matt Genovese 109 M 38 Santa Barbara CA 1 22:25 1:13 3 1:18:58 0:51 4 51:20 2:34:45 3 2:34:45
4 Patrick Tebow 248 M 35 Hayward CA 9 30:59 1:59 4 1:22:22 1:33 6 54:36 2:51:27 4 2:51:27
5 Randy Bish 24 M 35 Gold River CA 8 30:55 1:15 7 1:29:48 1:00 3 51:01 2:53:57 5 2:53:57
6 Matthew Falkner 88 M 36 San Diego CA 11 32:06 2:51 5 1:25:50 1:34 8 57:21 2:59:41 6 2:59:41
7 Velislav Iltchev 146 M 39 San Francisco CA 12 32:58 3:35 8 1:31:59 1:26 5 51:40 3:01:36 7 3:01:36
8 Joe Chancellor 52 M 36 El Dorado Hills CA 5 29:38 2:44 6 1:26:05 1:44 11 1:05:45 3:05:54 8 3:05:54
9 Matt Bocchino 28 M 36 San Mateo CA 6 29:59 3:43 9 1:35:11 2:02 7 55:35 3:06:28 9 3:06:28
10 Dane Lotspeich 173 M 35 Santa Barbara CA 4 26:52 3:12 10 1:38:23 2:42 13 1:07:44 3:18:51 10 3:18:51
11 Justin Boitano 345 M 39 Alameda CA 13 33:06 2:08 12 1:41:29 1:24 9 1:01:17 3:19:22 11 3:19:22
12 David Ronco 255 M 38 San Fransisco CA 20 134:39 11 1:38:49 3:23:21 12 3:23:21
13 Rory Moore 189 M 36 San Jose CA 16 35:02 3:37 15 1:47:58 3:12 10 1:02:57 3:32:44 13 3:32:44
14 Dennis Royal 231 M 37 San Mateo CA 14 34:21 5:11 14 1:45:32 2:33 12 1:05:58 3:33:33 14 3:33:33
15 Ryan Pickett 219 M 37 Napa CA 10 31:30 3:10 17 1:49:07 2:01 15 1:11:19 3:37:06 15 3:37:06
16 Phillip Satterfield 237 M 37 San Francisco CA 18 39:10 4:58 16 1:48:43 2:43 14 1:11:16 3:46:47 16 3:46:47
17 Chris Nolan 202 M 35 Alameda CA 15 34:45 4:45 13 1:43:50 2:58 19 1:22:19 3:48:35 17 3:48:35
18 Chris Walton 263 M 36 Sacramento CA 7 30:53 5:47 18 2:00:06 2:02 17 1:19:24 3:58:10 18 3:58:10
19 Eric Olafsson 210 M 36 Walnut Creek CA 17 35:12 5:22 19 2:13:21 3:13 16 1:18:59 4:16:05 19 4:16:05
20 Kyle Spector 242 M 39 Reno NV 19 55:33 9:16 20 2:14:02 5:07 18 1:21:04 4:45:00 20 4:45:00
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jennifer Todd 256 F 40 Newbury Park CA 5 28:28 1:34 2 1:19:19 1:23 1 46:59 2:37:41 1 2:37:41
2 Clare Walton 264 F 40 Tahoe City CA 4 28:18 4:55 1 1:16:13 1:55 2 51:36 2:42:54 2 2:42:54
3 Jennifer Datwyler 71 F 44 Rescue CA 6 28:29 1:51 3 1:33:31 1:15 4 57:16 3:02:21 3 3:02:21
4 Michelle Genovese 110 F 40 Santa Barbara CA 1 27:08 2:09 5 1:35:23 2:40 3 55:50 3:03:09 4 3:03:09
5 Trixie Bradley 36 F 41 Pilot Hill CA 3 27:56 1:47 4 1:34:13 1:11 6 1:00:41 3:05:47 5 3:05:47
6 Lisa Atwell Holan 12 F 44 Truckee CA 9 33:18 4:11 6 1:40:34 2:38 7 1:03:28 3:24:07 6 3:24:07
7 Danielle Kirby 155 F 43 Reno NV 2 27:37 3:25 8 1:48:22 2:04 10 1:07:02 3:28:28 7 3:28:28
8 Angel Beus 23 F 40 Reno NV 7 31:51 1:46 9 1:50:53 1:15 8 1:04:50 3:30:33 8 3:30:33
9 Amy Dunn-Ruiz 80 F 42 Oakland CA 12 38:45 3:56 7 1:47:41 3:22 5 1:00:23 3:34:04 9 3:34:04
10 Kim Greene 120 F 44 Reno NV 11 33:37 3:42 10 1:50:55 1:33 9 1:06:10 3:35:55 10 3:35:55
11 Julie Brady Youkilis 38 F 41 Monte Sereno CA 8 32:08 3:50 11 1:57:13 1:33 12 1:15:54 3:50:36 11 3:50:36
12 Melanie Miller 187 F 42 Carson City NV 10 33:25 5:19 13 2:19:32 4:02 13 1:26:26 4:28:42 12 4:28:42
13 Ashley Munninger 196 F 40 Reno NV 13 45:34 9:17 12 2:08:47 10:22 11 1:15:03 4:29:02 13 4:29:02
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Ciaran Byrne 45 M 43 Campbell CA 11 26:38 1:32 1 1:13:18 0:53 2 44:02 2:26:22 1 2:26:22
2 Tim Naylor 197 M 41 Los Gatos CA 3 23:59 1:06 3 1:18:35 0:47 1 42:42 2:27:07 2 2:27:07
3 Markham Gross 394 M 41 Incline Village NV 1 18:05 1:57 2 1:15:48 0:50 9 52:36 2:29:15 2:00 3 2:31:15
4 Dan Haas 123 M 40 Homewood CA 8 25:29 2:09 4 1:20:56 1:34 7 52:24 2:42:29 4 2:42:29
5 Charles Morehouse 190 M 41 Oakland CA 4 24:19 2:50 6 1:25:00 1:16 5 50:57 2:44:20 5 2:44:20
6 Jeff Orr 338 M 41 Reno NV 15 28:21 1:17 7 1:25:11 1:01 4 49:49 2:45:37 6 2:45:37
7 Brad Crow 65 M 40 Danville CA 7 25:28 2:02 12 1:30:26 1:53 3 48:33 2:48:20 7 2:48:20
8 Jason Grimm 122 M 41 Sacramento CA 12 27:52 2:23 9 1:27:05 1:45 6 51:35 2:50:37 8 2:50:37
9 Jason Boyd 34 M 40 Tahoe City CA 20 31:18 1:51 8 1:25:58 0:52 13 55:11 2:55:08 9 2:55:08
10 Jesse Bromberg 40 M 44 San Rafael CA 22 32:24 3:22 5 1:21:00 1:16 15 58:12 2:56:12 10 2:56:12
11 Anthony Cardinalli 48 M 40 Reno NV 6 25:27 1:44 17 1:33:48 1:20 12 54:46 2:57:03 11 2:57:03
12 Robert Dean 391 M 44 Woodside CA 13 28:06 1:56 10 1:28:27 1:07 14 57:45 2:57:19 12 2:57:19
13 Mikael Rudolfsen 232 M 43 Oakland CA 19 31:13 3:03 14 1:32:40 2:01 8 52:25 3:01:20 13 3:01:20
14 Jan Atwell Holan 11 M 44 Truckee CA 23 32:30 1:51 13 1:32:01 2:14 11 54:13 3:02:47 14 3:02:47
15 Jason Curry 67 M 44 Pleasant Hill CA 10 26:03 2:49 16 1:33:39 1:50 19 1:01:30 3:05:49 15 3:05:49
16 Ronnie De Pryck 73 M 41 Dubai 14 28:11 3:32 15 1:33:06 1:48 18 59:53 3:06:28 16 3:06:28
17 Ken Frost 102 M 43 Mill Valley CA 5 25:27 3:06 20 1:38:48 1:34 17 59:35 3:08:28 17 3:08:28
18 Rod Hooks 142 M 41 Elk CA 9 25:55 2:20 18 1:34:47 2:50 24 1:06:06 3:11:57 18 3:11:57
19 Michael Regnier 393 M 40 Oakland CA 27 39:30 3:16 11 1:30:02 1:36 16 59:17 3:13:39 19 3:13:39
20 Adam Armijo 10 M 42 Rocklin CA 21 32:16 3:00 21 1:40:00 2:54 22 1:03:55 3:22:04 20 3:22:04
21 Frank Rohde 229 M 42 San Francisco CA 2 22:41 5:49 25 1:48:14 3:41 23 1:05:21 3:25:44 21 3:25:44
22 Greg Martellotto 178 M 41 San Diego CA 18 30:36 3:21 26 1:48:57 1:40 20 1:02:33 3:27:06 22 3:27:06
23 Randy Hill 136 M 41 Reno NV 17 29:09 2:56 22 1:41:05 1:26 26 1:13:50 3:28:24 23 3:28:24
24 Patrick Clements 56 M 41 San Fransisco CA 16 28:35 2:02 27 2:09:01 1:49 10 52:47 3:34:12 24 3:34:12
25 Ziggy Tomcich 257 M 43 San Francisco CA 25 37:05 6:01 19 1:38:32 3:24 25 1:09:20 3:34:21 25 3:34:21
26 Jason Rzutkiewicz 234 M 41 Mill Valley CA 28 43:48 4:46 24 1:47:20 1:39 21 1:03:04 3:40:34 26 3:40:34
27 Michael Sullivan 244 M 42 Los Altos CA 24 34:16 5:54 23 1:47:17 2:27 27 1:19:49 3:49:42 27 3:49:42
28 Nick Adams 2 M 44 Castro Valley CA 26 37:37 4:00 28 2:10:07 2:54 28 1:34:43 4:29:19 28 4:29:19
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Coleen Knutson 157 F 47 Las Vegas NV 3 28:36 2:51 1 1:22:46 1:25 2 53:34 2:49:11 1 2:49:11
2 Kelly Harrington 129 F 45 Folsom CA 1 23:43 1:41 4 1:31:06 1:39 4 55:51 2:53:58 2 2:53:58
3 Kelle Harter 130 F 47 Reno NV 7 36:23 2:06 3 1:30:14 1:08 5 57:41 3:07:30 3 3:07:30
4 Lori Clerkin 57 F 49 Redwood City CA 2 26:55 2:03 6 1:43:23 2:46 3 55:44 3:10:49 4 3:10:49
5 Kim Boyd 35 F 46 Tahoe City CA 4 28:51 3:35 5 1:39:45 1:36 7 1:03:37 3:17:22 5 3:17:22
6 Juli Furtado 105 F 48 Santa Cruz CA 12 45:33 7:26 2 1:30:09 6:10 1 48:45 3:18:01 6 3:18:01
7 Hanneke Krekels 160 F 45 Campbell CA 5 30:51 3:21 8 1:52:15 2:12 6 1:01:31 3:30:08 7 3:30:08
8 Kim Devine 343 F 49 Reno NV 6 34:45 1:49 7 1:48:16 1:43 8 1:09:26 3:35:57 8 3:35:57
9 Galina Fedorova 90 F 45 Daly City CA 8 37:02 4:05 9 2:00:30 2:40 12 1:22:53 4:07:07 9 4:07:07
10 Claire Petrie 217 F 46 Sparks NV 10 40:51 3:15 10 2:08:58 2:10 9 1:12:41 4:07:54 10 4:07:54
11 Jeanne Bradley-Vance 37 F 45 Sacramento CA 9 37:07 3:32 11 2:09:02 1:51 11 1:22:32 4:14:04 11 4:14:04
12 Michelle Bays 18 F 48 Reno NV 11 42:41 4:19 12 2:32:01 3:11 10 1:13:21 4:35:32 12 4:35:32
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Scott Young 283 M 49 Reno NV 2 20:06 0:47 2 1:15:01 0:37 1 41:57 2:18:26 1 2:18:26
2 Michael Ingardia 147 M 45 San Josa CA 1 19:21 1:03 3 1:16:37 0:49 2 45:42 2:23:30 2:00 2 2:25:30
3 Greg Cook 60 M 47 El Dorado Hills CA 3 22:15 1:12 1 1:14:21 1:07 3 47:00 2:25:53 3 2:25:53
4 Twain Mein 183 M 49 Redwood City CA 6 24:38 1:20 4 1:22:08 1:20 4 48:09 2:37:33 4 2:37:33
5 Oliver Weber 266 M 48 San Jose CA 4 23:53 1:58 9 1:27:09 1:06 11 56:02 2:50:06 5 2:50:06
6 Erik Muller 193 M 45 Woodside CA 8 26:50 2:59 8 1:26:17 1:17 9 52:58 2:50:19 6 2:50:19
7 Luca Fasoli 89 M 47 Campbell CA 12 30:02 1:38 12 1:28:51 1:13 5 49:15 2:50:56 7 2:50:56
8 Seva Fridman 100 M 45 Daly City CA 13 30:12 2:14 5 1:22:09 1:42 15 57:41 2:53:56 8 2:53:56
9 Joe Herrick 133 M 47 Reno NV 23 35:11 1:35 6 1:23:41 1:38 8 52:02 2:54:05 9 2:54:05
10 Javan Bernstein 21 M 49 San Bruon CA 11 28:27 1:55 13 1:32:15 2:09 7 51:40 2:56:25 10 2:56:25
11 Andrew Finney 94 M 48 Truckee CA 10 27:33 2:16 10 1:27:17 1:02 17 59:41 2:57:47 11 2:57:47
12 Kevin Whang 274 M 47 Roseville CA 22 34:20 3:18 7 1:24:19 1:15 10 54:51 2:58:01 12 2:58:01
13 Onyanga Dean 74 M 48 Oakland CA 14 30:26 1:46 11 1:27:48 1:25 14 57:30 2:58:53 13 2:58:53
14 David Clark 55 M 46 Reno NV 15 30:48 3:21 16 1:34:49 1:35 6 51:24 3:01:54 14 3:01:54
15 Jimmy Dworkin 81 M 48 Mountain View CA 5 23:56 1:35 15 1:34:03 1:19 18 1:02:37 3:03:28 15 3:03:28
16 Robert Hollister 141 M 48 Woodside CA 21 33:27 96:54 13 57:09 3:08:36 16 3:08:36
17 Carter Reto 342 M 47 San Francisco CA 9 27:17 3:52 14 1:33:22 3:37 20 1:03:44 3:11:50 17 3:11:50
18 Bennie Gamble 108 M 49 Virginia City NV 18 31:50 4:06 18 1:38:34 1:38 12 57:07 3:13:14 18 3:13:14
19 Gregory Livingston 171 M 47 Reno NV 19 32:59 4:35 17 1:35:50 3:33 16 57:50 3:14:46 19 3:14:46
20 Scott Chadwick 50 M 47 Reno NV 7 25:30 2:19 21 1:43:06 3:16 23 1:06:14 3:20:24 20 3:20:24
21 Steve Slater 239 M 47 Martinez CA 17 31:37 3:10 23 1:48:51 2:22 21 1:04:03 3:30:01 21 3:30:01
22 Peter Frederick 98 M 47 Carmichael CA 16 31:02 3:37 19 1:38:34 2:48 25 1:15:31 3:31:30 22 3:31:30
23 Dan Bledsoe 26 M 46 Dixon CA 25 40:58 4:04 20 1:42:35 1:59 22 1:04:36 3:34:11 23 3:34:11
24 Chris Bowles 33 M 48 Sacramento CA 26 42:55 4:10 22 1:44:57 2:45 19 1:02:49 3:37:36 24 3:37:36
25 Thomas Augst 13 M 46 Lake Oswego OR 24 35:32 3:34 24 1:50:15 1:50 26 1:17:09 3:48:18 25 3:48:18
26 Billy Butler 44 M 48 Reno NV 20 33:07 4:45 25 1:58:23 2:35 24 1:09:59 3:48:47 26 3:48:47
27 Frederic Bersot 22 M 48 Reno NV 27 44:01 5:16 26 2:09:03 2:53 27 1:25:46 4:26:58 27 4:26:58
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Monica Erdosh 398 F 50 Foresthill CA 4 27:26 1:31 1 1:24:34 1:16 2 52:27 2:47:13 1 2:47:13
2 Mimi Winsberg 278 F 50 San Francisco CA 3 25:57 2:01 4 1:30:18 2:27 1 51:44 2:52:26 2 2:52:26
3 Cyndi Koke 159 F 54 Los Gatos CA 1 24:17 1:34 2 1:29:07 1:45 6 1:00:44 2:57:25 3 2:57:25
4 Andrea Kirsch 156 F 52 Davis CA 6 29:06 2:26 3 1:30:00 1:36 4 57:03 3:00:08 4 3:00:08
5 Elizabeth Caraker 47 F 51 Monterey CA 7 29:48 2:02 6 1:32:54 1:39 5 57:58 3:04:18 5 3:04:18
6 Jeanine Thompson 253 F 50 94960 CA 8 30:30 2:46 5 1:31:05 1:05 7 1:01:11 3:06:35 6 3:06:35
7 Dana Ginsburg 111 F 50 Reno NV 2 24:56 2:59 8 1:45:46 3:03 3 53:41 3:10:24 7 3:10:24
8 Jane Piombo 220 F 54 Fairfax CA 9 33:34 2:21 7 1:35:34 2:11 8 1:01:49 3:15:26 8 3:15:26
9 Elaine Levinson 168 F 53 Piedmont CA 10 34:33 4:10 9 1:53:50 2:46 9 1:06:19 3:41:36 9 3:41:36
10 Debra Kempker 346 F 53 Granite Bay CA 12 35:30 3:40 11 1:56:37 2:50 10 1:09:24 3:48:00 10 3:48:00
11 Lisa Gotts 119 F 53 Truckee CA 11 34:35 3:52 10 1:54:49 3:21 11 1:18:59 3:55:33 11 3:55:33
12 Stephanie Russell 233 F 52 Portola Valley CA 5 28:26 2:40 12 2:04:26 1:48 12 1:20:31 3:57:50 12 3:57:50
13 Tandy Chouljian 53 F 54 Redwood City CA 13 36:00 5:43 13 2:08:30 3:27 13 1:23:38 4:17:16 13 4:17:16
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Rune Dahl 69 M 52 Mountain View CA 11 27:39 1:28 1 1:17:19 0:56 2 46:34 2:33:54 1 2:33:54
2 Thornton Weiler 268 M 50 Alameda CA 1 23:17 1:30 2 1:19:17 1:18 3 51:57 2:37:17 2 2:37:17
3 Patrick Wagner 261 M 54 Eugene OR 7 25:48 1:56 4 1:24:34 1:35 1 46:20 2:40:11 3 2:40:11
4 Brian Leighton 167 M 54 El Dorado Hills CA 3 23:31 1:42 3 1:22:46 1:14 7 56:52 2:46:03 4 2:46:03
5 Byron Parks 339 M 52 2 23:22 2:10 5 1:25:16 1:17 4 55:12 2:47:16 5 2:47:16
6 Michael Ginsburg 112 M 52 Reno NV 4 23:41 2:30 6 1:30:11 1:17 6 56:21 2:53:58 6 2:53:58
7 Chris Strutz 243 M 54 Sloughhouse CA 10 26:56 1:48 8 1:33:15 1:18 5 55:42 2:58:58 7 2:58:58
8 Andre Kuperus 163 M 51 Reno NV 8 26:28 2:52 10 1:34:20 1:36 8 59:59 3:05:13 8 3:05:13
9 Douglas Wadkins 260 M 52 Los Gatos CA 17 33:33 2:35 7 1:30:13 2:08 10 1:01:07 3:09:34 9 3:09:34
10 Douglas Whaley 273 M 52 Elk Grove CA 14 30:23 5:03 9 1:33:34 2:41 9 1:00:51 3:12:30 10 3:12:30
11 Clay Rogers 227 M 50 Half Moon Bay CA 6 25:46 3:06 11 1:35:37 2:06 13 1:07:06 3:13:39 11 3:13:39
12 Alan Rosenberg 230 M 54 Danville CA 9 26:54 4:37 15 1:45:44 1:43 12 1:06:52 3:25:49 12 3:25:49
13 Russ Altman 7 M 54 Menlo Park CA 18 34:01 3:35 12 1:43:17 1:28 11 1:06:31 3:28:51 13 3:28:51
14 Michael Digirolamo 77 M 53 Walnut Creek CA 13 29:37 4:00 13 1:43:47 2:42 15 1:09:22 3:29:27 14 3:29:27
15 Mark Deweese 76 M 53 Reno NV 16 32:35 4:41 14 1:43:57 2:11 14 1:08:27 3:31:49 15 3:31:49
16 Kenneth Karl 152 M 53 San Diego CA 5 24:10 4:52 16 1:46:16 3:33 16 1:13:33 3:32:23 16 3:32:23
17 Ironmike Schiff 385 M 51 Menlo Park CA 15 30:42 3:10 17 1:56:14 1:58 17 1:19:43 3:51:45 17 3:51:45
18 Jeff Mills 188 M 53 San Francis CA 12 28:36 5:39 18 2:01:54 2:35 18 1:34:35 4:13:18 18 4:13:18
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Susan McNeece 182 F 55 Benicia CA 2 28:42 3:13 2 1:44:57 1:24 1 57:15 3:15:28 1 3:15:28
2 Jill Kemmerling 154 F 57 Springville CA 1 28:25 2:18 1 1:42:05 2:10 4 1:05:31 3:20:27 2 3:20:27
3 Diana Wilburn 275 F 56 Grass Valley CA 4 33:49 3:06 3 1:47:07 1:30 2 1:00:34 3:26:04 3 3:26:04
4 Lisa Futch 106 F 58 Granite Bay CA 3 33:09 1:54 4 1:47:46 1:19 3 1:04:13 3:28:19 4 3:28:19
5 Barbara Pelletreau 215 F 57 Lafayette CA 5 34:03 4:43 6 2:13:54 2:36 5 1:11:11 4:06:26 5 4:06:26
6 Janey Shugart 341 F 58 Truckee CA 6 42:00 3:15 5 2:11:26 1:41 6 1:28:57 4:27:16 6 4:27:16
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jim Larrieu 165 M 56 Reno NV 4 24:50 1:35 1 1:19:56 1:36 2 49:39 2:37:35 1 2:37:35
2 Daniel Weintraub 269 M 55 Sacramento CA 10 27:31 2:02 2 1:20:58 1:18 1 47:15 2:39:03 2 2:39:03
3 Rick Ferrell 91 M 57 Aptos CA 11 27:34 2:31 3 1:24:46 1:26 3 52:12 2:48:26 3 2:48:26
4 Richard Bottomley 32 M 59 Vernal UT 5 26:04 2:54 4 1:28:57 2:00 6 54:13 2:54:07 4 2:54:07
5 Kevin Kelly 153 M 55 Walnut Creek CA 9 27:31 1:55 6 1:31:02 1:17 4 53:08 2:54:51 5 2:54:51
6 Doug Thurston 254 M 55 Pacific Grove CA 8 26:52 5:19 9 1:31:40 2:15 7 54:16 3:00:21 6 3:00:21
7 Daniel Johnson 149 M 59 Los Gatos CA 2 24:25 1:47 10 1:34:03 1:32 11 59:26 3:01:11 7 3:01:11
8 Chuck Ojeda 209 M 56 Danville CA 12 29:49 96:28 5 53:59 3:02:15 8 3:02:15
9 Martin Hall 126 M 55 Los Gatos CA 13 30:06 1:44 7 1:31:33 1:49 9 57:56 3:03:06 9 3:03:06
10 Scott Adams 3 M 58 Berkeley CA 3 24:26 2:07 8 1:31:34 1:34 14 1:06:56 3:06:35 10 3:06:35
11 Jeffrey Du Bois 79 M 59 Rocklin CA 14 30:10 4:02 12 1:37:24 2:07 8 55:41 3:09:22 11 3:09:22
12 David Slothower 240 M 58 Milpitas CA 6 26:16 2:00 5 1:29:13 1:55 17 1:11:05 3:10:27 12 3:10:27
13 Nat Weber 265 M 57 Moraga CA 1 23:31 3:28 11 1:34:18 1:27 19 1:14:11 3:16:54 13 3:16:54
14 Thomas Werner 271 M 55 Truckee CA 7 26:20 3:04 16 1:43:56 3:46 13 1:05:02 3:22:06 14 3:22:06
15 Ernie Furtado 104 M 59 Lafayette CA 15 30:43 3:13 15 1:43:42 2:05 12 1:04:16 3:23:57 15 3:23:57
16 Tracy Rogers 228 M 57 Redwood City CA 16 30:57 4:38 13 1:41:52 3:44 16 1:11:04 3:32:12 16 3:32:12
17 Peter Michalek 185 M 57 Cupertino CA 18 35:44 5:22 17 1:48:17 4:38 10 58:21 3:32:21 17 3:32:21
18 Burt Hoffmann 139 M 57 Novato CA 19 37:37 6:19 14 1:41:57 4:07 20 1:14:50 3:44:49 18 3:44:49
19 Stephen Blum 27 M 58 Marina CA 20 39:20 4:52 18 2:00:53 3:08 18 1:12:26 4:00:37 19 4:00:37
20 Joseph Condon 58 M 57 Walnut Creek CA 17 35:24 3:22 20 2:25:10 2:47 15 1:11:02 4:17:44 20 4:17:44
21 John Ebneter 83 M 59 San Mateo CA 19 2:07:53 4:49 21 1:22:13 4:38:14 21 4:38:14
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Missy Lestrange 296 F 63 Visalia CA 1 25:14 4:13 1 1:36:44 1:52 1 1:02:19 3:10:21 1 3:10:21
2 Sarah McMoyler 181 F 60 Mill Valley CA 3 41:05 4:26 2 2:00:39 3:40 2 1:21:54 4:11:42 2 4:11:42
3 Barbara Highison 134 F 60 Sparks NV 2 37:40 3:59 3 2:06:09 1:55 3 1:26:10 4:15:51 3 4:15:51
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jeff Dowling 290 M 62 Reno NV 5 31:07 4:30 1 1:37:32 2:09 2 1:07:11 3:22:26 1 3:22:26
2 Craig Marchione 177 M 60 Sacramento CA 2 27:33 3:27 3 1:42:52 3:04 3 1:09:53 3:26:47 2 3:26:47
3 Bill Akers 287 M 64 Truckee CA 4 28:32 4:56 4 1:45:37 3:48 6 1:17:45 3:40:37 3 3:40:37
4 Richard Nolthenius 204 M 63 Santa Cruz CA 1 27:31 2:53 6 1:57:42 1:39 7 1:18:34 3:48:19 4 3:48:19
5 Jerry Hitchcock 138 M 60 Santa Clara CA 6 46:01 8:50 2 1:40:08 4:02 4 1:11:32 3:50:32 5 3:50:32
6 Steven Hardie 127 M 61 Las Vegas NV 3 28:28 3:37 5 1:51:16 3:12 8 1:31:00 3:57:31 6 3:57:31
7 Craig McDow 180 M 61 Tiburon CA 8 1:59:27 3:50 1 1:06:34 4:12:30 7 4:12:30
8 Bapa Cusumano 68 M 61 Danville CA 7 47:18 7:10 7 1:59:00 3:09 5 1:16:54 4:13:29 8 4:13:29
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Lesley Tuggle 301 F 69 Gardnerville NV 2 36:13 2:50 1 1:54:21 2:00 2 1:15:58 3:51:20 1 3:51:20
2 Maggie Fillmore 291 F 65 San Anselmo CA 1 33:34 4:13 2 1:59:23 2:34 1 1:14:57 3:54:39 2 3:54:39
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Rich De Glymes 289 M 67 Newcastle CA 3 30:47 1:53 1 1:32:02 4:59 1 57:29 3:07:08 1 3:07:08
2 Richard Silver 299 M 68 Tahoe City CA 1 28:24 3:14 2 1:36:52 2:23 2 1:06:34 3:17:25 2 3:17:25
3 Michael Genovese 292 M 67 Laguna Niguel CA 5 31:21 3:04 3 1:45:14 1:59 3 1:11:19 3:32:56 3 3:32:56
4 Denis Honeychurch 294 M 69 Fairfield CA 2 30:29 1:55 5 1:46:16 2:15 4 1:14:14 3:35:07 4 3:35:07
5 Daniel Rose 298 M 68 Truckee CA 6 32:13 3:16 4 1:45:58 3:32 6 1:23:49 3:48:46 5 3:48:46
6 Tom Kulikov 295 M 69 Coalinga CA 7 34:56 10:37 6 1:55:34 2:35 5 1:21:07 4:04:48 6 4:04:48
7 Kerry Barnes 288 M 68 Reno NV 4 31:09 5:50 7 2:02:34 4:22 7 1:28:37 4:12:30 7 4:12:30
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Mike Sullivan 300 M 71 Pacific Grove CA 1 27:48 3:06 1 1:40:35 1:31 2 1:07:55 3:20:54 1 3:20:54
2 Jim Meskimen 297 M 72 Truckee CA 2 35:38 3:28 2 1:49:25 2:40 1 1:07:22 3:38:31 2 3:38:31
Donner Lake TRIATHLON

Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** OVERALL ATHENA RESULTS OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jeanne Bradley-Vance 37 F 45 Sacramento CA 1 37:07 3:32 1 2:09:02 1:51 1 1:22:32 4:14:04 1 4:14:04
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** OVERALL CLYDESDALE RESULTS OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Frank Rohde 229 M 42 San Francisco CA 1 22:41 5:49 1 1:48:14 3:41 1 1:05:21 3:25:44 1 3:25:44
Donner Lake TRIATHLON




********** TEAM AWARDS LIST **********

Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** TEAM RESULTS OLYMPIC TFEMALE **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 331 Sierra Rescue Ladies 1 24:22 0:43 1 1:33:10 0:36 4 1:08:45 3:07:35 1 3:07:35 Abigail Polsby F 39 Truckee CA
2 317 Bad Ass Bettys 3 29:38 0:36 2 1:40:05 0:40 1 1:02:20 3:13:18 2 3:13:18 Catherine Aurelio F 44 Aptos CA
3 315 Three By Two 4 31:28 0:54 3 1:54:32 0:37 3 1:06:25 3:33:53 3 3:33:53 Laura Somers F 55 Burlingame CA
4 313 Team D&e 2 29:38 1:17 5 2:16:56 0:45 2 1:06:21 3:54:56 4 3:54:56 Diana Parets Jones F 44 Reno NV
5 325 Literal Biscuits 5 38:17 0:51 4 2:10:35 0:39 5 1:13:15 4:03:35 5 4:03:35 Kim Henricks F 51 Sparks NV
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** TEAM RESULTS OLYMPIC TMALE **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 397 A-Team Smith Ranchers 2 19:35 0:49 1 1:11:44 0:40 2 46:18 2:19:04 1 2:19:04 Michael Smith M 51 Sb CA
2 310 Chip Morgan's Men 5 32:20 2:40 3 1:33:25 0:27 1 42:28 2:51:18 2 2:51:18 Benton Deloache M 30 San Francisco CA
3 326 Yucca Flats Primo 4 21:59 0:49 2 1:23:21 0:40 5 1:13:53 3:00:39 3 3:00:39 Greg Houle M 60 Antioch CA
4 312 Bender Rosenthal Ii 1 12:18 1:03 4 1:37:09 0:36 3 1:04:24 2:55:30 10:00 4 3:05:30 Patrick Morrison M 30 Sacramento CA
5 318 Bender Rosenthal I 3 21:53 0:52 5 1:48:20 0:31 4 1:07:16 3:18:50 5 3:18:50 Jared Calabrese M 40 Rocklin CA
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** TEAM RESULTS OLYMPIC TCOED **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 330 B2k 3 20:26 0:49 2 1:27:05 0:34 1 53:01 2:41:52 1 2:41:52 Brent Loder M 39 San Francisco CA
2 329 Kelleher 2 16:07 0:50 1 1:25:35 0:42 7 1:07:43 2:50:55 10:00 2 3:00:55 Brian Kelleher M 46 Martinez CA
3 320 We Are Back 9 35:48 1:11 3 1:29:19 0:34 5 1:03:15 3:10:05 3 3:10:05 Max Fridman M 21 Daly City CA
4 319 Due Vigne-2 5 30:30 0:45 5 1:55:01 0:35 2 57:49 3:24:39 4 3:24:39 Chris Crosby M 41 Meridian ID
5 323 The Stud Chops 6 32:04 0:55 4 1:38:16 0:34 9 1:23:30 3:35:18 5 3:35:18 Brionna Henricks F 27 Sparks NV
6 314 Bellisimo 8 32:15 3:32 6 2:02:16 0:47 3 1:01:41 3:40:30 6 3:40:30 James Sapia M 56 Marina CA
7 324 MacChi Chops 4 20:50 0:44 8 2:15:41 0:36 8 1:09:46 3:47:36 7 3:47:36 Ed Henricks M 53 Sparks NV
8 316 Post Sports Therapy 10 36:45 1:11 7 2:11:41 1:27 4 1:03:00 3:54:02 8 3:54:02 Jonpierre Atencio M 58 Redwood City CA
9 327 Tri Try Tri 1 12:11 0:40 10 2:37:37 0:39 6 1:03:36 3:54:42 10:00 9 4:04:42 Vivian Hua F 24 San Francisco CA
10 322 Team Cc&s 7 32:06 1:37 9 2:27:53 0:45 10 1:24:13 4:26:32 10 4:26:32 Cheryl Gustafson F 47 Reno NV
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


Donner Lake TRIATHLON
Presented by Big Blue Adventure

Truckee, CA 7/26/2015

Half and Olympic Distance OFF COURSE AND NON-FINISHER RESULTS

Place Bib Status Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 392 Karen Kucharski 392 F 46 Truckee CA 6:00
2 506 DNF Karen Simont Brisson 506 F 47 Forest Knolls CA 3 31:13 1:36 7 3:24:12 1:31
3 523 Derk De Korver 523 M 32 San Francisco CA 2 31:08 1:30 2 2:54:34 1:32
4 589 Ashley Rappa 589 F 29 Salinas CA 5 34:14 1:42 6 3:23:41 1:59
5 539 DNF Ivonne Garcia 539 F 28 San Francisco CA 19 48:58 2:21 12 3:56:12 2:12
6 557 DNF Brian Lasiter 557 M 54 Citrus Heights CA 11 37:03 3:11 10 3:40:29 2:41
7 617 Bill Webb 617 M 43 Durham CA 6 35:06 3:31 5 3:23:11 2:41
8 643 DNF Chris Riha 643 M 45 Incline Village NV 10 36:05 2:00 8 3:30:24 3:02
9 630 Veronica Lee 630 F 37 San Francisco CA 17 46:27 3:55 13 4:09:25 3:21
10 512 DNF Joel Caceres 512 M 46 San Mateo CA 20 50:03 2:50 15 4:17:43 3:31
11 510 DNF Louis Burns 510 M 58 Granite Bay CA 14 45:00 3:45 14 4:11:58 3:31
12 560 DNF Johnson Limqueco 560 M 50 Fremont CA 18 47:41 7:27 16 4:24:36 3:35
13 145 DQ Rebecca Hutchinson 145 F 32 Zephyr Cove NV 16 45:41 5:31 1 36:49
14 632 Tina Spagnoli 632 F 31 San Francisco CA 15 45:20 2:59 3 3:14:02
15 638 Bryan Granum 638 M 34 Los Gatos CA 12 38:14 8:44 4 3:19:12
16 572 DNF Jennifer Moore 572 F 42 San Carlos CA 4 33:01 2:08 9 3:37:05
17 629 Tom Leard 629 M 59 Folsom CA 8 35:15 2:55 11 3:45:45
18 604 dnf Mary Tanner 604 F 42 Seaside CA 7 35:07 2:08
19 235 DNF Tsuyoshi Salsbery 235 M 38 San Jose CA 1 11:45
20 293 Richard Harker 293 M 69 Los Altos CA 9 35:23
21 51 DNF Kari Chalstrom 51 F 45 Truckee CA 13 42:24