Donner Lake TRIATHLON
Presented by Big Blue Adventure

Truckee, CA 7/25/2015
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS SPRINT **********

Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 01 - 14 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Emma Purdy 539 F 12 Truckee CA 1 5:47 2:22 1 30:45 1 57:53
2 Sydney Lewis 663 F 14 Rocklin CA 4 7:05 1:49 2 31:28 1:02 2 16:53 2 58:15
3 Hana Mazur 534 F 12 Truckee CA 2 6:40 3:03 3 32:06 0:46 1 16:36 3 59:09
4 Annika Thayer 546 F 12 Truckee CA 3 6:41 2:41 4 45:27 1:25 3 23:44 4 1:19:56
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 01 - 14 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Joshua Cagney 515 M 14 Folsom CA 2 5:59 1:34 2 29:04 1 52:08
2 Austin Bullock 514 M 13 Truckee CA 5 8:28 1:55 1 28:22 0:59 2 15:09 2 54:50
3 Johnathan Dolan 519 M 13 Atascadero CA 1 5:54 3:43 3 29:43 0:45 1 15:08 3 55:10
4 Jake Tedsen 545 M 12 Truckee CA 3 7:26 1:47 5 32:36 0:58 3 18:55 4 1:01:40
5 Luca Robillard 540 M 13 Truckee CA 4 7:55 3:25 4 30:29 0:59 4 18:57 5 1:01:43
6 Harry Rodriguez 719 M 14 Truckee CA 6 8:40 2:53 6 38:06 6 1:06:57
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Charlotte Peale 536 F 16 Berkeley CA 2 7:22 2:13 1 30:02 0:43 1 15:11 1 55:29
2 Summer Smith 846 F 16 Santa Barbara CA 1 6:58 1:46 2 33:19 0:53 3 17:07 2 1:00:01
3 Renee Taylor 544 F 17 Auburn CA 3 7:33 3:53 3 34:36 1:50 2 15:29 3 1:03:20
4 Sid Klovstad 525 F 15 Truckee CA 4 8:13 3:27 4 36:56 2:18 5 20:31 4 1:11:23
5 Whitney Weinheimer 759 F 19 Henderson NV 5 9:13 3:35 6 42:34 1:53 4 19:41 5 1:16:56
6 MacKenzie Dean 517 F 17 Woodside CA 9 12:36 3:27 5 40:43 0:41 6 21:30 6 1:18:55
7 Katrina Botto 512 F 18 Redwood City CA 8 11:44 3:55 7 44:28 1:11 9 22:16 7 1:23:32
8 Madison Dean 518 F 16 Woodside CA 6 9:29 4:28 7 21:41 8 1:28:48
9 Riley Sullivan 543 F 17 Little Elm TX 7 9:29 4:29 8 21:42 9 1:28:48
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Timothy Winslow 762 M 19 Elk Grove CA 2 4:59 1:11 1 21:19 0:38 1 11:37 1 39:41
2 Peter Carroll 516 M 18 Truckee CA 9 6:24 1:05 2 22:10 0:38 3 12:33 2 42:47
3 Jeremy Pond 537 M 16 Rocklin CA 10 6:25 1:37 4 23:35 0:55 2 12:01 3 44:31
4 Konnor Van Worth 547 M 16 Carson City NV 5 5:35 1:34 5 24:46 0:38 5 13:19 4 45:50
5 Spencer Smith 737 M 19 Santa Barbara CA 1 4:36 1:29 3 22:55 0:39 12 19:10 5 48:47
6 James Boulter 513 M 16 San Rafael CA 6 5:50 1:44 7 25:56 0:59 6 14:38 6 49:06
7 Ron Michael Yu 767 M 15 Elk Grove CA 3 5:21 1:48 8 28:32 0:58 4 13:19 7 49:55
8 Ids Propstra 538 M 15 Truckee CO 8 6:15 2:08 6 25:53 8 50:26
9 Clinton Hill-Holeman 523 M 16 Gardnerville NV 4 5:22 1:36 10 31:01 0:47 7 15:00 9 53:44
10 Sean Jones 524 M 16 Rocklin CA 7 6:12 2:01 11 32:56 0:56 9 16:15 10 58:19
11 Treyson Fiore 522 M 15 Reno NV 11 7:00 3:51 9 29:40 1:16 10 17:04 11 58:50
12 Joe Armstrong 511 M 18 Menlo Park CA 13 10:40 3:05 13 37:43 0:44 8 15:37 12 1:07:47
13 Patrick Livingston 531 M 16 Reno NV 12 9:18 4:22 12 36:03 2:27 13 23:54 13 1:16:02
14 Kenny Meitz 680 M 17 Redwood City CA 14 12:28 3:56 14 41:02 1:11 11 17:32 14 1:16:06
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Carly Clusserath 584 F 22 Berkeley CA 4 6:24 1:44 1 26:55 0:48 1 14:26 1 50:15
2 Erika Klenk 650 F 20 Truckee CA 3 5:57 2:04 2 30:11 2 56:17
3 Emily Tristant 748 F 22 San Luis Obispo CA 6 8:26 3:23 3 30:31 0:57 2 16:01 3 59:16
4 Madeleine Myall 692 F 20 Lafayette CA 2 5:43 5:03 4 33:46 1:11 4 17:00 4 1:02:42
5 Kelsey Mayo 672 F 22 Rocklin CA 5 7:47 3:40 5 35:30 0:52 5 17:03 5 1:04:49
6 Kathryn Davey 592 F 22 Stockton CA 1 5:37 3:15 10 44:46 1:25 6 17:54 6 1:12:54
7 Katie Ponta 706 F 23 Fair Oaks CA 7 10:17 3:46 7 40:05 1:37 8 21:17 7 1:16:59
8 Marisa Koller 653 F 22 Ukiah CA 8 12:49 3:40 9 43:39 1:27 7 18:46 8 1:20:18
9 Morgan Simpson 731 F 20 Roseville CA 10 19:04 6:57 6 37:42 2:55 3 16:52 9 1:23:28
10 Jayme Lee 660 F 20 Roseville CA 9 15:51 5:53 8 41:30 10 1:26:36
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Cody Forman 617 M 20 Sparks NV 1 5:17 1:26 1 23:53 0:55 1 11:29 1 42:58
2 George Rozowski-Vogt 722 M 23 Newcastle CA 2 7:50 2:58 2 30:22 1:00 2 15:49 2 57:57
3 Michael Misner 685 M 24 Reno NV 3 9:21 4:08 3 31:17 2:01 3 17:34 3 1:04:19
4 Gregory Botto 573 M 22 Redwood City CA 4 12:50 3:37 4 40:59 1:05 4 17:35 4 1:16:05
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Jessica Koltz 839 F 26 2 5:49 1:12 1 25:24 0:34 1 13:47 1 46:45
2 Anna Huerta 643 F 28 San Francisco CA 5 8:43 2:29 2 31:56 1:30 2 16:15 2 1:00:50
3 Tracy Rubin 723 F 28 San Francisco CA 3 1:05:40
4 Emily Barrett 833 F 28 Tahoe City CA 4 1:05:43
5 Emily Ponczoch 705 F 25 Truckee CA 9 14:31 1:55 3 32:35 1:01 3 16:53 5 1:06:53
6 Lindsay Downing 604 F 29 Truckee CA 6 8:59 4:26 4 34:41 1:53 4 17:28 6 1:07:25
7 Jennifer Day 594 F 29 Sacramento CA 7 9:34 7:07 5 38:44 1:42 5 19:45 7 1:16:50
8 Tori Draper 606 F 26 Concord CA 3 7:41 6:36 6 40:49 1:46 6 20:40 8 1:17:31
9 Alison Marriner 670 F 28 Incline Village NV 4 8:39 3:49 7 46:35 1:05 8 25:26 9 1:25:31
10 Krystal Turgiss 750 F 29 Reno NV 1 5:37 4:12 8 59:13 1:32 9 25:48 10 1:36:20
11 Isabela Telles 745 F 29 San Jose CA 8 13:40 6:55 9 1:02:38 1:38 7 23:18 11 1:48:07
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Dominic De Martini 596 M 25 Foster City CA 1 5:13 1:43 2 26:56 0:52 4 15:30 1 50:12
2 Ray Reedy 712 M 26 San Francisco CA 3 7:20 2:38 1 26:16 1:28 1 13:12 2 50:52
3 David Daudelin 591 M 25 San Francisco CA 2 6:08 2:32 3 27:43 1:22 2 13:27 3 51:10
4 Brock Petersen 703 M 28 Menlo Park CA 5 9:13 3:24 5 30:28 4 58:15
5 Andrew Kershenbaum 646 M 26 San Luis Obispo CA 6 9:13 3:30 4 30:24 1:29 3 14:52 5 59:27
6 Andrew Wang 757 M 25 San Jose CA 4 7:29 3:26 6 35:23 1:13 5 19:37 6 1:07:06
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Alexandra Yakovleva 764 F 32 Palo Alto CA 1 6:18 1:53 1 26:37 1:22 1 14:57 1 51:05
2 Angela Rozowski-Vogt 721 F 30 Rocklin CA 3 6:49 2:17 2 31:34 1:05 2 15:49 2 57:31
3 Kris Blum 571 F 31 San Francisco CA 6 8:00 2:24 3 32:56 0:55 3 15:57 3 1:00:10
4 Holly Tretten 747 F 34 Reno NV 2 6:43 3:14 4 33:28 1:33 5 16:29 4 1:01:25
5 Allison Doak 601 F 32 San Mateo CA 5 7:19 2:33 8 37:02 1:13 6 17:19 5 1:05:24
6 Regina Bell 568 F 34 Hesperia CA 13 11:17 3:17 6 36:03 1:13 7 17:24 6 1:09:12
7 Megan Mondavi 688 F 31 Napa CA 10 10:12 3:10 7 36:42 1:40 8 17:57 7 1:09:39
8 Natalie Gautereaux 619 F 34 Minden NV 12 10:36 5:01 5 35:20 2:20 9 18:53 8 1:12:08
9 Ashley Batchelder 565 F 30 Alexandria VA 4 7:11 4:13 9 40:36 2:33 12 20:24 9 1:14:54
10 Amy Kochanowsky 652 F 31 San Francisco CA 9 9:47 6:18 11 42:27 1:33 4 16:16 10 1:16:18
11 Kristin O'Connor 696 F 30 Boise ID 8 9:40 2:55 10 40:49 1:20 13 22:00 11 1:16:42
12 Ariane Carithers 580 F 33 Reno NV 7 9:35 5:53 10 20:14 12 1:27:47
13 Sarah Richhart 716 F 33 Sparks NV 11 10:31 4:59 11 20:14 13 1:27:47
14 Daniell Valerio 752 F 33 Reno NV 14 13:19 8:21 12 43:42 1:54 14 26:17 14 1:33:31
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Matthew Balzer 562 M 34 Reno NV 1 4:51 1:14 1 19:46 0:28 1 12:23 1 38:41
2 Matthew Drexel 607 M 33 Truckee CA 2 6:27 2:45 2 28:06 1:25 3 15:17 2 53:58
3 Stefan Koch 651 M 33 San Francisco CA 6 8:13 2:44 5 29:05 0:58 2 14:04 3 55:01
4 Chris Mesrobian 682 M 30 San Francisco CA 3 6:46 2:44 4 28:57 1:42 4 15:24 4 55:31
5 Vincent Esposito 845 M 32 Truckee CA 7 9:15 4:20 3 28:26 1:23 5 16:02 5 59:24
6 Tom Walker 756 M 33 Groveland CA 4 6:59 2:52 7 32:53 1:16 8 19:21 6 1:03:20
7 Neil Greer 627 M 34 Reno NV 8 9:23 5:26 6 29:50 2:07 7 17:08 7 1:03:52
8 Faysel Bell 567 M 34 Hesperia CA 10 10:52 3:10 8 33:19 1:19 6 16:49 8 1:05:26
9 James Holland 640 M 31 San Francisco CA 9 10:33 5:30 9 33:39 2:36 10 20:21 9 1:12:37
10 Sean O'Connor 697 M 30 Meridian ID 5 7:32 4:13 11 40:28 1:08 9 20:14 10 1:13:33
11 Michael Shing 729 M 34 Mountain View CA 11 13:55 5:33 10 38:04 3:03 11 22:49 11 1:23:21
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Shauna Althof 559 F 37 Truckee CA 5 7:26 2:37 1 26:43 0:58 1 14:03 1 51:45
2 Abigail Polsby 704 F 39 Truckee CA 2 6:25 1:58 6 33:36 1:09 6 18:10 2 1:01:15
3 Katey Bender 569 F 35 Reno NV 17 9:25 2:56 2 31:14 1:08 3 17:05 3 1:01:46
4 Mone Haen 629 F 38 Truckee CA 8 8:21 3:22 3 32:22 2:17 5 17:53 4 1:04:13
5 Sheryl Gong 624 F 37 Fairfax CA 6 7:41 5:56 7 33:46 1:43 4 17:07 5 1:06:10
6 Tommie Lukensmeyer 668 F 36 Reno NV 13 8:52 4:25 4 32:54 1:52 9 18:42 6 1:06:44
7 Kira Eandi 610 F 37 Auburn CA 11 8:45 4:24 10 35:37 1:24 2 16:56 7 1:07:04
8 Michelle Restani 713 F 39 Auburn CA 4 7:25 3:03 8 34:57 1:56 16 20:25 8 1:07:45
9 Julie Gordon 625 F 36 San Mateo CA 16 9:24 3:30 5 33:36 1:29 18 21:57 9 1:09:55
10 Kathryn Clifford 583 F 39 Alameda CA 12 8:48 3:45 9 35:09 2:56 13 19:53 10 1:10:29
11 Jennifer Pereos 700 F 38 Sparks NV 1 6:12 3:38 13 39:44 2:03 12 19:42 11 1:11:16
12 Tamara Bish 570 F 35 Gold River CA 9 8:25 3:48 17 42:35 1:35 14 20:03 12 1:16:24
13 Debra Robertson 717 F 35 San Jose CA 15 9:21 7:04 11 37:36 3:43 10 19:04 13 1:16:45
14 Jacqueline Campos 579 F 36 Chico CA 24 11:37 3:03 15 41:03 1:56 11 19:24 14 1:17:00
15 Brandy Lopez 665 F 37 Truckee CA 21 10:27 3:40 18 43:58 1:04 7 18:11 15 1:17:18
16 Nicole Silva Culberts 730 F 38 Aptos CA 10 8:26 3:54 19 46:51 0:41 8 18:11 16 1:18:01
17 Sasheen Garrison 618 F 39 Gold River CA 20 10:00 4:42 16 42:05 2:20 15 20:14 17 1:19:20
18 Lisa Hargrove 632 F 35 Reno NV 19 9:57 4:02 14 40:07 2:09 22 23:41 18 1:19:55
19 Kareasa Wilkins 761 F 38 Fremont CA 3 6:47 3:53 20 47:16 0:59 20 23:27 19 1:22:20
20 Dawn Presley 709 F 39 Reno NV 7 8:16 3:35 12 38:28 2:21 26 33:17 20 1:25:55
21 Megan Parcell 699 F 36 Lincoln CA 14 9:17 4:28 19 21:59 21 1:28:00
22 Alicia Dayton 595 F 38 Reno NV 18 9:28 3:25 22 52:49 3:07 21 23:29 22 1:32:15
23 Megan Maio 669 F 36 Slc UT 25 13:47 5:19 21 50:31 2:56 17 20:57 23 1:33:27
24 Jennifer Peters 702 F 38 Reno NV 22 10:35 4:12 23 59:08 1:38 23 25:49 24 1:41:20
25 Stephanie Stuart 742 F 35 Standard CA 27 22:18 7:26 24 1:05:16 1:31 24 26:00 25 2:02:29
26 Katie Giacomini 622 F 36 Reno NV 26 16:32 4:17 25 1:13:56 2:56 25 32:01 26 2:09:41
27 Sarah Preiss-Farzane 707 F 37 El Dorado Hills CA 23 11:30 3:45
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Matt Genovese 620 M 38 Santa Barbara CA 1 5:20 1:25 1 22:45 0:38 3 13:55 1 44:01
2 Josh Meadows 679 M 38 Reno NV 2 6:01 1:25 2 24:43 1:04 2 13:46 2 46:57
3 Patrick Tebow 744 M 35 Hayward CA 4 7:19 2:07 3 24:58 2:00 1 13:45 3 50:08
4 Richard Clark 582 M 36 Reno NV 5 8:45 2:50 4 28:51 1:30 4 15:18 4 57:12
5 Carlo Mondavi 687 M 35 Napa CA 3 6:52 4:44 5 31:21 1:19 8 17:09 5 1:01:23
6 Nicholas Thulin 746 M 36 Reno NV 8 11:00 4:10 7 34:36 0:57 5 16:06 6 1:06:46
7 Christopher Bryant 577 M 37 San Francisco CA 7 10:34 3:03 8 35:11 1:28 9 17:45 7 1:07:59
8 Mario Valente 751 M 39 Incline Village NV 6 10:23 5:01 9 36:36 2:16 6 16:09 8 1:10:23
9 Tung Ng 694 M 37 Reno NV 9 12:17 4:16 10 37:03 0:58 7 16:56 9 1:11:28
10 Daryl Anselmo 560 M 38 San Mateo CA 6:09 12 47:22 1:51 12 30:21 10 1:25:16
11 Roy Walker 838 M 36 Reno NV 4:44 6 33:15 1:34 10 20:25
12 Luke Lewis 848 M 36 Truckee CA 4:56 11 44:27 1:02 11 22:53
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Michelle Genovese 842 F 40 Santa Barbara CA 1 6:45 2:02 1 27:33 0:56 1 14:45 1 51:59
2 Amy Dixson 600 F 42 Sacramento CA 3 6:55 2:46 3 30:33 2:00 8 17:33 2 59:45
3 Adriane Olson 698 F 42 Truckee CA 12 10:09 4:03 2 28:22 1:20 4 16:33 3 1:00:26
4 Kim Greene 626 F 44 Reno NV 5 8:18 2:50 4 31:22 1:43 5 16:51 4 1:01:01
5 Mai-Ly Ramirez 711 F 43 Meadowvista CA 7 8:59 2:58 6 32:08 1:33 6 17:26 5 1:03:02
6 Catherine Morgan 689 F 42 Citrus Heights CA 13 10:12 2:44 5 31:30 1:26 7 17:32 6 1:03:22
7 Karen Vibe 753 F 41 Reno NV 8 9:07 4:20 7 33:32 2:34 2 15:09 7 1:04:40
8 Heather Prelle 708 F 41 Portola Valley CA 2 6:51 3:46 11 38:05 1:09 3 15:48 8 1:05:36
9 Allison Perkins 701 F 40 Sunnyvale CA 4 8:02 3:49 9 37:09 2:06 10 17:44 9 1:08:49
10 Christina Bryant 576 F 41 San Francisco CA 18 16:24 3:19 8 33:51 10 1:13:01
11 Jennifer Susag 743 F 41 Rocklin CA 6 8:58 3:32 12 39:00 1:50 12 20:07 11 1:13:25
12 Aimee Martin 671 F 42 Roseville CA 11 9:58 4:17 10 37:56 1:58 14 21:50 12 1:15:57
13 Angelica Elizondo 612 F 41 San Francisco CA 14 10:34 6:27 13 40:53 2:14 9 17:33 13 1:17:39
14 Kari Banks 837 F 40 Novato CA 9 9:34 4:07 14 41:18 1:40 15 23:12 14 1:19:49
15 Annie Klee 834 F 42 Santa Anna CA 10 9:45 6:48 15 41:19 2:05 13 21:01 15 1:20:57
16 Angelica Moya 690 F 42 Mexico City 15 12:19 4:59 11 19:23 16 1:22:07
17 Beth Hoiseth 639 F 42 Gold River CA 16 12:33 4:03 16 24:16 17 1:26:53
18 Blanca-Elena Carrillo 581 F 41 Tahoe City CA 17 15:42 3:58 16 53:59 2:09 17 27:33 18 1:43:19
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Alex Nourot 849 M 42 Davis CA 5 6:29 2:18 1 25:00 0:44 3 14:16 1 48:44
2 Jeff Carrol 850 M 44 San Luis Obispo CA 4 6:18 2:41 3 27:41 1:22 2 13:59 2 51:59
3 James Zachary 768 M 42 Walnut Creek CA 7 8:06 2:34 4 28:32 1:28 1 13:28 3 54:07
4 Chris Flynn 616 M 43 Palo Alto CA 8 9:28 2:27 2 27:08 4 56:56
5 Dale Dolan 603 M 44 Atascadero CA 1 5:21 2:51 8 31:51 1:08 4 16:36 5 57:46
6 Scott Lawlor 658 M 40 Carson City NV 10 10:46 4:35 5 28:50 6 1:02:05
7 Alex Cox 589 M 44 Lafayette CA 6 7:39 5:13 6 30:05 2:25 5 17:48 7 1:03:07
8 Ted Baumuller 566 M 44 Los Gatos CA 3 6:18 3:36 9 33:07 1:22 6 19:12 8 1:03:32
9 Alan Fish 615 M 42 Los Angeles CA 12 10:53 3:12 7 31:38 2:00 7 19:57 9 1:07:38
10 Micah Baginski 561 M 40 Sacramento CA 13 12:54 5:18 10 33:20 2:21 8 20:27 10 1:14:19
11 Matt McCombs 675 M 42 San Jose CA 2 6:16 4:56 12 38:50 2:29 12 25:34 11 1:18:04
12 Troy Obrero 695 M 41 Sunnyvale CA 14 17:01 3:45 11 37:19 1:53 9 20:50 12 1:20:46
13 Raymond Hernandez 634 M 42 Vacaville CA 9 9:57 3:58 13 40:23 2:17 11 25:04 13 1:21:37
14 Marcus Combs 586 M 44 Reno NV 11 10:52 4:16 14 45:48 2:49 10 23:00 14 1:26:43
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Kim Devine 599 F 49 Reno NV 5 8:56 2:24 2 30:39 1:14 4 17:47 1 1:00:57
2 Lindsay Hiken 638 F 45 Half Moon Bay CA 3 8:11 2:56 3 32:42 1:23 2 17:00 2 1:02:09
3 Valerie Livingston 664 F 47 Reno NV 7 10:30 4:14 1 30:22 2:07 1 16:10 3 1:03:21
4 Sarah Sparkman 739 F 47 Lafayette CA 1 7:06 3:19 4 33:29 1:56 5 17:57 4 1:03:47
5 Erika Salum 727 F 45 Oakland CA 6 9:40 2:25 5 34:35 1:01 6 18:56 5 1:06:35
6 Grace Brown Page 574 F 49 San Francisco CA 4 8:16 4:12 6 35:06 1:57 3 17:25 6 1:06:54
7 Tammy Low 666 F 49 Napa CA 2 8:08 3:26 10 45:40 1:34 7 19:55 7 1:18:40
8 Rachel Songer 738 F 46 Sacramento CA 8 11:40 4:19 7 40:58 1:57 8 20:30 8 1:19:22
9 Robi McMordie 678 F 45 Reno NV 10 12:09 3:46 8 40:59 3:47 10 23:45 9 1:24:25
10 Vikki McCortney 676 F 48 Granite Bay CA 11 14:02 5:27 9 43:42 2:19 9 23:13 10 1:28:40
11 Cheryl Gustafson 628 F 47 Reno NV 9 11:55 5:54 11 46:22 11 1:30:14
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Joe Herrick 847 M 47 Reno NV 8 8:29 1:54 1 25:10 0:53 1 13:41 1 50:04
2 Jimmy Dworkin 609 M 48 Mountain View CA 1 5:53 2:21 4 28:13 1:04 2 16:10 2 53:39
3 James McAndrew 673 M 47 San Jose CA 9 8:42 2:52 3 27:40 3 57:31
4 Nate Horvath 642 M 46 Incline Village NV 6 7:58 3:28 5 28:23 1:43 3 16:17 4 57:47
5 Tony Brunelli 575 M 49 Reno NV 3 6:34 2:30 8 30:51 1:29 7 17:07 5 58:30
6 Robin Kessel 647 M 48 Mill Valley CA 7 8:22 2:39 7 29:29 1:49 5 16:51 6 59:09
7 Eric Krantz 654 M 49 Emerald Hills CA 13 10:30 3:09 2 27:34 1:20 6 16:54 7 59:24
8 Tim Kreidler 655 M 49 Redwood City CA 5 7:43 3:42 6 28:30 2:22 8 17:51 8 1:00:06
9 Steve Kirnig 648 M 49 Vacaville CA 4 7:26 3:20 11 31:37 1:28 4 16:49 9 1:00:38
10 Patrick Millette 683 M 45 Mill Valley CA 2 6:21 3:16 12 32:11 2:10 10 19:29 10 1:03:26
11 Jason Hammond 631 M 45 Walnut Creek CA 12 10:28 3:55 9 30:56 1:19 9 17:56 11 1:04:33
12 Gordon Richardson 715 M 47 Sacramento CA 10 9:13 4:08 10 31:10 1:58 11 19:57 12 1:06:24
13 Sean Johnson 645 M 46 Richmond CA 11 9:55 7:28 13 41:02 13 1:22:26
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Jacqueline Smith 734 F 51 Redwood City CA 3 8:05 2:35 1 27:31 1:34 1 16:29 1 56:11
2 Michelle Smith 736 F 50 Santa Barbara CA 2 8:04 2:37 2 29:16 1:07 3 17:32 2 58:34
3 Tani Conidaris 587 F 53 Gold River CA 5 8:55 3:31 3 29:43 1:43 2 16:41 3 1:00:31
4 Katie Ingram 644 F 51 Reno NV 1 6:56 2:37 4 31:48 1:38 7 19:25 4 1:02:22
5 Kristin York 766 F 53 Truckee CA 7 10:45 3:34 5 32:55 1:47 4 17:52 5 1:06:52
6 Elizabeth Muckerman 691 F 54 South Lake Tahoe CA 6 10:04 4:05 6 33:23 1:57 5 18:16 6 1:07:44
7 Jennifer Rhode 714 F 52 Roseville CA 4 8:42 3:44 8 36:38 2:07 6 18:51 7 1:10:01
8 Alison Smith 732 F 51 Mountain View CA 9 12:23 4:47 7 34:51 2:31 9 20:49 8 1:15:19
9 Clara Lee 659 F 50 Roseville CA 8 10:53 5:54 9 41:57 2:54 8 20:01 9 1:21:37
10 Cindi Starr 741 F 53 Roseville CA 10 14:07 7:00 10 45:29 2:20 10 22:48 10 1:31:42
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Michael Smith 735 M 51 Santa Barbara CA 2 5:45 1:23 1 20:53 0:43 1 12:37 1 41:18
2 Peter Delahunt 598 M 52 San Mateo CA 3 6:28 2:00 2 26:13 1:02 2 14:29 2 50:09
3 Gary Clusserath 585 M 54 Rocklin CA 5 7:57 2:18 3 26:35 1:17 4 14:42 3 52:47
4 Timothy Hess 637 M 51 Newark CA 4 7:02 2:17 4 27:04 1:36 6 15:18 4 53:14
5 Ed Henricks 633 M 53 Sparks NV 1 5:30 3:15 6 28:42 1:35 7 16:39 5 55:38
6 David Vigil 754 M 50 Santa Rosa CA 6 8:38 3:23 5 27:46 1:24 5 14:47 6 55:55
7 Eric Gibbs 623 M 50 Petaluma CA 9 10:32 3:17 7 29:17 2:13 3 14:42 7 59:58
8 Patrick Dudum 608 M 50 San Jose CA 8 10:07 4:30 8 32:12 8 1:09:11
9 Peter Lin 553 M 51 Alamo CA 12 13:56 4:54 9 33:12 3:01 9 19:44 9 1:14:46
10 Brian Nelson 693 M 50 Truckee CA 10 11:47 4:32 12 40:49 1:10 8 16:56 10 1:15:13
11 Paul Work 763 M 52 Sacramento CA 11 12:24 3:07 10 37:47 1:32 11 21:51 11 1:16:39
12 Don Draper 605 M 52 Concord CA 7 9:11 10:11 11 39:18 3:14 10 20:40 12 1:22:31
13 Wade Hood 641 M 54 Carson City NV 13 14:34 6:20 13 41:36 2:06 12 24:50 13 1:29:24
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Janet Tsuji 749 F 58 Danville CA 3 9:07 3:41 1 30:46 1:46 1 17:32 1 1:02:50
2 Mary Lu Lehman 661 F 56 Atherton CA 2 8:57 3:40 2 31:56 1:46 2 19:02 2 1:05:18
3 Heidi Fertig 92 F 56 Menlo Park CA 1 8:50 3 19:07 3 1:05:25
4 Susan Lowder 667 F 57 Truckee CA 4 9:56 4:04 3 39:39 1:55 4 20:36 4 1:16:08
5 Lori Davey 593 F 58 Stockton CA 6 11:48 6:20 5 23:49 5 1:24:52
6 June Ross 720 F 56 San Francisco CA 5 9:57 5:32 4 1:04:32 2:34 6 27:02 6 1:49:35
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 David Fiore 614 M 56 Reno NV 2 8:49 3:31 1 25:03 1:10 1 15:19 1 53:51
2 Masuo Robinson 718 M 57 Redwood City CA 1 7:56 2:17 2 27:58 1:07 2 17:18 2 56:33
3 Scott Bonneville 572 M 55 Truckee CA 4 11:15 4:39 3 39:39 2:16 5 23:52 3 1:21:38
4 Harry Ward 758 M 56 Reno NV 3 9:36 4:15 5 46:23 1:17 3 22:04 4 1:23:33
5 Harry Barnett 563 M 59 Sparks NV 5 14:05 4:29 4 43:29 1:29 4 22:33 5 1:26:03
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Debbie Melnikoff 681 F 61 Santa Cruz CA 1 6:34 2:20 1 32:06 1:50 1 17:33 1 1:00:22
2 Melanie Mociun 555 F 63 Mill Valley CA 2 7:04 3:20 2 33:20 1:23 2 18:21 2 1:03:25
3 Wendy Doherty 602 F 60 Corte Madera CA 3 8:52 3:11 3 36:31 1:38 6 28:20 3 1:18:30
4 Holly Smith 733 F 60 Walnut Creek CA 4 8:54 5:29 6 54:58 1:16 4 21:30 4 1:32:06
5 Debbie Lewis 662 F 61 Reno NV 5 11:18 8:37 5 49:48 2:50 3 20:10 5 1:32:40
6 Laurel Lipkin 554 F 64 Reno NV 6 18:07 8:18 4 48:34 3:57 5 23:13 6 1:42:07
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Robert Worth 558 M 63 Santa Rosa CA 2 8:05 3:30 1 30:44 1:52 2 18:37 1 1:02:46
2 Brent Collinson 549 M 63 Truckee CA 1 7:38 7:16 2 35:24 1:45 1 17:59 2 1:10:01
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Roberta Jones 552 F 66 Truckee CA 1 9:53 3:39 1 33:25 2:25 1 22:04 1 1:11:24
2 Cynthia Dutro 550 F 67 Redwood City CA 3 11:20 5:31 3 53:10 2:20 2 23:31 2 1:35:50
3 Kathy Brown 548 F 66 Colfax CA 2 10:26 4:47 2 48:04 1:52 3 35:54 3 1:41:01
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Denis Honeychurch 551 M 69 Fairfield CA 1 8:11 3:41 1 33:55 2:06 1 20:51 1 1:08:43
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Robert Page 556 M 71 San Francisco CA 1 11:44 4:48 1 36:32 1:59 1 23:49 1 1:18:50
Donner Lake TRIATHLON

Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** OVERALL ATHENA RESULTS SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Allison Perkins 701 F 40 Sunnyvale CA 2 8:02 3:49 1 37:09 2:06 1 17:44 1 1:08:49
2 Debra Robertson 717 F 35 San Jose CA 3 9:21 7:04 2 37:36 3:43 2 19:04 2 1:16:45
3 Robi McMordie 678 F 45 Reno NV 5 12:09 3:46 3 40:59 3:47 4 23:45 3 1:24:25
4 Alicia Dayton 595 F 38 Reno NV 4 9:28 3:25 5 52:49 3:07 3 23:29 4 1:32:15
5 Daniell Valerio 752 F 33 Reno NV 6 13:19 8:21 4 43:42 1:54 6 26:17 5 1:33:31
6 Krystal Turgiss 750 F 29 Reno NV 1 5:37 4:12 6 59:13 1:32 5 25:48 6 1:36:20
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


********** OVERALL CLYDESDALE RESULTS SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Dale Dolan 603 M 44 Atascadero CA 1 5:21 2:51 1 31:51 1:08 1 16:36 1 57:46
2 Daryl Anselmo 560 M 38 San Mateo CA 6:09 2 47:22 1:51 2 30:21 2 1:25:16
Donner Lake TRIATHLON


Donner Lake TRIATHLON
Presented by Big Blue Adventure

Truckee, CA 7/25/2015

Off Course and NON-FINISHER RESULTS

Place Bib Status Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 707 Sarah Preiss-Farzane 707 F 37 El Dorado Hills CA 1 11:30 3:45
2 54 Kiana Gamble 54 F 10 Virginia City NV
3 86 Cassie Kapral 86 F 10 Redwood City CA
4 237 Maddock Flynn 237 M 10 Palo Alto CA