2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series
Tahoe Fall Classic 22 MILE PADDLE
09/13/2015

********** RESULTS LIST Tahoe Fall Classic 22 MILE PADDLE **********

2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE MASTERSSUP 12.6 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 53 Michael Melville M 61 San Lorenzo CA 12.6 BLUERUSH BOARD 5:15:31.90
2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE MASTERSSUP 14.0 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 56 Ray Nosse M 59 Carlsbad CA 14.0 SIC 5:13:28.50
2 67 Jamie Willin M 61 Redwood City CA 14.0 404 5:15:31.55
3 29 Joe Woodman M 56 Carson City NV 14.0 TAHOESUP 5:24:34.80
4 73 Craig McMannis M 56 Winters CA 14.0 SIC 5:31:03.65
5 36 Jim Eliot M 57 South Lake Tahoe CA 14.0 FLATWATER 5:34:11.25
2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE MASTERSSUP UNLIMITED 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 38 Thomas Gallagher M 55 Long Beach CA UNLIMITED OHANA 4:35:19.95
2 97 Larry Ferguson M 56 Tahoma CA UNLIMITED RIVIERA 5:16:07.35
2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE GRANDMASTERS 22 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 49 Gary Leong M 68 Los Altos CA 14.0 SURFTECH 5:49:23.90
2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** FEMALE ELITESUP 12.6 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 21 Lauren Robinson F 25 Tahoe Vista CA 12.6 BOAR WORKS 5:39:45.70
2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE ELITESUP 14.0 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 43 Bradley Hilton M 24 Grand Lake CO 14.0 BOARDWORKS SUR 4:36:13.20
2 31 Armadillo Auriemmo M 54 Kihei HI 14.0 UNKNOWN 5:52:17.20
2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE ELITESUP UNLIMITED 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 3 Rand Carter M 51 Tahoe Vista CA UNLIMITED BARK 4:19:10.10
2 18 John Merryfield M 49 Tahoe City CA UNLIMITED BARK 5:10:56.95
3 45 Ryland Hormel M 23 Oakland CA UNLIMITED C4 5:35:06.35
2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** FEMALE OPENSUP 12.6 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 24 Andi Traynor F 42 Palo Alto CA 12.6 BARK 5:25:53.00
2 78 Nichole Hull F 37 Tahoe City CA 12.6 TAHOE SUP 5:36:58.65
3 16 Gretchen Meier-Jurica F 44 Oakland CA 12.6 CALI FOCUS 6:05:31.25
4 77 Amy Carnevale F 48 Tahoe City CA 12.6 7:25:47.70
5 90 Margaretha Von Walczeck F 45 Carnelian Bay CA 12.6 404 7:31:12.80
2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** FEMALE OPENSUP 14.0 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 62 Teresa Rogerson F 41 Oakland CA 14.0 BARK 5:29:00.35
2 70 Heidi Hauenstein F 32 Truckee CA 14.0 BOGA 5:48:34.40
3 66 Janet Whittick F 41 Oakland CA 14.0 STARBOARD 6:05:30.90
4 17 Sally Mello F 49 El Dorado Hills CA 14.0 FLATWATER 6:15:02.85
5 52 Emily Matthews F 47 Burlingame CA 14.0 FANATIC 6:18:30.90
6 99 Emily Cribbs F 29 San Francisco CA 14.0 DESOLATION OUT 7:19:04.20
2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE OPENSUP 12.6 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 53 Michael Melville M 61 San Lorenzo CA 12.6 BLUERUSH BOARD 5:15:31.90
2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE OPENSUP 14.0 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 48 Jason Lee M 35 Pismo Beach CA 14.0 SIC 4:34:23.70
2 57 Steve Nyswonger M 36 San Luis Obispo CA 14.0 NASH 4:36:00.30
3 89 Dave Jensen M 51 San Mateo CA 14.0 M&M 4:37:05.00
4 58 Jeff Pearson M 44 Truckee CA 14.0 BARK 4:39:11.70
5 9 Steve Funk M 48 Truckee CA 14.0 404 4:41:59.35
6 14 Grant McFadyen M 46 Redwood City CA 14.0 KING'S 4:49:34.05
7 71 Chris Werner M 36 Truckee CA 14.0 OHANA 5:11:39.40
8 56 Ray Nosse M 59 Carlsbad CA 14.0 SIC 5:13:28.50
9 67 Jamie Willin M 61 Redwood City CA 14.0 404 5:15:31.55
10 63 Tim Sheeper M 52 Menlo Park CA 14.0 OHANA 5:16:41.35
11 76 Jim Robinson M 52 San Rafael CA 14.0 STARBOARD 5:18:55.35
12 30 David Almas M 54 El Dorado Hills CA 14.0 SIC 5:22:07.10
13 29 Joe Woodman M 56 Carson City NV 14.0 TAHOESUP 5:24:34.80
14 39 Juerg Geser M 45 Santa Barbara CA 14.0 NAISH 5:25:23.35
15 87 Nick Vivar M 51 San Ramon CA 14.0 BARK 5:28:50.35
16 34 Josh Bruner M 36 South Lake Tahoe CA 14.0 SURFTECH 5:30:00.35
17 73 Craig McMannis M 56 Winters CA 14.0 SIC 5:31:03.65
18 36 Jim Eliot M 57 South Lake Tahoe CA 14.0 FLATWATER 5:34:11.25
19 49 Gary Leong M 68 Los Altos CA 14.0 SURFTECH 5:49:23.90
20 68 Mark Thompson M 52 Folsom CA 14.0 BOGA 5:51:50.00
2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE OPENSUP UNLIMITED 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 38 Thomas Gallagher M 55 Long Beach CA UNLIMITED OHANA 4:35:19.95
2 97 Larry Ferguson M 56 Tahoma CA UNLIMITED RIVIERA 5:16:07.35
2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE PRONE 14.0 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 33 Nick Bobroff M 35 Carpinteria CA 14.0 BARK 4:53:31.30
2 65 Brian Thomas M 51 Corte Madera CA 14.0 BARK 5:23:17.60
2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE PRONE UNLIMITED 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 47 Mike Jones M 62 Monterey CA UNLIMITED BARK 5:08:14.65
2 69 Mike McDaniel M 49 Pacific Grove CA UNLIMITED MILE 22 5:47:36.10
2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** FEMALE OC1 22 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 37 Helen Gallagher F 55 Sacramento CA UNLIMITED HUKI 5:23:52.25
2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE OC1 22 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 98 Charlie Banfield M 53 Fairfield CA 4:33:19.55
2 42 John Green M 67 Roseville CA UNLIMITED HUKI 4:33:19.85