OVERALL FirstName LastName BIB # Sex AGE City State Division DIVPLACE CLASS Manufacture TIME
1 Rand Carter 3 M 51 Tahoe Vista CA ELITESUP 1 UNLIMITED bark 4:19:11
3 John Green 42 M 67 Roseville CA OC1 2 UNLIMITED Huki 4:33:20
2 Charlie Banfield 98 M 53 Fairfield CA OC1 1 4:33:20
4 Jason Lee 48 M 35 Pismo Beach CA OpenSUP 1 14.0 SIC 4:34:24
5 Thomas Gallagher 38 M 55 Long Beach CA OPENSUP 2 UNLIMITED Ohana 4:35:20
6 Steve Nyswonger 57 M 36 San Luis Obispo CA OpenSUP 3 14.0 NASH 4:36:01
7 Bradley Hilton 43 M 24 Grand Lake CO EliteSUP 2 14.0 Boardworks Sur 4:36:14
8 Dave Jensen 89 M 51 San Mateo CA OPENSUP 4 14.0 m&m 4:37:05
9 Jeff Pearson 58 M 44 Truckee CA OpenSUP 5 14.0 Bark 4:39:12
10 Steve Funk 9 M 48 Truckee CA OpenSUP 6 14.0 404 4:42:00
11 Grant McFadyen 14 M 46 Redwood City CA OpenSUP 7 14.0 King's 4:49:35
12 Nick Bobroff 33 M 35 Carpinteria CA Prone 1 14.0 BARK 4:53:32
13 Mike Jones 47 M 62 Monterey CA Prone 2 UNLIMITED Bark 5:08:15
14 John Merryfield 18 M 49 Tahoe City CA EliteSUP 3 UNLIMITED bark 5:10:57
15 Chris Werner 71 M 36 Truckee CA OpenSUP 8 14.0 Ohana 5:11:40
16 Ray Nosse 56 M 59 Carlsbad CA OpenSUP 9 14.0 SIC 5:13:29
18 Michael Melville 53 M 61 San Lorenzo CA OpenSUP 11 12.6 Bluerush Board 5:15:32
17 Jamie Willin 67 M 61 Redwood City CA OpenSUP 10 14.0 404 5:15:32
19 Larry Ferguson 97 M 56 Tahoma CA OPENSUP 12 UNLIMITED riviera 5:16:08
20 Tim Sheeper 63 M 52 Menlo Park CA OpenSUP 13 14.0 Ohana 5:16:42
22 Jim Robinson 76 M 52 San Rafael CA OPENSUP 15 14.0 starboard 5:18:56
23 David Almas 30 M 54 El Dorado Hills CA OpenSUP 16 14.0 SIC 5:22:08
24 Brian Thomas 65 M 51 Corte Madera CA Prone 3 14.0 BARK 5:23:18
25 Helen Gallagher 37 F 55 Sacramento CA OC1 3 UNLIMITED Huki 5:23:53
26 Joe Woodman 29 M 56 Carson City NV OpenSUP 17 14.0 TahoeSUP 5:24:35
27 Juerg Geser 39 M 45 Santa Barbara CA OpenSUP 18 14.0 Naish 5:25:24
28 Andi Traynor 24 F 42 Palo Alto CA OpenSUP 19 12.6 Bark 5:25:53
29 Nick Vivar 87 M 51 San Ramon CA OPENSUP 20 14.0 bark 5:28:51
30 Teresa Rogerson 62 F 41 Oakland CA OpenSUP 21 14.0 Bark 5:29:01
31 Josh Bruner 34 M 36 South Lake Tahoe CA OpenSUP 22 14.0 Surftech 5:30:01
32 Craig McMannis 73 M 56 Winters CA OpenSUP 23 14.0 SIC 5:31:04
33 Jim Eliot 36 M 57 South Lake Tahoe CA OpenSUP 24 14.0 Flatwater 5:34:12
34 Ryland Hormel 45 M 23 Oakland CA EliteSUP 4 UNLIMITED C4 5:35:07
35 Nichole Hull 78 F 37 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 25 12.6 tahoe sup 5:36:59
36 Lauren Robinson 21 F 25 Tahoe Vista CA EliteSUP 5 12.6 Boar Works 5:39:46
37 Mike McDaniel 69 M 49 Pacific Grove CA Prone 4 UNLIMITED MILE 22 5:47:37
38 Heidi Hauenstein 70 F 32 Truckee CA OpenSUP 26 14.0 Boga 5:48:35
39 Gary Leong 49 M 68 Los Altos CA OpenSUP 27 14.0 Surftech 5:49:24
40 Mark Thompson 68 M 52 Folsom CA OpenSUP 28 14.0 Boga 5:51:50
41 Armadillo Auriemmo 31 M 54 Kihei HI EliteSUP 6 14.0 unknown 5:52:18
42 Janet Whittick 66 F 41 Oakland CA OpenSUP 29 14.0 Starboard 6:05:31
43 Gretchen Meier-Jurica 16 F 44 Oakland CA OPENSUP 30 12.6 Cali Focus 6:05:32
44 Sally Mello 17 F 49 El Dorado Hills CA OpenSUP 31 14.0 Flatwater 6:15:03
45 Emily Matthews 52 F 47 Burlingame CA OpenSUP 32 14.0 Fanatic 6:18:31
46 Emily Cribbs 99 F 29 San Francisco CA OPENSUP 33 14.0 desolation out 7:19:05
47 Amy Carnevale 77 F 48 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 34 12.6 7:25:48
48 Margaretha Von Walczeck 90 F 45 Carnelian Bay CA OPENSUP 35 12.6 404 7:31:13