OVERALL FirstName LastName City State BIB # AGE Sex DIVISION DivPlace LegendPlace Time
1 CARTER JOHNSON SAUSALITO CA 2 39 M OC - SURFSKI 1 1:37:31
10 JOEL LEKER MARINA CA 49 56 M OC - SURFSKI 10 4 1:52:51
100 BILL KEMBLE VENTURA CA 27 51 M PRONE STOCK 16 6 2:43:44
101 WILL PATTON TIBURON CA 60 32 M PRONE STOCK 17 2:44:06
102 JOSH PEDERSON SANTA CRUZ CA 30 40 M PRONE 14' 9 2:44:29
103 MICHAEL JONES CARMEL CA 25 61 M PRONE 14' 10 1 2:45:11
104 ADAM FREEMAN TRUCKEE CA 103 35 M SUP 14' 38 2:45:39
105 MATT HAMIL SANTA CRUZ CA 13 45 M PRONE 14' 11 2:46:29
106 DAVE RUNDIO SANTA CRUZ CA 78 42 M SUP 12'6 5 2:47:47
107 SMILEY GARCIA SAN DIEGO CA 93 38 M PRONE STOCK 18 2:48:12
108 MARK CRAIG GILLROY CA 136 47 M OC - SURFSKI 23 2:50:44
109 BRIAN PETERSON SANTA CRUZ CA 131 44 M PRONE STOCK 19 2:51:48
11 CHARLIE BANFIELD FAIRFIELD CA 42 53 M OC - SURFSKI 11 5 1:52:52
110 GEOFF SCHWARTEN SAN FRANCISCO CA 33 36 M SUP 12'6 6 2:54:13
111 MARK CAPPA OCEAN SIDE CA 92 62 M PRONE 14' 12 2 2:54:36
112 SHAWN DOLLAR SANTA CRUZ CA 15 34 M PRONE STOCK 20 2:56:06
113 BRIAN THOMAS CORTE MADERA CA 5 50 M PRONE UNLIMITED 8 4 2:56:17
114 JIM HANLON PACIFIC GROVE CA 90 37 M PRONE UNLIMITED 9 3:00:07
115 JOE O'BRIEN SAN FRANCISCO CA 6 25 M PRONE STOCK 21 3:00:35
116 MATTHEW OBRIEN MANHATTAN BEACH CA 28 27 M PRONE STOCK 22 3:00:35
117 JOHNNY KESSEL CARDIFF CA 62 99 M PRONE UNLIMITED 10 5 3:01:54
118 BRIAN WILLIAMS MILL VALLEY CA 61 41 M SUP 14' 39 3:02:55
119 JASON LITALIEN APTOS CA 77 40 M SUP 14' 40 3:03:11
12 SEAN MORLEY FAIRFAX CA 110 49 M OC - SURFSKI 12 6 1:54:31
120 MIKE O'FARRELL SANTA CRUZ CA 69 40 M PRONE 14' 13 3:06:14
121 BROOKS JENKINS PACIFICA CA 71 31 M PRONE 14' 14 3:09:34
122 NICK MITCHELL PACIFICA CA 23 46 M SUP 12'6 7 3:10:20
123 NEVVAR HICKMET ENCINITAS CA 12 48 M PRONE 14' 15 3:11:20
124 BRYAN ROBINSON SANTA CRUZ CA 68 59 M SUP 14' 41 13 3:12:56
125 KAI EVANS SOQUEL CA 44 13 M PRONE STOCK 23 3:13:32
126 BOB EVANS SOQUEL CA 43 51 M PRONE 14' 16 3 3:13:40
127 MATTHEW HARTMAN ASHLAND OR 31 43 M SUP 14' 42 3:20:19
128 Z HAAS SANTA CRUZ CA 129 44 M PRONE STOCK 24 3:20:51
129 ANDREW POLAY SANTA CRUZ CA 59 37 M SUP 12'6 8 3:27:50
13 PETE STIRLING SAN CLEMENTE CA 53 36 M OC - SURFSKI 13 1:55:58
130 SHILOH WERNICK SANTA CRUZ CA 105 37 M PRONE STOCK 25 3:39:00
131 ZACK LARSON SANTA CRUZ CA 127 36 M PRONE STOCK 26 3:50:00
14 DARRYL BROWN LAGUNA NIGUEL CA 75 41 M OC - SURFSKI 14 1:56:14
15 JUDY JENSEN SAN MATEO CA 97 48 F OC - SURFSKI 15 2:03:59
16 ROBERT BOLTJE SANTA CRUZ CA 79 55 M OC - SURFSKI 16 7 2:04:32
17 BRETT FRIEL SANTA CRUZ CA 38 31 M OC - SURFSKI 17 2:05:19
18 ERIC STARNES SAN JUAN CAPISTRAN CA 98 57 M SUP 14' 1 1 2:08:43
19 JAY WYLD TRUCKEE CA 133 35 M SUP 14' 2 2:09:20
2 ROBIN ARAHARN 138 43 M OC - SURFSKI 2 1:44:17
20 BELAR BIAZ PRADO DE SOMOSAGUA MD 104 99 M SUP 14' 3 2 2:09:25
21 BOJAN BERNARD PALO ALTO CA 115 53 M SUP 14' 4 3 2:10:52
22 BEN MITCHELL TRUCKEE CA 41 34 M OC - SURFSKI 18 2:12:13
23 BRIAN MCGAULEY SANTA CRUZ CA 56 32 M OC - SURFSKI 19 2:12:32
24 ROCH FREY ENCINITAS CA 107 48 M PRONE UNLIMITED 1 2:13:29
25 JERAMIE VAINE SAN CLEMENTE CA 74 35 M SUP 14' 5 2:14:05
26 WAYNE KOCHER BENICIA CA 81 77 M OC - SURFSKI 20 8 2:14:53
27 RAND CARTER TAHOE VISTA CA 122 51 M SUP 14' 6 4 2:15:53
28 KEITH MCCONNAUGHAY SANTA CRUZ CA 132 25 M SUP 14' 7 2:16:06
29 DAVE MEYLER SAN CLEMENTE CA 73 43 M SUP 14' 8 2:16:08
3 MARK AVINA OCEANSIDE CA 86 20 M OC - SURFSKI 3 1:45:01
30 BRAD KINGSLEY SAN CLEMENTE CA 100 43 M SUP 14' 9 2:16:09
31 PHIL TRESENRIDER SEBASTOPOL CA 26 56 M SUP 14' 10 5 2:16:27
32 CRAIG WALTZ SANTA CRUZ CA 50 33 M PRONE UNLIMITED 2 2:16:46
33 JAY GOMEZ SANTA CRUZ CA 9 38 M SUP 14' 11 2:17:01
34 MICHAEL RICHARDS CARLSBAD CA 66 45 M SUP 12'6 1 2:17:48
35 DON MIRALLE ENCINITAS CA 108 40 M SUP 14' 12 2:17:55
36 JOHN ALEXIOU SANTA CRUZ CA 102 49 M SUP 14' 13 2:17:57
37 THOMAS HINDS SOLANA BEACH CA 58 39 M PRONE STOCK 1 2:18:46
38 DAVE JENSEN SAN MATEO CA 96 51 M SUP 14' 14 6 2:19:28
39 HAAKON HOYER-NIELSEN EL CERRITO CA 47 15 M SUP 14' 15 2:19:33
4 BRENT REITZ MOSS LANDING CA 112 58 M OC - SURFSKI 4 1 1:45:14
40 JOEL COMER KENTFIELD CA 119 51 M SUP 14' 16 7 2:20:31
41 NICK FRANCO SAN FRANCISCO CA 123 32 M PRONE UNLIMITED 3 2:20:45
42 JUSTIN BANFIELD DALY CITY CA 125 32 M SUP 14' 17 2:21:06
43 BASIL PAPPAS BENICIA CA 111 60 M OC - SURFSKI 21 9 2:22:29
44 PAUL REUSCH SEAL BEACH CA 35 41 M PRONE 14' 1 2:23:24
45 DAVID WAYNAR SCOTTS VALLEY CA 64 44 M SUP 14' 18 2:23:36
46 TYLER SCHMUCKLE ENCINITAS CA 70 32 M SUP 12'6 2 2:23:53
47 CARTER MCCOY SANTA CRUZ CA 126 40 M OC - SURFSKI 22 2:25:00
48 BLAKE HERMAN CARPINTERIA CA 114 33 M PRONE 14' 2 2:25:02
49 DEON LOURENS ENCINITAS CA 22 49 M PRONE STOCK 2 2:25:35
5 MICHAEL MCNULTY BOULDER CREEK CA 52 54 M OC - SURFSKI 5 2 1:45:51
50 ANDREW MENCINSKY CARLSBAD CA 67 48 M SUP 14' 19 2:25:42
51 GRANT MCFADYEN REDWOOD CITY CA 113 46 M SUP 14' 20 2:25:44
52 MIKE DILLOUGHERY SANTA CRUZ CA 3 49 M PRONE STOCK 3 2:26:26
53 JOHN GRIFFITH SANTA CRUZ CA 16 52 M SUP UNLIMITED 1 1 2:26:32
54 GEOFF JAMES SAUSALITO CA 46 52 M SUP 14' 21 8 2:26:44
55 GREG FORD CARDIFF CA 94 46 M PRONE STOCK 4 2:26:48
56 ZACH WORMHOUDT SANTA CRUZ CA 14 45 M SUP 14' 22 2:27:10
57 ANTHONY VELA SAN CLEMENTE CA 135 41 M PRONE UNLIMITED 4 2:27:36
58 HUNTER GRIFFITH SANTA CRUZ CA 17 17 M SUP UNLIMITED 2 2:28:24
59 RENO CALDWELL REDONDO BEACH CA 106 47 M PRONE 14' 3 2:29:20
6 KENNY HOWELL SAN FRANCISCO CA 54 53 M OC - SURFSKI 6 3 1:46:51
60 CHRISTOPHER OWENS HALEIWA HI 40 55 M PRONE UNLIMITED 5 1 2:29:38
61 SCHULBACH MARK VENTURA CA 124 42 M PRONE 14' 4 2:29:50
62 ALISON RIDDLE CARPINTERIA CA 39 29 F PRONE STOCK 5 2:29:53
63 JAMIE BARGER ENCINITAS CA 32 58 M PRONE STOCK 6 1 2:30:13
64 MICHAEL ROBERTS PG CA 120 39 M SUP 14' 23 2:31:31
65 KALI`A ALEXIOU SANTA CRUZ CA 101 14 F SUP 12'6 3 2:31:49
66 PATRICK SHAUGHNESSY SANTA CRUZ CA 134 24 M PRONE STOCK 7 2:32:02
67 RYAN BUELL SANTA CRUZ CA 87 43 M SUP 14' 24 2:32:29
68 STEPHEN PUGH SAUSALITO CA 34 57 M SUP 14' 25 9 2:33:08
69 JEAN-MICHEL TRIVI BOULDER CREEK CA 83 44 M SUP UNLIMITED 3 2:33:27
7 CHRIS STOUT MONTEREY CA 121 49 M OC - SURFSKI 7 1:49:39
70 ROBERT SCHADE SOLANA BEACH CA 36 54 M PRONE STOCK 8 2 2:33:28
71 JEFFREY DENHOLM CAPITOLA CA 118 48 M PRONE 14' 5 2:34:09
72 MATT EVARTS SANTA CRUZ CA 11 44 M SUP 14' 26 2:34:26
73 DJ O'BRIEN REDONDO BEACH CA 48 49 F PRONE STOCK 9 2:34:30
74 JOHN HADLEY FORESTVILLE CA 76 47 M SUP 14' 27 2:34:37
75 FRED ANDERSEN MILL VALLEY CA 84 63 M SUP 14' 28 10 2:34:39
76 PAUL STEINBERG SANTA CRUZ AG 95 26 M PRONE 14' 6 2:35:24
77 DANIEL ALVAREZ OAKLAND CA 88 43 M SUP 14' 29 2:35:53
78 MIKE IRETE SOQUEL CA 80 46 M SUP 14' 30 2:36:04
79 JAMES MELLOR SANTA BARBARA CA 99 32 M PRONE 14' 7 2:36:17
8 MARLAYNA MCNEIL SARATOGA CA 63 48 F OC - SURFSKI 8 1:51:50
80 MICHAEL DILLON SANTA CRUZ CA 51 61 M SUP UNLIMITED 4 2 2:36:33
81 MARTY WILKINSON PACIFICA CA 24 47 M SUP 12'6 4 2:36:34
82 DARRELL BEDNARK SEATTLE WA 109 59 M PRONE UNLIMITED 6 2 2:36:55
83 KEN COLLINS SANTA CRUZ CA 137 47 M PRONE STOCK 10 2:37:00
84 KIMBERLY GOMEZ SANTA CRUZ CA 10 36 F SUP 14' 31 2:37:15
85 DAVE BENET SANTA CRUZ CA 72 33 M PRONE 14' 8 2:37:54
86 JUERG GESER SANTA BARBARA CA 21 45 M SUP 14' 32 2:38:31
87 JEFF WADKINS HALF MOON BAY CA 55 37 M PRONE STOCK 11 2:38:48
88 SIRI SCHUBERT AESCH LU 65 46 F SUP UNLIMITED 5 2:39:05
89 SHANNA UPTON PETALUMA CA 89 39 F SUP 14' 33 2:39:15
9 HARRISON DEISROTH SEASIDE CA 45 14 M OC - SURFSKI 9 1:52:25
90 STEVE DROTTAR SOQUEL CA 37 50 M SUP UNLIMITED 6 3 2:39:37
91 DAVID SWIDAN SANTA CRUZ CA 19 46 M SUP 14' 34 2:40:31
92 JOE BARK PALOS VERDES CA 82 55 M PRONE UNLIMITED 7 3 2:40:34
93 WOODY MAXWELL VENTURA CA 29 54 M PRONE STOCK 12 3 2:41:02
94 TAI BOUTELL SANTA CRUZ CA 85 45 M SUP 14' 35 2:41:11
95 MIKE AVERY VENTURA CA 130 61 M PRONE STOCK 13 4 2:41:21
96 KEVIN SCOTT APTOS CA 117 53 M SUP 14' 36 11 2:41:31
97 ALESSANDRO SLEBIR SANTA CRUZ CA 57 14 M PRONE STOCK 14 2:41:32
98 JOHN SLEBIR SANTA CRUZ CA 91 50 M PRONE STOCK 15 5 2:41:53
99 NATALIE FON PALO ALTO CA 116 53 F SUP 14' 37 12 2:43:40