PLACE Bib FirstName LastName Sex AGE City State CLASS DIV DIVPLACE TIME
1 212 Max First M 25 Los Angeles CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 1 01:49:24
2 270 Jay Wild M 35 Truckee CA 14' SUP M18-49 2 01:52:57
3 81 Robert Schade M 54 Solana Beach CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 1 01:54:42
4 319 Bosan Bernard M 53 San Jose CA 14' SUP M50-99 2 01:55:00
5 271 Keith McConnaughay M 25 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 3 01:55:15
6 266 Jarrett Winter M 46 Soquel CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 4 01:56:28
7 242 Jack Bark M 21 Los Angeles CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 5 01:57:03
8 108 Mike Dilloughery M 49 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 6 01:57:41
9 268 Randy Carter M 51 Tahoe Vista CA 14' SUP M50-99 3 01:57:53
10 100 Steve Shlens M 44 Santa Barbara CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 7 01:58:12
11 80 Ej Johnson M 52 San Diego CA 14' SUP M50-99 4 01:58:47
12 163 Benjamin Mitchell M 34 Truckee CA 14' SUP M18-49 8 01:58:53
13 213 Seth Springer M 38 Malibu CA 14' SUP M18-49 9 01:59:42
14 255 Brad Seyffer M 42 Sf CA 14' SUP M18-49 10 01:59:51
15 179 Lockwood Holmes M 32 Malibu CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 11 01:59:54
16 318 Marius Lina M 32 New Zealand 14' SUP M18-49 12 02:01:42
17 219 John Alexiou M 49 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 13 02:01:49
18 1 Ben Brewer M 17 Santa Barbara CA JR12'6PRONE M13-17 1 02:02:29
19 131 Phil Tresenrider M 56 Sebastopol CA 14' SUP M50-99 5 02:02:38
20 119 Rodney Ellis M 41 Hermosa Beach CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 14 02:03:36
21 181 David Jensen M 51 San Mateo CA 14' SUP M50-99 6 02:03:59
22 265 Fred Fevermann M 40 Canada 14' SUP M18-49 15 02:04:41
23 10 Jay Gomez M 38 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 16 02:04:42
24 99 Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen M 15 El Cerrito CA JR12'6SUP M13-17 2 02:05:28
25 305 Dax Willard M 36 Oly Valley CA 14' SUP M18-49 17 02:05:51
26 44 Wayne Buckinham M 62 Leucadia CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 7 02:06:09
27 23 Renick Woods M 40 Seattle WA 14' SUP M18-49 18 02:06:37
28 123 Andrew Mencinsky M 48 Carlsbad CA 14' SUP M18-49 19 02:06:52
29 180 Patrick Shaughnessy M 24 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 20 02:07:06
30 73 Blake Herman M 33 Carpinteria CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 21 02:07:08
31 36 Mark Schulbach M 42 Ventura CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 22 02:07:43
32 309 Robi Rousset M 29 Pebble Beach CA 14' SUP M18-49 23 02:07:55
33 216 Jennifer Fuller F 52 Sausalito CA 12'6 SUP F50-99 1 02:08:05
34 33 John Walsh M 39 Mendocino CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 24 02:08:22
35 116 Greg Heath M 56 Aptos CA 14' SUP M50-99 8 02:08:32
36 167 Michael Jones M 62 Carmel CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 9 02:08:36
37 315 David Waynar M 44 Scotts Valley CA 14' SUP M18-49 25 02:08:38
38 65 Abby Brown F 17 Santa Barbara CA JR12'6PRONE F13-17 1 02:08:42
39 92 James Mellor M 32 Santa Barbara CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 26 02:09:05
40 110 Geoff James M 52 Sausalito CA 14' SUP M50-99 10 02:09:20
41 306 Kevin Macdonald M 57 Bay Area CA 14' SUP M50-99 11 02:09:28
42 261 Scott Cheney M 53 Santa Cruz CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 12 02:10:20
43 207 Joe Quinn M 49 Homewood CA UNLIMITED SUP M18-49 27 02:10:28
44 267 Trent Carter M 13 Tahoe Vista CA JR12'6SUP M13-17 3 02:10:29
45 8 Foster Campbell M 19 Santa Barbara CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 28 02:10:34
46 46 Nicholas Koepenick M 33 Santa Barbara CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 29 02:10:39
47 313 Ryan Buell M 43 Nothere 14' SUP M18-49 30 02:11:05
48 147 Erik Von Koehe M 44 Coronado CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 31 02:11:16
49 218 Doug Penny M 52 Gardnerville NE 14' SUP M50-99 13 02:11:32
50 34 Darrell Bednark M 59 Seattle WA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 14 02:12:03
51 235 Kalia Alexiou F 14 Santa Cruz CA JR12'6SUP F13-17 2 02:12:03
52 221 Jim Holmer M 43 Santa Barbara CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 32 02:12:31
53 54 David Swidan M 46 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 33 02:12:40
54 85 Dean Burke M 42 Tacoma WA 14' SUP M18-49 34 02:13:11
55 24 Tai Boutell M 45 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 35 02:13:12
56 310 Ismael Garcia M 38 San Diego CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 36 02:13:13
57 165 Brooks Jenkins M 31 Pacifica CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 37 02:13:42
58 96 Dave Harris M 60 El Granada CA UNLIMITED SUP M50-99 15 02:14:13
59 45 Wally Buckingham M 62 Cardiff By The Sea CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 16 02:14:21
60 262 Paul Siegel M 53 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 17 02:14:29
61 200 Fred Andersen M 63 Richmond CA 14' SUP M50-99 18 02:14:35
62 194 Dave Stringer M 56 Agoura CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 19 02:14:37
63 11 Kimberly Gomez F 36 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP F18-49 1 02:14:51
64 303 Rune Hoyer-Nielsen M 45 East Bay CA 14' SUP M18-49 38 02:15:05
65 66 Kerstin Ouellet F 44 Encinitas CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 2 02:15:19
66 122 Daniel Alvarez M 43 Oakland CA 14' SUP M18-49 39 02:15:24
67 198 Paul Steinberg M 26 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 40 02:15:30
68 128 Craig McMannis M 55 Winters CA 14' SUP M50-99 20 02:15:58
69 244 Joe Barker M 55 CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 21 02:16:03
70 143 Jean Michel Trivi M 44 Boulder Creek CA UNLIMITED SUP M18-49 41 02:16:06
71 98 James Hanlon M 37 Pacific Grove CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 42 02:16:55
72 206 Jamie Willin M 60 Redwood City CA 14' SUP M50-99 22 02:17:11
73 160 Stephen Drottar M 50 Soquel CA 14' SUP M50-99 23 02:17:41
74 137 Jens Williford M 42 Aptos CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 43 02:17:53
75 47 Joseph Diasparra M 31 Encinitas CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 44 02:18:07
76 14 Peter Phelan M 42 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 45 02:18:33
77 232 Will Patton M 32 Marin CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 46 02:18:52
78 245 Sofia Sanchez F 14 Tahoe Vista CA JR12'6SUP F13-17 3 02:19:08
79 211 Kristy Morris F 38 Hermosa Beach CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 3 02:19:11
80 193 Erich Diekmann M 45 Soquel CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 47 02:19:21
81 168 Roland Nagel M 53 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 24 02:19:45
82 229 Stephen Pugh M 57 Sausalito CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 25 02:20:25
83 154 Michael Roberts M 39 Pacific Grove CA 14' SUP M18-49 48 02:20:44
84 177 Judy Jensen F 48 San Mateo CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 4 02:21:06
86 103 Tate McCallister M 38 Carpinteria CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 50 02:21:14
85 224 Ryan Graves M 36 San Diego CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 49 02:21:14
87 106 Kevin Campbell M 32 San Francisco CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 51 02:21:18
88 183 Lincoln West M 51 Aptos CA 14' SUP M50-99 26 02:21:34
89 246 Ruben Sanchez M 45 Tahoe Vista CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 52 02:22:14
90 52 Bill Kemble M 51 Ventura CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 27 02:22:25
91 161 Steve Smith M 59 The Sea Ranch CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 28 02:22:47
92 140 Tim Martin M 48 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED SUP M18-49 53 02:23:00
93 208 Wendy Ackermann F 49 Homewood CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 5 02:23:14
94 316 Ryan Seelbach M 46 San Francisco CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 54 02:23:56
95 25 Juerg Geser M 45 Santa Barbara CA 14' SUP M18-49 55 02:24:19
96 97 Joe O'brien M 25 San Francisco CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 56 02:24:39
97 35 Chris Weinress M 48 Soquel CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 57 02:24:51
98 256 Randy Lindsey M 35 Soquel CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 58 02:25:29
99 279 Phil Curtiss M 65 Capitola CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 29 02:26:07
100 201 Nick Vivar M 51 San Ramon CA 14' SUP M50-99 30 02:26:18
101 28 Kevin Stanley M 44 Morgan Hill CA 14' SUP M18-49 59 02:26:38
102 260 Lauren Eisenberg F 50 12'6 SUP F50-99 2 02:26:41
103 320 Jim Robisoy M 52 San Rafael CA 14' SUP M50-99 31 02:26:46
104 264 Joel Perkins M 37 Canada 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 60 02:26:53
105 158 Shanna Upton F 39 Petaluma CA 14' SUP F18-49 6 02:27:32
106 146 Ian Torrey M 44 Castro Valley CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 61 02:27:40
108 9 Bruce Walters M 55 Sacramento CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 32 02:28:13
107 312 George Arnott M 37 Somewhere 14' SUP M18-49 62 02:28:13
109 74 Andrew Colehower M 47 Capitola CA 14' SUP M18-49 63 02:28:50
110 258 Xavier Lanier M 65 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M50-99 33 02:28:54
111 6 Troy Nebeker M 46 Redmond WA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 64 02:28:56
112 76 Lara Claydon F 15 Lahaina HA JR12'6SUP F13-17 4 02:29:12
113 7 David Ginsburg M 43 Santa Monica CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 65 02:29:32
114 249 James Rogan M 45 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 66 02:30:22
115 220 Cooper White M 16 Capitola CA JR12'6PRONE M13-17 4 02:30:45
116 39 Yvonne Chavez F 56 Carlsbad CA 12'6 SUP F50-99 3 02:32:39
117 21 Brian Thomas M 51 Corte Madera CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 34 02:33:02
118 164 Bobby Adam M 37 Half Moon Bay CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 67 02:33:56
119 202 Mike McDaniel M 49 Pacific Grove CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 68 02:34:04
120 133 Dan Ackerstein M 42 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 69 02:34:37
121 308 Kristine Hamrick F 50 Soquel CA 12'6 SUP F50-99 4 02:35:33
122 64 Bryan Taylor M 39 Seattle WA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 70 02:35:41
123 304 Paul Ban M 37 Capitola CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 71 02:35:57
124 77 Jim Claussen M 46 La Selva Beach CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 72 02:37:07
125 236 Joshua Ryan M 44 Mill Valley CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 73 02:37:22
126 317 Rebecca Paley-Williams F 25 Los Gatos CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 7 02:38:58
127 307 Janet Walp F 60 Novato CA 12'6 SUP F50-99 5 02:39:32
128 252 Vince Felicetta M 49 Capitola CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 74 02:39:41
129 311 Lawrence Labianca M 52 Atol CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 35 02:40:58
130 89 Grant McFadyen M 46 Redwood City CA 14' SUP M18-49 75 02:41:09
131 90 Andi Traynor F 41 Palo Alto CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 8 02:41:09
132 272 Bryan Peterson M 44 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 76 02:41:55
133 132 Amber Carlton F 17 Santa Cruz CA JR12'6PRONE F13-17 5 02:43:10
134 301 Stephan Beck M 53 Santa Cruz CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 36 02:44:28
135 82 Loraine Gruber F 56 Cardiff By The Sea CA 12'6 SUP F50-99 6 02:45:31
136 314 Shiloh Wernick M 37 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 77 02:45:50
137 159 Ken Collins M 47 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 78 02:46:00
138 254 Suzanne Riedinger F 70 Aptos CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD F50-99 7 02:46:25
139 269 Helen Cooper F 34 Santa Cruz CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 9 02:46:37
140 251 Ryan Smith M 14 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M13-17 5 02:47:14
141 250 Tim Smith M 60 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 37 02:47:15
142 68 David Hamburger M 33 San Francisco CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 79 02:49:33
143 253 Carter McCoy M 40 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 80 02:49:36
144 225 Curt Myers M 43 El Granada CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 81 02:50:41
145 145 Teresa Rogerson F 41 Oakland CA 14' SUP F18-49 10 02:50:53
146 112 Steve Campbell M 54 Santa Barbara CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 38 02:52:10
147 115 Hunter Gallacher M 33 Monterey CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 82 02:52:42
148 237 Matthew Eaton M 38 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 83 02:54:48
149 70 Alan Deeter M 53 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 39 02:55:34
150 91 Jake Russo M 47 Aptos CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 84 03:00:42
151 230 Brad Misik M 25 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 85 03:00:57
152 217 Brian McCauley M 53 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 40 03:01:32
153 263 Richard Coven M 53 Tiburon CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 41 03:03:19