SurfTech Jay Race
Capitola Beach, Santa Cruz, CA
6/20/2015

SurfTech Jay Race


********** FEMALE Junior Waterman's 1 - 17 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank Sup Rank Prone Rank Time
1 132 Amber Carlton F 17 Santa Cruz CA 1 6:32 1 7:16 1 9:44 1 23:31
SurfTech Jay Race


********** MALE Junior Waterman's 1 - 17 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank Sup Rank Prone Rank Time
1 175 Noah Nagel M 14 Santa Cruz CA 1 5:47 2 6:01 1 8:19 1 20:06
2 99 Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen M 15 El Cerrito CA 2 6:38 1 5:23 2 8:56 2 20:56
SurfTech Jay Race


********** FEMALE Waterman's 18 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank Sup Rank Prone Rank Time
1 11 Kimberly Gomez F 36 Santa Cruz CA 1 6:14 1 6:16 1 9:46 1 22:15
2 287 Sabine Dukes F 48 Santa Cruz CA 3 8:49 2 7:23 2 10:52 2 27:03
3 400 Michelle Bradley F 46 Soquel CA 2 7:47 3 8:43 3 12:49 3 29:18
SurfTech Jay Race


********** MALE Waterman's 18 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank Sup Rank Prone Rank Time
1 242 Jack Bark M 21 Los Angeles CA 3 5:45 3 5:14 1 7:23 1 18:21
2 410 Ben Brewer M 18 Santa Barbara CA 1 5:06 5 5:43 4 7:53 2 18:41
3 119 Rodney Ellis M 41 Hermosa Beach CA 2 5:40 4 5:18 3 7:48 3 18:45
4 100 Steve Shlens M 44 Santa Barbara CA 6 6:14 9 6:18 2 7:42 4 20:13
5 212 Max First M 25 Los Angeles CA 4 5:49 10 6:21 7 8:12 5 20:21
6 179 Lockwood Holmes M 32 Malibu CA 8 6:33 6 5:46 5 8:03 6 20:22
7 409 Alexiou Coed Relay M 32 Santa Cruz CA 14 20:42 7 20:42
8 8 Foster Campbell M 19 Santa Barbara CA 5 6:12 11 6:30 6 8:09 8 20:50
9 270 Jay Wild M 35 Truckee CA 11 8:10 2 5:08 8 8:33 9 21:50
10 98 James Hanlon M 37 Pacific Grove CA 13 12:33 1 0:28 10 9:09 10 22:08
11 168 Roland Nagel M 53 Santa Cruz CA 7 6:19 13 7:18 9 8:59 11 22:35
12 44 Wayne Buckinham M 62 Leucadia CA 9 6:37 8 6:17 12 10:05 12 22:57
13 107 John Thompson M 47 Castro Valey CA 10 7:05 12 6:42 11 9:39 13 23:24
14 33 John Walsh M 39 Mendocino CA 12 8:17 7 5:51 13 10:45 14 24:52