June Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/11/2015
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS HALF **********

June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Emily Lenkersdorfer 635 F 24 Orem UT 1 31:48 4:51 1 3:21:29 2:27 1 2:54:07 6:54:40 1 6:54:40
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jean-Claude Besse 677 M 23 Pasadena CA 1 25:20 0:46 1 2:19:57 0:50 1 1:50:24 4:37:15 1 4:37:15
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Lindsey Bouma-Gregson 608 F 29 Oakland CA 1 40:20 4:40 1 2:58:44 1:47 1 2:15:18 6:00:47 1 6:00:47
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Cassidy Anton 603 M 26 Oakland CA 2 45:42 6:09 1 2:55:23 2:23 1 2:03:50 5:53:25 1 5:53:25
2 Michael Ross 656 M 29 Brentwood TN 1 34:42 5:34 2 3:02:21 2:26 2 2:33:55 6:18:56 2 6:18:56
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Laurel Larsen 633 F 33 Berkeley CA 1 32:25 2:51 1 2:28:28 2:21 5 2:18:28 5:24:31 1 5:24:31
2 Jesse Clarke 611 F 34 Los Angeles CA 3 35:37 4:00 2 2:49:20 2:41 1 2:08:30 5:40:05 2 5:40:05
3 Kimberly Nakamaru 646 F 32 Los Angeles CA 2 33:28 2:15 3 3:01:55 2:11 4 2:17:36 5:57:23 3 5:57:23
4 Jackie Nguyen 647 F 33 Long Beach CA 5 43:14 5:56 4 3:02:24 2:33 2 2:08:48 6:02:53 4 6:02:53
5 Nadia Ruiz 657 F 31 Santa Fe Springs CA 4 41:49 2:46 5 3:13:45 2:55 3 2:14:32 6:15:45 5 6:15:45
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Donatas Ereminas 614 M 33 Truckee CA 1 29:58 1:45 1 2:16:23 1:20 1 1:39:35 4:28:59 1 4:28:59
2 Jakob Halder 623 M 32 Hard AT 3 33:52 2:20 2 2:29:58 2:11 2 2:07:45 5:16:04 2 5:16:04
3 Casey Wooden 673 M 34 West Hollywood CA 2 32:34 4:10 4 2:54:56 3:05 3 2:11:07 5:45:50 3 5:45:50
4 David Pidancet 650 M 32 Los Angeles CA 8 42:33 6:03 3 2:54:28 3:06 5 2:24:15 6:10:24 4 6:10:24
5 Anthony Alagna 602 M 31 Newport Beach CA 9 46:19 5:30 6 3:01:30 1:10 4 2:24:12 6:18:39 5 6:18:39
6 Justin Lam 632 M 34 Los Angeles CA 6 39:35 5:09 5 2:57:15 4:41 6 2:45:39 6:32:16 6 6:32:16
7 Silvio Bettinelli 606 M 30 Gardnerville NV 5 34:43 7:17 9 3:16:45 3:22 7 2:51:33 6:53:38 7 6:53:38
8 Geoffrey Hancock 624 M 30 Alviso CA 4 34:34 4:10 8 3:07:19 7:38 9 3:17:59 7:11:39 8 7:11:39
9 Nate MacH 639 M 32 La Quinta CA 7 40:00 5:39 7 3:05:19 4:14 8 3:17:29 7:12:39 9 7:12:39
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Christina Feliz 615 F 36 Flagstaff AZ 1 29:39 2:41 1 2:26:42 1:09 1 1:51:43 4:51:53 1 4:51:53
2 Kari Long 638 F 37 Carson City NV 2 45:47 6:15 2 2:52:53 2:21 2 2:06:18 5:53:33 2 5:53:33
3 Aleesa Adams 601 F 39 Santa Monica CA 3 46:04 11:53 3 3:00:18 3:01 3 2:29:43 6:30:57 3 6:30:57
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Brett Long 637 M 37 Carson City NV 1 35:17 3:00 1 2:26:41 1:08 1 1:45:26 4:51:30 1 4:51:30
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Michelle West 671 F 43 Santa Monica CA 2 50:25 6:32 1 3:16:04 5:52 1 2:29:24 6:48:15 1 6:48:15
2 Juliet Salazar 658 F 41 Los Angeles CA 1 49:14 9:39 2 3:41:24 2:25 2 3:21:22 8:04:01 2 8:04:01
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Shane Whitney 672 M 41 Lodi CA 1 29:40 1:47 1 2:29:39 1:26 1 2:05:40 5:08:09 1 5:08:09
2 Joshua Talley 665 M 43 Santa Monica CA 4 37:20 7:22 2 2:44:12 5:28 2 2:15:20 5:49:40 2 5:49:40
3 Sandro Azevedo 604 M 44 Sao Paulo IN 5 38:38 4:56 3 2:54:00 4:20 4 2:18:32 6:00:25 3 6:00:25
4 Neil Powell 651 M 40 South Lake Tahoe CA 3 34:09 3:31 5 3:11:58 2:31 3 2:17:46 6:09:54 4 6:09:54
5 Jason Curry 612 M 44 Pleasant Hill CA 2 33:32 3:37 4 3:00:01 3:42 5 2:45:34 6:26:25 5 6:26:25
6 Bryan Murray 645 M 42 Los Angeles CA 6 46:06 4:06 6 3:26:50 3:54 6 3:34:34 7:55:28 6 7:55:28
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Claudia Flynn 616 F 49 San Diego CA 1 38:20 2:26 1 3:02:00 1:21 1 2:30:28 6:14:32 1 6:14:32
2 Laura Van Dervoort 600 F 49 Chico AS 2 1:06:22 8:27 2 3:43:07 5:07 2 3:48:03 8:51:04 2 8:51:04
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Erich Van Stralen 667 M 47 Malibu CA 1 28:21 2:50 1 2:28:41 1:14 1 1:57:00 4:58:04 1 4:58:04
2 Robert Wright 674 M 49 Kings Beach CA 2 34:13 5:08 2 2:37:03 5:16 3 2:05:54 5:27:33 2 5:27:33
3 Michael Ross 655 M 46 Burlingame CA 9 43:44 5:47 4 2:53:59 3:13 2 2:04:50 5:51:31 3 5:51:31
4 Gem Pham 649 M 46 Poway CA 8 43:32 4:49 3 2:50:34 3:52 6 2:41:18 6:24:05 4 6:24:05
5 Michael Weinhauer 670 M 46 San Mateo CA 7 41:14 6:17 5 2:59:44 6:05 4 2:35:11 6:28:29 5 6:28:29
6 Jonathan Nathan 678 M 49 Pasadena CA 3 36:33 5:14 6 3:01:26 4:32 5 2:41:04 6:28:48 6 6:28:48
7 William Santos 659 M 45 Costa Mesa CA 4 37:00 5:34 7 3:08:28 4:33 8 3:02:02 6:57:35 7 6:57:35
8 Thomas Hulick 628 M 48 Pasadena CA 5 39:56 9:38 8 3:08:51 7:16 7 2:52:01 6:57:40 8 6:57:40
9 Kevin Robinson 654 M 49 Long Beach CA 6 40:48 8:00 9 3:36:11 10:56 9 3:32:44 8:08:38 9 8:08:38
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Danielle Moody 644 F 52 Los Angeles CA 2 42:42 14:08 2 3:26:14 4:59 1 2:41:15 7:09:16 1 7:09:16
2 Lisa Dordick 613 F 50 Beverly Hills CA 1 42:38 9:59 4 3:41:16 5:30 2 2:49:41 7:29:02 2 7:29:02
3 Sabine Hofmann 627 F 51 La Jolla CA 3 48:22 5:34 1 3:25:50 2:17 3 3:10:46 7:32:47 3 7:32:47
4 Kelli Cavaliero 610 F 53 Mission Viejo CA 4 53:04 8:01 3 3:35:20 7:05 4 3:20:41 8:04:09 4 8:04:09
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Andy Sweet 664 M 54 San Marcos CA 2 31:33 2:27 3 2:35:56 1:03 1 2:04:06 5:15:01 1 5:15:01
2 Roger Light 636 M 51 Highland CA 7 37:59 2:43 1 2:33:13 2:55 2 2:13:26 5:30:13 2 5:30:13
3 Jeffrey Byberg 609 M 54 Crowley Lake CA 1 29:59 1:57 4 2:39:10 1:29 3 2:19:25 5:31:58 3 5:31:58
4 Holger Beckmann 676 M 50 Redondo Beach CA 4 35:08 2:54 2 2:35:14 2:44 4 2:23:27 5:39:25 4 5:39:25
5 Markus Hofmann 626 M 52 La Jolla CA 6 36:51 4:42 5 2:46:05 5:53:18 5 5:53:18
6 Wayne Parsons 648 M 50 Chico CA 8 43:07 5:46 6 2:53:51 5:13 6 2:35:10 6:23:06 6 6:23:06
7 Isaac Vanvoorhis 668 M 51 Burlingame CA 9 48:36 8:18 7 2:59:31 6:15 5 2:33:03 6:35:42 7 6:35:42
8 Craig Glick 622 M 54 Westlake Village CA 5 35:44 4:55 8 3:09:14 3:34 7 2:57:26 6:50:50 8 6:50:50
9 Chuck Geiling 618 M 51 Oceanside CA 3 33:12 6:28 9 3:14:46 5:13 8 3:42:17 7:41:54 9 7:41:54
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Emily Underkoffler 666 F 55 Crowley Lake CA 2 42:17 2:21 1 3:04:34 0:56 1 2:24:16 6:14:22 1 6:14:22
2 Marcia Mohun 643 F 58 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 37:49 3:42 2 3:16:19 2:49 2 3:03:29 7:04:06 2 7:04:06
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Duane Franks 617 M 57 Fairfax CA 5:42:38 1 5:42:38
2 Kurt Smith 661 M 55 Mammoth Lakes CA 2 33:19 4:15 3 2:50:45 4:00 1 2:34:31 6:06:48 2 6:06:48
3 Mo Geller 619 M 55 Encino CA 1 32:43 3:02 1 2:49:58 1:47 2 2:42:09 6:09:37 3 6:09:37
4 Mike Hellerud 625 M 56 Long Beach CA 3 37:34 2:47 2 2:50:27 3:48 4 3:08:12 6:42:46 4 6:42:46
5 Daniel Meyers 642 M 58 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 41:41 2:36 4 3:06:07 2:28 3 2:57:59 6:50:50 5 6:50:50
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Bill Boehle 607 M 60 San Pedro CA 1 43:03 6:25 1 3:06:27 6:44 1 2:34:11 6:36:47 1 6:36:47
June Lake TRIATHLON

June Lake TRIATHLON




********** ADAPTIVE AWARDS LIST **********

June Lake TRIATHLON




********** TEAM AWARDS LIST **********

June Lake TRIATHLON


********** TEAM RESULTS HALF **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 772 Northern Inyo Lifesavers 3 30:36 1:05 1 2:22:30 0:43 2 1:49:09 4:44:01 1 4:44:01 Sierra Bourne F 32 Los Angeles CA Michelle Spresser F 26 Los Angeles CA Ryan Tetz M 31 Los Angeles CA
2 774 Highpoint Solar 5 33:48 0:58 2 2:32:23 0:49 1 1:45:48 4:53:42 2 4:53:42 Andrew Kastor M 42 Mammoth CA Robert Creasy M 48 Mammoth CA Jennifer Holmes F 44 Mammoth CA
3 771 Team Awesome 1 27:57 0:58 5 3:03:33 1:30 4 2:10:17 5:44:12 3 5:44:12 Michael Bennett M 35 Houston TX Stephen Beck M 36 Houston TX Whitney Cahoy F 38 Houston TX
4 775 Black Tie 4 31:01 0:49 8 3:25:32 0:52 3 1:49:24 5:47:36 4 5:47:36 Colin Fernie M 32 Mammoth CA Kenny Palmer M 30 Mammoth CA Marten Peterson M 28 Mammoth CA
5 770 Team Ganbatte 2 28:00 0:55 3 2:40:39 0:35 7 2:38:25 5:48:33 5 5:48:33 Jennifer Goetz F 26 Whittier CA Jonathan Amistoso M 34 Whittier CA
6 773 Nfa 7 38:40 1:49 4 2:51:13 1:02 6 2:17:27 5:50:10 6 5:50:10 Cristian Calvo M 33 Santa Ana CA Sebastian Calvo M 30 Santa Ana CA Cristobal Calvo M 24 Santa Ana CA
7 776 Beat Jc By 20 6 33:53 1:08 7 3:17:00 0:51 5 2:11:30 6:04:20 7 6:04:20 Maureen O'Neil F 36 Walnut Creek CA Dan Purcell M 41 Walnut Creek CA Devin Young M 43
8 777 Locos In Motion 8 43:58 2:04 6 3:11:35 0:58 8 3:10:49 7:09:21 8 7:09:21 Alexa Tangalakis F 28 Culver City CA Robert Villanueva M 35 Culver City CA Bryan Wage M 32 Culver City CA