June Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/11/2015

********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST KIDS **********

June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Marije Propstra 18 F 12 Truckee CA 2 2:50 1:00 2 8:48 0:34 1 6:51 20:01 1 20:01
2 Syd Whisler 33 F 11 Tahoe City CA 1 2:47 1:34 1 8:40 0:39 4 7:48 21:27 2 21:27
3 Nynke Propstra 19 F 11 Truckee CA 5 3:06 1:14 3 9:08 0:41 2 7:23 21:30 3 21:30
4 Aleksen Thayer 28 F 10 Truckee CA 3 2:53 1:13 4 9:18 0:33 5 7:51 21:46 4 21:46
5 Tatum Akers 1 F 9 Truckee CA 4 3:01 1:29 6 9:53 0:48 10 8:27 23:36 5 23:36
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Diego Rodriguez 98 M 12 Truckee CA 1 2:36 0:58 3 8:03 0:35 2 6:50 18:59 1 18:59
2 Nathan Carlin 7 M 12 Henderson NV 3 2:55 1:42 2 7:59 0:27 1 6:26 19:28 2 19:28
3 Cyrus Creasy 9 M 9 Mammoth Lakes CA 5 3:11 1:53 4 8:21 0:42 3 7:03 21:09 3 21:09
4 Quentin Le Francois 16 M 10 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 3:09 2:28 5 8:44 0:38 4 7:08 22:04 4 22:04
5 Ty Whisler 34 M 9 Tahoe City CA 6 3:19 11:47 22:38 5 22:38
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS KIDS *********

June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 1 - 7 KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Lila Holmes 14 F 7 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 3:34 1:47 1 10:08 0:40 4 10:14 26:23 1 26:23
2 Addison Koenig 15 F 7 Crowley Lake CA 4 4:10 2:18 2 12:50 0:42 3 9:26 29:24 2 29:24
3 Talya Modaberpour 17 F 7 Oak Park CA 2 3:54 2:36 4 14:30 0:59 1 8:48 30:45 3 30:45
4 Ana Swisher 26 F 6 Mammoth Lakes CA 5 5:00 2:55 3 13:40 0:56 2 9:01 31:29 4 31:29
5 Addison Ramsdell 99 F 7 Reno NV 6 5:10 2:28 6 15:24 0:37 7 12:35 36:12 5 36:12
6 Lana Sugimura 25 F 7 Mammoth Lakes CA 7 5:44 3:24 5 15:12 1:26 6 10:48 36:32 6 36:32
7 Aurelli Alagna 2 F 6 Newport Beach CA 3 4:06 2:03 7 29:03 1:43 5 10:40 47:34 7 47:34
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 1 - 7 KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Johnny Schnauer 23 M 7 Los Angeles CA 1 3:55 2:12 1 11:40 0:48 1 7:54 26:26 1 26:26
2 Trygve Andersen 39 M 7 Reno NV 2 4:15 2:46 2 12:01 0:53 2 8:46 28:39 2 28:39
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 8 - 10 KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Aleksen Thayer 28 F 10 Truckee CA 1 2:53 1:13 1 9:18 0:33 2 7:51 21:46 1 21:46
2 Tatum Akers 1 F 9 Truckee CA 2 3:01 1:29 2 9:53 0:48 7 8:27 23:36 2 23:36
3 Shannon Cox 8 F 9 Mammoth Lakes CA 7 3:35 1:43 3 9:57 0:46 4 8:03 24:02 3 24:02
4 Ava Wagner 31 F 9 Oceanside CA 5 3:26 1:41 4 10:50 0:35 6 8:24 24:54 4 24:54
5 Lily Fazio 40 F 9 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 3:21 2:38 6 12:06 0:42 1 7:23 26:08 5 26:08
6 Sage Melkonian 100 F 9 Reno NV 9 3:46 2:24 5 11:31 0:48 3 7:59 26:26 6 26:26
7 Ciara Schnauer 22 F 10 Los Angeles CA 3 3:13 1:45 11 14:19 0:41 8 8:46 28:42 7 28:42
8 Aubrey Wagner 30 F 8 Oceanside CA 8 3:45 1:53 10 14:16 1:31 5 8:21 29:45 8 29:45
9 Maeve Rodriguez 21 F 8 La Canada Flintrid CA 10 4:12 3:19 8 12:21 1:07 10 9:28 30:26 9 30:26
10 Sydney Kung 41 F 8 La Habra Heights CA 6 3:33 2:11 12 14:36 1:26 9 9:17 31:00 10 31:00
11 Katherine Truax 29 F 8 Mammoth Lakes CA 12 5:02 3:14 9 14:10 0:53 11 10:04 33:21 11 33:21
12 Jaylyn Wu-Cardona 35 F 8 South San Francisc CA 11 4:13 3:23 7 12:20 1:06 12 12:48 33:48 12 33:48
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 8 - 10 KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Cyrus Creasy 9 M 9 Mammoth Lakes CA 2 3:11 1:53 2 8:21 0:42 1 7:03 21:09 1 21:09
2 Quentin Le Francois 16 M 10 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 3:09 2:28 3 8:44 0:38 2 7:08 22:04 2 22:04
3 Ty Whisler 34 M 9 Tahoe City CA 3 3:19 11:47 22:38 3 22:38
4 Cormac O'Mahony 42 M 9 Reno NV 9 4:56 2:58 1 6:14 0:42 4 8:05 22:53 4 22:53
5 Oliver Schnauer 24 M 9 Auckland NZ 4 3:24 1:37 5 10:13 0:38 3 7:48 23:37 5 23:37
6 Mason Georgeson 13 M 9 Mammoth Lakes CA 7 4:17 2:56 4 9:35 0:45 6 8:23 25:54 6 25:54
7 Owen Donovan 10 M 8 Henderson NV 6 4:16 2:17 8 12:35 1:01 5 8:08 28:16 7 28:16
8 Samuel Donovan 11 M 10 Henderson NV 5 4:16 2:04 7 12:07 0:51 8 9:15 28:32 8 28:32
9 Jack Swisher 27 M 8 Mammoth Lakes CA 8 4:21 3:13 6 11:51 0:36 7 9:13 29:11 9 29:11
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 11 - 12 KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Marije Propstra 18 F 12 Truckee CA 2 2:50 1:00 2 8:48 0:34 1 6:51 20:01 1 20:01
2 Syd Whisler 33 F 11 Tahoe City CA 1 2:47 1:34 1 8:40 0:39 3 7:48 21:27 2 21:27
3 Nynke Propstra 19 F 11 Truckee CA 3 3:06 1:14 3 9:08 0:41 2 7:23 21:30 3 21:30
4 Thea Amon-Francesch 6 F 11 Los Angeles CA 4 3:18 2:32 4 9:48 0:50 4 8:40 25:07 4 25:07
5 Regan Ritchie 43 F 11 Mammoth Lakes CA 6 4:09 2:50 6 12:59 0:42 5 9:25 30:04 5 30:04
6 Joella Wu-Cardona 36 F 11 South San Francisc CA 5 3:32 3:25 5 12:55 1:10 6 12:48 33:48 6 33:48
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 11 - 12 KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Diego Rodriguez 98 M 12 Truckee CA 1 2:36 0:58 2 8:03 0:35 2 6:50 18:59 1 18:59
2 Nathan Carlin 7 M 12 Henderson NV 3 2:55 1:42 1 7:59 0:27 1 6:26 19:28 2 19:28
3 Wyatt Wagner 32 M 12 Oceanside CA 2 2:52 1:36 3 10:43 0:35 3 7:18 23:02 3 23:02
4 Killian Almodovar 5 M 11 Lompoc CA 4 4:28 3:40 4 13:49 1:18 4 12:04 35:16 4 35:16
June Lake TRIATHLON




********** ADAPTIVE AWARDS LIST **********

June Lake TRIATHLON


********** OVERALL ADAPTIVE RESULTS KIDS **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sean Stern 37 M 13 Murrieta CA 1 6:34 3:05 1 18:10 1:15 1 15:10 44:12 1 44:12
2 Tyler Stern 38 M 15 Murrieta CA 2 7:27 5:08 2 24:36 1:20 2 16:01 54:30 2 54:30