June Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/11/2015
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS OLYMPIC **********

June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Peter Carroll 429 M 18 Truckee CA 2 26:58 0:59 1 1:11:54 0:34 1 53:52 2:34:14 1 2:34:14
2 Clinton (cj) Hill-Holeman 582 M 16 Gardnerville NV 1 22:19 2:19 2 1:29:59 1:24 2 1:16:44 3:12:43 2 3:12:43
3 Alexander Pham 516 M 16 Poway CA 3 36:32 7:13 3 1:44:35 3:52 3 1:49:02 4:21:13 3 4:21:13
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Grace Privett 520 F 22 Rhe CA 2 25:07 1:11 2 1:17:33 0:58 1 1:10:29 2:55:16 1 2:55:16
2 Paige Handy 474 F 22 Woodland Hills CA 1 22:40 1:48 1 1:16:26 1:49 2 1:13:08 2:55:50 2 2:55:50
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Shelbi Burnett 425 F 25 Indianapolis IN 5 33:26 4:31 1 1:19:17 2:32 1 59:28 2:59:11 1 2:59:11
2 Hilda Buss 426 F 26 Berkeley CA 4 28:37 1:11 2 1:20:56 2:35 2 1:06:58 3:00:16 2 3:00:16
3 Karah Leibovich 490 F 28 Oakland CA 3 28:12 4:32 3 1:21:21 0:54 3 1:12:24 3:07:21 3 3:07:21
4 Alison Coots 435 F 28 Sparks NV 6 34:49 2:49 4 1:24:42 1:12 4 1:14:58 3:18:29 4 3:18:29
5 Amie Fleming 456 F 26 Oakland CA 1 26:03 3:28 5 1:31:51 2:30 6 1:25:34 3:29:24 5 3:29:24
6 Racheal Wilson 562 F 28 Sparks NV 2 26:37 3:53 6 1:38:26 1:59 5 1:21:02 3:31:56 6 3:31:56
7 Nadia Shahin 536 F 25 Los Angeles CA 8 42:33 3:29 7 1:42:11 1:53 7 1:39:47 4:09:52 7 4:09:52
8 Amy Schelert 530 F 26 Carson City NV 7 40:54 3:34 8 1:53:42 1:17 8 1:45:43 4:25:08 8 4:25:08
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jp Donovan 449 M 28 Incline Village NV 1 20:34 2:09:12 1 2:09:12
2 Brian Gillis 465 M 27 Oakland CA 2 23:39 1:46 1 1:12:06 1:03 1 47:34 2:26:06 2 2:26:06
3 Michael Dimond 446 M 27 Los Angeles CA 3 23:40 2:38 4 1:28:16 1:27 2 1:11:01 3:07:01 3 3:07:01
4 Yuwei Gui 574 M 26 Cupertino CA 4 32:10 2:17 2 1:20:14 1:17 3 1:16:31 3:12:27 4 3:12:27
5 Andrew Maynard 500 M 27 Phoenix AZ 6 34:59 4:45 3 1:27:25 2:03 4 1:21:13 3:30:23 5 3:30:23
6 Alexander Foullon 459 M 29 Glendale CA 5 34:54 4:01 5 1:33:11 2:53 5 1:23:24 3:38:21 6 3:38:21
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jessie Stewart 546 F 31 Oakland CA 5 31:38 2:03 1 1:13:37 2:06 1 57:05 2:46:27 1 2:46:27
2 Jennie Fong 458 F 32 Sparks NV 4 30:48 4:28 2 1:20:48 1:55 2 1:10:32 3:08:30 2 3:08:30
3 Katie Asselin 407 F 31 Clovis CA 7 36:04 3:02 4 1:28:02 1:12 3 1:11:50 3:20:08 3 3:20:08
4 Christina Maldonado 640 F 34 Cerritos CA 2 27:19 5:48 3 1:21:59 5:50 5 1:19:47 3:20:41 4 3:20:41
5 Molly Holmes 566 F 33 Mammoth Lakes CA 3 29:16 3:33 5 1:30:31 3:03 4 1:16:06 3:22:27 5 3:22:27
6 Hunter Compo 434 F 30 Tahoe City CA 1 25:31 2:14 6 1:32:28 1:32 6 1:23:18 3:25:02 6 3:25:02
7 Suzanne Smith 543 F 33 Solana Beach CA 8 37:43 3:21 7 1:34:21 2:13 7 1:25:55 3:43:32 7 3:43:32
8 Christina Demetropolis 443 F 33 Anaheim CA 6 33:32 7:56 8 1:38:38 5:34 8 1:31:58 3:57:36 8 3:57:36
9 Rebecca Hutchinson 482 F 32 Zephyr Cove NV 9 48:40 5:33 9 2:45:53 2:39 9 2:42:24 6:25:07 9 6:25:07
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 John Baumbach 581 M 34 Valencia CA 2 27:00 2:14 1 1:11:00 1:59 1 55:03 2:37:14 1 2:37:14
2 Alan Podawiltz 519 M 33 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 22:07 2:08 2 1:12:33 1:03 2 1:07:55 2:45:44 2 2:45:44
3 Eric Zivic 565 M 32 Westchester CA 6 31:14 5:43 7 1:26:35 2:32 3 1:16:20 3:22:22 3 3:22:22
4 Brian Gillis 466 M 34 Encino CA 4 29:14 4:44 3 1:21:40 3:03 7 1:25:36 3:24:14 4 3:24:14
5 Brandon Buchanan 424 M 32 Sparks NV 7 31:25 7:17 4 1:21:43 4:17 4 1:20:29 3:25:08 5 3:25:08
6 Steve Velez 553 M 34 Minden NV 5 29:38 4:07 5 1:22:28 4:18 8 1:26:06 3:26:36 6 3:26:36
7 Michael Askin 406 M 33 Oakland CA 8 34:02 5:45 6 1:24:52 2:19 5 1:22:36 3:29:32 7 3:29:32
8 Sebastian Gonzales 468 M 33 Huntington Beach CA 9 39:18 6:54 8 1:34:18 3:01 6 1:24:27 3:47:55 8 3:47:55
9 Jeff Nishimoto 511 M 33 San Gabriel CA 3 29:01 5:16 9 1:40:39 6:26 9 1:29:38 3:50:59 9 3:50:59
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Leslie Paterson 573 F 35 1 21:51 1:12 1 1:08:23 0:57 1 48:53 2:21:14 1 2:21:14
2 Kelly Zastrow 675 F 35 Cardiff CA 3 27:20 1:21 2 1:15:25 1:19 2 1:11:29 2:56:52 2 2:56:52
3 Jane Kruse 488 F 35 San Francisco CA 2 25:14 4:57 3 1:24:41 3:22 4 1:15:51 3:14:03 3 3:14:03
4 Shelly Hallman 473 F 36 Mammoth Lakes CA 5 37:21 4:13 4 1:29:36 2:16 3 1:12:35 3:25:59 4 3:25:59
5 Hilary Hobbs 481 F 36 San Francisco CA 4 33:22 4:37 5 1:29:46 2:07 6 1:47:55 3:57:45 5 3:57:45
6 Annaliese Espinosa 454 F 35 Los Angeles CA 6 43:45 3:54 6 1:46:09 2:32 7 1:53:18 4:29:36 6 4:29:36
7 Pheby Lumbera 494 F 38 Los Angeles CA 7 63:46 4:52 7 1:52:37 2:04 5 1:34:48 4:38:05 7 4:38:05
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Eric Kennedy 485 M 35 San Francisco CA 3 26:00 2:40 1 1:12:28 2:21 1 57:54 2:41:20 1 2:41:20
2 Aaron Meyer 569 M 37 Bakersfield CA 2 25:48 2:43 2 1:18:06 1:49 4 1:06:55 2:55:21 2 2:55:21
3 Edward Schelert 531 M 38 Carson City NV 7 28:53 2:23 5 1:20:48 1:06 2 1:05:38 2:58:46 3 2:58:46
4 Steven Clarke 431 M 36 Los Angeles CA 8 30:52 4:21 3 1:18:08 1:58 3 1:06:40 3:01:57 4 3:01:57
5 Eric Leach 489 M 38 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 25:23 1:57 4 1:19:18 1:27 5 1:16:20 3:04:23 5 3:04:23
6 Josh Young 564 M 36 La Canada CA 6 27:02 2:27 6 1:21:37 1:27 6 1:16:44 3:09:16 6 3:09:16
7 David Dalstrom 439 M 39 San Diego CA 5 26:52 3:20 7 1:28:06 2:40 8 1:30:56 3:31:54 7 3:31:54
8 Anthony Croutch 438 M 35 Santa Monica CA 4 26:42 4:45 8 1:28:54 3:52 7 1:29:43 3:33:53 8 3:33:53
9 Adam Modras 507 M 35 Playa Del Rey CA 9 39:24 6:29 9 1:36:17 4:18 9 1:32:01 3:58:27 9 3:58:27
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jennifer Todd 550 F 40 Newbury Park CA 1 28:01 1:41 1 1:08:37 1:12 1 59:35 2:39:03 1 2:39:03
2 Keri Davis 440 F 40 Bishop CA 2 30:01 2:00 3 1:27:03 1:10 2 1:07:40 3:07:52 2 3:07:52
3 Amy Nissen 512 F 41 Long Beach CA 3 30:55 1:39 2 1:19:36 1:31 3 1:18:11 3:11:51 3 3:11:51
4 Gina Galdabini 463 F 43 Chicago IL 4 38:50 7:46 4 1:34:57 3:43 4 1:42:13 4:07:27 4 4:07:27
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Noah Balch 411 M 40 Los Angeles CA 1 23:43 0:58 1 1:06:45 0:48 1 54:33 2:26:46 1 2:26:46
2 Dan Haas 472 M 40 San Francisco CA 2 25:04 2:21 2 1:12:22 2:22 3 1:04:42 2:46:50 2 2:46:50
3 Jayson Fultz 460 M 43 San Diego CA 3 25:17 1:59 6 1:19:54 1:48 2 1:00:56 2:49:52 3 2:49:52
4 Adrian Tieslau 549 M 43 Tahoe Vista CA 4 25:50 3:22 3 1:13:11 1:31 6 1:14:32 2:58:23 4 2:58:23
5 Christian Braun 421 M 40 San Diego CA 7 31:05 3:40 4 1:16:04 1:47 5 1:08:25 3:00:59 5 3:00:59
6 Jason Senior 571 M 40 Crowley Lake CA 6 28:05 2:03 7 1:22:33 1:13 4 1:07:47 3:01:38 6 3:01:38
7 Lars Pearce 514 M 44 Crowley Lake CA 5 26:18 4:56 5 1:18:51 3:19 7 1:18:44 3:12:06 7 3:12:06
8 Richard Lorton 492 M 44 Studio City CA 8 34:21 5:18 8 1:38:22 3:06 8 1:44:21 4:05:25 8 4:05:25
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Julie Ungerleider 551 F 47 Camarillo CA 3 32:32 2:33 3 1:37:38 1:49 1 1:15:09 3:29:39 1 3:29:39
2 Nancy MacLeod 568 F 49 Glendale CA 4 33:42 3:06 1 1:29:01 1:41 2 1:29:08 3:36:36 2 3:36:36
3 Ena Abarzua 401 F 49 Olympic Valley CA 1 30:53 2:46 2 1:37:20 1:32 4 1:39:43 3:52:12 3 3:52:12
4 Mary Kathryn Kelley 484 F 49 El Cajon CA 6 36:57 4:40 5 1:41:57 2:24 3 1:37:24 4:03:20 4 4:03:20
5 Laur Diaz 445 F 46 Thousand Oaks CA 5 35:24 5:34 6 1:44:55 4:20 5 1:43:07 4:13:19 5 4:13:19
6 Kari Schultz 534 F 48 El Cajon CA 2 31:08 5:32 7 1:46:49 4:11 6 1:54:05 4:21:43 6 4:21:43
7 Shawn Ray 522 F 45 Bishop CA 7 43:28 3:22 4 1:38:31 2:46 7 2:00:08 4:28:13 7 4:28:13
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Rob Ross 400 M 47 4 23:38 1:15 1 1:01:13 0:49 1 55:10 2:22:03 1 2:22:03
2 Scott Wagner 554 M 46 Oceanside CA 1 20:09 1:47 2 1:09:56 1:07 3 59:41 2:32:38 2 2:32:38
3 Gerardo Barrios 480 M 45 Sherman Oaks CA 5 26:05 2:24 3 1:11:10 1:03 2 56:08 2:36:48 3 2:36:48
4 Bill Richardson 524 M 49 Oceanside CA 2 21:42 1:44 6 1:18:17 1:39 6 1:12:01 2:55:22 4 2:55:22
5 Ted Schultz 535 M 48 El Cajon CA 6 27:58 3:35 4 1:15:07 2:52 4 1:05:56 2:55:26 5 2:55:26
6 David Skippon 542 M 49 San Diego CA 8 30:39 4:11 8 1:21:57 2:01 5 1:11:02 3:09:48 6 3:09:48
7 Roy Bollinger 419 M 46 Simi Valley CA 9 30:45 3:35 7 1:19:21 1:53 8 1:15:28 3:11:00 7 3:11:00
8 Tony Pierce 517 M 46 Simi Valley CA 11 35:05 3:33 5 1:16:45 2:00 7 1:14:16 3:11:37 8 3:11:37
9 Robert Delmas 442 M 47 Bishop CA 10 32:05 2:55 13 1:26:01 3:08 9 1:17:25 3:21:32 9 3:21:32
10 Scott Chadwick 430 M 47 Reno NV 3 23:14 2:47 15 1:29:45 2:19 16 1:28:23 3:26:24 10 3:26:24
11 Thomas Roe 527 M 47 Santa Monica CA 12 35:39 4:17 9 1:23:52 2:41 10 1:21:18 3:27:45 11 3:27:45
12 Shaggy Kipp 486 M 48 Reno NV 7 30:30 5:20 14 1:28:58 3:34 12 1:23:34 3:31:55 12 3:31:55
13 Erick Sugimura 547 M 45 Mammoth Lakes CA 13 42:34 5:49 10 1:24:25 1:52 11 1:22:07 3:36:45 13 3:36:45
14 Mark Quan 521 M 49 San Diego CA 14 46:21 5:00 11 1:24:55 1:53 15 1:25:52 3:43:59 14 3:43:59
15 Kurt Wedberg 556 M 49 Bishop CA 15 48:34 3:56 12 1:25:37 2:13 14 1:25:10 3:45:28 15 3:45:28
16 Stephen Rice 523 M 45 Reno NV 16 49:51 7:42 16 1:32:04 3:33 13 1:23:37 3:56:45 16 3:56:45
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Christy Cowley 436 F 51 Los Gatos CA 1 26:48 1:58 2 1:21:38 1:57 1 1:09:05 3:01:24 1 3:01:24
2 Kim Yamauchi 579 F 51 Truckee CA 4 28:18 2:29 1 1:20:31 1:31 2 1:09:33 3:02:20 2 3:02:20
3 Diane Gold 467 F 54 El Cajon CA 2 27:13 3:07 3 1:23:15 1:00 3 1:17:42 3:12:15 3 3:12:15
4 Allison Amon 403 F 51 Los Angeles CA 3 28:04 4:12 4 1:26:05 1:39 4 1:18:15 3:18:13 4 3:18:13
5 Kathryn Biasotti 418 F 51 South Lake Tahoe CA 5 30:20 4:51 5 1:26:38 1:57 6 1:27:30 3:31:14 5 3:31:14
6 Rita Klabacha 487 F 53 Bishop CA 6 30:31 3:20 6 1:33:21 2:46 7 1:29:05 3:39:00 6 3:39:00
7 Jackie Geraets-Rauh 464 F 50 Carson City NV 7 36:14 5:32 7 1:36:47 4:03 5 1:22:02 3:44:36 7 3:44:36
8 Jean Logan 491 F 54 Bishop CA 8 41:27 5:29 8 1:54:52 1:37 8 1:42:16 4:25:39 8 4:25:39
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Michael Schiepke 532 M 53 Los Angeles CA 1 25:55 3:54 1 1:19:19 2:46 1 1:09:01 3:00:53 1 3:00:53
2 Michael Derr 444 M 53 Spring Valley CA 3 28:50 3:21 2 1:19:57 1:12 4 1:14:10 3:07:27 2 3:07:27
3 Raymond Byers 427 M 52 Fresno CA 6 29:56 4:37 4 1:23:17 1:59 2 1:13:24 3:13:11 3 3:13:11
4 Ham Southworth 544 M 50 El Cajon CA 7 30:28 4:19 5 1:25:48 2:16 3 1:13:49 3:16:37 4 3:16:37
5 Tim Shultz 540 M 50 Bishop CA 4 28:58 5:50 3 1:22:41 2:02 6 1:19:50 3:19:20 5 3:19:20
6 Billy Hulting 567 M 52 Van Nuys CA 2 28:44 4:03 8 1:40:48 2:41 5 1:17:21 3:33:35 6 3:33:35
7 Eric Hermelin 476 M 50 Redondo Beach CA 8 34:41 5:11 6 1:29:14 3:54 7 1:25:13 3:38:10 7 3:38:10
8 Dave Mappus 496 M 53 Bishop CA 9 35:22 5:17 7 1:39:20 1:34 8 1:30:03 3:51:33 8 3:51:33
9 Alan Saltamachio 570 M 53 Encinitas CA 5 29:14 4:00 9 1:42:38 1:40 9 1:39:44 3:57:14 9 3:57:14
10 John Wu 563 M 50 San Diego CA 10 41:53 6:10 10 1:45:05 5:11 10 2:00:37 4:38:54 10 4:38:54
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kelly White 558 F 55 La Mesa CA 1 26:08 2:47 1 1:19:37 0:54 2 1:13:15 3:02:39 1 3:02:39
2 Linda Biaggi 417 F 56 Minden NV 4 28:41 2:26 3 1:24:53 1:21 1 1:12:26 3:09:45 2 3:09:45
3 Tammy Hermes 477 F 58 El Cajon CA 3 28:29 2:08 4 1:26:17 1:28 4 1:19:27 3:17:48 3 3:17:48
4 Mary Anne Cradeur 437 F 58 Mountain View CA 7 32:28 2:05 6 1:26:30 1:37 3 1:15:17 3:17:56 4 3:17:56
5 Margaret MacKey 495 F 58 Napa CA 2 27:45 2:50 5 1:26:19 1:50 5 1:25:31 3:24:13 5 3:24:13
6 Sandy Bergan 415 F 58 Mountain View CA 6 31:33 2:16 2 1:24:03 1:33 7 1:31:55 3:31:19 6 3:31:19
7 Jerri Higinbotham 478 F 58 Corona CA 8 33:19 1:49 7 1:31:59 1:51 8 1:33:51 3:42:48 7 3:42:48
8 Carrie Meyers 506 F 56 Mammoth Lakes CA 9 33:20 2:46 9 1:37:31 1:59 6 1:29:35 3:45:09 8 3:45:09
9 Ricki Brocksen 580 F 59 Los Altos CA 5 30:49 3:03 8 1:33:22 3:31 9 1:37:45 3:48:29 9 3:48:29
10 Patricia Koren 577 F 59 Cupertino CA 10 33:28 4:15 10 1:47:58 3:14 10 1:41:32 4:10:25 10 4:10:25
11 Lori Szikra 572 F 57 Laguna Niguel CA 11 46:43 4:44 11 2:00:49 4:53 11 2:04:45 5:01:52 11 5:01:52
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jeff Schloss 533 M 57 Truckee CA 1 22:34 1:45 1 1:13:35 1:18 2 1:03:06 2:42:16 1 2:42:16
2 Joe Pace 513 M 58 Tahoe City CA 7 32:56 3:14 2 1:16:35 1:58 1 1:02:36 2:57:16 2 2:57:16
3 Fr. Tom Baker 410 M 56 Lancaster CA 3 25:57 2:12 4 1:18:35 1:27 3 1:10:49 2:58:58 3 2:58:58
4 Mitch Dion 447 M 59 Truckee CA 6 30:37 3:32 3 1:17:41 1:49 4 1:11:07 3:04:45 4 3:04:45
5 Farley Marlowe 498 M 59 Sonora CA 2 25:38 2:03 8 1:23:38 1:17 5 1:17:38 3:10:12 5 3:10:12
6 Kraig Akers 402 M 55 La Mesa CA 4 28:30 4:38 5 1:18:58 1:24 8 1:20:46 3:14:14 6 3:14:14
7 Ed Escoto 453 M 57 June Lake CA 9 34:52 2:32 9 1:24:01 1:23 6 1:18:28 3:21:15 7 3:21:15
8 Ernie Furtado 461 M 59 Lafayette CA 5 29:45 3:48 10 1:27:15 2:24 7 1:20:27 3:23:37 8 3:23:37
9 Marc Shenkman 539 M 55 Calabasas CA 8 33:48 3:19 6 1:21:35 2:03 10 1:26:12 3:26:54 9 3:26:54
10 Matthew Moss 508 M 55 Victorville CA 10 39:19 4:50 7 1:23:04 3:43 9 1:23:08 3:34:02 10 3:34:02
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sally Gaines 462 F 63 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 24:31 1:57 1 1:23:14 1:10 1 1:15:34 3:06:24 1 3:06:24
2 Liz Fleming 457 F 61 Crowley Lake CA 2 32:17 2:17 3 1:40:31 0:55 2 1:29:11 3:45:10 2 3:45:10
3 Barbara Shanley 538 F 64 Olympic Valley CA 5 37:18 8:52 2 1:38:20 4:09 3 1:43:25 4:12:02 3 4:12:02
4 Linda Browman 423 F 62 La Mesa CA 4 36:36 4:01 4 1:48:46 2:18 4 1:49:01 4:20:40 4 4:20:40
5 Sherilynne Will 561 F 60 Bishop CA 3 35:58 3:55 5 1:53:03 3:00 5 1:58:56 4:34:51 5 4:34:51
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Richard Meyer 505 M 63 Bakersfield CA 1 23:50 1:53 1 1:11:21 1:17 2 1:09:30 2:47:49 1 2:47:49
2 Jim Watkins 555 M 61 Lee Vining CA 2 29:03 1:56 2 1:20:35 1:39 3 1:13:13 3:06:24 2 3:06:24
3 Douglas Will 560 M 64 Bishop CA 3 32:54 3:59 3 1:21:14 2:07 1 1:07:56 3:08:08 3 3:08:08
4 Dan Maynard 501 M 64 Phoenix AZ 5 41:33 4:40 4 1:27:20 3:13 4 1:30:23 3:47:08 4 3:47:08
5 Rick Gregory 470 M 62 Huntington Beach CA 4 35:45 6:22 5 1:48:56 4:37 5 2:05:33 4:41:10 5 4:41:10
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Frank Drobot 450 M 66 Los Altos CA 4 33:52 2:57 1 1:18:17 1:43 1 1:18:13 3:15:00 1 3:15:00
2 Richard Silver 541 M 68 Tahoe City CA 1 28:47 4:14 2 1:22:01 3:16 3 1:23:54 3:22:09 2 3:22:09
3 Michael Comerford 433 M 68 Mariposa CA 5 36:40 3:38 3 1:29:13 2:35 4 1:26:59 3:39:03 3 3:39:03
4 William McMillen 503 M 68 Santa Ynez CA 2 29:08 4:09 5 1:43:41 3:31 2 1:20:51 3:41:17 4 3:41:17
5 Mark Fell 455 M 68 Long Beach CA 3 33:04 4:23 4 1:37:44 3:28 5 1:39:56 3:58:34 5 3:58:34
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Raymond Eastwood 451 M 74 Palos Verdes Estat CA 1 32:54 5:29 1 1:31:36 3:26 2 1:30:14 3:43:37 1 3:43:37
2 James Sanford 529 M 70 Los Alamitos CA 2 51:24 6:12 2 1:42:32 3:09 1 1:26:36 4:09:51 2 4:09:51
June Lake TRIATHLON

June Lake TRIATHLON




********** ADAPTIVE AWARDS LIST **********

June Lake TRIATHLON




********** TEAM AWARDS LIST **********

June Lake TRIATHLON


********** TEAM RESULTS OLYMPIC **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 361 Mammoth/eastside Velo 4 23:54 1:02 1 1:09:36 0:35 1 50:28 2:25:32 1 2:25:32 Michael Braun M 54 Mammoth Lakes CA Stuart Brown M 49 Mammoth CA Keith Yanov M 34 Mammoth CA
2 362 2 Tall 1 Small 6 27:48 0:41 2 1:16:30 0:31 4 57:47 2:43:15 2 2:43:15 Nathan Brown M 21 Portland OR Ben Nye M 39 Portland OR Kelly Schmidt F 45 Portland OR
3 370 Golden Wench & One Eyed Chuck 3 22:49 1:45 3 1:19:11 0:32 5 1:03:15 2:47:30 3 2:47:30 Logan Talbott M 31 Truckee CA Lynette Talbott F 31 Truckee CA
4 367 The Other Half 1 18:53 1:00 10 1:32:21 0:42 3 57:13 2:50:07 4 2:50:07 Jeramy Hill M 35 Yosemite CA Christopher Publiski M 40 Yosemite CA Albert Rodriguez M 32 Yosemite CA
5 366 Team Jaq'd! 8 31:24 0:48 9 1:32:04 0:41 6 1:05:17 3:10:12 5 3:10:12 Andy Geisel M 52 Mammoth Lakes CA Brent Truax M 32 Mammoth CA Quart Keyes F 37 Mammoth CA
6 360 Goat Ropers 5 27:06 0:57 4 1:26:01 0:44 10 1:18:39 3:13:25 6 3:13:25 Mary Bassler F 48 Mammoth Lakes CA Cheryl Bretton F 55 Mammoth CA Joanie Schaller F 56 Mammoth CA
7 368 Organized 40's Chaos 10 37:40 3:15:45 7 3:15:45 Brandi Hollowell F 43 Bishop CA Cindee Kiddoo F 43 Bishop CA Jake Kiddoo M 42 Bishop CA
8 369 Team Mobil Mart 9 31:55 0:58 8 1:30:41 0:47 8 1:12:53 3:17:12 8 3:17:12 Sarah Minich F 33 Mammoth CA Denise Molnar F 36 Mammoth CA Heather Roberts F 37 Mammoth CA
9 364 The Better Half 12 42:21 0:57 6 1:27:14 0:45 7 1:06:15 3:17:30 9 3:17:30 Nancy Deforest F 46 Yosemite CA Cassandra Dufek F 30 Yosemite CA Sydney Hill F 32 Yosemite CA
10 374 Kristl 2 21:13 1:34 7 1:30:28 3:36 11 1:24:52 3:21:41 10 3:21:41 Dana Austin F 31 Truckee CA Sean Kristl M 31 Truckee CA
11 363 Pandd 11 40:37 1:12 5 1:26:03 0:44 9 1:14:25 3:22:59 11 3:22:59 Deanna Clark F 43 Oak Park CA Pariva Modaberpour F 37
12 373 Just Finish 7 29:57 1:07 12 2:00:34 0:49 2 56:42 3:29:08 12 3:29:08 Joyce Turner F 52 Mammoth Lakes CA Marco Magdaleno M 32 Mammoth CA Katy Gransdrake F 34 Mammoth CA
13 365 Whosdoingtheswim? 13 63:16 0:53 11 1:32:28 2:08 12 2:06:05 4:44:49 13 4:44:49 Duke Dispo M 30 Pasadena CA Jackie Tebow F 31