June Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/11/2015
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS SPRINT **********

June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 01 - 14 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Emma Purdy 104 F 12 Truckee CA 1 7:57 2:01 1 28:29 0:58 1 22:39 1:02:01 1 1:02:01
2 Hana Mazur 103 F 12 Truckee CA 2 9:48 2:17 2 33:46 1:02 2 23:43 1:10:33 2 1:10:33
3 Annsley Akers 109 F 13 Truckee CA 5 10:03 2:03 3 33:54 0:56 3 25:56 1:12:50 3 1:12:50
4 Lola Tieslau 108 F 12 Tahoe Vista CA 4 10:00 3:45 5 38:26 0:51 4 27:48 1:20:48 4 1:20:48
5 Annika Thayer 107 F 12 Truckee CA 3 9:51 2:16 4 37:12 1:13 5 31:04 1:21:33 5 1:21:33
6 Ryann Ritchie 219 F 14 Mammoth Lakes CA 6 14:12 4:04 6 48:32 2:13 6 31:24 1:40:23 6 1:40:23
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 01 - 14 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Bruno Amon-Francesch 114 M 14 Los Angeles CA 2 10:24 2:21 1 25:09 1:24 1 19:43 58:59 1 58:59
2 Austin Bullock 121 M 13 Truckee CA 4 10:50 1:31 2 27:11 0:49 2 21:33 1:01:52 2 1:01:52
3 Bjorn Halvorsen 101 M 12 Truckee CA 5 10:53 1:31 3 27:55 1:05 6 24:44 1:06:06 3 1:06:06
4 Jake Tedsen 106 M 12 Truckee CA 1 10:17 1:09 4 31:39 0:56 5 24:28 1:08:28 4 1:08:28
5 Nathan Whisler 557 M 13 Tahoe City CA 3 10:28 1:52 5 32:07 0:55 4 23:39 1:08:57 5 1:08:57
6 Harry Rodriguez 221 M 14 Truckee CA 6 11:28 2:06 6 36:25 1:04 3 22:47 1:13:48 6 1:13:48
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Amanda Kirkeby 167 F 18 Mammoth Lakes CA 5 10:02 1:18 3 30:08 1:00 1 21:16 1:03:42 1 1:03:42
2 Anna Yamauchi 249 F 15 Truckee CA 3 9:44 1:11 1 29:20 0:41 2 23:08 1:04:02 2 1:04:02
3 Meaghan Thompson 238 F 15 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 9:57 2:56 2 30:06 1:57 3 24:01 1:08:56 3 1:08:56
4 Anisa Lester 175 F 19 Corte Madera CA 1 8:52 2:25 6 33:33 0:45 4 26:17 1:11:49 4 1:11:49
5 Jamie Shultz 228 F 17 Bishop CA 2 8:56 2:04 5 32:09 2:43 5 27:11 1:13:02 5 1:13:02
6 Kayla Bronzo 120 F 19 Corte Madera CA 8 12:38 2:35 4 31:22 1:39 6 27:45 1:15:56 6 1:15:56
7 Sid Klovstad 169 F 15 Truckee CA 6 10:59 2:48 7 35:30 1:50 7 29:11 1:20:15 7 1:20:15
8 Julia Lester 266 F 15 Corte Madera CA 7 12:23 2:16 8 38:46 1:34 8 30:40 1:25:36 8 1:25:36
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Brian Neal 200 M 18 Irvine CA 1 8:10 0:54 1 26:16 0:50 1 19:42 55:51 1 55:51
2 Calvin Forsythe 143 M 17 Crowley Lake CA 57:44 2 57:44
3 Ids Propstra 212 M 15 Truckee CA 2 8:47 1:32 2 28:51 1:07 2 21:43 1:01:58 3 1:01:58
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kathi Kirkeby 168 F 23 Mammoth Lakes CA 3 10:01 1:50 1 29:52 0:55 2 23:51 1:06:28 1 1:06:28
2 Sydney Knadler 170 F 20 Crowley Lake CA 2 8:37 2:38 2 31:39 0:34 1 23:14 1:06:41 2 1:06:41
3 Laura Hayes 155 F 21 Reno NV 1 8:10 1:50 3 33:21 1:07 4 31:35 1:16:01 3 1:16:01
4 Amanda Oliphant 256 F 22 West Jordan UT 4 10:30 3:53 4 36:06 1:23 3 28:56 1:20:45 4 1:20:45
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Austen Thompson 259 M 23 Oak Park CA 1 9:55 3:06 1 39:56 0:49 1 28:57 1:22:41 1 1:22:41
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Alexandra Christensen 128 F 26 Newport Beach CA 2 14:31 4:05 2 33:50 2:19 1 20:35 1:15:18 1 1:15:18
2 Miki Fukushima 147 F 26 Incline Village NV 1 11:30 3:30 1 33:09 2:45 3 28:47 1:19:38 2 1:19:38
3 Lin Louie 180 F 27 Berkeley CA 4 17:27 2:50 3 33:52 0:55 2 28:35 1:23:37 3 1:23:37
4 Caitlin Morley 198 F 29 Bishop CA 3 14:57 3:12 4 36:09 1:34 4 32:33 1:28:23 4 1:28:23
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Trapper Felt 251 M 28 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 7:17 1:00 1 26:07 0:45 1 17:47 52:54 1 52:54
2 James Schreiner 257 M 28 San Luis Obispo CA 2 10:06 1:57 3 28:34 0:50 3 23:03 1:04:27 2 1:04:27
3 Solly Mirell 194 M 27 Los Angeles CA 3 14:35 2:29 2 27:53 1:28 2 22:40 1:09:04 3 1:09:04
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Alexandra Yakovleva 248 F 32 Palo Alto CA 1 8:42 1:16 1 26:37 1:31 1 22:03 1:00:07 1 1:00:07
2 Sarah Ottley 206 F 34 Oakhurst CA 5 12:45 37:06 1:17:27 2 1:17:27
3 Jennifer Jassawalla 162 F 33 San Diego CA 9 15:53 3:00 2 31:37 1:59 3 26:09 1:18:37 3 1:18:37
4 Emily Toone 239 F 32 Fallbrook CA 8 14:47 3:10 3 36:17 1:10 2 25:51 1:21:13 4 1:21:13
5 Brittney Neal 201 F 31 Bakersfield CA 4 12:18 2:03 4 37:20 1:31 6 31:24 1:24:34 5 1:24:34
6 Melissa Mullin 199 F 31 Mammoth Lakes CA 3 11:49 4:58 5 40:13 1:45 4 27:54 1:26:38 6 1:26:38
7 Molly Rearick 215 F 33 Van Nuys CA 7 14:46 4:14 6 42:12 2:11 5 28:19 1:31:39 7 1:31:39
8 Jessica Rainier 213 F 30 Bishop CA 6 13:33 2:55 7 49:59 1:20 7 34:18 1:42:02 8 1:42:02
9 Sheryce Scott 258 F 31 Bakersfield CA 2 11:33 4:39 8 50:35 2:10 8 38:51 1:47:46 9 1:47:46
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Luke Hester 157 M 32 San Diego CA 1 9:35 3:17 1 30:59 1:55 1 20:53 1:06:38 1 1:06:38
2 Joshua Nicholson 204 M 33 Bishop CA 2 13:09 3:06 2 38:16 0:56 2 30:03 1:25:27 2 1:25:27
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Meghan Bair 117 F 35 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 9:16 2:12 3 30:27 1:07 1 22:58 1:05:58 1 1:05:58
2 Heather Hund 159 F 35 Mammoth Lakes CA 2 11:05 2:34 2 30:06 1:16 2 24:44 1:09:43 2 1:09:43
3 Debbie Marshall 185 F 39 Sparks NV 7 20:41 3:45 1 26:43 1:39 6 26:17 1:19:03 3 1:19:03
4 Georganne Stein 232 F 39 Gardnerville NV 5 15:32 4:42 4 31:55 2:25 4 25:45 1:20:18 4 1:20:18
5 Rachael Washington 243 F 35 Gardnerville NV 4 15:27 4:48 5 32:47 1:34 5 25:59 1:20:34 5 1:20:34
6 Rachael Ritchie 218 F 37 Athens OH 6 15:45 3:48 6 35:14 1:09 3 25:28 1:21:23 6 1:21:23
7 Kelly Andersen 267 F 38 Reno NV 3 14:32 3:57 8 43:47 1:48 7 32:22 1:36:24 7 1:36:24
8 Bik Wong 246 F 38 Redondo Beach CA 8 23:28 3:50 7 37:01 1:56 8 32:31 1:38:44 8 1:38:44
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Robert Marshall 186 M 39 Sparks NV 1 10:16 2:58 1 27:26 1:13 1 22:54 1:04:45 1 1:04:45
2 Gerardo Espinosa 137 M 35 Lodi CA 2 13:50 4:41 2 32:16 2:29 2 29:37 1:22:51 2 1:22:51
3 Chris Hernandez 156 M 37 Mammoth Lakes CA 3 19:10 6:48 4 41:01 1:22 4 34:54 1:43:13 3 1:43:13
4 Ricardo Mendoza 193 M 37 Redondo Beach CA 4 28:28 3:51 3 36:58 1:58 3 32:30 1:43:44 4 1:43:44
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Katie Melkonian 191 F 41 Reno NV 1 10:09 1:58 1 31:06 1:17 2 23:23 1:07:52 1 1:07:52
2 Sara Schroer 227 F 40 Laguna Niguel CA 4 14:48 2:23 2 33:00 0:54 1 22:30 1:13:34 2 1:13:34
3 Angie Allen 112 F 42 Reno NV 2 11:35 2:37 3 34:25 1:25 3 27:07 1:17:06 3 1:17:06
4 Betsy Truax 241 F 41 Mammoth Lakes CA 3 12:03 2:28 4 35:20 2:12 5 33:50 1:25:52 4 1:25:52
5 Kara Shumsky 230 F 42 Reno NV 6 15:52 4:58 5 37:19 1:55 4 27:28 1:27:29 5 1:27:29
6 Laurie Archer 116 F 44 Bishop CA 5 15:31 3:48 6 37:30 2:54 6 34:28 1:34:09 6 1:34:09
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jeremy Patapoff 208 M 42 Long Beach CA 3 10:58 1:48 1 26:23 0:56 1 22:05 1:02:09 1 1:02:09
2 Billy Deane 133 M 40 June Lake CA 1 8:49 1:48 2 28:48 0:29 3 23:51 1:03:44 2 1:03:44
3 Matt Conroy 129 M 40 Camarillo CA 2 10:04 2:48 3 29:38 1:38 4 24:36 1:08:42 3 1:08:42
4 Chris Bush 123 M 40 Laguna Niguel CA 4 11:00 3:13 4 32:01 0:48 2 22:16 1:09:16 4 1:09:16
5 Israel Alaniz 111 M 40 Simi Valley CA 6 16:17 2:34 5 34:58 5 28:02 1:21:49 5 1:21:49
6 Sean Kajiwara 165 M 40 Ridgecrest CA 5 14:02 4:07 6 35:29 2:12 7 31:01 1:26:49 6 1:26:49
7 Michael Modaberpour 195 M 40 Oak Park CA 7 22:18 5:47 7 40:06 2:38 6 29:33 1:40:20 7 1:40:20
8 Larry Anaya 265 M 41 Los Angeles CA 8 22:55 7:18 8 46:04 3:19 8 32:26 1:52:00 8 1:52:00
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Gayle McMahon 188 F 48 El Cajon CA 1 11:09 1:49 1 29:27 1:40 3 27:00 1:11:03 1 1:11:03
2 Cindy Stern 233 F 48 Murrieta CA 3 14:41 3:03 2 32:48 1:09 2 26:42 1:18:22 2 1:18:22
3 Katherine Lasiter 254 F 49 Newport Beach CA 5 14:50 2:01 3 32:49 1:42 4 27:59 1:19:19 3 1:19:19
4 Tracy Mausser 187 F 46 Hermosa Beach CA 4 14:47 2:57 5 38:45 0:52 1 22:59 1:20:17 4 1:20:17
5 Marta Zulik 261 F 45 Stockton CA 2 12:57 3:01 4 36:50 2:11 5 29:06 1:24:02 5 1:24:02
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Brett Shumsky 229 M 46 Reno NV 26:33 31:14 1 20:49 1:02:24 1 1:02:24
2 Jason Floyd 142 M 46 Santee CA 3 12:10 1:33 2 28:46 1:26 2 23:07 1:06:59 2 1:06:59
3 Austin Cushman 132 M 48 Stockton CA 2 10:36 2:47 1 27:25 2:04 5 28:24 1:11:15 3 1:11:15
4 James Harris 154 M 45 Athens OH 4 13:18 4:24 3 31:45 1:24 3 23:34 1:14:23 4 1:14:23
5 Christopher Rosien 224 M 46 Los Angeles CA 1 10:23 4:46 4 32:27 2:31 4 27:52 1:17:57 5 1:17:57
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sue Lewis 178 F 53 Carpinteria CA 1 9:47 2:01 1 26:04 1:40 1 23:16 1:02:47 1 1:02:47
2 Leah Friedman 146 F 51 Oxnard CA 2 10:06 1:04 2 26:52 1:03 3 24:15 1:03:18 2 1:03:18
3 Daniella Feightner 140 F 51 Malibu CA 5 12:19 1:20 3 29:37 1:05 2 23:45 1:08:04 3 1:08:04
4 Ellen Obenberger 205 F 54 June Lake CA 4 11:35 2:25 4 31:48 1:30 5 28:52 1:16:08 4 1:16:08
5 Carole Lester 176 F 52 Crowley Lake CA 3 11:00 1:45 5 36:25 0:49 4 28:14 1:18:11 5 1:18:11
6 Karen Kahn 164 F 52 Ventura CA 7 16:49 2:54 6 36:36 1:18 6 33:31 1:31:06 6 1:31:06
7 Diane Almodovar 113 F 53 Lompoc CA 6 13:29 5:03 7 40:10 1:11 7 34:46 1:34:38 7 1:34:38
8 Robin Rice 217 F 50 Reno NV 8 18:27 6:08 8 40:22 3:40 8 37:08 1:45:43 8 1:45:43
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 John Privett 211 M 52 Hermosa Beach CA 1 8:44 1:08 2 25:31 0:39 1 21:24 57:23 1 57:23
2 Tim Hampshire 152 M 52 Ventura CA 2 9:05 2:52 4 27:31 1:09 2 21:24 1:01:59 2 1:01:59
3 Jerry Stokely 234 M 54 La Mesa CA 5 10:34 2:14 3 26:43 1:25 3 22:17 1:03:11 3 1:03:11
4 Chris Thompson 237 M 54 Mammoth Lakes CA 7 11:10 2:46 1 25:20 1:10 4 23:12 1:03:36 4 1:03:36
5 William Green 262 M 52 Alemeda CA 6 10:38 10 1:36:56 10 53:31 1:06:54 5 1:06:54
6 Don Akers 110 M 51 Truckee CA 4 10:18 2:26 5 28:31 1:34 5 24:42 1:07:29 6 1:07:29
7 Jeff Jones 253 M 53 Los Gatos CA 9 12:04 1:57 6 29:27 1:44 7 26:25 1:11:35 7 1:11:35
8 Eric Van Winkle 242 M 50 Mammoth Lakes CA 10 14:04 1:42 7 30:06 1:05 6 25:09 1:12:03 8 1:12:03
9 John Bush 124 M 52 Mammoth Lakes CA 3 10:14 38:04 1:14:56 9 1:14:56
10 Sean Turner 260 M 51 Mammoth Lakes CA 11 14:29 3:13 8 30:33 1:50 8 27:40 1:17:44 10 1:17:44
11 Philip Lawrence 174 M 52 El Segundo CA 8 11:55 4:40 9 38:50 1:54 9 31:39 1:28:57 11 1:28:57
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Carolyn Escoto 136 F 59 June Lake CA 4 12:28 1:58 1 28:36 1:14 1 23:42 1:07:56 1 1:07:56
2 Caroline Doll 134 F 58 Ventura CA 2 9:33 3:31 2 30:46 2:12 2 24:53 1:10:53 2 1:10:53
3 Kim Neal 203 F 57 Irvine CA 3 11:19 2:04 3 32:07 1:22 3 26:06 1:12:56 3 1:12:56
4 Melissa Stokely 235 F 58 La Mesa CA 5 14:05 2:41 5 36:15 1:13 4 28:54 1:23:05 4 1:23:05
5 Meghan Handy 153 F 55 Woodland Hills CA 7 15:55 3:56 4 32:34 1:47 6 31:11 1:25:21 5 1:25:21
6 Margaret Kallen/rake 166 F 55 Bishop CA 8 17:39 5:47 7 38:47 1:20 5 29:25 1:32:57 6 1:32:57
7 Eva Judson 163 F 57 Bishop CA 1 9:15 4:22 8 39:52 1:55 8 40:22 1:35:44 7 1:35:44
8 Jane Moore 197 F 57 Sacramento CA 6 15:51 4:08 6 38:24 2:20 7 35:28 1:36:09 8 1:36:09
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Michael Creech 131 M 59 Los Altos CA 4 10:39 1:52 3 30:18 1:00 1 23:01 1:06:47 1 1:06:47
2 Ralph Lockhart 255 M 58 June Lake CA 1 9:51 1:44 1 29:01 1:35 2 24:42 1:06:50 2 1:06:50
3 David Neal 202 M 55 Irvine CA 3 10:29 2:52 2 29:04 1:24 3 24:42 1:08:30 3 1:08:30
4 Jim Ponder 210 M 57 Escondido CA 2 9:57 3:40 4 30:54 1:17 4 27:47 1:13:33 4 1:13:33
5 Robert Schreiner 226 M 58 Camarillo CA 5 13:44 1:58 5 37:17 1:49 5 34:40 1:29:26 5 1:29:26
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Maryann Bass 118 F 61 Corona CA 1 9:59 1:23 1 33:26 1:28 2 30:19 1:16:33 1 1:16:33
2 Sherry Gregory 252 F 61 Huntington Beach CA 2 12:40 2:19 2 38:47 1:52 1 25:24 1:20:59 2 1:20:59
3 Jeanne Marikle 183 F 64 La Mesa CA 4 16:20 5:33 3 39:58 2:04 4 38:08 1:42:01 3 1:42:01
4 Alicia Maria 182 F 61 Reno NV 3 15:07 4:31 4 45:01 1:06 3 36:41 1:42:24 4 1:42:24
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jonathan Lewis 177 M 61 Carpinteria CA 4 10:09 2:23 1 26:32 1:15 1 24:32 1:04:50 1 1:04:50
2 Steve Doll 135 M 61 Ventura CA 1 9:27 2:50 2 29:12 1:18 4 25:35 1:08:21 2 1:08:21
3 Mike Long 179 M 61 Granada Hills CA 2 10:00 2:00 3 29:28 2:26 2 25:27 1:09:19 3 1:09:19
4 Larry Graves 149 M 62 Ventura CA 3 10:01 2:04 5 30:37 1:21 3 25:29 1:09:30 4 1:09:30
5 Fred Larsson 173 M 63 La Mesa CA 6 13:55 3:02 4 30:12 1:56 5 30:26 1:19:28 5 1:19:28
6 Ralph Buoncristiani 122 M 64 Pacific Palisades CA 5 11:26 5:04 6 33:26 2:11 6 32:15 1:24:21 6 1:24:21
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kathy Copeland 130 F 65 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 11:41 2:36 1 32:39 1:22 2 30:29 1:18:45 1 1:18:45
2 Helene Markman 184 F 65 Bishop CA 2 16:39 6:34 2 40:44 2:48 1 29:50 1:36:33 2 1:36:33
3 Eileen Ryan McMillen 189 F 67 Santa Ynez CA 3 17:24 5:56 3 44:56 3:26 3 36:02 1:47:42 3 1:47:42
4 Norma Fifield 141 F 66 La Mesa CA 4 17:25 5:25 4 50:48 1:56 4 44:33 2:00:06 4 2:00:06
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Roger Freeman 145 M 69 San Diego CA 1 9:44 1:56 1 26:52 0:59 1 22:03 1:01:32 1 1:01:32
2 Leonard Imada 161 M 66 Los Angeles CA 2 14:39 2:35 2 31:02 1:11 2 30:54 1:20:19 2 1:20:19
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 David Fraser 144 M 72 Trinidad CA 1 15:52 4:04 1 36:00 3:19 1 37:14 1:36:28 1 1:36:28
June Lake TRIATHLON

June Lake TRIATHLON

June Lake TRIATHLON




********** ADAPTIVE AWARDS LIST **********

June Lake TRIATHLON




********** TEAM AWARDS LIST **********

June Lake TRIATHLON


********** TEAM RESULTS SPRINT **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 303 Facethemountain 9 39:07 3 31:06 3 22:36 1:02:27 1 1:02:27 Goska Nichol F 46 Long Beach CA Fredy Orellana M 36 Long Beach CA Nathan Wise M 38 Long Beach CA
2 305 Ricketts Rock 2 11:31 1:43 2 30:24 0:49 1 19:38 1:04:03 2 1:04:03 Shea Ricketts F 19 La Mesa CA Sheereen Ricketts F 52 La Mesa CA
3 301 Like Mother Like Daughter 8 16:23 1:20 1 25:04 1:04 2 22:17 1:06:07 3 1:06:07 Judy Fasani F 70 Mammoth CA Kimmy Fasani F 31 Mammoth CA
4 306 Team Javolina 3 11:45 0:39 5 36:58 1:07:53 4 1:07:53 Andrew Soleman M 29 Mammoth CA Caleb Walker M 36 Mammoth CA Mike Williams M 30 Mammoth CA
5 264 Team Wu-Cardona 5 12:27 5:02 4 34:16 1:05 5 30:02 1:22:49 5 1:22:49 Cameron Wu-Cardona M 45 South San Francisc CA Jenna Wu-Cardona F 14 South San Francisc CA
6 300 Bette 1 10:07 0:53 6 40:21 0:53 8 37:20 1:29:32 6 1:29:32 Chris Barlow M 39 Truckee CA Cass Rodriguez F 50 Truckee CA Gerry Rodriguez M 48 Truckee CA
7 307 Mom's Dream Team 4 12:13 1:27 8 48:27 0:34 4 28:29 1:31:09 7 1:31:09 Nicholas Wu M 18 San Diego CA Teresa Wu F 52 San Diego CA Zachary Wu M 16 San Diego CA
8 302 Kelly's Girls 7 16:13 1:18 7 45:08 0:58 6 32:45 1:36:19 8 1:36:19 Kim Kroesch F 62 La Mesa CA Randi Larsson F 63 La Mesa CA Rachel Wilson F 63 La Mesa CA
9 304 Patton 6 16:11 1:43 9 1:11:20 1:09 7 34:24 2:04:46 9 2:04:46 Van Patton M 62 Corona CA Yvonne Patton F 42 Corona CA