Ta Hoe Nalu
Kings Beach, Lake Tahoe, CA
08/15/2015
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS 10 MILE **********

Ta Hoe Nalu


********** SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 43 139 Zoe Carter F 12 2:00:40.60
2 45 187 Sofia Sanchez F 14 2:01:26.90
3 50 175 Wendy Ackermann F 49 2:03:41.20
4 54 178 Delila Quin F 11 2:04:44.70
5 58 71 Ruthy Vesler F 37 2:07:11.95
6 65 180 Madona Casini F 37 2:12:09.35
7 66 164 Madeleine King F 54 2:12:16.75
8 68 177 Sage Quinn F 14 2:13:18.05
9 72 119 Sarah Dondelinger F 22 2:15:26.85
10 75 49 Jessica Fewless F 40 2:16:28.75
11 76 131 Sheila Hickman F 52 2:16:38.10
12 77 162 Janet Walp F 32 2:17:56.85
13 80 142 Evan Trosin F 47 2:19:35.05
14 84 85 Gretchen Meier F 44 2:22:01.75
15 85 15 Patty Robbins F 60 2:22:54.45
16 86 82 Julie Stevens F 47 2:23:57.85
17 88 91 Thea Liskamm F 52 2:24:49.40
18 91 40 Helen Cooper F 35 2:29:03.05
19 95 62 Michelle Singh F 32 2:31:07.55
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 16 89 Ryan Funk M 14 1:45:23.65
2 35 47 Keith Meter M 44 1:55:19.25
3 46 185 Ruben Sanchez M 45 2:01:39.75
4 47 110 Michael Melville M 61 2:01:42.80
5 49 86 Michael Smith M 48 2:02:45.00
6 53 190 Phoenix Sanchez M 12 2:04:34.60
7 69 59 Davide Sartoni M 37 2:14:47.15
8 71 108 George Rhodes M 29 2:15:03.95
9 79 58 Liam Blaney M 47 2:18:04.10
10 82 97 Joshua Scholnick M 45 2:20:33.45
11 96 65 Joey Silveira M 40 2:31:26.85
12 98 103 Brandon Butler M 22 2:39:35.35
13 102 133 Trevor Wagner M 26 2:59:38.60
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 63 83 Teresa Rogerson F 41 2:11:26.05
2 81 67 Janet Whittick F 41 2:19:42.45
3 99 125 Beth Wettstein F 47 2:39:37.70
4 100 80 Amna Carroll F 55 2:39:50.50
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 15 134 Keith McConnaughay M 26 1:44:50.35
2 17 198 Adam Freeman M 35 1:46:05.00
3 21 168 Ben Mitchell M 34 1:48:57.65
4 24 77 Steve Funk M 48 1:49:44.55
5 30 196 Robert MacIas M 39 1:51:39.25
6 31 197 Pablo Bori M 39 1:53:53.85
7 33 94 Michael Irete M 46 1:54:44.85
8 34 176 Michael Sammis M 56 1:54:57.50
9 37 181 Dax Willard M 37 1:56:31.75
10 39 173 John Allen M 54 1:58:46.75
11 44 34 Ryan Cooke M 31 2:01:01.90
12 48 128 Kevan Juergens M 33 2:02:04.75
13 51 115 James Robison M 52 2:04:17.15
14 52 50 Marc Andrews M 45 2:04:18.85
15 56 12 Kris Vardas M 47 2:05:11.55
16 57 9 Juerg Geser M 45 2:07:01.15
17 59 19 Bill Allred M 36 2:08:13.95
18 60 113 Joe Woodman M 56 2:08:27.90
19 61 166 Dave Hook M 55 2:08:49.20
20 62 114 Mike Crimmins M 54 2:11:12.45
21 64 41 Burleigh Cooper M 40 2:11:40.00
22 70 39 Edwin Samuels M 63 2:14:49.20
23 73 100 Todd Holway M 37 2:15:39.50
24 83 112 Ryan Brown M 44 2:21:52.05
25 87 118 Michael Lefrancois M 38 2:24:05.50
26 89 153 Bryan Robinson M 60 2:25:04.15
27 92 92 Brandon Carter M 42 2:29:31.60
28 94 167 Kevin Shearer M 38 2:31:06.75
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 10 137 Rand Carter M 51 1:41:49.85
2 25 174 Joe Quinn M 50 1:50:12.95
3 27 183 Larry Ferguson M 56 1:50:48.00
4 29 43 Shawn Shamlou M 45 1:51:05.45
5 41 69 Dave Harris M 60 2:00:19.55
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** GIRLS-9-12-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 43 139 Zoe Carter F 12 2:00:40.60
2 54 178 Delila Quin F 11 2:04:44.70
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** BOYS-9-12-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 53 190 Phoenix Sanchez M 12 2:04:34.60
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN-JUNIORSUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 45 187 Sofia Sanchez F 14 2:01:26.90
2 68 177 Sage Quinn F 14 2:13:18.05
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN-JUNIORSUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 16 89 Ryan Funk M 14 1:45:23.65
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN18-29-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 72 119 Sarah Dondelinger F 22 2:15:26.85
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN18-29-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 71 108 George Rhodes M 29 2:15:03.95
2 98 103 Brandon Butler M 22 2:39:35.35
3 102 133 Trevor Wagner M 26 2:59:38.60
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN30-49-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 50 175 Wendy Ackermann F 49 2:03:41.20
2 58 71 Ruthy Vesler F 37 2:07:11.95
3 65 180 Madona Casini F 37 2:12:09.35
4 75 49 Jessica Fewless F 40 2:16:28.75
5 77 162 Janet Walp F 32 2:17:56.85
6 80 142 Evan Trosin F 47 2:19:35.05
7 84 85 Gretchen Meier F 44 2:22:01.75
8 86 82 Julie Stevens F 47 2:23:57.85
9 91 40 Helen Cooper F 35 2:29:03.05
10 95 62 Michelle Singh F 32 2:31:07.55
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN30-49-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 35 47 Keith Meter M 44 1:55:19.25
2 46 185 Ruben Sanchez M 45 2:01:39.75
3 49 86 Michael Smith M 48 2:02:45.00
4 69 59 Davide Sartoni M 37 2:14:47.15
5 79 58 Liam Blaney M 47 2:18:04.10
6 82 97 Joshua Scholnick M 45 2:20:33.45
7 96 65 Joey Silveira M 40 2:31:26.85
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN50-59-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 66 164 Madeleine King F 54 2:12:16.75
2 76 131 Sheila Hickman F 52 2:16:38.10
3 88 91 Thea Liskamm F 52 2:24:49.40
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN60-69-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 85 15 Patty Robbins F 60 2:22:54.45
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN60-69-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 47 110 Michael Melville M 61 2:01:42.80
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN18-29-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 15 134 Keith McConnaughay M 26 1:44:50.35
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN30-49-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 63 83 Teresa Rogerson F 41 2:11:26.05
2 81 67 Janet Whittick F 41 2:19:42.45
3 99 125 Beth Wettstein F 47 2:39:37.70
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN30-49-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 17 198 Adam Freeman M 35 1:46:05.00
2 21 168 Ben Mitchell M 34 1:48:57.65
3 24 77 Steve Funk M 48 1:49:44.55
4 30 196 Robert MacIas M 39 1:51:39.25
5 31 197 Pablo Bori M 39 1:53:53.85
6 33 94 Michael Irete M 46 1:54:44.85
7 37 181 Dax Willard M 37 1:56:31.75
8 44 34 Ryan Cooke M 31 2:01:01.90
9 48 128 Kevan Juergens M 33 2:02:04.75
10 52 50 Marc Andrews M 45 2:04:18.85
11 56 12 Kris Vardas M 47 2:05:11.55
12 57 9 Juerg Geser M 45 2:07:01.15
13 59 19 Bill Allred M 36 2:08:13.95
14 64 41 Burleigh Cooper M 40 2:11:40.00
15 73 100 Todd Holway M 37 2:15:39.50
16 83 112 Ryan Brown M 44 2:21:52.05
17 87 118 Michael Lefrancois M 38 2:24:05.50
18 92 92 Brandon Carter M 42 2:29:31.60
19 94 167 Kevin Shearer M 38 2:31:06.75
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN50-59-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 100 80 Amna Carroll F 55 2:39:50.50
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN50-59-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 34 176 Michael Sammis M 56 1:54:57.50
2 39 173 John Allen M 54 1:58:46.75
3 51 115 James Robison M 52 2:04:17.15
4 60 113 Joe Woodman M 56 2:08:27.90
5 61 166 Dave Hook M 55 2:08:49.20
6 62 114 Mike Crimmins M 54 2:11:12.45
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN60-69-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 70 39 Edwin Samuels M 63 2:14:49.20
2 89 153 Bryan Robinson M 60 2:25:04.15
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN40-49-UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 29 43 Shawn Shamlou M 45 1:51:05.45
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN50-59-UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 10 137 Rand Carter M 51 1:41:49.85
2 25 174 Joe Quinn M 50 1:50:12.95
3 27 183 Larry Ferguson M 56 1:50:48.00
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN60-69-UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 41 69 Dave Harris M 60 2:00:19.55
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN-PRONESTOCK CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 101 93 Claudia Breuer F 42 2:51:14.95
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN-PRONESTOCK CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 36 138 Trent Carter M 13 1:56:02.05
2 78 78 David Hamburger M 34 2:18:00.35
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN-PRONEUNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 67 123 Brian Thomas M 51 2:12:46.30
2 74 191 Jamie Finegold M 46 2:15:56.70
3 90 146 Bill Schmidt M 70 2:27:42.40
4 97 63 Tushar Atre M 46 2:33:28.35
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN-SURFSKI CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 38 155 Mark Craig M 48 1:58:45.85
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN-OC-1 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 13 127 Nina Oakley F 33 1:43:32.80
2 19 26 Kate MacDonald F 50 1:48:22.05
3 22 70 Marie Low F 32 1:49:17.05
4 42 45 Helen Gallagher F 55 2:00:29.25
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN-OC-1 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 1 500 Jay Wild M 43 1:29:50.00
2 2 53 Matthew Sun M 22 1:32:05.15
3 3 154 Rukin Jelks M 23 1:33:14.70
4 4 68 Charlie Banfield M 53 1:34:22.35
5 5 182 Chuck Watanabe M 39 1:34:38.15
6 7 136 Greg Wright M 54 1:38:17.85
7 8 88 Alic Funk M 19 1:38:23.80
8 9 171 Grant Korgan M 38 1:39:10.50
9 11 135 Paul Laudenschlager M 59 1:43:00.25
10 12 81 Phillip Voci M 44 1:43:17.85
11 14 129 Geoff James M 52 1:44:20.05
12 18 27 Jeffrey Kay M 35 1:47:14.60
13 28 172 Jeff Cleeland M 58 1:51:00.90
14 32 149 Matt Eaton M 38 1:54:19.75
15 40 3 Luke McIntire M 35 2:00:09.85
16 55 4 Cary Fergus M 64 2:04:50.45
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN-OC-2 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 20 104 Dave Boyd M 56 1:48:42.30
2 23 188 Steve Drescher M 43 1:49:35.00
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** OC-6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6 101 Tracey Day F 62 1:36:14.30
2 26 194 Anik Wild F 43 1:50:40.75
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** NOCLASS CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 93 193 Davin Largent M 14 2:30:34.15