Ta Hoe Nalu
Kings Beach, Lake Tahoe, CA
08/16/2015
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS 5 MILE **********

Ta Hoe Nalu


********** SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 39 187 Sofia Sanchez F 14 1:02:07
2 40 178 Delila Quin F 11 1:02:13
3 51 351 Brie Moore F 39 1:05:53
4 52 321 Sally Mello F 49 1:06:09
5 58 139 Zoe Carter F 12 1:07:46
6 60 164 Madeleine King F 54 1:08:07
7 65 142 Evan Trosin F 47 1:08:50
8 76 85 Gretchen Meier F 44 1:10:48
9 79 51 Jaime Emery F 39 1:11:26
10 84 15 Patty Robbins F 60 1:12:23
11 88 304 Jessica Cichra F 33 1:13:45
12 95 45 Helen Gallagher F 55 1:15:44
13 99 310 Jessica Bracket F 11 1:16:37
14 101 116 Adrianna Baca F 38 1:17:46
15 106 75 Jessica Timmons F 34 1:18:08
16 107 106 Debbie Broughan F 61 1:19:51
17 115 55 Naomi Barulich F 51 1:23:04
18 119 93 Claudia Breuer F 42 1:24:32
19 120 76 Cyndi Wigart F 48 1:25:04
20 122 207 Nickie Misfeldt F 63 1:25:17
21 124 98 Skye Garman F 42 1:26:53
22 127 122 Lynn Zarubin F 59 1:28:26
23 128 44 Angie Shireman F 39 1:28:34
24 131 96 Gina Gilbert Green F 40 1:30:43
25 136 48 Tennille Lagier F 38 1:32:23
26 138 105 Jo Walker F 65 1:42:45
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 9 89 Ryan Funk M 14 53:49
2 28 138 Trent Carter M 13 59:30
3 30 311 Joshua Bracket M 13 59:49
4 33 308 Austin Allen M 17 1:00:13
5 35 302 Jay Pridgge M 48 1:01:48
6 36 110 Michael Melville M 61 1:01:51
7 41 303 Phoenix Sanchez M 12 1:02:21
8 53 121 Paul Zarubin M 61 1:06:14
9 61 13 Robert Demarco M 48 1:08:14
10 67 145 Tom Logue M 56 1:09:48
11 68 58 Liam Blaney M 47 1:09:52
12 69 201 Estani Bori M 11 1:10:02
13 70 72 Jeff Timmons M 35 1:10:07
14 72 179 Zenin Quinn M 9 1:10:34
15 80 84 Mike Brackins M 49 1:11:42
16 86 5 Karl Carstensen M 45 1:12:54
17 94 95 Mateo Masellones Jr M 46 1:15:22
18 98 320 Stefan Fellner M 14 1:15:51
19 103 206 Tim Sheeper M 52 1:17:57
20 104 330 Makay Sheeper M 12 1:17:57
21 105 317 Luke Purvance M 10 1:18:07
22 112 64 John Goforth M 61 1:21:03
23 118 61 Jerome Barulich M 57 1:24:08
24 125 329 Jack Hanna M 66 1:27:51
25 129 318 Dan Quam M 57 1:30:03
26 130 322 Azure Sanchez M 10 1:30:11
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 54 83 Teresa Rogerson F 41 1:06:21
2 64 341 Kaila Pearson F 22 1:08:46
3 83 327 Lindsey Felsch F 25 1:12:11
4 96 186 Emily Cribbs F 29 1:15:48
5 111 158 Erica Shearer F 40 1:20:48
6 114 335 Chrissy MacIas F 32 1:21:11
7 139 353 Bridget Kailmah F 53 2:00:23
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 7 312 Keith McConnaughay M 26 53:40
2 8 210 Michael Tavares M 32 53:46
3 10 199 Spencer Lacy M 23 53:52
4 14 344 Justin Banfield M 32 54:33
5 15 77 Steve Funk M 48 54:36
6 19 305 Lucas Tracy M 38 56:19
7 20 332 Luca Genasci M 22 56:30
8 21 197 Pablo Bori M 39 57:07
9 23 212 Nathan Decker M 37 57:34
10 25 331 Jeff Pearson M 44 57:48
11 31 299 Daniel Alvarez M 43 59:58
12 34 115 James Robison M 52 1:01:40
13 37 342 Doug Stoup M 51 1:01:54
14 38 200 Kenny Puckett M 43 1:02:01
15 42 319 Tom Vance M 50 1:02:33
16 43 9 Juerg Geser M 45 1:02:56
17 47 19 Bill Allred M 36 1:03:56
18 48 333 Paul Genasu M 53 1:04:28
19 49 166 Dave Hook M 55 1:04:53
20 62 343 Kyle McCann M 24 1:08:25
21 63 33 Hollis Advoc Turner M 40 1:08:33
22 66 328 Lee Novah M 42 1:09:25
23 73 16 Sorren McCool M 37 1:10:34
24 78 147 Nicolas Ostermann M 46 1:11:19
25 81 73 Mike Rattary M 44 1:11:48
26 85 104 Dave Boyd M 56 1:12:51
27 89 144 Jon Tronowsky M 65 1:13:45
28 90 38 Chris Yacoub M 40 1:14:12
29 100 22 Ron Adelhelm M 57 1:17:25
30 108 99 Robert Glass M 71 1:19:55
31 117 334 Brian Hughes M 61 1:23:52
32 123 37 Bob Glynn M 68 1:26:00
33 133 17 Larry Harper M 55 1:31:04
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** Unlimited CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 18 152 Jake Lamberth M 52 55:33
2 24 325 John Merryfield M 49 57:39
3 27 174 Joe Quinn M 50 58:04
4 29 307 John Allen M 54 59:45
5 135 69 Dave Harris M 60 1:31:21
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** GIRLS-9-12-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 40 178 Delila Quin F 11 1:02:13
2 58 139 Zoe Carter F 12 1:07:46
3 99 310 Jessica Bracket F 11 1:16:37
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** BOYS-9-12-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 41 303 Phoenix Sanchez M 12 1:02:21
2 69 201 Estani Bori M 11 1:10:02
3 72 179 Zenin Quinn M 9 1:10:34
4 104 330 Makay Sheeper M 12 1:17:57
5 105 317 Luke Purvance M 10 1:18:07
6 130 322 Azure Sanchez M 10 1:30:11
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN-JUNIORSUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 39 187 Sofia Sanchez F 14 1:02:07
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN-JUNIORSUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 9 89 Ryan Funk M 14 53:49
2 28 138 Trent Carter M 13 59:30
3 30 311 Joshua Bracket M 13 59:49
4 33 308 Austin Allen M 17 1:00:13
5 98 320 Stefan Fellner M 14 1:15:51
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN30-49-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 51 351 Brie Moore F 39 1:05:53
2 52 321 Sally Mello F 49 1:06:09
3 65 142 Evan Trosin F 47 1:08:50
4 76 85 Gretchen Meier F 44 1:10:48
5 79 51 Jaime Emery F 39 1:11:26
6 88 304 Jessica Cichra F 33 1:13:45
7 101 116 Adrianna Baca F 38 1:17:46
8 106 75 Jessica Timmons F 34 1:18:08
9 119 93 Claudia Breuer F 42 1:24:32
10 120 76 Cyndi Wigart F 48 1:25:04
11 124 98 Skye Garman F 42 1:26:53
12 128 44 Angie Shireman F 39 1:28:34
13 131 96 Gina Gilbert Green F 40 1:30:43
14 136 48 Tennille Lagier F 38 1:32:23
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN30-49-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 35 302 Jay Pridgge M 48 1:01:48
2 61 13 Robert Demarco M 48 1:08:14
3 68 58 Liam Blaney M 47 1:09:52
4 70 72 Jeff Timmons M 35 1:10:07
5 80 84 Mike Brackins M 49 1:11:42
6 86 5 Karl Carstensen M 45 1:12:54
7 94 95 Mateo Masellones Jr M 46 1:15:22
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN50-59-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 60 164 Madeleine King F 54 1:08:07
2 95 45 Helen Gallagher F 55 1:15:44
3 115 55 Naomi Barulich F 51 1:23:04
4 127 122 Lynn Zarubin F 59 1:28:26
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN50-59-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 67 145 Tom Logue M 56 1:09:48
2 103 206 Tim Sheeper M 52 1:17:57
3 118 61 Jerome Barulich M 57 1:24:08
4 129 318 Dan Quam M 57 1:30:03
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN60-69-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 84 15 Patty Robbins F 60 1:12:23
2 107 106 Debbie Broughan F 61 1:19:51
3 122 207 Nickie Misfeldt F 63 1:25:17
4 138 105 Jo Walker F 65 1:42:45
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN60-69-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 36 110 Michael Melville M 61 1:01:51
2 53 121 Paul Zarubin M 61 1:06:14
3 112 64 John Goforth M 61 1:21:03
4 125 329 Jack Hanna M 66 1:27:51
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN18-29-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 64 341 Kaila Pearson F 22 1:08:46
2 83 327 Lindsey Felsch F 25 1:12:11
3 96 186 Emily Cribbs F 29 1:15:48
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN18-29-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 7 312 Keith McConnaughay M 26 53:40
2 10 199 Spencer Lacy M 23 53:52
3 20 332 Luca Genasci M 22 56:30
4 62 343 Kyle McCann M 24 1:08:25
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN30-49-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 54 83 Teresa Rogerson F 41 1:06:21
2 111 158 Erica Shearer F 40 1:20:48
3 114 335 Chrissy MacIas F 32 1:21:11
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN30-49-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 8 210 Michael Tavares M 32 53:46
2 14 344 Justin Banfield M 32 54:33
3 15 77 Steve Funk M 48 54:36
4 19 305 Lucas Tracy M 38 56:19
5 21 197 Pablo Bori M 39 57:07
6 23 212 Nathan Decker M 37 57:34
7 25 331 Jeff Pearson M 44 57:48
8 31 299 Daniel Alvarez M 43 59:58
9 38 200 Kenny Puckett M 43 1:02:01
10 43 9 Juerg Geser M 45 1:02:56
11 47 19 Bill Allred M 36 1:03:56
12 63 33 Hollis Advoc Turner M 40 1:08:33
13 66 328 Lee Novah M 42 1:09:25
14 73 16 Sorren McCool M 37 1:10:34
15 78 147 Nicolas Ostermann M 46 1:11:19
16 81 73 Mike Rattary M 44 1:11:48
17 90 38 Chris Yacoub M 40 1:14:12
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN50-59-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 139 353 Bridget Kailmah F 53 2:00:23
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN50-59-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 34 115 James Robison M 52 1:01:40
2 37 342 Doug Stoup M 51 1:01:54
3 42 319 Tom Vance M 50 1:02:33
4 48 333 Paul Genasu M 53 1:04:28
5 49 166 Dave Hook M 55 1:04:53
6 85 104 Dave Boyd M 56 1:12:51
7 100 22 Ron Adelhelm M 57 1:17:25
8 133 17 Larry Harper M 55 1:31:04
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN60-69-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 89 144 Jon Tronowsky M 65 1:13:45
2 117 334 Brian Hughes M 61 1:23:52
3 123 37 Bob Glynn M 68 1:26:00
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN70+SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 108 99 Robert Glass M 71 1:19:55
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN40-49-UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 24 325 John Merryfield M 49 57:39
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN50-59-UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 18 152 Jake Lamberth M 52 55:33
2 27 174 Joe Quinn M 50 58:04
3 29 307 John Allen M 54 59:45
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN60-69-UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 135 69 Dave Harris M 60 1:31:21
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN-PRONESTOCK CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 82 74 Elan Lindsey F 14 1:11:53
2 97 71 Ruthy Vesler F 37 1:15:49
3 116 175 Wendy Ackermann F 49 1:23:06
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN-PRONESTOCK CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 46 336 Jay Wild M 35 1:03:38
2 56 137 Rand Carter M 51 1:07:28
3 75 352 Marcus Tingle M 46 1:10:42
4 87 87 Jay Digiesi M 14 1:13:28
5 126 159 Craig Eisenberg M 57 1:28:04
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN-PRONEUNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 32 31 Patrick McNenny M 48 59:58
2 50 315 Ben Mitchell M 34 1:05:13
3 55 68 Charlie Banfield M 53 1:07:03
4 57 185 Ruben Sanchez M 10 1:07:39
5 77 35 Al Ramadan M 57 1:11:07
6 93 32 Ralph Fallant M 54 1:14:51
7 102 107 Phil Segal M 69 1:17:54
8 113 141 Joe Fillman M 41 1:21:04
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN-SUPSURF CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 110 306 Mary Spicer F 49 1:20:29
2 134 208 Saki Evans F 54 1:31:13
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN-SUPSURF CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 59 300 Steve Edmundson M 43 1:08:07
2 74 7 Walter MacHado M 63 1:10:35
3 92 209 Ron Evans M 55 1:14:44
4 109 151 Pat Ryan M 66 1:20:02
5 132 189 Manyu Belani M 23 1:30:50
6 137 337 Tome Conte M 28 1:40:17
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN-SURFSKI CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 44 26 Kate MacDonald F 50 1:03:11
2 91 160 Michelle Craig F 43 1:14:12
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN-SURFSKI CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 17 120 Keith Andersen M 61 55:25
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN-OC-1 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 12 326 Linda Banfield F 51 54:23
2 22 314 Carol Lyda F 65 57:26
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN-OC-1 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 1 154 Rukin Jelks M 23 47:11
2 2 53 Matthew Sun M 22 47:13
3 3 88 Alic Funk M 19 50:18
4 11 27 Jeffrey Kay M 35 54:16
5 26 172 Jeff Cleeland M 58 57:57
6 45 4 Cary Fergus M 64 1:03:27
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** WOMEN-OC-2 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 16 316 Anik Wild Elika Nemeth F 43 54:42
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** MEN-OC-2 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 13 309 Luke Allen Spencer Bender M 14 54:28
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** OC-6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5 211 Jane Weeks F 54 51:36
2 6 101 Tracy Day F 62 52:37
Ta Hoe Nalu


********** NOCLASS CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 4 301 Levi Largent Josiah Bracket M 15 51:01
2 71 324 Julie Steven Kelton F 47 1:10:20
3 121 62 Michelle Singh F 32 1:25:08