Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015
2.7 mile short course and 6.2 mile long course SUP and Run
Race Scored by BIG SKY ENDURACE SPORTS
03/14/2015

********** RESULTS LIST **********

Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Shae Foudy F 16 San Juan Capistran CA 82 1 1:06:34.80
2 Kali'a Alexiou F 14 Soquel CA 87 2 1:11:17.30
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Noa Hopper M 15 San Diego CA 58 1 59:59.15
2 Trevor Bashor M 15 Laguna Niguel CA 60 2 1:05:07.75
3 Tyler Bashor M 13 Laguna Niguel CA 59 3 1:06:21.80
4 Ryan Funk M 14 Truckee CA 51 4 1:06:36.45
5 Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen M 15 El Cerrito CA 49 5 1:06:47.75
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Candice Appleby F 29 Dana Point CA 90 1 1:04:30.45
2 Fiona Wylde F 18 Hood River OR 88 2 1:06:02.95
3 Halie Harrison F 20 Honolulu HI 89 3 1:11:55.10
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Mo Freitas M 18 Haleiwa HI 103 1 59:26.15
2 Chuck Glynn M 26 Carlsbad CA 57 2 59:27.50
3 Giorgio Gomez M 19 Holmes Beach FL 55 3 1:00:58.15
4 Tucker Ingalls M 18 46 4 1:01:03.85
5 Brennon Rose M 25 San Clemente CA 47 5 1:01:07.65
6 Ryan Knysh M 27 Dana Point CA 106 6 1:03:40.85
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Kimberly Gomez F 36 Santa Cruz CA 91 1 1:13:27.30
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Brent Pascoe M 35 Dana Point CA 56 1 1:07:55.00
2 John Walsh M 39 Mendocino CA 54 2 1:08:01.20
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Anthony Vela M 40 Dana Point CA 52 1 1:01:43.30
2 Justin Van Dyck M 46 San Clemente CA 53 2 1:07:50.35
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jennifer Fuller F 51 Sausalito CA 92 1 1:09:06.55
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Keith McConnaughay M 25 Santa Cruz CA 39 1 1:01:03.95
2 Jedd Hasay M 21 San Luis Obispo CA 24 2 1:02:20.60
3 Dave Figlioli M 22 Santabarbara CA 104 3 1:04:16.75
4 Robi Rousset M 29 Monterey CA 43 4 1:04:21.95
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Michael Tavares M 32 Apex NC 44 1 1:01:08.25
2 Patrick O'hea M 38 Ventura CA 98 2 1:05:33.05
3 James Hanlon M 36 Pacific Grove CA 26 3 1:06:39.45
4 Seth Besse M 30 Sausalito CA 33 4 1:07:17.40
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE 14' AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Marlayna McNeil F 48 Saratoga CA 84 1 1:16:45.10
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Grant McFadyen M 46 Redwood City CA 42 1 1:04:10.80
2 John Hadley M 47 Forestville CA 23 2 1:04:35.35
3 Pete Gauvin M 46 Fairfax CA 35 3 1:05:38.50
4 Steve Funk M 48 Truckee CA 18 4 1:05:40.15
5 John Alexiou M 49 Soquel CA 15 5 1:07:48.35
6 Michael Irete M 46 Soquel CA 38 6 1:09:29.25
7 Tai Boutell M 45 Santa Cruz CA 37 7 1:11:28.60
8 Rune Hoyer-Nielsen M 44 El Cerrito CA 50 8 1:12:45.35
9 Peter Phelan M 41 Santa Cruz CA 16 9 1:13:15.65
10 Kyle Wade M 49 Santa Cruz CA 36 10 1:14:28.15
11 David Swidan M 45 Santa Cruz CA 14 11 1:15:10.15
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Bojan Bernard M 53 Palo Alto CA 40 1 1:03:23.40
2 MacRae Wylde M 51 Hood River OR 22 2 1:06:44.30
3 Phil Tresenrider M 56 Sebastopol CA 21 3 1:06:56.70
4 Greg Heath M 55 Aptos 29 4 1:07:03.20
5 Geoff James M 52 Sausalito CA 17 5 1:09:02.30
6 Jamie Willin M 60 Redwood City CA 34 6 1:09:15.10
7 Doug Penny M 52 Minden NV 28 7 1:09:42.65
8 James Robison M 52 San Rafael CA 45 8 1:13:13.70
9 Guy Dickson M 53 Davenport 31 9 1:15:32.80
10 Lincoln West M 51 Aptos CA 32 10 1:17:33.10
11 Alex Groswird M 61 Ben Lomond CA 41 11 1:21:43.40
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Josiah Brackett M 15 South Lake Tahoe CA 5 1 1:03:47.85
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Sarah Dondelinger F 21 Santa Cruz CA 78 1 1:17:50.60
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 David Waynar M 44 Scotts Valley CA 3 1 1:10:01.55
2 Craig Stiff M 41 Redondo Beach CA 7 2 1:18:35.60
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Kristin Thomas F 52 Laguna Beach CA 83 1 1:10:30.75
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Bruce Walters M 55 Sacramento CA 8 1 1:21:20.30
2 Gary Leong M 68 Los Altos CA 9 2 1:24:45.50
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Kevin Campbell M 31 San Francisco CA 69 1 1:14:35.00
2 Brett Friel M 31 Santa Cruz CA 65 2 1:25:42.95
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Brian Peterson M 43 Santa Cruz CA 62 1 1:20:21.55
2 Dan Ackerstein M 42 Santa Cruz CA 66 2 1:24:16.95
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Brian Thomas M 50 Corte Madera CA 63 1 1:19:06.35
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE 14' AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Adrianna Baca F 38 Pinole CA 86 1 35:37.95
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Brody Welte M 38 Cardick CA 105 1 32:15.40
2 Scott Amos M 39 Scotts Valley CA 19 2 37:16.65
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE 14' AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Sabine Dukes F 48 Santa Cruz CA 85 1 33:34.10
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Chris Brackett M 45 South Lake Tahoe CA 30 1 29:28.10
2 Robert Demarco M 48 Salinas CA 13 2 33:41.00
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Stephen Drottar M 50 Soquel CA 107 1 29:54.45
2 David Weihnacht M 61 Denver CO 12 2 36:19.40
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Joshua Brackett M 13 South Lake Tahoe CA 6 1 31:32.70
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Genna Flinkman F 28 Edmonton CA 70 1 32:44.90
2 Janine Baltar F 29 Sunnyvale CA 76 2 55:34.50
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jared Brackett M 18 South Lake Tahoe CA 101 1 31:16.80
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Shanna Upton F 38 Petaluma CA 73 1 31:59.80
2 Jacqueline Malan F 31 Sausalito CA 74 2 34:35.35
3 Heather Bailie F 34 Napa CA 72 3 40:04.95
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Caio Vegner M 35 Santa Clara CA 1 1 31:38.75
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Sue Gatt F 43 St Peter CA 71 1 35:26.30
2 Liz Newkirk F 42 Medocino CA 102 2 35:29.25
3 Gloria Riola F 44 Capitola CA 77 3 55:34.45
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Joe Muin M 49 San Jose CA 100 1 38:00.35
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Natalia Fon F 54 Palo Alto CA 75 1 34:19.00
2 Lynn Christensen F 53 Oakland CA 80 2 38:28.35
3 Joy Brahmst F 51 Oakland CA 79 3 41:14.15
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jeff Giannone M 57 San Francisco CA 10 1 33:37.30
2 Tim Haywood M 52 Eureka CA 4 2 37:39.00
3 Dave Boyd M 56 Oakdale CA 11 3 39:55.70
4 Mark Pastick M 57 Santa Cruz CA 108 4 41:15.35
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Robert Connor M 23 Jersey CA 61 1 32:08.40
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Hunter Gallacher M 33 Monterey CA 67 1 37:22.35
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Sam Lucas M 42 Foster City CA 99 1 43:29.35
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Charlie Banfield M 53 Fairfield CA 68 1 32:50.10
2 Matt Muirhead M 59 Santa Cruz CA 64 2 34:22.85