Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015
2.7 mile short course and 6.2 mile long course SUP and Run
Race Scored by BIG SKY ENDURACE SPORTS
03/14/2015

********** RESULTS LIST **********

Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE ELITE12'6 LONG COURSE RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Candice Appleby F 29 Dana Point CA 90 1 1:04:30.45
2 Fiona Wylde F 18 Hood River OR 88 2 1:06:02.95
3 Shae Foudy F 16 San Juan Capistran CA 82 3 1:06:34.80
4 Jennifer Fuller F 51 Sausalito CA 92 4 1:09:06.55
5 Kali'a Alexiou F 14 Soquel CA 87 5 1:11:17.30
6 Halie Harrison F 20 Honolulu HI 89 6 1:11:55.10
7 Kimberly Gomez F 36 Santa Cruz CA 91 7 1:13:27.30
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE ELITE12'6 LONG COURSE RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Mo Freitas M 18 Haleiwa HI 103 1 59:26.15
2 Chuck Glynn M 26 Carlsbad CA 57 2 59:27.50
3 Noa Hopper M 15 San Diego CA 58 3 59:59.15
4 Giorgio Gomez M 19 Holmes Beach FL 55 4 1:00:58.15
5 Tucker Ingalls M 18 46 5 1:01:03.85
6 Brennon Rose M 25 San Clemente CA 47 6 1:01:07.65
7 Anthony Vela M 40 Dana Point CA 52 7 1:01:43.30
8 Ryan Knysh M 27 Dana Point CA 106 8 1:03:40.85
9 Trevor Bashor M 15 Laguna Niguel CA 60 9 1:05:07.75
10 Tyler Bashor M 13 Laguna Niguel CA 59 10 1:06:21.80
11 Ryan Funk M 14 Truckee CA 51 11 1:06:36.45
12 Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen M 15 El Cerrito CA 49 12 1:06:47.75
13 Justin Van Dyck M 46 San Clemente CA 53 13 1:07:50.35
14 Brent Pascoe M 35 Dana Point CA 56 14 1:07:55.00
15 John Walsh M 39 Mendocino CA 54 15 1:08:01.20
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE 14' LONG COURSE RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Marlayna McNeil F 48 Saratoga CA 84 1 1:16:45.10
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 14' LONG COURSE RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Keith McConnaughay M 25 Santa Cruz CA 39 1 1:01:03.95
2 Michael Tavares M 32 Apex NC 44 2 1:01:08.25
3 Jedd Hasay M 21 San Luis Obispo CA 24 3 1:02:20.60
4 Bojan Bernard M 53 Palo Alto CA 40 4 1:03:23.40
5 Grant McFadyen M 46 Redwood City CA 42 5 1:04:10.80
6 Dave Figlioli M 22 Santabarbara CA 104 6 1:04:16.75
7 Robi Rousset M 29 Monterey CA 43 7 1:04:21.95
8 John Hadley M 47 Forestville CA 23 8 1:04:35.35
9 Patrick O'hea M 38 Ventura CA 98 9 1:05:33.05
10 Pete Gauvin M 46 Fairfax CA 35 10 1:05:38.50
11 Steve Funk M 48 Truckee CA 18 11 1:05:40.15
12 James Hanlon M 36 Pacific Grove CA 26 12 1:06:39.45
13 MacRae Wylde M 51 Hood River OR 22 13 1:06:44.30
14 Phil Tresenrider M 56 Sebastopol CA 21 14 1:06:56.70
15 Greg Heath M 55 Aptos 29 15 1:07:03.20
16 Seth Besse M 30 Sausalito CA 33 16 1:07:17.40
17 John Alexiou M 49 Soquel CA 15 17 1:07:48.35
18 Geoff James M 52 Sausalito CA 17 18 1:09:02.30
19 Jamie Willin M 60 Redwood City CA 34 19 1:09:15.10
20 Michael Irete M 46 Soquel CA 38 20 1:09:29.25
21 Doug Penny M 52 Minden NV 28 21 1:09:42.65
22 Tai Boutell M 45 Santa Cruz CA 37 22 1:11:28.60
23 Rune Hoyer-Nielsen M 44 El Cerrito CA 50 23 1:12:45.35
24 James Robison M 52 San Rafael CA 45 24 1:13:13.70
25 Peter Phelan M 41 Santa Cruz CA 16 25 1:13:15.65
26 Kyle Wade M 49 Santa Cruz CA 36 26 1:14:28.15
27 David Swidan M 45 Santa Cruz CA 14 27 1:15:10.15
28 Guy Dickson M 53 Davenport 31 28 1:15:32.80
29 Lincoln West M 51 Aptos CA 32 29 1:17:33.10
30 Alex Groswird M 61 Ben Lomond CA 41 30 1:21:43.40
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE 12'6 LONG COURSE RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Kristin Thomas F 52 Laguna Beach CA 83 1 1:10:30.75
2 Sarah Dondelinger F 21 Santa Cruz CA 78 2 1:17:50.60
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 12'6 LONG COURSE RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Josiah Brackett M 15 South Lake Tahoe CA 5 1 1:03:47.85
2 David Waynar M 44 Scotts Valley CA 3 2 1:10:01.55
3 Craig Stiff M 41 Redondo Beach CA 7 3 1:18:35.60
4 Bruce Walters M 55 Sacramento CA 8 4 1:21:20.30
5 Gary Leong M 68 Los Altos CA 9 5 1:24:45.50
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE StockProne LONG COURSE RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Kevin Campbell M 31 San Francisco CA 69 1 1:14:35.00
2 Brian Thomas M 50 Corte Madera CA 63 2 1:19:06.35
3 Brian Peterson M 43 Santa Cruz CA 62 3 1:20:21.55
4 Dan Ackerstein M 42 Santa Cruz CA 66 4 1:24:16.95
5 Brett Friel M 31 Santa Cruz CA 65 5 1:25:42.95
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE 14' SHORT COURSE RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Sabine Dukes F 48 Santa Cruz CA 85 1 33:34.10
2 Adrianna Baca F 38 Pinole CA 86 2 35:37.95
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 14' SHORT COURSE RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Chris Brackett M 45 South Lake Tahoe CA 30 1 29:28.10
2 Stephen Drottar M 50 Soquel CA 107 2 29:54.45
3 Brody Welte M 38 Cardick CA 105 3 32:15.40
4 Robert Demarco M 48 Salinas CA 13 4 33:41.00
5 David Weihnacht M 61 Denver CO 12 5 36:19.40
6 Scott Amos M 39 Scotts Valley CA 19 6 37:16.65
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** FEMALE 12'6 SHORT COURSE RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Shanna Upton F 38 Petaluma CA 73 1 31:59.80
2 Genna Flinkman F 28 Edmonton CA 70 2 32:44.90
3 Natalia Fon F 54 Palo Alto CA 75 3 34:19.00
4 Jacqueline Malan F 31 Sausalito CA 74 4 34:35.35
5 Sue Gatt F 43 St Peter CA 71 5 35:26.30
6 Liz Newkirk F 42 Medocino CA 102 6 35:29.25
7 Lynn Christensen F 53 Oakland CA 80 7 38:28.35
8 Heather Bailie F 34 Napa CA 72 8 40:04.95
9 Joy Brahmst F 51 Oakland CA 79 9 41:14.15
10 Gloria Riola F 44 Capitola CA 77 10 55:34.45
11 Janine Baltar F 29 Sunnyvale CA 76 11 55:34.50
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE 12'6 SHORT COURSE RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jared Brackett M 18 South Lake Tahoe CA 101 1 31:16.80
2 Joshua Brackett M 13 South Lake Tahoe CA 6 2 31:32.70
3 Caio Vegner M 35 Santa Clara CA 1 3 31:38.75
4 Jeff Giannone M 57 San Francisco CA 10 4 33:37.30
5 Tim Haywood M 52 Eureka CA 4 5 37:39.00
6 Joe Muin M 49 San Jose CA 100 6 38:00.35
7 Dave Boyd M 56 Oakdale CA 11 7 39:55.70
8 Mark Pastick M 57 Santa Cruz CA 108 8 41:15.35
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015


********** MALE STOCKPRONE SHORT COURSE RESULTS **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Robert Connor M 23 Jersey CA 61 1 32:08.40
2 Charlie Banfield M 53 Fairfield CA 68 2 32:50.10
3 Matt Muirhead M 59 Santa Cruz CA 64 3 34:22.85
4 Hunter Gallacher M 33 Monterey CA 67 4 37:22.35
5 Sam Lucas M 42 Foster City CA 99 5 43:29.35
Cove Water Surf City Paddleboard Race 2015