OVERALL FirstName LastName BIB # Sex AGE City State Division DIVPLACE CLASS Manufacture TIME
1 Rand Carter 132 M 51 Tahoe Vista CA ELITESUP 1 UNLIMITED bark 42:37
2 Keith McConnaughay 36 M 25 Santa Cruz CA EliteSUP 2 14.0 Bob Pearson 43:35
3 Jay Wild 116 M 35 Truckee ELITESUP 3 14.0 surftech 43:55
4 Steve Funk 17 M 48 Truckee CA OpenSUP 1 14.0 404 44:03
5 Grant McFadyen 37 M 46 Redwood City CA OpenSUP 2 14.0 King's 44:06
6 Seth Springer 65 M 38 Malibu CA EliteSUP 4 14.0 SURFTECH/BARK 44:40
7 Jake Lamberth 113 M 52 Tahoe City CA MASTERSSUP 1 UNLIMITED richmond 45:12
8 Josiah Brackett 139 M 15 South Lake Tahoe CA ELITESUP 5 14.0 flatwater 45:31
9 John Merryfield 42 M 49 Tahoe City CA EliteSUP 6 UNLIMITED bark 45:57
10 Alic Funk 15 M 19 Truckee CA OC1 1 UNLIMITED Pegasus 46:07
11 Jeff Cleeland 109 M 40 Olymppic Valley CA OC1 2 huki 46:25
12 Larry Fergusson 103 M 56 Tahoe City CA MASTERSSUP 2 UNLIMITED 46:35
13 Dax Willard 133 M 36 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 3 14.0 bark 46:38
14 Geoff James 26 M 52 Sausalito CA OpenSUP 4 14.0 Surftech BARK 47:38
15 Ryan Funk 16 M 14 Truckee CA EliteSUP 7 12.6 404 47:39
16 Luke Tracy 101 M 38 Talent OR OPENSUP 5 14.0 hoe nalu 47:44
17 Summit Moulton 137 M 15 South Lake Tahoe CA YOUTH12-17 1 14.0 roh house 47:53
18 Pablo Bori 122 M 39 Carnelian Bay CA OPENSUP 6 14.0 48:05
19 Benjamin Mitchell 44 M 34 Truckee CA OpenSUP 7 12.6 LPC 48:14
20 Tai Boutell 5 M 45 Santa Cruz CA OpenSUP 8 14.0 Kings 48:33
21 Jennifer L Fuller 14 F 51 Sausalito CA EliteSUP 8 12.6 JP 48:39
22 Jeremiah Murphy 46 M 43 Oceanside CA OpenSUP 9 12.6 focus 48:41
23 Trent Carter 104 M 13 Tahoe Vista CA ELITESUP 9 12.6 bark 48:43
24 Michael Melville 41 M 61 San Lorenzo CA MastersSUP 3 12.6 BLUERUSH 48:49
25 John Allen 125 M 54 Slt CA OPENSUP 10 14.0 48:57
26 Anik Wild 115 F 43 Truckee CA ELITESUP 10 12.6 surftech 49:12
27 Tom Kalange 28 M 53 Olympic Valley CA OpenSUP 11 14.0 WAI SUP 49:20
28 Rob MacIas 34 M 39 Sacramento CA OpenSUP 12 12.6 Boardworks 49:21
29 Tim Boyer 135 M 48 Tahoma WA OPENSUP 13 14.0 49:24
30 John Bland 4 M 67 Encinitas CA MastersSUP 4 14.0 Focus 49:27
31 Robert Rudd Rudd 54 M 31 San Francisco CA Prone 1 14.0 BARK 49:34
32 Austin Allen 126 M 17 Slt CA YOUTH12-17 2 14.0 49:36
33 Shawn Callahan 7 M 38 West Sacrameno CA OpenSUP 14 14.0 coreban 49:53
34 Luke McIntire 38 M 35 Reno NV OC1 3 UNLIMITED Puakea Designs 49:57
35 Nina Oakley 121 F 33 Reno NV ELITESUP 11 12.6 lakeshore 50:09
36 Cameron Valois 71 M 15 Tahoe City CA Youth12-17 3 14.0 arrow 50:16
37 Dave Harris 23 M 60 El Granada CA MastersSUP 5 UNLIMITED Harris 50:38
38 Joe Quinn 51 M 49 Homewood CA OpenSUP 15 14.0 BARK 50:55
39 Jay Prigge 48 M 48 Truckee CA OpenSUP 16 12.6 Flatwater 51:17
40 Douglas Stoup 112 M 51 Olympic Val CA OPENSUP 17 14.0 boardworks 51:28
41 Phillip Moulten 136 M 51 Slt CA OPENSUP 18 14.0 roh house 51:41
42 Wayne Prouty Jr 49 M 36 Minden NV OpenSUP 19 14.0 Flatwater 51:49
43 Peter Rudnick 55 M 59 Folsom CA MastersSUP 6 14.0 Naish 52:28
44 Jestin Roach 144 M 41 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 20 14.0 52:53
45 Kevin Campbell 8 M 32 San Francisco CA Prone 2 12.6 Bark 52:56
46 Sofia Sanchez 57 F 14 Tahoe Vista CA Youth12-17 4 12.6 Hobie 53:02
47 Wendy Ackermann 1 F 49 Homewood CA EliteSUP 12 12.6 BARK 53:25
48 Shanna Upton 70 F 39 Petaluma CA OpenSUP 21 12.6 Bark 53:29
49 Dave Gardner 118 M 53 Bishop CA OPENSUP 22 14.0 blk box 53:45
51 Sally Mello 40 F 49 El Dorado Hills CA OpenSUP 23 14.0 Flatwater 53:48
50 Robert Christenson 100 M 67 Garnerville NV OC1 4 oc stingray 53:48
52 Joe Woodman 75 M 56 Carson City NV MastersSUP 7 14.0 TahoeSUP 53:58
53 Paul Zarubin 77 M 61 Truckee CA MastersSUP 8 14.0 Coreban 54:07
54 Phillip Ravinale 134 M 52 Truckee CA OPENSUP 24 14.0 54:17
55 Joshua Brackett 143 M 13 Slt CA YOUTH12-17 5 12.6 54:24
56 Brian Thomas 66 M 50 Corte Madera CA Prone 3 14.0 BARK 54:27
57 Gibson Elkins 119 M 15 Truckee CA YOUTH12-17 6 14.0 boardwork 54:30
58 Janet Walp 72 F 60 Novato CA MastersSUP 9 12.6 starboard 54:45
59 Daphne Hougard 117 F 51 Truckee CA ELITESUP 13 14.0 speedboard 55:09
60 Mark Thompson 67 M 52 Folsom CA OpenSUP 25 14.0 Boga 55:22
61 Edward Gordon 21 M 49 Truckee CA OpenSUP 26 12.6 Ohana 55:27
62 Luke Allen 138 M 14 Slt CA YOUTH12-17 7 12.6 55:38
63 Chris Eberhardt 13 M 47 Ben Lomond CA OpenSUP 27 14.0 Tahoe SUP 55:48
64 Steve Lamoreaux 29 M 48 Carson City NV OpenSUP 28 14.0 LPC 55:59
65 Phoenix Sanchez 56 M 12 Tahoe Vista CA Youth12-17 8 12.6 Hobie 56:06
66 Mike B 2 M 49 El Dorado Hills CA OpenSUP 29 12.6 Surftech 56:18
67 Matix Springer 64 M 11 Malibu CA Youth1-11 1 12.6 BARK 56:29
68 Ernie Brussard 110 M 68 Carnelian Bay CA MASTERSSUP 10 12.6 boardworks 56:29
69 Delila Quinn 105 F 11 Homewood CA YOUTH1-11 2 12.6 bark 56:39
70 Brandon Carter 9 M 42 Sacramento CA OpenSUP 30 14.0 BarK 56:51
71 Andi Traynor 69 F 41 Palo Alto CA OpenSUP 31 12.6 Bark 57:21
72 Sheila Hickman 25 F 52 Tahoe Vista CA OpenSUP 32 12.6 F-One 57:51
73 Daniel Judd 27 M 44 Hailey ID Prone 4 14.0 Bark 58:12
74 Alene Aldrich 107 F 59 Sacramento CA OTHER 1 UNLIMITED 58:27
75 Tom Logue 33 M 55 Walnut Creek CA MastersSUP 11 12.6 Flatwater 58:32
76 Lauren Robinson 53 F 25 Tahoe Vista CA EliteSUP 14 12.6 Boar Works 58:53
78 Joshua Scholnick 58 M 45 Truckee CA OpenSUP 33 12.6 Ron House 59:25
77 Zoe Carter 131 F 12 Tahoe Vista CA YOUTH12-17 9 12.6 bark 59:25
79 Vania Bernatsky 3 F 42 Ben Lomond CA OpenSUP 34 12.6 Tahoe SUP 59:42
80 Estani Bori 123 M 11 Carnelianbay CA YOUTH1-11 3 12.6 59:59
81 Joseph Cusick 11 M 28 Chicago Park CA OpenSUP 35 12.6 F1 1:00:03
82 Tripp Boyer 124 M 9 Tahoma CA YOUTH1-11 4 12.6 surftech 1:00:12
83 Bruce Aldrich 108 M 59 Truckee CA MASTERSSUP 12 12.6 sup hawaii 1:00:19
84 Sage Quinn 52 F 14 Homewood CA Youth12-17 10 12.6 BARK 1:00:37
85 Bob Glynn 20 M 68 Davis CA MastersSUP 13 14.0 Flatwater 1:00:47
86 Mike McDaniel 102 M 49 Pac Grove CA PRONE 5 UNLIMITED mile 22 1:01:00
87 Kevin Shearer 114 M 38 Roseville CA OPENSUP 36 14.0 boga 1:01:23
88 Barney Pugh 50 M 66 Auburn CA MastersSUP 14 14.0 Flat water com 1:01:43
89 Bob Glass 19 M 70 Auburn CA MastersSUP 15 12.6 Jimmy Styks 1:02:03
90 Richard Sellers 59 M 42 Auburn CA OpenSUP 37 12.6 WaiSup 1:02:11
91 Jessica Brackett 141 F 11 Slt CA YOUTH1-11 5 12.6 flatwater 1:02:21
92 Gretchen Meier-Jurica 39 F 44 Oakland CA OPENSUP 38 12.6 Cali Focus 1:02:30
93 Zenin Quinn 106 M 9 Homewood CA YOUTH1-11 6 12.6 bark 1:05:27
94 Beth Wettstein 73 F 47 Sacramento CA OpenSUP 39 14.0 Boardworks 1:05:57
95 Jonathan Serna 60 M 34 Fernley NV OpenSUP 40 12.6 TahoeSUP 1:06:11
96 Erica Shearer 120 F 40 Roseville CA OPENSUP 41 12.6 coreban 1:06:41
97 Brian Woody 76 M 40 Reno NV OpenSUP 42 12.6 Lakeshore Padd 1:07:39
98 Brad Misik 43 M 25 Santa Cruz CA Prone 6 12.6 BARK SURFTECH 1:08:20
99 Stefanie Geckler 18 F 45 Auburn CA OpenSUP 43 12.6 Lakeshore padd 1:08:34
100 Jacob Brackett 140 M 9 South Lake Tahoe CA YOUTH1-11 7 12.6 404 1:08:39
101 Chris Brackett 142 M 45 Slt CA OPENSUP 44 14.0 flatwater 1:08:45
102 Cyndi Wigart 74 F 47 South Lake Tahoe CA OpenSUP 45 12.6 Tahoe SUP Blis 1:08:59
103 Michelle Singh 61 F 32 Rocklin CA OpenSUP 46 12.6 Boga 10'6 1:10:06
104 Sara Sperry 62 F 37 Oakdale CA OpenSUP 47 12.6 Isle 1:10:07
105 Courtney Thurmon 68 F 30 Truckee CA OpenSUP 48 14.0 NSP 1:10:13
106 Danielly Moya 45 F 38 Tahoe City CA OpenSUP 49 12.6 amundsen 1:10:59
107 Blair Lockhart 32 F 26 San Francisco CA OpenSUP 50 12.6 Tahoe SUP 1:11:08
108 Garrett Musch 47 M 39 San Carlos CA OpenSUP 51 14.0 Riviera 1:11:35
109 Mark Hessler 24 M 32 San Francisco CA Prone 7 12.6 Bark 1:11:47
110 Kelly Maguire 35 M 48 Foster City CA Prone 8 14.0 Bark 1:12:57
111 Larry Harper 22 M 55 South San Francisc CA MastersSUP 16 12.6 Starboard Infl 1:18:57