OVERALL FirstName LastName BIB # Sex AGE City State Division DIVPLACE CLASS Manufacture TIME
1 Rukin Jelks 112 M 22 Kawihae HI OC1 1 1:04:39
2 Grant Korgan 58 M 38 Truckee CA OC1 2 UNLIMITED Kai Wa'a Scopr 1:07:19
3 Rand Carter 3 M 51 Tahoe Vista CA ELITESUP 1 UNLIMITED bark 1:09:33
4 Paul Laudenschlager 62 M 59 Ca CA OC1 3 UNLIMITED Puakea Designs 1:09:42
5 Michael Tavares 111 M 32 Apex CA ELITESUP 2 14.0 boardworks 1:10:59
6 Alic Funk 7 M 19 Truckee CA OC1 4 UNLIMITED Pegasus 1:11:03
7 Keith McConnaughay 65 M 26 Santa Cruz CA EliteSUP 3 14.0 Bob Pearson 1:11:25
8 Bojan Bernard 33 M 53 Pali Alto CA EliteSUP 4 14.0 bluerush 1:11:44
9 Julie Munger 69 F 53 Truckee CA OC1 5 12.6 Tahoe SUP 1:12:46
10 Adam Freeman 133 M 35 Truckee CA OPENSUP 1 14.0 LAKESHORE 1:13:01
11 Luca Genasci 51 M 22 South Lake Tahoe CA OpenSUP 2 14.0 flat water pad 1:14:14
12 Jeff Cleeland 40 M 58 Olympic Valley CA OC1 6 UNLIMITED Huki 1:14:45
13 Ben Mitchell 110 M 34 Truckee CA OPENSUP 3 14.0 bark 1:15:04
14 Steve Funk 9 M 48 Truckee CA OpenSUP 4 14.0 404 1:15:31
15 Seth Springer 88 M 38 Malibu CA OpenSUP 5 14.0 BARK 1:15:53
16 Grant McFadyen 14 M 46 Redwood City CA OpenSUP 6 14.0 F-1 1:16:34
17 Jake Lamberth 132 M 52 Carnelian Bay CA OPENSUP 7 UNLIMITED RICHMOND 1:16:52
18 Pablo Bori 118 M 39 Argentina OPENSUP 8 14.0 F.1 1:17:03
19 Lucas Tracy 91 M 38 Talent OR OpenSUP 9 14.0 404 1:17:14
20 Jay Wild 28 M 35 Truckee PRONE 1 14.0 surftech 1:18:05
21 Robert Rudd Rudd 22 M 31 San Francisco CA Prone 2 14.0 BARK 1:18:19
22 Dax Willard 120 M 36 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 10 14.0 surftech 1:18:58
23 Phoebe Landre 60 F 57 Truckee CA OC1 7 UNLIMITED Huki 1:19:32
24 Joe Quinn 75 M 49 Homewood CA OpenSUP 11 UNLIMITED BARK 1:19:41
25 John Merryfield 18 M 49 Tahoe City CA EliteSUP 5 UNLIMITED bark 1:20:00
26 Matt Dodge 44 M 52 Carnelian Bay CA Prone 3 UNLIMITED Bark 1:20:05
27 Robi Rousset 122 M 29 Pebble Beach CA OPENSUP 12 14.0 404 1:21:04
28 Rob MacIas 134 M 39 Sacramento CA OPENSUP 13 14.0 BOARDWORKS 1:21:14
29 Anik Wild 27 F 43 Truckee CA ELITESUP 6 12.6 surftech 1:21:32
30 Dave Harris 10 M 60 El Granada CA OpenSUP 14 UNLIMITED Harris 1:22:06
31 Nina Oakley 19 F 33 Reno NV ELITESUP 7 12.6 lakeshore 1:22:40
32 Trent Carter 4 M 13 Tahoe Vista CA ELITESUP 8 12.6 bark 1:22:42
33 Doug Penny 71 M 52 Gardnerville NV OpenSUP 15 14.0 Lakeshore 1:23:08
34 Tai Boutell 34 M 45 Santa Cruz CA OpenSUP 16 14.0 Kings 1:23:48
35 John Allen 140 M 54 Slt CA OPENSUP 17 14.0 SIC 1:23:51
36 Jay Prigge 72 M 48 Truckee CA OpenSUP 18 12.6 Flatwater Padd 1:24:08
37 Kevin Campbell 2 M 32 San Francisco CA Prone 4 12.6 Bark 1:24:13
38 Robert Christensen 39 M 67 Gardnerville NV OC1 8 UNLIMITED oc stingray 1:24:27
39 Michael Melville 67 M 61 San Lorenzo CA OpenSUP 19 12.6 Bluerush Board 1:24:34
40 Larry Ferguson 100 M 56 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 20 UNLIMITED riviera 1:24:54
41 Cameron Valois 92 M 15 Tahoe City CA OpenSUP 21 12.6 Arrow 1:25:40
42 Wendy Ackermann 30 F 49 Homewood CA OpenSUP 22 12.6 SIC 1:27:44
43 Brian Thomas 106 M 51 Corte Madera CA PRONE 5 14.0 bark 1:28:11
44 David Hook 56 M 54 San Rafael CA OpenSUP 23 14.0 SIC 1:29:08
45 Phoenix Sanchez 81 M 12 Kings Beach CA OpenSUP 24 12.6 Hobie 1:29:33
46 Sophia Sanchez 123 F 14 Kings Beach CA OPENSUP 25 12.6 HOBI 1:29:54
47 Delila Quinn 74 F 11 Homewood CA OpenSUP 26 12.6 404 1:30:03
48 Shanna Upton 25 F 39 Petaluma CA OpenSUP 27 12.6 Bark 1:30:20
49 Marc Andrews 32 M 45 Incline Village NV OpenSUP 28 14.0 Lakeshore 1:31:25
50 Robert Evans 48 M 51 Soquel CA Prone 6 14.0 Eaton 14 1:32:27
52 Peter Rudnick 23 M 59 Folsom CA OpenSUP 30 14.0 Naish 1:33:06
53 Kai Evans 47 M 13 Soquel CA Prone 7 12.6 Bark 1:33:12
54 Sarah Dondelinger 45 F 22 Santa Cruz CA OpenSUP 31 12.6 Starboard 1:33:27
55 Brad Coburn 41 M 48 Orinda CA OpenSUP 32 12.6 Bark 1:33:32
56 Sally Mello 17 F 49 El Dorado Hills CA OpenSUP 33 14.0 Flatwater 1:34:00
57 Jamie Finegold 126 M 46 Concord CA OPENSUP 34 14.0 1:34:03
58 Matix Springer 87 M 10 Malibu CA OpenSUP 35 12.6 BARK 1:34:50
59 Natalia Fon 49 F 54 Pali Alto CA OpenSUP 36 12.6 bluerush 1:35:03
60 Madeleine King 57 F 54 Fairfax CA OpenSUP 37 12.6 King's 1:35:13
61 Steven Williams 130 M 27 Patagonia OPENSUP 38 14.0 1:35:14
62 Estani Bori 117 M 11 Carnelian Bay CA OPENSUP 39 12.6 BARK 1:35:24
63 Zoe Carter 5 F 12 Tahoe Vista CA OPENSUP 40 12.6 bark 1:35:30
64 Sage Quinn 76 F 14 Homewood CA OpenSUP 41 12.6 BARK 1:35:46
65 Paul Genasci 52 M 53 South Lake Tahoe CA OpenSUP 42 12.6 lakeshore padd 1:36:09
66 Daphne Hougard 121 F 51 Truckee CA ELITESUP 9 14.0 speedboard 1:36:18
67 Lee Novak 119 M 42 Reno NV OPENSUP 43 14.0 HOBI 1:36:34
68 Gibson Elkins 116 M 16 Truckee CA OPENSUP 44 14.0 M&M 1:37:08
69 Janet Walp Walp 96 F 60 Novato CA OpenSUP 45 12.6 Starboard 1:37:29
70 Al Ramadan 78 M 1 Kentfield CA Prone 8 UNLIMITED Joe Bark 1:37:39
71 Matthew Tantimonaco 90 M 43 Truckee CA OpenSUP 46 12.6 lakeshore suns 1:38:07
72 Joseph Lanza 61 M 15 Tahoe City CA OpenSUP 47 12.6 bark 1:39:39
73 Trevor Valois 94 M 11 Tahoe City CA OpenSUP 48 12.6 Arrow 1:40:23
74 Joshua Scholnick 85 M 45 Truckee CA OpenSUP 49 12.6 Ron House 1:40:36
75 Sheila Hickman 55 F 52 Tahoe Vista CA OpenSUP 50 12.6 F-One 1:40:39
76 Andi Traynor 24 F 41 Palo Alto CA OpenSUP 51 12.6 Bark 1:40:55
77 Tom Sullivan 124 M 54 Reno NV OPENSUP 52 14.0 SLINGSHOT 1:41:14
78 Joe Woodman 29 M 56 Carson City NV OpenSUP 53 14.0 TahoeSUP 1:41:27
79 Julie Stevens 89 F 47 Citrus Heights CA OpenSUP 54 14.0 boardworks 1:41:35
80 Matt Heslin 136 M 41 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 55 12.6 TAHOE SUP 1:41:48
81 Teresa Rogerson 80 F 41 Oakland CA OpenSUP 56 14.0 BARK 1:42:04
82 Lauren Robinson 21 F 25 Tahoe Vista CA EliteSUP 10 12.6 Boar Works 1:42:39
83 Tom Logue 64 M 55 Walnut Creek CA OpenSUP 57 12.6 Flatwater 1:43:07
84 Gary Leong 115 M 68 Los Altos CA OPENSUP 58 12.6 BARK 1:44:21
85 Tripp Boyer 127 M 10 Tahoma CA OPENSUP 59 12.6 BARK 1:45:08
86 Phil Segal 101 M 69 Tahoe City CA PRONE 9 14.0 surftech 1:46:59
87 Zenin Quinn 77 M 9 Homewood CA OpenSUP 60 12.6 BARK 1:47:52
88 Elan L 59 F 13 Kings Beach CA Prone 10 12.6 BARK 1:48:17
89 Gretchen Meier-Jurica 16 F 44 Oakland CA OPENSUP 61 12.6 Cali Focus 1:49:18
90 John Deoliviera 42 M 26 Tahoe City CA OpenSUP 62 12.6 ThunderBird 1:52:30
91 Brad Misik 68 M 25 Santa Cruz CA Prone 11 12.6 BARK SURFTECH 1:54:33
92 Jim Skaggs 86 M 48 Tahoe City CA OpenSUP 63 12.6 Lakeshore 1:56:37
93 Ken Fairchild 131 M 54 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 64 14.0 HOBIE 1:56:55
94 Saba Rahimian 138 F 25 Sacramento CA OPENSUP 65 12.6 BOARDWORKS 1:57:41
95 John Keagy 125 M 47 Santa Barbara CA OPENSUP 66 14.0 2:00:44
96 Allison Lloyd 63 F 47 Walnut Creek CA OpenSUP 67 12.6 Boardworks 2:02:16
97 Alan Eggers 46 M 56 Auburn CA OpenSUP 68 12.6 Boardworks 2:03:42
98 Mark Newton 70 M 43 Vallejo CA OpenSUP 69 12.6 Coreban 2:04:02
99 Brian Woody 97 M 40 Reno NV OpenSUP 70 14.0 Lakeshore Padd 2:04:35
100 Straty Righellis 79 M 69 Piedmont CA OpenSUP 71 14.0 Surf tech Bark 2:05:06
101 Tanya Capuano 37 F 44 Los Altos CA OpenSUP 72 12.6 Bark 2:05:33
102 Chris Kirkwood 128 M 31 Sacramento CA OPENSUP 73 12.6 WIASUP 2:12:32
103 Daniel Carbajal 38 M 42 Tracy CA OpenSUP 74 14.0 SIC 2:15:51