39TH ANNUAL TRANS TAHOE RELAYS
Lake Tahoe, Nevada/California 07/18/2015


********** DIVISION RESULTS LIST **************

TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

ELITE RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 1 TAHOE ELEVEN MILERS George Tidmarsh 9 3:19:32 19:58
2 2 TOC MEN'S A Chad Latourette 4 3:22:01 20:13
3 10 THE CUTOUTS Steve Pratt 8 3:45:45 22:35
4 11 WATER WINGERS Katey Nelson 7 3:46:54 22:42
5 15 MAXIMUM DAMAGE Paul Latimer 3 3:51:02 23:07
6 28 TEAM ANXIETY Eric Foster 1 4:00:43 24:05
7 33 MERMAID MAFIA Lexie Kelly 2 4:08:28 24:51
8 37 JERSEY SHORE Richard McKern 5 4:10:49 25:05
9 41 TEAM RADICAL Austin Brizgys 11 4:13:04 25:19
10 88 POOHSTRONG VI Brian Mirkovich 6 4:35:47 27:35
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

OPEN RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 4 WE'VE GOT NICO Wyatt Butler 1703 3:32:14 21:14
2 5 OLIVER'S CHICKS Katie Kastes 1728 3:39:19 21:56
3 7 TEAM CHIVAZ Matthew Gillman 1733 3:43:06 22:19
4 14 ARDEN HILLS Darryl Johnson 1725 3:50:09 23:01
5 21 NBA DEEP ENDERZ Stephen Nixon 1737 3:55:25 23:33
6 23 ROCK BOTTOM David Holmes 903 3:58:29 23:51
7 32 KRISSY & THE MANIMALS Brendon Howe 1724 4:05:50 24:35
8 35 ARDEN HILLS MASTERS Bob Sanborn 1747 4:09:44 24:59
9 38 TEAM TERROIR Andrea Pecota White 1742 4:11:11 25:08
10 42 SUPERPOWER FRIENDS Michelle Lower 1730 4:13:56 25:24
11 44 PAC MASTERS Brian Patterson 1740 4:14:05 25:25
12 54 SSSF Meghan O'Brien 1738 4:19:14 25:56
13 66 MIT ALUMS Nicole O'Keeffe 1739 4:23:49 26:23
14 68 CLOVIS SUPERSONICS Gordon Paul 1741 4:24:45 26:29
15 69 LADY LIONS AND SIMBA Loren Tordsen 1752 4:25:55 26:36
16 71 TEAM SEEDORFF Marshall Seedorff 1748 4:26:48 26:41
17 81 TEAM GREEN BEAR DOMINATION Alexander Kamai 1727 4:33:03 27:19
18 87 COCKED A GAR Randy Franke 1719 4:35:07 27:31
19 89 BROTHER JIMMY'S FINEST Zack Doherty 1711 4:36:20 27:38
20 91 2NUH Charles Leitzell 1729 4:37:38 27:46
21 95 GLORY DAYS Steve June 1726 4:39:38 27:58
22 103 HEIDRICK & HYPOTHERMIA Andrew Trout 1753 4:43:58 28:24
23 110 GOOD, BAD, AND OUT OF SHAPE Forrest Christo 1706 4:48:07 28:49
24 114 BURRITOS AND ROBES Nicole Pomper 1744 4:49:39 28:58
25 122 FRIED ZUCHS Marcelle Miller 1735 4:55:10 29:31
26 124 TEAM EANDI Robert Eandi 1714 4:56:07 29:37
27 127 TUNA TERRORS Mary Magnani 1731 4:58:18 29:50
28 130 COOPER IS OUT Joe Dowd 1712 4:58:37 29:52
29 132 TEXAS AGGIES-WASHED UP Kent Willis 1755 4:59:39 29:58
30 134 CAL MASTERS Scott Adams 1700 5:00:12 30:02
31 135 NARWHAL Hilary McAvoy 1732 5:00:16 30:02
32 136 THE SEXY SIX Zach Cook 1708 5:00:26 30:03
33 140 SHRIEKING EELS Michael Heacock 1722 5:01:26 30:09
34 145 WOLF PACK Jim Murphy 1736 5:02:31 30:16
35 149 YET ANOTHER TVM BOAT Tom Brunner 1702 5:06:19 30:38
36 150 WILL SWIM FOR PIE Bill Hammond 1720 5:06:53 30:42
37 151 PUCKS GO DEEP Andrei Petrov 1743 5:07:02 30:43
38 155 5280 SPLASHERS Carolyn Roche 1746 5:08:53 30:54
39 168 STATELINE Joe Ferrero 1717 5:15:20 31:32
40 169 IT'S TOO MUCH Ethan Falls 1715 5:15:39 31:34
41 172 BRANSON, BORGIAS, BATTLESTAR GALATI Keegan Borgias 1701 5:18:36 31:52
42 173 AQUAMUTTS Jim Ferrara 1716 5:19:07 31:55
43 182 12,000 STROKES Henry Chan 1705 5:26:39 32:40
44 194 ICY DEAD PEOPLE Erik Duisenberg 1713 5:40:19 34:02
45 195 THE CITY SHARKS John Devine 1710 5:40:32 34:04
46 196 STEVIE'S ANGLES Steven Hardie 1721 5:41:26 34:09
47 202 YET AGAIN! Candace Wilson 1754 5:44:35 34:28
48 203 LIFE AQUATIC Cassidy Deline 1709 5:45:20 34:32
49 206 #1 HAPPY FUN SWIM TEAM Matthew Talbott 1751 5:49:00 34:54
50 207 MERICA Angelina Calderon 1704 5:49:27 34:57
51 219 WATERDOGS Michele Mieuli 1734 6:04:26 36:27
52 222 SUN'S OUT GUN'S OUT Shannon Conner 1707 6:17:07 37:43
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

WOMEN 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 16 BUSINESS TIME Katie Reeves 104 3:52:47 23:17
2 78 THE HUNGRY TUNA Aoife Duffy 100 4:30:41 27:05
3 108 DINGHY BOUND Claire Linney 102 4:44:53 28:30
4 120 CMSWAMMERS Kevyn Klein 101 4:54:18 29:26
5 154 THE AQUAHOLICS Arielle Patton 103 5:08:38 30:52
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

WOMEN 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 22 BURLINGBEAUTIES Rebecca Plume 209 3:57:50 23:47
2 55 50 SHADES OF AWESOME Emily Cosse 201 4:20:24 26:03
3 60 MERMAIDS Erika Hanson 205 4:21:51 26:12
4 64 TA-HOS Alix Danielsen 202 4:22:52 26:18
5 94 TAHOE TESSIE TEMPTRESSES Margaret Becker 200 4:39:11 27:56
6 113 FAT AND LAZY Elizabeth Jay 206 4:49:07 28:55
7 152 CAIPIRINHA CAPPED CHICAS Alisa Gray 204 5:07:42 30:47
8 162 CHASING THE BEER BONG Regina Roach 210 5:12:02 31:13
9 175 SASS4LIFE Lindsey Kalkbrenner 207 5:20:41 32:05
10 225 DOLPHINS Heather Petersen 208 6:40:25 40:03
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

WOMEN 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 67 TUNATRONIC Abby Pledger 303 4:24:20 26:26
2 85 HYPOTHERMIC HEAT Deb McFerron 302 4:33:44 27:23
3 98 SUITS OPTIONAL Denise Edwards 300 4:40:11 28:02
4 106 TOC - LAPS AT LUNCH Amy Thompson 305 4:44:16 28:26
5 133 SIERRA RESCUE SWIMMERS Abigail Polsby 304 5:00:10 30:01
6 187 TRI THE WORLD Michelle Jezycki 306 5:29:53 33:00
7 188 REAL SWIMMERS OF OCC Mary Howard 301 5:32:43 33:17
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

WOMEN 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 58 TITS OF STEEL Caren Mc Namara 406 4:21:11 26:07
2 117 BAY BROWNBACKS Laurie Lewis 405 4:49:58 29:00
3 126 NAUTIGALS Lauren Hewett 403 4:57:20 29:44
4 167 MERRY MERMAIDS Diane Akers 400 5:15:08 31:31
5 183 CHILLED SPIRITS Jean Allan 401 5:28:08 32:49
6 189 TAHOE FLOW HO'S NDL Ann Kight 404 5:34:07 33:25
7 200 BIG TAHUNAS Marcy Michael 500 5:44:17 34:26
8 213 FROSTITS Janet Beegle 402 5:56:00 35:36
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

WOMEN 360+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 199 MUDSHARK MERMAIDS Annette Coholan 501 5:43:40 34:22
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

MEN 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 8 AMERICAN PHAROAH Douwe Yntema 608 3:43:37 22:22
2 12 STANFORD MASTERS 180 Benjamin Jensen 603 3:47:18 22:44
3 34 SIX GUYS ONE BOAT Jamie Neuwirth 604 4:09:38 24:58
4 46 FRIGHTENED TURTLES  Marcus Akerland 600 4:16:41 25:40
5 63 5 BEARS AND A HAT Bryan Schnugg 606 4:22:47 26:17
6 70 HWBF-V Mike Sample 605 4:26:33 26:40
7 72 BOOTY FT. SUE NOMMIE Mark Dorshkind 601 4:27:36 26:46
8 75 JJ GOES FIRST Tyler Drake 602 4:28:55 26:54
9 190 SEAL CUB CLUBBING CLUB Morgan Schwanke 607 5:34:51 33:30
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

MEN 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 20 ARJUN'S HARDWARE Holden Hardcastle 703 3:54:34 23:28
2 24 VICTORIOUS SECRET Egan Gans 702 3:58:49 23:53
3 29 NOT FROM CONCENTRATE Brian Villarreal 712 4:01:12 24:08
4 43 TEAM WADDLEBIRD Kevin Platshon 707 4:13:59 25:24
5 50 THE RETURN OF SKINNY PETE Brian Moore 706 4:17:47 25:47
6 51 COLD MOMENTUM John Schwenger 709 4:18:00 25:48
7 53 SUMME SUPER SWIMMING SQUAD Spencer Walsh 713 4:19:06 25:55
8 82 TRANS GENERALS James Mayfield 705 4:33:13 27:20
9 90 FUNKY TRUNKS AND THE BLUE LABELS Alex Hetherington 704 4:37:25 27:45
10 102 TEAM BIG WAVES FROM JAPAN Gabriel Speyer 710 4:42:42 28:17
11 123 RIDER RELAY Christopher Rider 708 4:55:11 29:32
12 180 QUALITY MEATS Ian Bannister 700 5:24:13 32:26
13 197 HUGGY BEAR AND THE FUNKY BUNCH Marcus Colabianchi 701 5:42:26 34:15
14 201 LES CROISSANTS CHAUDS Ludo Thomasson 711 5:44:32 34:28
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

MEN 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 18 TOC MEN 240+ A Derk Purcell 816 3:54:13 23:26
2 31 TEAM O-O-O-H-E-E Timothy O'Mara 815 4:05:39 24:34
3 36 NBA ORIGINALS John Harlow 807 4:10:20 25:02
4 40 BAC AFTER THOUGHTS James Collins 803 4:12:13 25:14
5 49 JUST FOR JUSTIN Steve Longerbeam 811 4:17:47 25:47
6 56 LET'S DO THIS Brian Murray 813 4:20:28 26:03
7 57 LOS TIBURONES LOCOS I Colin Murray 814 4:21:10 26:07
8 59 LOS TIBURONES LOCOS II Coach Frazer 806 4:21:46 26:11
9 73 COLD FEWSION Bruce Bower 802 4:28:02 26:49
10 100 LAMVAC Larry Countryman 804 4:42:25 28:15
11 109 DBAFP 5 Ted Mulvaney 812 4:45:32 28:34
12 115 ELDADS POLO BLUE Mitchell Reed 817 4:49:47 28:59
13 129 GLORY DAYS DRIFTERS Matt Rodgers 819 4:58:27 29:51
14 139 BEERS BEFORE NOON Matt Harrington 808 5:01:00 30:06
15 142 THE OLD GUARD Drew Sanders 820 5:01:33 30:10
16 143 CALIFORNIA RAISINS John Sedleniek 821 5:01:33 30:10
17 161 TEAM TUNNEY Matt Tunney 822 5:10:54 31:06
18 176 LOVE DE'M HANDLES Patrick Devlin 805 5:21:44 32:11
19 178 EAST BAY MUDDERS Doug Robison 818 5:23:02 32:19
20 184 BCP THRASHERS Jeffrey Lally 810 5:28:35 32:52
21 191 FROZEN NUGGETS Bill Bliss 801 5:36:35 33:40
22 205 THE CHAMBER'S PUNCHES Ben Barber 800 5:48:51 34:54
23 221 THE CAPTAIN Mark Henderson 809 6:12:30 37:15
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

MEN 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 9 STANFORD MASTERS MEN'S 300 James Kemp 906 3:45:20 22:32
2 39 TEAM CROSS COUNTRY Todd Sachs 909 4:11:12 25:08
3 47 OMEGA PHI ALPHA Joe Dietrich 900 4:16:43 25:41
4 76 SAN MATEO IS FINE WITH 359 Frank Elliott 901 4:29:00 26:54
5 111 CHICKEN MY ROOSTER Patrick Lee 907 4:48:09 28:49
6 159 ELDADS POLO WHITE Kirk Haley 902 5:10:20 31:02
7 186 THE DOLPHIN CLUB SIX John Mervin 908 5:29:40 32:58
8 218 MEEK'S GEEKS Patrick Hurley 904 6:02:47 36:17
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

MEN 360+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 27 STANFORD MASTERS' 60S Tim Broderick 1000 3:59:49 23:59
2 116 2ND LEG NAKED Geoffrey Koblick 1002 4:49:57 29:00
3 118 OAKWOOD TRUNKS Don Tatzin 1004 4:51:24 29:09
4 157 Chuck Kight 1001 5:09:53 31:00
5 181 EL PRESIDENTE OLYMPIC CLUB Edward Rudloff 1003 5:26:10 32:37
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

MIXED 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 17 SWIMSPRAY 1 Peter Wong 1108 3:54:00 23:24
2 19 LANE 1 HACKS Neda Nguyen 1106 3:54:33 23:28
3 30 SONIC THUNDER EAGLE Hannah Korus 1102 4:04:29 24:27
4 48 WINE STRONG Raymond Lee 1103 4:17:20 25:44
5 62 DAVY JONES' LOCKER Megan McPherson 1105 4:22:18 26:14
6 92 HEAD TO THE WELLS Scott Head 1101 4:38:45 27:53
7 101 LA FAMIGLIA Monica Offenberg 1107 4:42:38 28:16
8 138 YOUR PACE OR MINE? Christie Locke 1104 5:01:00 30:06
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

MIXED 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 6 THE BLUE MINDS Katie Glenn 1204 3:40:40 22:04
2 25 LES DELDEZ Pierre Delisle 1202 3:59:08 23:55
3 45 TV-BAD ASS LIME A RITA BOAT! Loren Pearson 1209 4:15:52 25:36
4 61 SWIMMIN SPANKS? Amy Sitzmann 1212 4:22:10 26:13
5 74 PARTY WAVE Luca Pozzi 1210 4:28:55 26:54
6 86 AQUATIC AVENGERS Kelly Conway 1200 4:34:19 27:26
7 97 ROCKY POINT RACERS Andrew Steinheimer 1213 4:40:01 28:01
8 99 TEAM Tara Martin 1206 4:41:12 28:08
9 125 VACAVILLE SWIM CLUB WAVE MAKERS Karen Sheehy 1211 4:56:59 29:42
10 131 WE FOUND DORY Alzina Cua 1201 4:59:17 29:56
11 144 TEAM LAKE FLACID Brandon Drew 1203 5:01:56 30:12
12 156 TESSIE'S DINNER Calvin Patmont 1208 5:09:39 30:58
13 211 BARTON BARRACUDAS Brooke Myatt 1207 5:54:00 35:24
14 214 TEAM TUBBY Marie Jilk 1205 5:58:34 35:52
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

MIXED 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 13 SIRENAS Y CHOLUS Bill Mc Cracken 1316 3:48:10 22:49
2 26 TVM-TIM'S OVERBOARD Mary Ann Nygren 1317 3:59:40 23:58
3 52 FASTER THAN DRIFTWOOD Annette Chinn 1308 4:18:08 25:49
4 79 SHIVERING TIMBERS VIII Thomas Anderson 1302 4:31:29 27:09
5 83 ROLLING HILLS TARTS & OLD FARTS Duncan Ross 1318 4:33:18 27:20
6 84 TEAM RIPTIDE Shelly Taylor 1756 4:33:39 27:22
7 104 TOO BAD ASS TO FAIL David Summa 1321 4:43:59 28:24
8 105 MARLIN SWIM REAPERS Laura Holmes 1313 4:44:04 28:25
9 107 TNT Brent Anderson 1301 4:44:44 28:29
10 119 OFFSHORE ANGRY TUNA Erika Shern 1320 4:53:03 29:19
11 128 TAHOE WAHOOS Alice Brock-Utne 1306 4:58:22 29:51
12 141 FG-SMAC Rob Torgerson 1323 5:01:27 30:09
13 158 CLAREMONT OVER-UNDERS Daniel Dell'osso 1309 5:10:09 31:01
14 171 THE WOO Jennifer Ibbetson 1315 5:18:30 31:51
15 174 BAY CLUB RV- BUNCH Heather Chartrand 1307 5:19:19 31:56
16 177 SHARKS WITH LASER BEAMS David Holscher 1314 5:21:59 32:12
17 204 RICK'S REVENGE Naomi Albertson 1300 5:46:14 34:38
18 209 TVM-FROZEN PARTS Kerri Hansen 1311 5:52:44 35:17
19 210 AQUA TACO Jeff Bohnet 1305 5:53:51 35:24
20 212 WEST SHORE WANNABES Chris Beeman 1304 5:55:06 35:31
21 216 SMAC Emily Scott 1319 6:02:09 36:13
22 223 MAN EATING SHARKS Cathy Harrington 1312 6:25:21 38:33
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

MIXED 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 137 PIGBUSTERS Joseph Omran 1403 5:00:31 30:04
2 153 SHARKS AND MINNOWS Anthony Bourke 1401 5:08:23 30:51
3 160 AQUA NUTS Carol Ogilvie 1402 5:10:46 31:05
4 164 LANE 9 GANG Joe Zimmerman 1406 5:13:15 31:20
5 166 AGED TO PERFECTION Gerard Wevers 1405 5:13:48 31:23
6 217 OAKLAND OTTERS Kris Berglund 1400 6:02:11 36:14
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

MIXED 360+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 93 3 OLD GUYS 2 YOUNG CHICKS AND CELES Celeste Miller 1501 4:39:05 27:55
2 121 OLD GUYS AND BABES Arlene Delmage 1500 4:54:47 29:29
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2015

JUST FOR FUN RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 65 TVM-FELLOWSHIP OF RACHAEL'S RING Steven Toschi 1603 4:23:05 26:19
2 77 BLUE FOOTERS David Hager 1612 4:30:12 27:02
3 96 SWIM WHAT?! Mike Scott 1605 4:39:54 28:00
4 112 SLEEPY HOLLOW SLOWPOKES Jock Christie 1607 4:48:20 28:50
5 146 STROKE ME Peter Galli 1610 5:03:12 30:20
6 147 TAHOE PENGUINS Susi Brennan 1606 5:03:20 30:20
7 148 SIERRA TSUNAMI Greg Geibel 1611 5:03:57 30:24
8 163 TEAM USF Michael Medeiros 1614 5:12:37 31:16
9 165 BIG GREEN TEAM Louis Fidel 1600 5:13:19 31:20
10 170 PANDORA SWIM CLUB - TEAM HALL Tim McNamara 1601 5:15:48 31:35
11 179 MORNING HOTTIES Kirsten Plomgren 1616 5:23:09 32:19
12 185 LADERA OAKS LAKERS-LOL! Holly Tambling 1604 5:29:37 32:58
13 192 TOE TOUCHERS Geoffrey McCavitt 1613 5:38:09 33:49
14 193 PANDORA SWIM CLUB - TEAM OATS Jacob Murphy 1618 5:40:15 34:02
15 198 GOLDEN FINNED TIGER SHARKS Janette Dolan 1608 5:43:33 34:22
16 208 GOLDEN GILLED WATER CHEETAHS Brad Pence 1615 5:51:17 35:08
17 215 MIGHTY DUCKIES Alfonso Pulido 1602 5:59:29 35:57
18 220 SHALLOW ENDERS William Tucker 1617 6:10:55 37:06
19 224 Z Patrick Fleming 1609 6:33:52 39:24