OVERALL Captain TEAM BIB # DIVISION DIVPLACE TIME PACE
1 George Tidmarsh TAHOE ELEVEN MILERS 9 ELITE 1 3:19:32 19:58
2 Chad Latourette TOC MEN'S A 4 ELITE 2 3:22:01 20:13
3 Wyatt Butler WE'VE GOT NICO 1703 OPEN 1 3:32:14 21:14
4 Katie Kastes OLIVER'S CHICKS 1728 OPEN 2 3:39:19 21:56
5 Katie Glenn THE BLUE MINDS 1204 MIXED 180+ 1 3:40:40 22:04
6 Matthew Gillman TEAM CHIVAZ 1733 OPEN 3 3:43:06 22:19
7 Douwe Yntema AMERICAN PHAROAH 608 MEN 114+ 1 3:43:37 22:22
8 James Kemp STANFORD MASTERS MEN'S 300 906 MEN 300+ 1 3:45:20 22:32
9 Steve Pratt THE CUTOUTS 8 ELITE 3 3:45:45 22:35
10 Katey Nelson WATER WINGERS 7 ELITE 4 3:46:54 22:42
11 Benjamin Jensen STANFORD MASTERS 180 603 MEN 114+ 2 3:47:18 22:44
12 Bill Mc Cracken SIRENAS Y CHOLUS 1316 MIXED 240+ 1 3:48:10 22:49
13 Darryl Johnson ARDEN HILLS 1725 OPEN 4 3:50:09 23:01
14 Paul Latimer MAXIMUM DAMAGE 3 ELITE 5 3:51:02 23:07
15 Katie Reeves BUSINESS TIME 104 WOMEN 114+ 1 3:52:47 23:17
16 Peter Wong SWIMSPRAY 1 1108 MIXED 114+ 1 3:54:00 23:24
17 Derk Purcell TOC MEN 240+ A 816 MEN 240+ 1 3:54:13 23:26
18 Neda Nguyen LANE 1 HACKS 1106 MIXED 114+ 2 3:54:33 23:28
19 Holden Hardcastle ARJUN'S HARDWARE 703 MEN 180+ 1 3:54:34 23:28
20 Stephen Nixon NBA DEEP ENDERZ 1737 OPEN 5 3:55:25 23:33
21 Rebecca Plume BURLINGBEAUTIES 209 WOMEN 180+ 1 3:57:50 23:47
22 David Holmes ROCK BOTTOM 903 OPEN 6 3:58:29 23:51
23 Egan Gans VICTORIOUS SECRET 702 MEN 180+ 2 3:58:49 23:53
24 Pierre Delisle LES DELDEZ 1202 MIXED 180+ 2 3:59:08 23:55
25 Mary Ann Nygren TVM-TIM'S OVERBOARD 1317 MIXED 240+ 2 3:59:40 23:58
26 Tim Broderick STANFORD MASTERS' 60S 1000 MEN 360+ 1 3:59:49 23:59
27 Eric Foster TEAM ANXIETY 1 ELITE 6 4:00:43 24:05
28 Brian Villarreal NOT FROM CONCENTRATE 712 MEN 180+ 3 4:01:12 24:08
29 Hannah Korus SONIC THUNDER EAGLE 1102 MIXED 114+ 3 4:04:29 24:27
30 Timothy O'Mara TEAM O-O-O-H-E-E 815 MEN 240+ 2 4:05:39 24:34
31 Brendon Howe KRISSY & THE MANIMALS 1724 OPEN 7 4:05:50 24:35
32 Lexie Kelly MERMAID MAFIA 2 ELITE 7 4:08:28 24:51
33 Jamie Neuwirth SIX GUYS ONE BOAT 604 MEN 114+ 3 4:09:38 24:58
34 Bob Sanborn ARDEN HILLS MASTERS 1747 OPEN 8 4:09:44 24:59
35 John Harlow NBA ORIGINALS 807 MEN 240+ 3 4:10:20 25:02
36 Richard McKern JERSEY SHORE 5 ELITE 8 4:10:49 25:05
37 Andrea Pecota White TEAM TERROIR 1742 OPEN 9 4:11:11 25:08
38 Todd Sachs TEAM CROSS COUNTRY 909 MEN 300+ 2 4:11:12 25:08
39 James Collins BAC AFTER THOUGHTS 803 MEN 240+ 4 4:12:13 25:14
40 Austin Brizgys TEAM RADICAL 11 ELITE 9 4:13:04 25:19
41 Michelle Lower SUPERPOWER FRIENDS 1730 OPEN 10 4:13:56 25:24
42 Kevin Platshon TEAM WADDLEBIRD 707 MEN 180+ 4 4:13:59 25:24
43 Brian Patterson PAC MASTERS 1740 OPEN 11 4:14:05 25:25
44 Loren Pearson TV-BAD ASS LIME A RITA BOAT! 1209 MIXED 180+ 3 4:15:52 25:36
45 Marcus Akerland FRIGHTENED TURTLES  600 MEN 114+ 4 4:16:41 25:41
46 Joe Dietrich OMEGA PHI ALPHA 900 MEN 300+ 3 4:16:43 25:41
47 Raymond Lee WINE STRONG 1103 MIXED 114+ 4 4:17:20 25:44
49 Brian Moore THE RETURN OF SKINNY PETE 706 MEN 180+ 5 4:17:47 25:47
48 Steve Longerbeam JUST FOR JUSTIN 811 MEN 240+ 5 4:17:47 25:47
50 John Schwenger COLD MOMENTUM 709 MEN 180+ 6 4:18:00 25:48
51 Annette Chinn FASTER THAN DRIFTWOOD 1308 MIXED 240+ 3 4:18:08 25:49
52 Spencer Walsh SUMME SUPER SWIMMING SQUAD 713 MEN 180+ 7 4:19:06 25:55
53 Meghan O'Brien SSSF 1738 OPEN 12 4:19:14 25:56
54 Emily Cosse 50 SHADES OF AWESOME 201 WOMEN 180+ 2 4:20:24 26:03
55 Brian Murray LET'S DO THIS 813 MEN 240+ 6 4:20:28 26:03
56 Colin Murray LOS TIBURONES LOCOS I 814 MEN 240+ 7 4:21:10 26:07
57 Caren Mc Namara TITS OF STEEL 406 WOMEN 300+ 1 4:21:11 26:08
58 Coach Frazer LOS TIBURONES LOCOS II 806 MEN 240+ 8 4:21:46 26:11
59 Erika Hanson MERMAIDS 205 WOMEN 180+ 3 4:21:51 26:12
60 Amy Sitzmann SWIMMIN SPANKS? 1212 MIXED 180+ 4 4:22:10 26:13
61 Megan McPherson DAVY JONES' LOCKER 1105 MIXED 114+ 5 4:22:18 26:14
62 Bryan Schnugg 5 BEARS AND A HAT 606 MEN 114+ 5 4:22:47 26:17
63 Alix Danielsen TA-HOS 202 WOMEN 180+ 4 4:22:52 26:18
64 Steven Toschi TVM-FELLOWSHIP OF RACHAEL'S RING 1603 JUST FOR FUN 1 4:23:05 26:19
65 Nicole O'Keeffe MIT ALUMS 1739 OPEN 13 4:23:49 26:23
66 Abby Pledger TUNATRONIC 303 WOMEN 240+ 1 4:24:20 26:26
67 Gordon Paul CLOVIS SUPERSONICS 1741 OPEN 14 4:24:45 26:29
68 Loren Tordsen LADY LIONS AND SIMBA 1752 OPEN 15 4:25:55 26:36
69 Mike Sample HWBF-V 605 MEN 114+ 6 4:26:33 26:40
70 Marshall Seedorff TEAM SEEDORFF 1748 OPEN 16 4:26:48 26:41
71 Mark Dorshkind BOOTY FT. SUE NOMMIE 601 MEN 114+ 7 4:27:36 26:46
72 Bruce Bower COLD FEWSION 802 MEN 240+ 9 4:28:02 26:49
74 Tyler Drake JJ GOES FIRST 602 MEN 114+ 8 4:28:55 26:54
73 Luca Pozzi PARTY WAVE 1210 MIXED 180+ 5 4:28:55 26:54
75 Frank Elliott SAN MATEO IS FINE WITH 359 901 MEN 300+ 4 4:29:00 26:54
76 David Hager BLUE FOOTERS 1612 JUST FOR FUN 2 4:30:12 27:02
77 Aoife Duffy THE HUNGRY TUNA 100 WOMEN 114+ 2 4:30:41 27:05
78 Thomas Anderson SHIVERING TIMBERS VIII 1302 MIXED 240+ 4 4:31:29 27:09
79 Alexander Kamai TEAM GREEN BEAR DOMINATION 1727 OPEN 17 4:33:03 27:19
80 James Mayfield TRANS GENERALS 705 MEN 180+ 8 4:33:13 27:20
81 Duncan Ross ROLLING HILLS TARTS & OLD FARTS 1318 MIXED 240+ 5 4:33:18 27:20
82 Shelly Taylor TEAM RIPTIDE 1756 MIXED 240+ 6 4:33:39 27:22
83 Deb McFerron HYPOTHERMIC HEAT 302 WOMEN 240+ 2 4:33:44 27:23
84 Kelly Conway AQUATIC AVENGERS 1200 MIXED 180+ 6 4:34:19 27:26
85 Randy Franke COCKED A GAR 1719 OPEN 18 4:35:07 27:31
86 Brian Mirkovich POOHSTRONG VI 6 ELITE 10 4:35:47 27:35
87 Zack Doherty BROTHER JIMMY'S FINEST 1711 OPEN 19 4:36:20 27:38
88 Alex Hetherington FUNKY TRUNKS AND THE BLUE LABELS 704 MEN 180+ 9 4:37:25 27:45
89 Charles Leitzell 2NUH 1729 OPEN 20 4:37:38 27:46
90 Scott Head HEAD TO THE WELLS 1101 MIXED 114+ 6 4:38:45 27:53
91 Celeste Miller 3 OLD GUYS 2 YOUNG CHICKS AND CELES 1501 MIXED 360+ 1 4:39:05 27:55
92 Margaret Becker TAHOE TESSIE TEMPTRESSES 200 WOMEN 180+ 5 4:39:11 27:56
93 Steve June GLORY DAYS 1726 OPEN 21 4:39:38 27:58
94 Mike Scott SWIM WHAT?! 1605 JUST FOR FUN 3 4:39:54 28:00
95 Andrew Steinheimer ROCKY POINT RACERS 1213 MIXED 180+ 7 4:40:01 28:01
96 Denise Edwards SUITS OPTIONAL 300 WOMEN 240+ 3 4:40:11 28:02
97 Tara Martin TEAM 1206 MIXED 180+ 8 4:41:12 28:08
98 Larry Countryman LAMVAC 804 MEN 240+ 10 4:42:25 28:15
99 Monica Offenberg LA FAMIGLIA 1107 MIXED 114+ 7 4:42:38 28:16
100 Gabriel Speyer TEAM BIG WAVES FROM JAPAN 710 MEN 180+ 10 4:42:42 28:17
101 Andrew Trout HEIDRICK & HYPOTHERMIA 1753 OPEN 22 4:43:58 28:24
102 David Summa TOO BAD ASS TO FAIL 1321 MIXED 240+ 7 4:43:59 28:24
103 Laura Holmes MARLIN SWIM REAPERS 1313 MIXED 240+ 8 4:44:04 28:25
104 Amy Thompson TOC - LAPS AT LUNCH 305 WOMEN 240+ 4 4:44:16 28:26
105 Brent Anderson TNT 1301 MIXED 240+ 9 4:44:44 28:29
106 Claire Linney DINGHY BOUND 102 WOMEN 114+ 3 4:44:53 28:30
107 Ted Mulvaney DBAFP 5 812 MEN 240+ 11 4:45:32 28:34
108 Forrest Christo GOOD, BAD, AND OUT OF SHAPE 1706 OPEN 23 4:48:07 28:49
109 Patrick Lee CHICKEN MY ROOSTER 907 MEN 300+ 5 4:48:09 28:49
110 Jock Christie SLEEPY HOLLOW SLOWPOKES 1607 JUST FOR FUN 4 4:48:20 28:50
111 Elizabeth Jay FAT AND LAZY 206 WOMEN 180+ 6 4:49:07 28:55
112 Nicole Pomper BURRITOS AND ROBES 1744 OPEN 24 4:49:39 28:58
113 Mitchell Reed ELDADS POLO BLUE 817 MEN 240+ 12 4:49:47 28:59
114 Geoffrey Koblick 2ND LEG NAKED 1002 MEN 360+ 2 4:49:57 29:00
115 Laurie Lewis BAY BROWNBACKS 405 WOMEN 300+ 2 4:49:58 29:00
116 Don Tatzin OAKWOOD TRUNKS 1004 MEN 360+ 3 4:51:24 29:09
117 Erika Shern OFFSHORE ANGRY TUNA 1320 MIXED 240+ 10 4:53:03 29:19
118 Kevyn Klein CMSWAMMERS 101 WOMEN 114+ 4 4:54:18 29:26
119 Arlene Delmage OLD GUYS AND BABES 1500 MIXED 360+ 2 4:54:47 29:29
120 Marcelle Miller FRIED ZUCHS 1735 OPEN 25 4:55:10 29:31
121 Christopher Rider RIDER RELAY 708 MEN 180+ 11 4:55:11 29:32
122 Robert Eandi TEAM EANDI 1714 OPEN 26 4:56:07 29:37
123 Karen Sheehy VACAVILLE SWIM CLUB WAVE MAKERS 1211 MIXED 180+ 9 4:56:59 29:42
124 Lauren Hewett NAUTIGALS 403 WOMEN 300+ 3 4:57:20 29:44
125 Mary Magnani TUNA TERRORS 1731 OPEN 27 4:58:18 29:50
126 Alice Brock-Utne TAHOE WAHOOS 1306 MIXED 240+ 11 4:58:22 29:51
127 Matt Rodgers GLORY DAYS DRIFTERS 819 MEN 240+ 13 4:58:27 29:51
128 Joe Dowd COOPER IS OUT 1712 OPEN 28 4:58:37 29:52
129 Alzina Cua WE FOUND DORY 1201 MIXED 180+ 10 4:59:17 29:56
130 Kent Willis TEXAS AGGIES-WASHED UP 1755 OPEN 29 4:59:39 29:58
131 Abigail Polsby SIERRA RESCUE SWIMMERS 304 WOMEN 240+ 5 5:00:10 30:01
132 Scott Adams CAL MASTERS 1700 OPEN 30 5:00:12 30:02
133 Hilary McAvoy NARWHAL 1732 OPEN 31 5:00:16 30:02
134 Zach Cook THE SEXY SIX 1708 OPEN 32 5:00:26 30:03
135 Joseph Omran PIGBUSTERS 1403 MIXED 300+ 1 5:00:31 30:04
137 Matt Harrington BEERS BEFORE NOON 808 MEN 240+ 14 5:01:00 30:06
136 Christie Locke YOUR PACE OR MINE? 1104 MIXED 114+ 8 5:01:00 30:06
138 Michael Heacock SHRIEKING EELS 1722 OPEN 33 5:01:26 30:09
139 Rob Torgerson FG-SMAC 1323 MIXED 240+ 12 5:01:27 30:09
140 Drew Sanders THE OLD GUARD 820 MEN 240+ 15 5:01:33 30:10
141 John Sedleniek CALIFORNIA RAISINS 821 MEN 240+ 16 5:01:33 30:10
142 Brandon Drew TEAM LAKE FLACID 1203 MIXED 180+ 11 5:01:56 30:12
143 Jim Murphy WOLF PACK 1736 OPEN 34 5:02:31 30:16
144 Peter Galli STROKE ME 1610 JUST FOR FUN 5 5:03:12 30:20
145 Susi Brennan TAHOE PENGUINS 1606 JUST FOR FUN 6 5:03:20 30:20
146 Greg Geibel SIERRA TSUNAMI 1611 JUST FOR FUN 7 5:03:57 30:24
147 Tom Brunner YET ANOTHER TVM BOAT 1702 OPEN 35 5:06:19 30:38
148 Bill Hammond WILL SWIM FOR PIE 1720 OPEN 36 5:06:53 30:42
149 Andrei Petrov PUCKS GO DEEP 1743 OPEN 37 5:07:02 30:43
150 Alisa Gray CAIPIRINHA CAPPED CHICAS 204 WOMEN 180+ 7 5:07:42 30:47
151 Anthony Bourke SHARKS AND MINNOWS 1401 MIXED 300+ 2 5:08:23 30:51
152 Arielle Patton THE AQUAHOLICS 103 WOMEN 114+ 5 5:08:38 30:52
153 Carolyn Roche 5280 SPLASHERS 1746 OPEN 38 5:08:53 30:54
154 Calvin Patmont TESSIE'S DINNER 1208 MIXED 180+ 12 5:09:39 30:58
155 Chuck Kight 1001 MEN 360+ 4 5:09:53 31:00
156 Daniel Dell'osso CLAREMONT OVER-UNDERS 1309 MIXED 240+ 13 5:10:09 31:01
157 Kirk Haley ELDADS POLO WHITE 902 MEN 300+ 6 5:10:20 31:02
158 Carol Ogilvie AQUA NUTS 1402 MIXED 300+ 3 5:10:46 31:05
159 Matt Tunney TEAM TUNNEY 822 MEN 240+ 17 5:10:54 31:06
160 Regina Roach CHASING THE BEER BONG 210 WOMEN 180+ 8 5:12:02 31:13
161 Michael Medeiros TEAM USF 1614 JUST FOR FUN 8 5:12:37 31:16
162 Joe Zimmerman LANE 9 GANG 1406 MIXED 300+ 4 5:13:15 31:20
163 Louis Fidel BIG GREEN TEAM 1600 JUST FOR FUN 9 5:13:19 31:20
164 Gerard Wevers AGED TO PERFECTION 1405 MIXED 300+ 5 5:13:48 31:23
165 Diane Akers MERRY MERMAIDS 400 WOMEN 300+ 4 5:15:08 31:31
166 Joe Ferrero STATELINE 1717 OPEN 39 5:15:20 31:32
167 Ethan Falls IT'S TOO MUCH 1715 OPEN 40 5:15:39 31:34
168 Tim McNamara PANDORA SWIM CLUB - TEAM HALL 1601 JUST FOR FUN 10 5:15:48 31:35
169 Jennifer Ibbetson THE WOO 1315 MIXED 240+ 14 5:18:30 31:51
170 Keegan Borgias BRANSON, BORGIAS, BATTLESTAR GALATI 1701 OPEN 41 5:18:36 31:52
171 Jim Ferrara AQUAMUTTS 1716 OPEN 42 5:19:07 31:55
172 Heather Chartrand BAY CLUB RV- BUNCH 1307 MIXED 240+ 15 5:19:19 31:56
173 Lindsey Kalkbrenner SASS4LIFE 207 WOMEN 180+ 9 5:20:41 32:05
174 Patrick Devlin LOVE DE'M HANDLES 805 MEN 240+ 18 5:21:44 32:11
175 David Holscher SHARKS WITH LASER BEAMS 1314 MIXED 240+ 16 5:21:59 32:12
176 Doug Robison EAST BAY MUDDERS 818 MEN 240+ 19 5:23:02 32:19
177 Kirsten Plomgren MORNING HOTTIES 1616 JUST FOR FUN 11 5:23:09 32:19
178 Ian Bannister QUALITY MEATS 700 MEN 180+ 12 5:24:13 32:26
179 Edward Rudloff EL PRESIDENTE OLYMPIC CLUB 1003 MEN 360+ 5 5:26:10 32:37
180 Henry Chan 12,000 STROKES 1705 OPEN 43 5:26:39 32:40
181 Jean Allan CHILLED SPIRITS 401 WOMEN 300+ 5 5:28:08 32:49
182 Jeffrey Lally BCP THRASHERS 810 MEN 240+ 20 5:28:35 32:52
183 Holly Tambling LADERA OAKS LAKERS-LOL! 1604 JUST FOR FUN 12 5:29:37 32:58
184 John Mervin THE DOLPHIN CLUB SIX 908 MEN 300+ 7 5:29:40 32:58
185 Michelle Jezycki TRI THE WORLD 306 WOMEN 240+ 6 5:29:53 33:00
186 Mary Howard REAL SWIMMERS OF OCC 301 WOMEN 240+ 7 5:32:43 33:17
187 Ann Kight TAHOE FLOW HO'S NDL 404 WOMEN 300+ 6 5:34:07 33:25
188 Morgan Schwanke SEAL CUB CLUBBING CLUB 607 MEN 114+ 9 5:34:51 33:30
189 Bill Bliss FROZEN NUGGETS 801 MEN 240+ 21 5:36:35 33:40
190 Geoffrey McCavitt TOE TOUCHERS 1613 JUST FOR FUN 13 5:38:09 33:49
191 Jacob Murphy PANDORA SWIM CLUB - TEAM OATS 1618 JUST FOR FUN 14 5:40:15 34:02
192 Erik Duisenberg ICY DEAD PEOPLE 1713 OPEN 44 5:40:19 34:02
193 John Devine THE CITY SHARKS 1710 OPEN 45 5:40:32 34:04
194 Steven Hardie STEVIE'S ANGLES 1721 OPEN 46 5:41:26 34:09
195 Marcus Colabianchi HUGGY BEAR AND THE FUNKY BUNCH 701 MEN 180+ 13 5:42:26 34:15
196 Janette Dolan GOLDEN FINNED TIGER SHARKS 1608 JUST FOR FUN 15 5:43:33 34:22
197 Annette Coholan MUDSHARK MERMAIDS 501 WOMEN 360+ 1 5:43:40 34:22
198 Marcy Michael BIG TAHUNAS 500 WOMEN 300+ 7 5:44:17 34:26
199 Ludo Thomasson LES CROISSANTS CHAUDS 711 MEN 180+ 14 5:44:32 34:28
200 Candace Wilson YET AGAIN! 1754 OPEN 47 5:44:35 34:28
201 Cassidy Deline LIFE AQUATIC 1709 OPEN 48 5:45:20 34:32
202 Naomi Albertson RICK'S REVENGE 1300 MIXED 240+ 17 5:46:14 34:38
203 Ben Barber THE CHAMBER'S PUNCHES 800 MEN 240+ 22 5:48:51 34:54
204 Matthew Talbott #1 HAPPY FUN SWIM TEAM 1751 OPEN 49 5:49:00 34:54
205 Angelina Calderon MERICA 1704 OPEN 50 5:49:27 34:57
206 Brad Pence GOLDEN GILLED WATER CHEETAHS 1615 JUST FOR FUN 16 5:51:17 35:08
207 Kerri Hansen TVM-FROZEN PARTS 1311 MIXED 240+ 18 5:52:44 35:17
208 Jeff Bohnet AQUA TACO 1305 MIXED 240+ 19 5:53:51 35:24
209 Brooke Myatt BARTON BARRACUDAS 1207 MIXED 180+ 13 5:54:00 35:24
210 Chris Beeman WEST SHORE WANNABES 1304 MIXED 240+ 20 5:55:06 35:31
211 Janet Beegle FROSTITS 402 WOMEN 300+ 8 5:56:00 35:36
212 Marie Jilk TEAM TUBBY 1205 MIXED 180+ 14 5:58:34 35:52
213 Alfonso Pulido MIGHTY DUCKIES 1602 JUST FOR FUN 17 5:59:29 35:57
214 Emily Scott SMAC 1319 MIXED 240+ 21 6:02:09 36:13
215 Kris Berglund OAKLAND OTTERS 1400 MIXED 300+ 6 6:02:11 36:14
216 Patrick Hurley MEEK'S GEEKS 904 MEN 300+ 8 6:02:47 36:17
217 Michele Mieuli WATERDOGS 1734 OPEN 51 6:04:26 36:27
218 William Tucker SHALLOW ENDERS 1617 JUST FOR FUN 18 6:10:55 37:06
219 Mark Henderson THE CAPTAIN 809 MEN 240+ 23 6:12:30 37:15
220 Shannon Conner SUN'S OUT GUN'S OUT 1707 OPEN 52 6:17:07 37:43
221 Cathy Harrington MAN EATING SHARKS 1312 MIXED 240+ 22 6:25:21 38:33
222 Heather Petersen DOLPHINS 208 WOMEN 180+ 10 6:40:25 40:03