SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE
El Dorado Beach, South Lake Tahoe, CA
6/24/2015

SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE


********** WOMENS OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Div Finish
1 33 Shae Foudy F 16 Dana Point CA WOMENS SUP 12'6 36:50
2 28 Jade Howson F 12 Laguna Beach CA GIRLS 12UNDER 38:29
3 74 Kalia Alexiou F 14 Santa Cruz CA JR WOMEN 13-17 39:24
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE

SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE


********** MENS OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Div Finish
1 82 Kelly Margetts M 42 Currumbin AU MENS SUP 14 35:07
2 79 Daniel Russell M 18 Laguna Niguel CA MENS SUP 14 35:43
3 101 Taylor Rambo M 26 San Clamente CA MENS SUP 14 35:49
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE

SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE


********** GIRLS 12Under CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 25 107 Jessica Brackett F 11 Slt CA 39:57
2 27 14 Alex Higginson F 12 San Clemente CA 40:01
3 50 78 Belah Ellis F 12 Hermosa Beach CA 43:25
4 61 36 Abby Baker F 11 Carlsbad YO 45:05
5 83 71 Savanah Purvance F 12 Slt CA 49:09
6 97 83 Stella Devine F 10 Slt CA 56:04
7 98 15 Kayla McLaughlin F 10 San Clemente CA 56:31
8 101 26 Givlia Lancellotti F 10 Slt CA 58:42
9 102 5 Makena Prouly F 11 Minden NV 1:00:47
10 103 73 Monnika Mattson F 11 Slt CA 1:00:51
11 104 60 Freya Hammerlein F 8 Tahoe CA 1:01:53
12 106 9 Gemma Rice F 12 Burlingame CA 1:04:27
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE


********** BOYS 12Under CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 37 19 Gavin Mencinsky M 11 Carlsbad CA 41:47
2 42 42 Finn Spencer M 11 Paia 43:01
3 46 46 Jonas Graham M 11 Carlsbad CA 43:14
4 54 102 Kaden Neary M 12 Slt CA 43:57
5 58 84 Burke Hammond M 11 Vista CA 44:28
6 59 44 Zeke Rose M 11 San Clementa CA 44:48
7 68 47 Walker Graham M 9 Carlsbad CA 46:16
8 72 22 Kade Schrauben M 10 Slt CA 47:25
9 85 17 Trevor Mencinsky M 8 Carlsbad CA 49:28
10 89 50 Alek Ramos M 10 Aguadilla PR 50:47
11 105 8 Marco Rice M 10 Burlingame CA 1:04:19
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE


********** JR WOMEN 13-17 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 36 75 Erika Benitez F 14 Stanton CA 41:25
2 81 24 Kelsey Buckley F 13 Meyers CA 48:58
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE


********** JR MEN 13-17 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 10 32 Tyler Bashor M 13 Dana Point CA 37:32
2 15 68 Patrick Cloveland M 15 Ladera Ranch CA 38:59
3 16 18 Trevor Bashor M 16 Dana Point CA 39:01
4 17 41 Jeffrey Spencer M 14 Paia 39:04
5 18 37 Stephen Baker M 14 Carlsbad CA 39:05
6 19 77 Josh Brackett M 13 Slt CA 39:06
7 24 2 Summit Moulton M 15 Slt CA 39:55
8 29 53 Ryan Maloney M 16 Carlsbad CA 40:11
9 30 20 Cole Vander Broek M 14 Ladera Ranch CA 40:29
10 31 3 Elijah Schoenig M 13 San Clemente CA 40:35
11 32 112 Austin Allen M 17 Slt CA 41:01
12 39 90 Riley McConaugheu M 16 Slt CA 42:19
13 47 104 Evan Hirn M 17 Hermosa Beach CA 43:16
14 51 65 Keaton Rose M 13 San Clemente CA 43:26
15 73 91 Mario Manglaracina M 17 Slt CA 47:28
16 74 89 Taegan Campbell M 13 Oxford MI 47:31
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE


********** Womens SUP Surfboard CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 65 67 Sue Cooper F 48 Key West FL 45:50
2 66 48 Heather Gaines F 52 Key West FL 45:55
3 76 96 Jamie Emery F 39 Slt CA 47:49
4 78 34 Maryann Jackowski F 41 Keywest FL 48:15
5 80 12 Sandy Rodriquez F 42 Key West FL 48:47
6 86 59 Holly Amodio F 39 Key West FL 49:52
7 90 10 Kyla Shoemaker F 33 Key West 50:48
8 94 58 Barbara Sage F 42 Key West FL 52:51
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE


********** Mens SUP Surfboard CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 20 106 Danny Ching M 33 Redondo CA 39:07
2 40 92 Josh Doherty M 25 Slt CA 42:25
3 48 111 John Allen M 54 Slt CA 43:21
4 53 25 Quince Buckley M 53 Meyers CA 43:54
5 71 64 Grant Begley M 33 Bape Canaveral FL 46:52
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE


********** Womens SUP 12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 45 98 Kristy Morris F 38 Hermosa Beach CA 43:11
2 55 38 Sarah Callahan F 29 Haiku HI 44:01
3 63 31 Jill Preston F 34 45:36
4 75 39 Claudette Baker F 44 Carlsbad CA 47:39
5 79 62 Jessica Cichra F 33 Orlando FL 48:31
6 82 13 Andrea Drew F 36 Slt CA 49:07
7 87 61 Julie Zeid F 56 Slt CA 50:28
8 93 109 Veronica Kingsbury F 49 Dana Point CA 52:38
9 95 93 Erica Shearer F 40 Roseville CA 54:57
10 99 16 Lisa McLaughlin F 41 San Clemente CA 56:55
11 100 66 Jennifer Brackett F 45 South Lake Tahoe CA 58:28
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE


********** Mens SUP 12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 28 29 Robert Howson M 52 Laguan Beach CA 40:05
2 33 51 Jay Prigge M 47 Red Bud IL 41:06
3 44 30 John Thomaselli M 62 Slt CA 43:10
4 56 103 Cody Silvester M 21 Ohai CA 44:07
5 60 114 Paul Genasa M 53 Slt CA 44:55
6 62 54 Brett Simpson M 30 San Clemente CA 45:11
7 64 97 Jim Doherty M 60 Slt CA 45:48
8 67 52 Albert Cichra M 61 Orlando FL 46:01
9 69 21 Liam Blaney M 47 Kings Beach CA 46:22
10 70 56 Beau Roberts M 36 Meyers CA 46:43
11 88 45 Mark Newton M 43 Napa CA 50:34
12 91 35 Bob Long M 64 San Diego CA 51:30
13 92 55 Pete Simpson M 66 San Clemente CA 52:12
14 96 94 Darrell Schue M 57 Slt CA 55:35
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE


********** Mens SUP 14 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 4 80 Kenny Kaneko M 27 Japan 35:54
2 5 40 Jeramie Vaine M 35 San Clemente CA 36:08
3 6 43 Josiah Brackett M 15 Slt CA 36:43
4 7 105 Kai Chong M 25 Honolulu HI 36:48
5 8 72 Belar Diaz M 38 San Clemente CA 36:50
6 11 113 Luca Genasi M 22 Slt CA 37:44
7 13 110 Anthony Vela M 41 San Clemente CA 38:31
8 14 76 John Alexiou M 49 Santa Cruz CA 38:58
9 21 11 John Merryfield M 49 Kings Beach CA 39:21
10 23 99 Andrew Mencinsky M 48 Carlsbad CA 39:43
11 26 85 Chris Hummond M 45 Vista CA 40:01
12 34 81 Matt Chebatoris M 42 Los Angels CA 41:17
13 35 86 Matt Lennert M 43 Oxford MI 41:20
14 38 4 Wayne Prouly Jr M 36 Minden NV 41:47
15 41 27 Charles Lancellotti M 44 Slt CA 42:31
16 43 49 Sasha Unruh M 41 Encinitas CA 43:08
17 49 1 Phil Moulton M 51 Slt CA 43:24
18 52 23 Kyle Schrauben M 43 Slt CA 43:52
19 57 57 Paul Zarubin M 61 Truckee CA 44:22
20 84 100 Kevin Shearer M 38 Roseville CA 49:18
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE


********** Tandem CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 77 108 Buck Kia'i Kaina Quaglia M 39 Folsom CA 48:00