Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/04/2016


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST 1 MILE SWIM **************

Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



GIRLS AGE GROUP G1112 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Kendall Lawrence 12 4 CCA 28 24:27.30
2 Dylan Hutchinson 12 6 MCSD 21 24:32.10
3 Lucy Gott 12 20 SHSC 16 29:12.90
4 Katie Heffernan 11 22 WANV 3 29:17.80
5 Alexandrea Wilson 12 25 MCSD 47 30:29.55
6 Jadelyn Lou 11 26 FOG 30 31:48.55
7 Ella Komo 12 32 PASA 23 33:01.85
8 Ally Rudolph 11 33 PASA 40 33:10.60
9 Midori Lewis (hasn' 12 34 520 33:33.00
10 Evan Tebb 11 37 713 42:34.00
11 Dylan Bradford 11 38 SRN 9 43:12.30
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



BOYS AGE GROUP B1112 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Tate Cutler 12 8 DART 2 24:39.90
2 Ethan Rosendale 12 12 DART 715 25:29.85
3 Robert Placak 11 29 NBA 36 32:14.70
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



GIRLS AGE GROUP G1314 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Haley Hutchinson 14 3 MCSD 22 24:02.95
2 Kaia Anderson 14 5 PASA 5 24:30.60
3 Lexi Rudolph 14 10 PASA 41 24:53.45
4 Selby Anderson 13 11 DART 6 25:20.35
5 Amelia Heitz 14 19 SHSC 19 29:00.95
6 Mathilde Rousseau 14 21 PASA 39 29:14.95
7 Maddie Komo 14 23 PASA 24 29:43.45
8 Samantha Tran 13 27 FOG 44 31:54.80
9 Jen Aragon 14 28 557 31:55.70
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Justin Mills 14 2 PASA 32 23:57.70
2 William Cross 13 7 AAA 11 24:35.70
3 Mitchel Walker 14 14 MCSD 46 26:09.35
4 Anthony Krieter 13 15 SHSC 26 26:14.55
5 Max Grotenhuis 13 18 WAC 18 29:00.90
6 Gabriel Bider 14 24 PASA 7 29:44.20
7 Ross Majeske 13 36 DARTS 717 36:05.50
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



GIRLS AGE GROUP G1518 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Natalie Baumgartner 15 13 MCSD 706 25:32.40
2 Maggie Eggleton 15 16 PASA 14 26:23.10
3 Kimberly Deal 15 31 PASA 719 32:40.85
4 Lara Soldatova 15 35 HILLS 42 33:57.10
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



BOYS AGE GROUP B1518 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Grant Watson 18 1 WCAB 716 22:45.35
2 Lucas Walker 15 9 LAMV 45 24:40.90
3 Connor Deal 15 17 PASA 718 27:26.65
4 Kai Mitchell 16 30 MDSC 33 32:32.70
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Allison Arnold 24 6 TOC 62 20:59.40
2 Mikkel-Ane Stipe 23 14 TOC 393 21:39.25
3 Kathryn Murphy 23 29 TOC 278 23:08.15
4 Elyssa Pedote 23 32 TOC 177 23:16.60
5 Mary Alice Curran 24 98 OAM 575 27:55.45
6 Michaela Lambert 23 115 TEME 387 28:46.20
7 Rachel Lee 18 164 VACA 422 31:23.65
8 Geneva Croxton 22 242 VACA 194 39:43.65
9 Corinne Morier 24 259 TEME 127 43:08.70
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M1824 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Bryan Offutt 24 2 TOC 102 20:06.45
2 Colin Babcock 24 5 TOC 126 20:11.40
3 Wyatt Butler 23 13 BAC 506 21:33.70
4 Ian MacKay 23 42 TOC 207 24:23.45
5 Steven Ramsay 24 136 DAM 468 29:58.25
6 Kylan Nieh 23 143 UC38 304 30:09.55
7 Patrick Long 20 152 DAM 576 30:30.45
8 Lionel Ruckstuhl 20 200 UC38 328 34:47.20
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Amanda Sims 27 12 OAM 65 21:31.60
2 Lindsay Gaudinier 27 44 WCM 326 24:27.25
3 Meghan O'Brien 29 61 USF 376 25:21.35
4 Liz Stehula 29 66 UC38 336 25:41.95
5 Camille Gulick 28 112 TSUN 104 28:42.55
6 Kathryn Happe 25 196 VACA 277 34:11.05
7 Meghan Kelly 25 235 DAM 375 38:37.65
8 Edith Hannigan 28 245 DAM 169 39:56.40
9 Jenna Yoshisato 25 258 DAM 236 42:32.55
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M2529 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Christophe Burckle 28 3 TOC 119 20:08.00
2 Chad La Tourette 27 4 TOC 110 20:09.95
3 Nathan Vizcarra 28 7 USF 402 21:14.15
4 Jason Dunford 29 8 TOC 225 21:23.20
5 David Schnabl 28 9 TOC 149 21:26.60
6 Jackson Wang 28 11 USF 210 21:30.05
7 Jamie Neuwirth 28 33 TOC 217 23:17.25
8 Matthew Talmadge 26 36 TOC 374 23:36.30
9 Matt Hurko 25 49 TOC 371 24:56.25
10 Bj Scoggan 27 57 UC38 93 25:10.50
11 Samuel Rowan 25 62 TOC 449 25:23.15
12 Matt Susskind 29 107 543 28:33.00
13 Mike Providenza 26 120 NUTS 547 29:09.00
14 Andrew O'Mahony 29 155 SRVM 73 30:44.05
15 Aric Lasry 28 236 TEME 535 39:01.25
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Sarah Chinn 32 56 MAM 452 25:05.90
2 Anne Worthington 33 63 DAC 526 25:26.45
3 Kathleen Coggshall 33 64 BAY 275 25:32.50
4 Robyn Kaake 31 70 BAY 445 25:49.40
5 Jacquelyn Geren 32 87 RAMS 213 27:19.00
6 Calley Prezzano 33 108 TEME 103 28:33.80
7 MacKenzie Hanks 32 117 WCM 536 29:04.80
8 Andrea Millar 34 129 NVM 71 29:29.45
9 Alexandra Reischman 32 144 SMAC 59 30:11.65
10 Monica Carney 33 150 CRUZ 395 30:29.45
11 Donita Flecker 33 154 SMAC 164 30:41.40
12 Ellie Adelman 31 160 TEME 174 30:59.80
13 Amanda Bratberg 30 167 FMS 64 31:45.85
14 Baili Schilling 30 168 NVM 79 31:56.20
15 Kate Beidelman 33 195 UC38 273 34:02.65
16 Elizabeth Kirby 32 206 STAN 172 35:14.50
17 Molly Sanchez 30 225 558 37:14.60
18 Johana Afenjar 30 277 TEME 540 58:07.05
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M3034 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Justin Hollenback 30 58 TEME 263 25:10.50
2 Christophe Lee 30 59 DAM 578 25:15.80
3 Quinn Fitzgerald 33 85 TOC 421 27:05.35
4 Jimmy Song 33 96 MEMO 244 27:49.10
5 Garrett Rushton 30 148 DAM 192 30:21.90
6 Paul Philley 33 175 DAM 410 32:33.70
7 Ziv Lang 33 176 DAM 556 32:36.95
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Eve Maidenberg 39 46 MAM 188 24:35.85
2 Michelle Rowe 39 92 TVM 390 27:44.55
3 Ligaya Park 36 94 FMS 321 27:46.10
4 Amy Sitzmann 36 100 TVM 68 27:58.45
5 Sarah Groskopf 35 105 TVM 454 28:19.90
6 Kathryn Gunnison 35 130 UC38 276 29:30.85
7 Anne Gay 35 165 NVM 571 31:25.55
8 Veronica Flanagan 39 174 CRUZ 497 32:26.20
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M3539 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Andrew Ferguson 37 10 BAY 515 21:27.15
2 Brian Villarreal 36 15 UC38 101 21:43.25
3 Matthew Roper 35 17 DAM 373 22:25.50
4 Adriano Sun 35 53 TVM 55 25:01.65
5 Shane Powell 36 68 VACA 457 25:45.90
6 Erik Johnson 37 90 TEME 182 27:31.25
7 Markus Daene 37 91 TVM 364 27:38.60
8 Nicholas Wunschel 36 162 FMS 544 31:05.45
9 Alic Shook 35 178 MEMO 61 32:39.95
10 Hubert Lim 35 199 USF 206 34:41.10
11 Marcel Lleonart 39 210 CALM 344 35:34.35
12 Michael Bigatti 38 263 VACA 381 44:18.75
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Amy Anderson 42 71 PCCM 66 25:51.40
2 Cyane Anaya 44 101 TEME 134 28:01.45
3 Beccah Rothschild 42 103 MAM 84 28:12.85
4 Diana Peroni 43 119 NUTS 158 29:08.60
5 Dominique Croteau 42 121 TEME 160 29:10.35
6 Danielle Lipski 40 125 ASCP 139 29:18.10
7 Erika Cutler 40 126 DAM 185 29:24.25
8 Jenny Shears-Teixe 44 128 UC38 241 29:28.90
9 Ashleigh Miller 41 151 UC38 77 30:30.25
10 Krystin Bradford 41 220 FMS 302 36:41.50
11 Sherry Blunk 43 265 DAM 461 47:08.40
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M4044 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Trevor Gillis 40 1 LAMV 494 20:04.20
2 Casey Cheung 42 77 TSUN 107 26:32.80
3 Yann Kneubuhler 44 82 545 26:52.60
4 Deacon Shoenberger 42 113 TAM 153 28:42.95
5 Vicente Font 41 157 CALM 498 30:56.60
6 Jacob Sanderson 42 207 FMS 211 35:16.15
7 Eudean Garces 41 221 RPM 582 36:52.10
8 Chris Heisterkamp 40 256 TSUN 114 42:29.80
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Janice Curtin 48 52 EDHS 222 25:00.15
2 Juliet Cox 48 60 MAM 262 25:19.60
3 Cynthia Hertzer 47 75 CRUZ 136 26:13.30
4 Juliana Oliver 46 110 OAM 261 28:41.10
5 Tiffany Forbes 49 118 CALM 483 29:06.80
6 Marta Bechhoefer 48 124 CRUZ 365 29:15.15
7 Lisa Bertain 45 145 DAC 329 30:13.40
8 Karen Charney 47 156 DAM 267 30:49.35
9 Patti Philpott 45 161 TCAM 407 31:05.20
10 Michele Ignoffo 46 169 CRUZ 388 31:59.15
11 Krisi Raymond 48 183 SHMS 299 32:53.50
12 Amy Meyers 48 189 UC38 67 33:13.15
13 Kimberly Jorgensen 48 192 SAC 296 33:44.15
14 Akiko Lewis 45 202 SRVM 518 34:52.95
15 Sheri Brown Dion 47 204 NSMS 554 35:04.85
16 Lucrecia Ceruuti 45 208 DAM 552 35:30.80
17 Jeanette Cavano 48 237 UC38 231 39:06.50
18 Shari Cruse 49 248 NUTS 458 40:01.05
19 Kathy Viatella 49 253 DAM 524 41:30.60
20 Kathy Lee 46 255 TEME 279 42:23.00
21 Jennifer Krasnoff Hom 49 268 NUTS 238 48:01.50
22 Shellee Harris 49 276 WCM 460 54:40.35
23 Rachelle Pellicci 49 278 UC38 424 1:04:51.25
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M4549 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Chris Bond 49 18 WCM 112 22:36.45
2 Kurt Oeler 49 23 TOC 303 23:00.20
3 Matt Harrington 45 27 USF 370 23:05.20
4 Rick Hamilton 48 30 MAM 434 23:12.40
5 Derek Hutchinson 46 41 MCSD 157 24:19.95
6 Perry Klebahn 49 45 TOC 414 24:27.45
7 Ernie Hoftyzer 46 47 DAM 187 24:38.25
8 Adam Santner 45 51 TEME 54 24:59.40
9 Chris Barta 49 65 TEME 579 25:38.15
10 John Hanson 46 69 TOC 253 25:46.65
11 James Warhover 45 138 DAM 216 30:03.30
12 Verne Ball 46 211 ASCP 496 35:35.65
13 Jason Prodoehl 45 212 TSUN 227 35:55.15
14 Bryan Koester 45 232 580 38:14.55
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Susan Preston 54 16 STAN 586 22:05.45
2 Kimberly Elsbach 53 35 DAM 295 23:30.65
3 Laureen Welting 50 38 TOC 311 23:56.15
4 Lisa Ward 52 40 WCM 538 24:02.95
5 Lynn Jolly 50 48 TOC 341 24:47.10
6 Jane Russell 53 54 DAM 219 25:02.90
7 Cornelia Bleul-Gohlke 50 67 CALM 128 25:45.05
8 Shelle Freund 51 73 CMS 459 26:04.70
9 Ali Hall 54 74 SNM 60 26:09.60
10 Janet Renner 54 79 MELO 221 26:41.70
11 Stephanie Koop 52 89 DAM 517 27:27.55
12 Jayne Riley 52 95 SRVM 230 27:47.35
13 Cindi Connolly 51 97 FMS 121 27:53.20
14 Elizabeth Tiedemann 53 99 ARM 173 27:56.30
15 Laurie Lewis 54 109 BAY 313 28:34.40
16 Lisa Deal 51 114 PCCM 331 28:43.95
17 Nell Mitchell 52 116 VIMS 403 28:48.40
18 Rebecca Perry 51 132 MAM 429 29:46.85
19 Jennifer Phalen 51 142 DAM 239 30:07.85
20 Gretchen Latimer 50 149 OAM 574 30:23.85
21 Laura Shafer 51 171 DAM 308 32:09.15
22 Erin Begerow 50 172 SHMS 186 32:14.95
23 Josie Viscardi 51 173 NBA 258 32:22.30
24 Karin Morris 52 186 TEME 272 33:02.80
25 Melissa Collier 50 197 DAM 378 34:14.95
26 Lynn Forsey 54 224 NUTS 340 37:13.55
27 Tia Woodward 50 226 AAM 482 37:15.90
28 Joan Turner 54 229 TCAM 245 37:55.20
29 Susan Mencarini 52 233 UC38 473 38:31.30
30 Denise Lillian 52 241 TEME 541 39:40.00
31 Patti Williams 54 271 DAM 408 48:22.25
32 Karen Wofford 54 273 SMAC 271 50:03.70
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M5054 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 David Brancamp 54 21 UC38 144 22:57.55
2 Bill Mc Cracken 54 22 TVM 92 22:58.40
3 Tom Nootbaar 52 28 WCM 491 23:07.70
4 David Shackley 53 34 MVM 150 23:30.50
5 Jon Boone 52 50 WCM 532 24:56.30
6 Mark Woollgar 54 80 AHMS 363 26:44.55
7 Kevin Keating 53 104 SMAC 291 28:17.60
8 Joe Davis 51 122 ARM 249 29:10.45
9 Dennis Ehrenberger 51 123 UC38 156 29:15.00
10 Dave Muth 52 133 SAC 143 29:47.45
11 Rob Inouye 52 134 USF 437 29:51.95
12 Doug Camplejohn 50 135 BAC 165 29:57.95
13 Greg Freund 52 170 CMS 197 32:00.10
14 Henry Marsden 54 182 DAC 205 32:49.00
15 Joe Marenda 50 193 TOC 250 33:49.80
16 Andre Bertrand 51 216 ALB 70 36:17.90
17 Scott Allison 53 247 DAM 456 40:00.25
18 Laurent Boucher 54 257 NUTS 312 42:31.75
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Cokie Lepinski 57 86 NUTS 125 27:10.80
2 Marguerite Meyer 57 93 TOC 581 27:44.65
3 Jessie Hickel 57 147 BWAQ 242 30:19.30
4 Susan Bergmann 56 185 TEME 471 33:02.25
5 Lisa Frazier 55 187 VACA 333 33:03.55
6 Marilyn Underwood 56 201 DAM 355 34:51.90
7 Ximena Bustamante 56 213 DAM 577 36:04.15
8 Kristine Buckley 56 222 SMM 301 37:01.95
9 Kelley Griest 59 228 WCM 282 37:41.30
10 Susan Aitkens 56 230 DAC 469 37:58.20
11 Marcia Dellwo 57 240 RAMS 346 39:23.75
12 Lisa Cannon 57 244 MVN 330 39:54.35
13 Mary Sharp 55 260 UC38 369 43:27.35
14 Michelle Lerman 57 267 NUTS 389 47:55.50
15 Scarlet Huber 59 270 DAM 570 48:17.65
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M5559 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Steve Cutting 59 19 TVM 465 22:55.20
2 Mark Evans 58 24 DAM 358 23:02.40
3 Mike Carr 55 31 SRM 391 23:16.55
4 Paul Sims 55 39 SRM 411 23:58.35
5 Mark Frazier 57 76 VACA 359 26:13.70
6 David Stewart 57 81 VACA 151 26:47.90
7 Peter Oliver 58 83 TCAM 416 26:55.75
8 Lyle Mc Carty 55 84 DAM 339 27:01.95
9 Jay Stanton 56 111 MVM 229 28:42.40
10 David Woodruff 59 141 DAM 152 30:06.85
11 Steve Garrett 58 153 DAM 534 30:34.65
12 Douglas Taylor 57 158 DAM 167 30:56.80
13 Paul Tiger 58 177 UC38 413 32:39.00
14 Eric Hektner 58 181 TVM 179 32:46.30
15 Keith Heiden 57 198 UC38 281 34:40.50
16 Wayne Schultz 57 209 HUMM 503 35:31.35
17 Raymond McKendall 56 217 UC08 427 36:27.95
18 Peter Tsugawa 58 227 MEMO 417 37:30.25
19 Bart Mehlhop 55 238 UC38 83 39:13.60
20 Robert Collins 56 272 UC38 440 49:16.90
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Laura Val 64 26 TAM 310 23:03.10
2 Phyllis Quinn 60 106 TOC 419 28:24.75
3 Judy Eisenman 62 137 TAM 260 30:02.00
4 Elizabeth Clark 63 146 NBA 171 30:17.20
5 Marielle Boortz 61 166 OAK 354 31:27.00
6 Susie Powell 63 180 NUTS 475 32:45.60
7 Margie Villarreal 63 184 PRES 349 32:57.65
8 Teddy Coll Palmer 61 219 OAK 478 36:40.10
9 Janese Powell 60 243 TEME 220 39:45.90
10 Betsy Barsamian-Te 64 266 OAK 89 47:15.10
11 Susan August 62 269 NUTS 470 48:14.25
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M6064 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Sandy Mac Donald 60 20 SMST 450 22:56.15
2 Kelly McGuire 62 43 DAM 283 24:24.60
3 John Dickey 60 55 DAM 548 25:04.50
4 Ron Emhoff 61 72 TVM 446 25:55.65
5 Don Foreaker 64 78 SRM 161 26:39.25
6 David Carter 61 88 UC38 145 27:21.90
7 Erik Sterne 63 131 ROSE 183 29:34.40
8 Douglas Brewer 63 159 RAMS 166 30:59.65
9 Jeffrey Citron 61 163 YCMS 234 31:11.65
10 Stephen Small 63 203 EBAT 463 34:53.90
11 Paul Stock 63 223 EDHS 412 37:11.50
12 Will Davis 64 231 DAM 513 38:12.45
13 Vishnu Ranganathan 60 246 TEME 501 39:57.10
14 Robert Feenstra 60 249 DAM 441 40:30.70
15 Ken Hitchner 62 254 NUTS 284 42:14.10
16 Giovanni Elia 60 264 NUTS 195 44:35.30
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Marianne Brems 67 139 MELO 351 30:05.60
2 Jane Lee 66 140 NSMS 218 30:06.25
3 Linda Shoenberger 68 190 TAM 323 33:29.15
4 Alena Soldatova 66 191 UC38 58 33:30.20
5 Annette Coholan 68 194 RHMS 75 33:55.95
6 Lyra Halprin 65 234 DAM 343 38:33.40
7 Diane Davis 65 239 DAM 512 39:21.60
8 William Feller 68 252 TUTE 504 41:15.70
9 Nance Rosencranz 67 262 NUTS 398 44:04.90
10 Cynthia Barnard 68 274 NBA 135 50:33.50
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M6569 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Tim Broderick 65 25 STAN 484 23:02.50
2 Joel Wilson 67 37 CRUZ 252 23:47.10
3 Bob Upshaw 66 102 WCM 94 28:07.60
4 Rick Meyerhoff 69 188 TAM 435 33:04.05
5 Pete Rice 66 261 NUTS 415 43:34.05
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Leslie Westergaard 73 251 DAM 320 40:44.05
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M7074 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Richard Burns 72 127 TAM 431 29:28.40
2 Michael Rushton 70 205 DAM 385 35:07.00
3 Curt Zimansky 71 214 DAC 132 36:11.00
4 Thomas McCarty 70 215 TOC 480 36:13.35
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F7579 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Susan Munn 77 250 DAM 474 40:43.20
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M7579 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Ralph Brott 76 179 BAY 425 32:42.15
2 Barry Fasbender 78 218 SMM 81 36:32.00
3 David Gilmer 78 275 DAM 516 53:47.45
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M8084 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Mark Braly 80 279 DAM 357 1:18:39.80
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



********** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS 1 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Mari Wunschel 30 USF 350 11:45.75
2 Emily Cocks 39 UC38 178 23:17.10
3 Kim Larson 52 CALM 294 28:07.20
4 Beth Lawrence 51 UC38 88 31:15.50
5 Carrie Heusner 38 NBA 106 37:32.55
6 Jessica Cyphers 32 572 39:46.15
7 Jill Van Dalen 38 UC38 243 40:26.50
8 Barbara McQuinn 59 TEME 80 41:52.35
9 Lynn Narlesky 64 DAM 342 45:15.20
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



********** MALE OVERALL MASTERS 1 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 David Penneys 33 UCLA 147 22:06.65
2 Vance McCausland 46 ARM 495 25:11.00
3 Jude Rodriguez 52 CRUZ 259 25:14.05
4 Jay Bedsworth 51 TOC 228 31:42.50
5 Kenneth Clews 55 BAY 287 32:16.15
6 Gary Gilberg 61 UC38 193 33:01.60
7 Paul Perrone 33 TVM 409 40:37.10
8 Tom Burke 58 UC38 490 42:11.85
9 Al Loosli 73 WCM 57 47:07.55
10 Tony Tuttle 64 RPM 492 49:17.90