SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE El Dorado Buoy Race
El Dorado Beach, South Lake Tahoe, CA
6/25/2016

SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE El Dorado Buoy Race


********** WOMENS OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Div Finish
1 20 Kristin Thomas F 53 Laguna Beach CA WOMENS SUP 12'6 55:23
2 2 Mel Wygal F 39 San Clemente CA WOMENS SUP 12'6 55:36
3 22 Terri Plunkett F 47 San Clemente CA WOMENS SUP 12'6 59:21
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE El Dorado Buoy Race

SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE El Dorado Buoy Race


********** MENS OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Div Finish
1 57 Luca Genasci M 23 Slt CA MENS SUP 14 50:14
2 56 Josiah Brackett M 16 Slt CA MENS SUP 14 51:20
3 19 Dale Marnati M 64 Capistrano Beach CA MENS SUP 14 51:29
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE El Dorado Buoy Race

SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE El Dorado Buoy Race


********** GIRLS 12Under CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 35 21 Megan Uszynski F 10 Henderson NV 1:08:23
2 40 41 Maddie Unruh F 8 Encinitas CA 1:10:21
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE El Dorado Buoy Race


********** BOYS 12Under CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 25 45 Travis Largent M 12 Slt CA 1:01:36
2 39 15 Alexander Alvalez M 6 Oakland CA 1:10:20
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE El Dorado Buoy Race


********** JR WOMEN 13-17 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 58 53 Savanah Carlson F 16 Santa Barbara CA 1:30:26
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE El Dorado Buoy Race


********** JR MEN 13-17 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 13 58 Joshua Brackett M 14 Slt CA 59:09
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE El Dorado Buoy Race


********** Womens SUP Surfboard CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 36 43 Tiffany Tudyk F 31 San Clemente CA 1:08:25
2 45 13 Gretchen Meier-Jurica F 45 Oakland CA 1:10:45
3 54 7 Yaxira Rodriguez F 39 Puerto Rico 1:17:00
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE El Dorado Buoy Race


********** Mens SUP Surfboard CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 18 9 Mike Meluille M 61 San Lorenzo CA 59:39
2 24 25 Matt Hartnett M 30 San Diego CA 1:01:28
3 37 6 Jorge Quinones M 39 Puerto Rico 1:08:42
4 38 33 Bill Boosman M 54 Pacific Grove CA 1:09:02
5 46 42 Mario Manciaracina M 52 Slt CA 1:12:14
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE El Dorado Buoy Race


********** Womens SUP 12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 17 47 Gretchen Benedetlo F 60 San Clemente CA 59:32
2 19 18 Kathy Lynch F 55 Capistrano Beach CA 59:57
3 21 11 Madeleine King F 55 Fairfax 1:00:16
4 23 30 Susie Kiley F 43 San Clemente CA 1:01:22
5 29 32 Janet Gavaldon F 44 San Diego CA 1:03:13
6 31 35 Jeanne Trimm F 59 Capistrano Beach CA 1:03:45
7 33 46 Lisa Hazelton F 60 San Clemente CA 1:07:01
8 34 51 Maria Bowman F 40 Dayton NV 1:08:19
9 41 1 Maggie Adams F 54 Carlsbad CA 1:10:22
10 47 52 Abby Malmstrom F 33 Winters CA 1:13:07
11 49 34 Greta Kallesman F 30 Slt CA 1:14:49
12 55 39 Kelly Unruh F 38 Encinitas CA 1:21:54
13 57 37 Mandy Curry F 37 Anchorage AK 1:27:33
14 59 54 Brandy Womble F 37 Navarre FL 1:36:08
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE El Dorado Buoy Race


********** Mens SUP 12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 4 16 Bill McGrath M 52 Yorba Lind CA 54:13
2 6 38 Mick Vollmer M 40 San Juan Capistran 54:25
3 9 28 Jay Prigee M 49 Red Bud IL 54:59
4 12 36 Jonas Letieri M 31 Brazil 57:05
5 22 24 Blair Churchyard M 40 Levcadia 1:00:52
6 26 40 Sasha Unruh M 42 Encinitas CA 1:01:54
7 42 17 Bob Long M 64 San Diego CA 1:10:27
8 44 4 Ryan Wenker M 38 Orangevale CA 1:10:34
9 50 26 Pete Simpson M 69 San Clemente CA 1:15:25
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE El Dorado Buoy Race


********** Womens SUP 14 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 20 8 Teresa Rogerson F 42 Bay Area CA 59:59
2 53 23 Elaine Peat-Foster F 64 1:16:51
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE El Dorado Buoy Race


********** Mens SUP 14 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 5 27 Brett Simpson M 31 San Clemente CA 54:24
2 7 31 Jason Meffe M 41 Dana Point CA 54:40
3 8 44 Brent Lacher M 44 Dana Point CA 54:46
4 14 49 Chris Sinatra M 48 Newport Beach CA 59:15
5 16 12 David Hook M 55 San Rafael CA 59:24
6 27 10 Clete Dadian M 52 Boulder City NV 1:02:21
7 28 48 Jeffrey Balaban M 60 Dana Point CA 1:02:55
8 30 68 Chris Brackett M 22 Slt 1:03:41
9 32 3 Fernando Ferres M 31 Henderson NV 1:04:50
10 43 14 Daniel Alvarez M 44 Oakland CA 1:10:31
11 48 5 Chris Yacomb M 42 Sacramento CA 1:13:59
12 51 50 Jason Jurica M 41 Oakland CA 1:16:12
13 56 61 Shawn Brady M 51 Slt CA 1:27:11
SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE El Dorado Buoy Race


********** Tandem CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 52 29 Jamie Emery Alura Schue F 49 Slt CA 1:16:46