2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series
Tahoe Fall Classic 22 MILE PADDLE
09/11/2016

********** RESULTS LIST Tahoe Fall Classic 22 MILE PADDLE **********

2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** FEMALE YOUTH1-11 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 98 Lainey Lowden F 10 12.6 38:42.40
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE YOUTH1-11 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 66 Zen Quinn M 10 Homewood CA 12.6 BARK 31:52.55
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** FEMALE YOUTH12-17 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 65 Sage Quinn F 15 Homewood CA 12.6 BARK 32:46.90
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE YOUTH12-17 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 110 Estani Bori M 12 12.6 404 31:25.85
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** FEMALE MASTERSSUP 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 85 Dianne Disney F 58 12.6 TAHOE SUP 41:07.45
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE MASTERSSUP 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 62 Steve Krull M 64 12.6 42:15.45
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE GRANDMASTERS 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 47 Bob Glynn M 70 Davis CA 14.0 SURFTEK 37:25.75
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** FEMALE OPENSUP 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 112 Maria-Elaina Bowman F 40 14.0 33:59.60
2 83 Lisa Gonzalez F 49 12.6 LPC 34:07.45
3 90 Debbi Brown F 49 12.6 VESL 34:16.80
4 86 Charity Sanchez F 44 12.6 TAHOE SUP 36:01.85
5 91 Bianca Nicastro F 20 12.6 36:19.45
6 96 Julia Aranda F 52 12.6 KINGS 36:51.55
7 75 Sara Sperry F 39 12.6 ISLE 37:23.30
8 82 Laura Cadra F 37 12.6 BARK 37:45.80
9 108 Catherine Raymer F 54 12.6 38:03.25
10 98 Lainey Lowden F 10 12.6 38:42.40
11 81 Kim Kerrigan F 46 UNLIMITED LAKESHORE 38:58.50
12 51 Lora Stonebraker F 43 Tahoe Vista CA RENTING 39:29.00
13 85 Dianne Disney F 58 12.6 TAHOE SUP 41:07.45
14 84 Katie McDougald F 45 12.6 LAKESHORE 41:08.90
15 107 Morgan Rubenacker F 28 12.6 41:17.00
16 80 Heather Pearson F 29 Sacramento CA 12.6 VESL 41:34.70
17 61 Happy Bennett F 43 Fort Collins CO 12.6 UNKNOWN 42:44.70
18 93 Tina Montella F 48 12.6 LAKESHORE 43:04.65
19 105 Lorri Neilsen F 49 12.6 LAKESHORE 47:27.55
20 48 Lesley Mansford F 54 Occidental CA 12.6 BESTWAY 52:59.90
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE OPENSUP 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 89 Phil Moulton M 52 14.0 30:16.80
2 74 Greg Dempster M 41 UNLIMITED BARK 30:30.85
3 110 Estani Bori M 12 12.6 404 31:25.85
4 66 Zen Quinn M 10 Homewood CA 12.6 BARK 31:52.55
5 111 Cooper Honeywell M 13 12.6 RIVIERA 31:52.90
6 94 Guy Johnson M 53 14.0 PAU HANA 32:00.05
7 78 Robert Demarco M 50 Salinas CA 12.6 STARBOARD 32:18.85
8 87 Ben Smethers M 33 Reno NV 12.6 HOBIE 34:07.65
9 79 James Ruble M 31 Sacramento CA 12.6 VESL 34:21.95
10 101 Jake Townsend M 40 14.0 36:54.85
11 92 Mason Needham M 38 12.6 37:21.45
12 47 Bob Glynn M 70 Davis CA 14.0 SURFTEK 37:25.75
13 102 Wes Sperry M 37 12.6 38:55.80
14 62 Steve Krull M 64 12.6 42:15.45
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** FEMALE PRONE 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 64 Delila Quinn F 12 Homewood CA 404 31:31.85
2 65 Sage Quinn F 15 Homewood CA 12.6 BARK 32:46.90
3 109 Kristy Pearson F 39 12.6 BARK 35:25.75
4 104 Melissa Steenson F 42 14.0 BARK 36:14.75
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE PRONE 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 113 Duke Brower M 48 12.6 BARK 30:54.10
2 72 Patrick Fullen M 67 12.6 BARK 31:02.85
3 71 Patrick Sharp M 59 12.6 BARK 31:39.90
4 68 Phil Segal M 69 14.0 33:03.10
5 88 John Merryfield M 50 Tahoe City CA 12.6 33:20.40
6 70 Craig Eisenberg M 58 12.6 35:06.20
7 73 Brad Handzel M 67 UNLIMITED BARK 39:33.50