2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series
Tahoe Fall Classic 22 MILE PADDLE
09/11/2016

********** RESULTS LIST Tahoe Fall Classic 22 MILE PADDLE **********

2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE YOUTH12-17 22 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 100 Trent Carter M 14 Tahoe Vista CA 12.6 BARK 4:46:16.85
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE MASTERSSUP 14.0 CLASS 22 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 26 Kevin MacDonald M 59 Oakland CA 14.0 SIC 4:57:30.65
2 24 Bruce MacDonald M 57 Burlington VT 14.0 BARK DOMINATOR 4:59:20.55
3 39 David Ruby M 58 Lodi CA 14.0 LPC 5:35:46.55
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE GRANDMASTERS 22 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 23 Gary Leong M 69 Los Altos CA 14.0 SURFTECH BARK 5:56:15.15
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** FEMALE OPENSUP 12.6 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 16 Jennifer Fuller F 53 Sausalito CA 12.6 STARBOARD 4:53:59.85
2 45 Andi Traynor F 43 Palo Alto CA 12.6 KINGS 5:05:00.90
3 77 Brie Moore F 40 Reno NV 12.6 SIC 5:35:38.00
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE OPENSUP 12.6 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 100 Trent Carter M 14 Tahoe Vista CA 12.6 BARK 4:46:16.85
2 35 John Richmond M 21 Newport RI 12.6 JAMIE MITCHELL 5:07:09.70
3 76 Liam Blaney M 48 Kings Beach CA 12.6 SIC MAUI 6:00:10.80
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE OPENSUP 14.0 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 34 Jeff Pearson M 45 Truckee CA 14.0 BARK/ QUICKBLA 4:25:14.80
2 28 Grant McFadyen M 47 Redwood City CA 14.0 JP AUSTRALIA 4:27:37.95
3 12 Phil Coffman M 47 Ventura CA 14.0 KING'S 4:34:01.25
4 31 Sean Morley M 51 Fairfax 14.0 HOBIE 4:41:44.70
5 44 Lucas Tracy M 39 Boise ID 14.0 404 4:44:36.50
6 26 Kevin MacDonald M 59 Oakland CA 14.0 SIC 4:57:30.65
7 8 Marc Andrews M 46 Incline Village NV 14.0 LAKESHORE 4:58:28.45
8 24 Bruce MacDonald M 57 Burlington VT 14.0 BARK DOMINATOR 4:59:20.55
9 22 Joel Lemay M 43 Rockland ON 14.0 BOBA PADDLEBOA 5:04:33.95
10 38 Michael Roberts M 40 Pacific Grove CA 14.0 SURFTECH 5:10:55.45
11 42 Dylan Silver M 31 South Lake Tahoe CA 14.0 404 5:17:23.95
12 14 Ryan Delariva M 31 Alameda CA 14.0 TAHOE SUP 5:22:52.15
13 39 David Ruby M 58 Lodi CA 14.0 LPC 5:35:46.55
14 23 Gary Leong M 69 Los Altos CA 14.0 SURFTECH BARK 5:56:15.15
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE OPENSUP UNLIMITED 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 99 Rand Carter M 52 Tahoe Vista CA UNLIMITED BARK 4:05:43.50
2 5 Joe Quinn M 51 Homewood CA UNLIMITED BARK 4:37:23.00
3 55 Dax Willard M 38 Tahoe City CA UNLIMITED 4:45:12.55
4 54 Crazy-Pete Newport M 45 Gold Hill OR UNLIMITED RIVIERA 5:09:09.25
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE PRONE 12.6 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 11 Foster Campbell M 20 Santa Barbara CA 12.6 BARK/SURFTECH 4:56:47.15
2 37 Adam Roberts M 29 Sausalito CA 12.6 BARK 5:49:38.60
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE PRONE 14.0 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 9 Tavis Boise M 22 Gaviota CA 14.0 BARK 5:24:02.50
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE PRONE UNLIMITED 22 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 15 Nicholas Franco M 34 San Francisco CA UNLIMITED SHEARWATER PAD 4:24:41.05
2 20 Hogan Kania M 28 Kula HI UNLIMITED BARK 4:33:27.85
3 30 Damian Minicucci M 27 Malibu CA UNLIMITED BARK 4:39:14.15
4 27 Mike Martin M 55 San Diego CA UNLIMITED BARK 5:39:08.25
5 19 Michael Jones M 63 Carmel-By-The-Sea CA UNLIMITED BARK 5:41:26.00
6 36 James Riley M 42 Flagstaff AZ UNLIMITED BARK 5:49:53.00
7 21 Michael Laplante M 51 Flagstaff AZ UNLIMITED BARK 6:12:54.30
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** FEMALE OC1 22 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 32 Nina Oakley F 34 Reno NV UNLIMITED HURRICANE 4:20:54.05
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE OC1 22 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 1 Brian Thomas M 52 Corte Madera CA 12.6 BARK 4:34:37.25
2 56 Jeff Cleeland M 59 Olympic Valley CA HUKI 4:49:54.20
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE KAYAK 22 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 29 Terry McGrath M 76 Reno NV UNLIMITED EDDYLINE 4:55:59.25
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** OVERALL OC2 22 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 17 Jessie Heminway F 54 Alameda CA UNLIMITED HUKI 4:17:15.00
2016 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE OTHER 22 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Type Finish
1 10 Todd Bower Matt Hinkley M 41 San Jose CA UNLIMITED WENONAH MARATHON CAN 4:12:23.45