OVERALL FirstName LastName City State BIB # AGE Sex DIVISION DivPlace LegendPlace Time
1 CARTER JOHNSON SAUSALITO CA 13 40 M SURFSKI 1 1:49:09
10 JOEL LEKER MARINA CA 41 57 M SURFSKI 6 3 2:06:23
100 DUKE BROUWER SANTA CRUZ CA 88 48 M PRONE STOCK 25 3:14:57
101 BROOKS JENKINS PACIFICA CA 74 32 M PRONE UNLIMITED 12 3:15:09
102 GEOFF SCHWARTEN SAN FRANCISCO CA 16 37 M SUP 12'6 7 3:15:51
103 PHIL CURTISS CAPITOLA CA 96 66 M PRONE 14' 10 3 3:17:31
104 PAUL BAN CAPITOLA CA 115 38 M PRONE STOCK 26 3:19:48
105 JESSICA RODGERS SANTA CRUZ CA 84 24 F PRONE 14' 11 3:23:22
106 ROLAND NAGEL SANTA CRUZ CA 63 53 M PRONE 14' 12 4 3:27:07
107 KAI EVANS SOQUEL CA 91 14 M PRONE STOCK 27 3:33:11
108 ROBERT EVANS SOQUEL CA 90 52 M PRONE STOCK 28 6 3:34:14
109 BRIAN THOMAS CORTE MADERA CA 32 51 M PRONE STOCK 29 7 3:34:18
11 HUSSEIN SAYRE SAN JOSE CA 82 36 M OC 5 2:06:46
110 EVAN MCDANIEL SAN FRANCISCO CA 116 33 M PRONE UNLIMITED 13 3:57:06
12 KAREN CARMEN MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 56 40 F OC 6 2:07:02
13 MATT MUIRHEAD SANTA CRUZ CA 119 60 M OC 7 3 2:08:48
14 CHUCK GLYNN CARLSBAD CA 66 27 M SUP 14' 1 2:09:35
15 PAUL MACINTYRE ALBANY CA 72 59 M SURFSKI 7 4 2:10:51
16 BOB OSTERTAG SAN FRANCISCO CA 112 59 M SURFSKI 8 5 2:12:08
17 CLAY ROGERS HALF MOON BAY CA 68 51 M OC 8 4 2:12:26
18 MICHAEL O'DONNELL BURLINGAME CA 24 61 M SURFSKI 9 6 2:15:49
19 MIKE IRETE SOQUEL CA 89 47 M OC 9 2:16:08
2 ROBIN GRAHAM ATHERTON CA 123 44 M SURFSKI 2 1:52:48
20 JIM EVANS BONNY DOON CA 57 63 M SURFSKI 10 7 2:16:34
21 MAX FIRST LOS ANGELES CA 108 26 M PRONE UNLIMITED 1 2:18:18
22 GEORGE PLSEK SOLANA BEACH CA 98 47 M PRONE UNLIMITED 2 2:18:35
23 LOCKWOOD HOLMES MALIBU CA 44 33 M PRONE UNLIMITED 3 2:18:43
24 JOHN HEDRICK SANTA CRUZ CA 118 47 M OC 10 2:18:44
25 KEITH MCCONNAUGHAY SANTA CRUZ CA 86 26 M SUP 14' 2 2:19:08
26 BOJAN BERNARD PALO ALTO CA 100 54 M SUP 14' 3 1 2:19:31
27 ANNABEL ANDERSON NEW ZEALAND NZ 122 34 F SUP 12'6 1 2:19:41
28 ROCH FREY ENCINITAS CA 22 49 M PRONE UNLIMITED 4 2:21:08
29 COLIN MCGUIRE SANTA CRUZ CA 69 42 M OC 11 2:22:00
3 KENNY HOWEZI MONTARA CA 111 54 M SURFSKI 3 1 1:56:51
30 TRENT CARTER TAHOE VISTA CA 83 14 M SUP 12'6 2 2:26:03
31 JOHN ALEXIOU SANTA CRUZ CA 94 50 M SUP 14' 4 2 2:27:03
32 HAAKON HOYER-NIELSEN EL CERRITO CA 5 16 M SUP 12'6 3 2:27:27
33 DAVID MEYLER SAN CLEMENTE CA 81 44 M SUP 14' 5 2:28:11
34 HONG CHIN RICHMOND CA 71 54 M SURFSKI 11 8 2:29:04
35 KALI'A ALEXIOU SANTA CRUZ CA 95 15 F SUP 14' 6 2:29:51
36 NICHOLAS FRANCO SAN FRANCISCO CA 76 33 M PRONE UNLIMITED 5 2:29:56
37 DAVID WAYNART SCOTTS VALLEY CA 59 45 M SUP 14' 7 2:30:38
38 CRAIG WALTZ SANTA CRUZ CA 29 35 M PRONE UNLIMITED 6 2:31:46
39 JOEL COMER KENTFIELD CA 120 52 M SUP 14' 8 3 2:31:52
4 MCNULTY MICHAEL BOULDER CREEK CA 113 55 M SURFSKI 4 2 2:01:24
40 TYLER SCHMUCKLE ENCINITAS CA 42 33 M SUP 12'6 4 2:32:24
41 GRANT MCFADYEN REDWOOD CITY CA 50 47 M SUP 14' 9 2:32:27
42 JEDD HASAY ARROYO GRANDE CA 80 22 M SUP 14' 10 2:32:38
43 JOHN HADLEY FORESTVILLE CA 109 48 M SUP 14' 11 2:33:05
44 PHIL TRESENRIDER SEBASTOPOL CA 53 57 M SUP 14' 12 4 2:33:26
45 DAVID JENSEN SAN MATEO CA 105 52 M SUP 14' 13 5 2:33:56
46 RENO CALDWELL REDONDO BEACH CA 48 48 M PRONE 14' 1 2:34:47
47 DAVID WELLS SAN RAFAEL CA 58 46 M SUP 14' 14 2:35:01
48 TUFFER MARSOLEK MALIBU CA 92 34 M PRONE STOCK 1 2:35:17
49 JAY GOMEZ SANTA CRUZ CA 34 44 M SUP 14' 15 2:35:23
5 DAVIN BLEKEBERG SAN JOSE CA 110 26 M OC 1 2:02:25
50 TOM HINDS SOLANA BEACH CA 103 40 M PRONE STOCK 2 2:35:38
51 MATT EATON SANTA CRUZ CA 107 39 M OC 12 2:35:50
52 DUSTIN FIERO SAN DIEGO CA 39 27 M PRONE STOCK 3 2:35:54
53 CARTER GRAVES CORONADO CA 121 24 F PRONE STOCK 4 2:36:42
54 FOSTER CAMPBELL SANTA BARBARA CA 9 20 M PRONE STOCK 5 2:37:11
55 JEREMIAH MURPHY OCEANSIDE CA 60 44 M SUP 14' 16 2:37:18
56 DAVE BOEHNE DANA POINT CA 62 40 M SUP 12'6 5 2:37:25
57 ABBY BROWN SANTA BARBARA CA 23 18 F PRONE STOCK 6 2:37:43
58 JEAN-MICHEL TRIVI BOULDER CREEK CA 99 45 M SUP UNLIMITED 1 2:38:03
59 DANIEL ALVAREZ OAKLAND CA 73 44 M SUP 14' 17 2:42:03
6 CHARLIE BANFIELD FAIRFIELD CA 36 54 M OC 2 1 2:02:27
60 ROBB EICHELBERGER ENCINITAS CA 78 41 M PRONE STOCK 7 2:42:30
61 DARRELL BEDNARK SEATTLE WA 93 60 M PRONE UNLIMITED 7 1 2:43:19
62 DAVE WAXX HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 104 51 M PRONE UNLIMITED 8 2 2:43:34
63 DEON LOURENS ENCINITAS CA 35 50 M PRONE STOCK 8 1 2:43:37
64 KATIE HAZELRIGG EL SEGUNDO CA 70 24 F PRONE STOCK 9 2:45:11
65 NATALIE FON CA 6 55 F SUP 14' 18 6 2:46:34
66 PATRICK SHAUGHNESSY SANTA CRUZ CA 2 25 M PRONE STOCK 10 2:46:48
67 MIKE DILLON SANTA CRUZ CA 87 64 M SUP UNLIMITED 2 1 2:47:38
68 ISMAEL GARCIA ENCINITAS CA 7 39 M PRONE STOCK 11 2:47:43
69 DAVE BENET SANTA CRUZ CA 64 34 M PRONE 14' 2 2:47:46
7 BEN BREWER SANTA BARBARA CA 102 18 M SURFSKI 5 2:05:06
70 MARK SCHULBACH VENTURA CA 52 43 M PRONE 14' 3 2:49:01
71 DJ O'BRIEN REDONDO BEACH CA 54 50 F PRONE STOCK 12 2 2:49:28
72 SHANNA UPTON WEST MARIN CA 10 40 F SUP 14' 19 2:50:18
73 ALESSANDRO SLEBIR SANTA CRUZ CA 27 15 M PRONE STOCK 13 2:50:36
74 JOHN SLEBIR SANTA CRUZ CA 28 51 M PRONE STOCK 14 3 2:50:43
75 BRYSON DRAKE SANTA CRUZ CA 85 35 M PRONE 14' 4 2:51:05
76 WOODY MAXWELL VENTURA CA 49 55 M PRONE STOCK 15 4 2:52:07
77 JOE BARK RANCHO PALOS VERDE CA 45 56 M PRONE UNLIMITED 9 3 2:53:52
78 JOSH PEDERSON SANTA CRUZ CA 30 41 M PRONE STOCK 16 2:53:55
79 ZACH JIRKOVSKY VENTURA CA 40 34 M PRONE 14' 5 2:54:56
8 ROMAN KRISTL CARMEL VALLEY CA 79 55 M OC 3 2 2:05:46
80 BILL KEMBLE VENTURA CA 46 52 M PRONE 14' 6 1 2:55:16
81 JUERG GESER SANTA BARBARA CA 21 46 M SUP 14' 20 2:55:41
82 WILL PATTON KENTFIELD CA 4 33 M PRONE UNLIMITED 10 4 2:56:02
83 JOSEPH DIASPARRA ENCINITAS CA 51 32 M PRONE STOCK 17 2:57:46
84 MARISA KUIKEN CARLSBAD CA 47 29 F PRONE STOCK 18 2:57:47
85 OLIN BRUTON VENTURA CA 67 17 M PRONE STOCK 19 2:58:35
86 JAMES HANLON PACIFIC GROVE CA 106 38 M PRONE UNLIMITED 11 2:59:13
87 TERESA ROGERSON OAKLAND CA 18 42 F SUP 14' 21 3:00:58
88 KERSTIN OUELLET ENCINITAS CA 61 45 F SUP 12'6 6 3:03:23
89 KIP ATWATER VENTURA CA 12 29 M PRONE 14' 7 3:03:34
9 MATTHEW SUN PLEASANTON CA 75 22 M OC 4 2:06:19
90 JONATHAN HOOVER OCEANSIDE CA 26 33 M PRONE STOCK 20 3:05:25
91 ISRAEL DEDINA SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 65 20 M PRONE STOCK 21 3:06:05
92 JONATHAN KESSEL CARDIFF CA 3 50 M PRONE 14' 8 2 3:06:51
93 BENJAMIN THOMAS SANTA CRUZ CA 77 32 M SUP 14' 22 3:07:04
94 TREVOR BLOOM NOVATO CA 17 99 M PRONE STOCK 22 5 3:07:34
95 JOHN WILLIAMS SAN FRANCISCO CA 31 28 M PRONE STOCK 23 3:07:46
96 BILL SULLIVAN SCOTTSDALE CA 114 59 M SUP 14' 23 7 3:09:54
97 NEVVAR HICKMET ENCINITAS CA 38 49 M PRONE 14' 9 3:11:34
98 THOMAS ADKINS PACIFIC GROVE CA 37 35 M PRONE STOCK 24 3:11:41
99 KURT MAU SAN ANSELMO CA 15 52 M SUP UNLIMITED 3 2 3:12:12