PLACE Bib FirstName LastName Sex AGE City State CLASS DIV ClassPlace TIME
1 308 Robert Parucha M 24 UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 1 01:50:42
2 132 Matthew Sun M 22 Pleasanton CA OC1 M18-49 1 01:51:34
3 131 Aimee Spector F 43 Redondo Beach CA OC1 F18-49 1 01:51:46
4 41 Daniel Czech M 42 Santa Cruz CA OC1 M18-49 2 01:53:05
5 51 Max First M 26 Los Angeles CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 2 01:53:27
6 93 Brian McGauley M 33 Santa Cruz CA OC1 M18-49 3 01:55:10
7 16 Tai Boutell M 46 Santa Cruz CA OC1 M18-49 4 01:56:33
8 282 Keith McConaughay M 26 14' SUP M18-49 1 01:58:07
9 305 Yohei Rosen M 24 OC1 M18-49 5 01:59:00
10 71 Geoff James M 53 Sausalito CA OC1 M50-99 6 01:59:10
11 33 Bob Ciotti M 55 Mountain View CA OC1 M50-99 7 01:59:28
12 142 Craig Waltz M 35 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 3 01:59:46
13 12 Bojan Bernard M 54 Palo Alto CA 14' SUP M50-99 1 01:59:53
14 129 Stephen Sinkus M 40 Manhattan Beach CA 14' SUP M18-49 2 02:00:29
15 83 Marius Lina M 33 Los Gatos CA 14' SUP M18-49 3 02:01:53
16 105 Joe Naholowa'a M 28 San Francisco CA 14' SUP M18-49 4 02:02:24
17 95 Marlayna McNeil F 50 Campbell CA OC1 F50-99 2 02:03:12
18 84 Marie Low F 32 Pittsburg CA OC1 F18-49 3 02:04:03
19 286 Lachie Lansdown M 20 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 1 02:04:14
20 143 Dave Waxx M 51 Huntington Beach CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 1 02:04:31
21 279 Fred Andersen M 64 OC1 M50-99 8 02:04:36
22 46 Ben Diener M 39 Santa Barbara CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 4 02:04:39
23 139 Kyle Wade M 51 Santa Cruz CA OC1 M50-99 9 02:04:45
24 288 Jarret Winter M 47 UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 5 02:05:23
25 68 Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen M 16 El Cerrito CA 12'6 SUP M13-17 02:05:44
26 50 Dustin Fiero M 27 San Diego CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 2 02:05:52
27 28 Rand Carter M 51 Tahoe Vista CA 14' SUP M50-99 2 02:06:05
28 284 James Farber M 32 14' SUP M18-49 5 02:07:14
29 92 Grant McFadyen M 47 Redwood City CA 14' SUP M18-49 6 02:07:15
30 24 Reno Caldwell M 48 Redondo Beach CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 1 02:07:18
31 62 John Hadley M 48 Forestville CA 14' SUP M18-49 7 02:07:20
32 25 Foster Campbell M 20 Santa Barbara CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 3 02:07:22
33 35 Ben Coffey M 18 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 4 02:07:58
34 317 Steve Shlens M 45 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 5 02:08:00
35 138 Phil Tresenrider M 57 Sebastopol CA 14' SUP M50-99 3 02:08:27
36 125 Bob Schade M 55 Solana Beach CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 2 02:08:29
37 130 Douglas Smith M 42 La Jolla CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 6 02:09:03
38 94 Colin McGuire M 42 Santa Cruz CA OC1 M18-49 10 02:09:10
39 325 Rob Rousset M 30 14' SUP M18-49 8 02:09:28
40 4 John Alexiou M 50 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M50-99 4 02:09:58
41 96 Chris Meinhold M 24 San Clemente CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 6 02:10:06
42 29 Trent Carter M 14 Tahoe Vista CA 12'6 SUP M13-17 02:10:09
43 331 Patrick Shaughnessy M 25 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 7 02:10:10
44 332 Justin Banfield M 34 14' SUP M18-49 9 02:10:25
45 21 Wayne Buckingham M 63 Leucadia CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 3 02:11:14
46 81 Marisa Kuiken F 29 Carlsbad CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD F18-49 02:11:15
47 32 Steve Chrapchynski M 45 Carlsbad CA 14' SUP M18-49 10 02:11:45
48 52 Greg Ford M 47 Cardiff CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 8 02:11:45
49 128 Shawn Shamlou M 46 Encinitas CA 14' SUP M18-49 11 02:12:00
50 5 Kali`a Alexiou F 15 Santa Cruz CA 12'6 SUP F13-17 02:12:03
51 58 Jay Gomez M 39 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 12 02:12:13
52 54 Robin Gandolfi F 54 San Mateo CA OC1 F50-99 4 02:12:34
53 319 Pat McNenny M 50 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 1 02:13:31
54 79 Zach Koehn M 27 Seattle WA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 9 02:13:49
55 330 Daniel Alvarez M 44 14' SUP M18-49 13 02:15:02
56 20 Wally Buckingham M 63 Encinitas CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 4 02:15:20
58 118 Joseph Quinn M 50 Homewood CA UNLIMITED SUP M50-99 1 02:16:29
57 127 Mark Schulbach M 43 Ventura CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 2 02:16:29
59 314 Will Patton M 33 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 3 02:16:51
60 102 Tony Mueller M 56 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M50-99 5 02:16:54
61 140 John Walsh M 40 Mendocino CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 1 02:17:01
62 53 Jen Fuller F 53 Sausalito CA 12'6 SUP F50-99 1 02:17:08
63 88 Dan Matthies M 62 Malibu CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 5 02:17:52
64 89 Marty Matthies M 31 Malibu CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 7 02:17:52
65 73 Eric Johnson M 35 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 8 02:17:56
66 19 Abby Brown F 18 Santa Barbara CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 1 02:18:01
67 126 John Schalka M 61 Shoreline WA 14' SUP M50-99 6 02:18:02
68 80 Nick Koepenick M 34 Santa Barbara CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 10 02:18:43
69 323 Paul Steinberg M 27 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 11 02:19:01
70 90 Brian McCauley M 54 Santa Cruz CA OC1 M50-99 11 02:19:19
71 270 Darrell Bednark M 60 UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 6 02:19:37
72 100 Vicki Mills F 49 Santa Barbara CA 14' SUP F18-49 1 02:19:41
73 36 Sam Coffey M 16 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M13-17 02:19:43
74 10 John Bates M 48 San Pedro CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 4 02:19:49
75 326 Ismael Garcia M 39 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 12 02:20:07
76 39 Ryan Cooper M 30 San Diego CA 14' SUP M18-49 14 02:20:21
77 324 Nevvar Hickmet M 49 UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 9 02:20:34
78 328 Nat Young M 25 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 13 02:20:36
79 1 Keaton Rose M 14 San Clemente CA 12'6 SUP M13-17 02:20:39
80 112 Josh Pederson M 41 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 5 02:20:50
81 45 Joseph Diasparra M 32 Encinitas CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 14 02:21:03
82 133 David Swidan M 47 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 15 02:21:10
83 290 Joe Bark M 56 UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 7 02:21:14
84 327 Jeff Pearson M 45 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 6 02:21:20
85 120 Chad Raugewitz M 48 Ukiah CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 2 02:21:24
86 150 Renick Woods M 41 Seattle WA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 7 02:21:47
87 43 Spencer Davidson M 31 Santa Monica CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 10 02:21:51
88 23 Dean Burke M 43 Tacoma WA 14' SUP M18-49 16 02:21:58
89 301 Martin Gates M 63 14' SUP M50-99 7 02:22:01
90 69 Rune Hoyer-Nielsen M 46 El Cerrito CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 3 02:22:29
91 148 Jens Williford M 43 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 11 02:23:22
92 56 Juerg Geser M 46 Santa Barbara CA 14' SUP M18-49 17 02:23:25
93 108 Joseph O'Brien M 26 San Francisco CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 15 02:23:35
94 38 Burleigh Cooper M 41 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 18 02:24:31
95 124 Carleton Sage M 49 Encinitas CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 16 02:25:33
96 266 Phil Curtiss M 66 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 2 02:25:39
97 75 Bill Kemble M 52 Ventura CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 3 02:25:42
98 14 John Bland M 68 Encinitas CA 14' SUP M50-99 8 02:26:20
99 74 Michael Jones M 63 Carmel CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 8 02:28:35
100 6 Bill Allred M 37 San Francisc CA 14' SUP M18-49 19 02:28:43
101 303 Michael Roberts M 40 14' SUP M18-49 20 02:28:46
102 117 Delila Quinn F 12 Homewood CA 12'6 SUP F1-12 02:28:48
103 72 Judy Jensen F 49 San Mateo CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 1 02:29:16
104 278 Mike Irete M 47 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 8 02:29:18
105 275 Lacie Flynn F 32 STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 2 02:29:22
106 104 Roland Nagel M 54 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 4 02:29:32
107 109 Kerstin Ouellet F 45 Encinitas CA 14' SUP F18-49 2 02:29:44
108 103 Noah Nagel M 15 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M13-17 02:29:51
109 11 Stephen Baxter M 36 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 9 02:30:13
110 123 Dave Rundio M 43 Santa Cruz CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 4 02:30:16
111 59 Mike Grizzle M 29 San Francisco CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 17 02:30:17
112 27 Mark Cappa M 63 Oceanside CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 5 02:31:39
113 63 Dave Harris M 61 El Granada CA UNLIMITED SUP M50-99 2 02:32:13
114 87 Tim Martin M 49 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED SUP M18-49 1 02:32:44
115 297 Jack Newkirk M 35 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 18 02:32:57
116 119 Sage Quinn F 15 Homewood CA 12'6 SUP F13-17 02:34:03
117 137 Andi Traynor F 42 Redwood City CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 2 02:34:04
118 329 Shaun Burns M 24 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 19 02:34:06
119 107 Dan Nordin M 40 San Jose CA 14' SUP M18-49 21 02:34:29
120 2 Dan Ackerstein M 43 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 10 02:34:37
121 17 Willy Bravenec M 35 Seattle WA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 12 02:35:58
122 121 Jessica Rodgers F 24 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD F18-49 1 02:36:11
123 136 Ian Torrey M 45 Castro Valley CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 11 02:36:18
124 77 Bill Kindel M 69 San Clemente CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 9 02:36:31
125 134 Brian Thomas M 52 Corte Madera CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 6 02:36:35
126 116 Stephen Pugh M 58 Sausalito CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 1 02:37:20
127 67 David Hopper M 25 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 12 02:37:41
128 146 Jennifer Wessels F 42 San Pedro CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 3 02:37:59
129 299 Mark Craig M 48 SURFSKI M18-49 1 02:38:23
130 57 David Ginsburg M 44 Santa Monica CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 20 02:38:29
131 70 Eric Irvine M 33 San Francisco CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 21 02:39:34
132 47 Connor Dilloughery M 15 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M13-17 02:39:52
133 115 Peter Phelan M 43 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 22 02:41:09
134 149 Wade Williford M 46 San Diego CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 22 02:41:34
135 295 Brian Peterson M 45 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 13 02:41:52
136 106 Troy Nebeker M 47 Redmond WA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 14 02:42:32
137 40 David Curtis M 45 Campbell CA 14' SUP M18-49 23 02:42:43
138 98 Brandon Merrick M 43 Pacific Grove CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 13 02:43:15
139 272 Rodney Cahill M 40 14' SUP M18-49 24 02:43:48
140 321 Lawrence Labianca M 53 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 1 02:43:54
141 285 Ben Thomas M 33 14' SUP M18-49 25 02:45:00
142 60 Alex Groswird M 62 Ben Lomond CA 14' SUP M50-99 9 02:45:53
143 283 Steve Campbell M 55 Carpinteria CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 2 02:46:09
144 114 Jason Perry M 43 Portland OR 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 15 02:46:12
145 49 Kevin Eggert M 43 Laguna Niguel CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 16 02:46:51
146 122 Teresa Rogerson F 42 Oakland CA 14' SUP F18-49 3 02:46:52
147 31 Yvonne Chavez F 57 Carlsbad CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F50-99 1 02:47:05
148 302 Mark Alfaro M 45 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 17 02:47:10
149 65 Patrick Hill M 30 San Francisco CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 23 02:47:21
150 111 Paul Parsons M 34 Antelope CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 14 02:47:52
151 315 Bill Sullivan M 59 14' SUP M50-99 10 02:48:01
152 141 Bruce Walters M 56 Sacramento CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 2 02:48:51
153 91 Mike McDaniel M 50 Del Rey Oaks CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 10 02:49:29
154 76 Michael Kerbyson M 49 Aptos CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 5 02:49:38
155 101 Brad Misik M 26 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 24 02:49:50
156 113 Frank Perrott M 57 Sacramento CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 3 02:50:54
157 64 Andrew Hill M 34 Manhattan Beach CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 15 02:50:57
158 55 Heidi Gastler F 36 El Segundo CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 4 02:51:11
159 277 Julie Stevens F 48 12'6 SUP F18-49 3 02:51:28
160 48 Griffin Dye M 21 Malibu CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 25 02:53:07
161 322 Joe Wolf M 35 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 18 02:54:13
162 30 Evelio Castillo M 47 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 19 02:54:15
163 37 Chris Cole M 50 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M50-99 11 02:54:20
164 66 David Hook M 55 San Rafael CA 14' SUP M50-99 12 02:54:32
165 78 Madeleine King F 55 Fairfax CA 12'6 SUP F50-99 2 02:54:32
166 3 Chris Aguilar M 42 Torrance CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 20 02:55:00
167 271 Suzanne Reidinger F 71 14' PADDLEBOARD F50-99 1 02:56:55
168 281 Joe Manildi M 43 Santa Cruz 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 21 02:57:57
169 42 Mark Dale M 37 Leonardtown MD 14' SUP M18-49 26 02:58:02
170 82 Gary Leong M 69 Los Altos CA 14' SUP M50-99 13 02:59:34
171 304 Nick Nayfack M 42 14' SUP M18-49 27 03:03:28
172 333 Jason Alaviz M 49 12'6 SUP M18-49 6 03:06:26
173 298 Vince Felicetta M 50 12'6 SUP M50-99 4 03:06:27
174 61 Loraine Gruber F 57 Cardiff By The Sea CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F50-99 2 03:09:34
175 86 Kelly Maguire M 49 Foster City CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 22 03:13:33
176 145 Vanessa Wennstrom F 38 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 5 03:15:27
177 310 Jeff Kafka M 41 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 23 03:20:37