PLACE Bib FirstName LastName Sex AGE City State CLASS DIV ClassPlace TIME
1 287 Kailyn Winter F 13 JR12'6PRONE F13-17 1 00:45:08
2 154 Zeke Rose M 12 San Clemente CA 12'6 SUP M1-12 1 00:45:35
3 227 Aj Menna M 13 Santa Cruz CA SPRINT M13-17 1 00:46:38
4 225 Ella Mazurek F 12 Aptos CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F1-12 1 00:47:15
5 296 Chris Hollingsworth M 43 12'6 SUP M18-49 2 00:47:15
6 316 Zach Shull M 24 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 1 00:47:24
7 194 Patrick Fullan M 67 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 2 00:47:38
8 186 Robert Demarco M 49 Salinas CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 3 00:47:48
9 248 Scott Ruble M 46 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 1 00:48:01
10 155 Bodie Von Allmen M 9 Lake Oswego OR GROMSUP M1-12 1 00:48:17
11 261 Corey Von Allmen M 44 Lake Oswego OR 14' SUP M18-49 2 00:48:21
12 161 Chris Amsden M 45 Capitola CA UNLIMITED SUP M18-49 00:48:22
13 210 Matt Hyde M 54 Santa Cruz CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 4 00:48:49
14 183 Gael Decleve M 48 Santa Cruz CA SUP SURFBOARD M18-49 1 00:48:58
15 157 Christopher Adair M 42 Patterson CA SUP SURFBOARD M18-49 2 00:49:00
16 206 Alfredo Hernandez M 42 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 3 00:49:24
17 265 Brian Carlson M 33 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 1 00:49:25
18 230 Leo Montero M 50 Castro Valley CA 14' SUP M50-99 4 00:50:48
19 262 Hilary Walecka F 26 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 2 00:51:00
20 187 James Downing M 56 Aptos CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 2 00:51:02
21 7 Scott Amos M 41 Scott's Valley CA 14' SUP M18-49 5 00:51:06
22 175 Zoe Carter F 13 Tahoe Vista CA 12'6 SUP F13-17 1 00:51:35
23 241 Zenin Quinn M 10 Homewood CA 12'6 SUP M1-12 5 00:51:47
24 212 Kevin Kahler M 45 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 3 00:51:48
25 291 Aaron Aguilera M 15 JR12'6PRONE M13-17 1 00:52:38
26 280 Annie Nigh F 15 STOCK PADDLEBOARD F13-17 3 00:52:41
27 306 Madi McBride F 13 JR12'6PRONE F13-17 2 00:52:59
28 242 Doug Reed M 47 Pacifica CA 14' SUP M18-49 6 00:53:48
29 256 Jeff Tooker M 47 Auburn CA SUP SURFBOARD M18-49 3 00:53:54
30 151 Anne Barnitt F 41 Redwood City CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 4 00:54:10
31 178 Phil Chowaniec M 27 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 4 00:55:07
32 309 James Pike M 30 SPRINT M18-49 1 00:55:11
33 320 Celine Germain F 43 STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 5 00:55:29
34 307 Ernie Brassard M 70 12'6 SUP M50-99 6 00:55:54
35 135 Jason Tobiska M 36 Hollister CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 7 00:56:14
36 211 John Jefferies M 51 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M50-99 7 00:56:22
37 232 Liz Newkirk F 44 Mendocino CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 2 00:56:36
38 180 Sawyer Claussen M 13 La Selva Beach CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M13-17 3 00:56:46
39 196 Jeff Giannone M 58 San Francisco CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 8 00:57:26
40 177 Kim Charlesworth F 46 San Rafael CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 3 00:57:27
41 273 Kathy Poues F 56 12'6 SUP F50-99 4 00:58:02
42 250 Phil Segal M 70 Tahoe City CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 5 00:58:04
43 160 Patrick Alteri M 33 Sacramento CA 14' SUP M18-49 8 00:58:08
44 168 Bo Breed M 14 Capitola CA SPRINT M13-17 2 00:58:10
45 318 Chris Latham F 45 12'6 SUP F18-49 5 00:58:26
46 240 Dan Peshkin M 45 San Francisco CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 00:59:00
47 311 Joseph Muin M 50 SUP SURFBOARD M50-99 4 00:59:06
48 289 Tenaya Winter F 11 GROMPRONE F1-12 1 01:00:15
49 217 Rich Larson M 65 Santa Cruz CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 9 01:00:49
50 226 Max McKee M 12 Mendocino CA 12'6 SUP M1-12 10 01:01:15
51 235 Sharon Paley F 59 Los Gatos CA 12'6 SUP F50-99 6 01:01:18
52 276 Kelton Stevens M 11 GROMPRONE M1-12 1 01:01:21
53 267 Maria Bonuccelli F 40 STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 6 01:01:25
54 274 Rob Morse M 54 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 4 01:01:30
55 207 Michelle Hernandez F 39 Santa Cruz CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 7 01:01:41
56 335 Belen MacMurray F 5 GROMPRONE F1-12 2 01:01:46
57 224 Lydia Marcoon F 47 Dublin CA SUP SURFBOARD F18-49 1 01:01:49
58 292 Torie Aguilera F 13 JR12'6PRONE F13-17 3 01:02:22
59 223 Andrew Magsumbol M 34 Mountain View CA SUP SURFBOARD M18-49 5 01:02:42
60 8 Josh Banfield M 54 Fairfield CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 5 01:03:01
61 182 Maya Colehower F 14 Capitola CA 14' SUP F13-17 1 01:03:35
62 181 Andy Colehower M 48 Capitola CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 6 01:03:36
63 208 Mireille Horton F 47 Soquel CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 8 01:03:44
64 195 Lisa Gable F 56 Fullerton CA 14' SUP F50-99 2 01:03:56
65 219 Kazik Lewandowski M 17 Auburn CA 12'6 SUP M13-17 11 01:04:17
66 228 Ally Menna F 17 Santa Cruz CA SPRINT F13-17 1 01:04:30
67 236 Chris Pascual M 33 San Jose CA SUP SURFBOARD M18-49 6 01:04:34
68 169 Claudia Breuer F 42 San Rafael CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 9 01:05:18
69 198 Eva Gomez F 11 Santa Cruz CA SPRINT F1-12 1 01:05:22
70 229 John Mogyorodi M 45 Pleasanton CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 12 01:05:32
71 216 Steven Krull M 64 Capitola CA SUP SURFBOARD M50-99 7 01:06:06
72 197 Michael Glosny M 39 Aptos CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 13 01:06:21
73 247 Jess Rossman F 38 San Jose CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 10 01:07:14
74 268 Kieran O'Leary M 15 JR12'6PRONE M13-17 2 01:07:19
75 237 Kyle Pederson M 13 Santa Cruz CA SPRINT M13-17 3 01:07:27
76 253 Jonah Susskind M 10 Santa Cruz CA SPRINT M1-12 1 01:07:39
77 254 Marc Susskind M 50 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 6 01:07:54
78 167 Jack Bradley M 17 Hatfield PA 14' SUP M13-17 9 01:08:13
79 185 John Delacruz M 48 Ben Lomond CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 14 01:08:19
80 238 Lily Pederson F 10 Santa Cruz CA SPRINT F1-12 2 01:08:46
81 218 Bill Leblanc M 48 Santa Cruz CA LONGBOARD M18-49 1 01:08:51
82 231 Tony Montero M 69 Encino CA 14' SUP M50-99 10 01:09:22
83 153 Linnea Brooks F 11 Soquel CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F1-12 7 01:10:00
84 249 Jenny Scala F 38 Aptos CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 11 01:10:05
85 158 Craig Adams M 48 Redwood City CA SUP SURFBOARD M18-49 8 01:10:26
86 313 Jimmy Baird M 49 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 7 01:10:44
87 173 Kate Carpenter F 57 Danville CA 14' SUP F50-99 3 01:10:51
88 255 Jacy Tooker F 14 Auburn CA SUP SURFBOARD F13-17 2 01:10:53
89 205 Michael Heinecke M 40 Santa Cruz CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 15 01:11:03
90 193 Renee Flask F 51 Diamond Springs CA 12'6 SUP F50-99 12 01:11:08
91 171 Nick Bryson M 42 Scotts Valley CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 8 01:11:36
92 170 Avery Bryson F 14 Scotts Valley CA 14' PADDLEBOARD F13-17 1 01:11:38
93 300 Michelle Craig F 43 12'6 SUP F18-49 13 01:12:23
94 164 Jake Benford M 50 Aptos CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 16 01:13:09
95 156 Sae Ackerstein F 11 Santa Cruz CA SPRINT F1-12 3 01:13:27
96 221 Sheena Logothetti F 43 Santa Cruz CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 14 01:13:30
97 257 Lisa Tripp F 53 Soquel CA 12'6 SUP F50-99 15 01:13:32
98 152 Reef Bennett M 10 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M1-12 11 01:13:47
99 209 Sean Horton M 46 Soquel CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 17 01:13:50
100 165 Mike Bennett M 45 Santa Cruz CA SUP SURFBOARD M18-49 9 01:14:09
101 213 Laura Kemble F 14 Ventura CA 12'6 SUP F13-17 16 01:14:50
102 159 Judy Alinsangan F 56 Los Gatos CA 12'6 SUP F50-99 17 01:14:51
103 179 Eva Claussen F 12 La Selva Beach CA SPRINT F1-12 4 01:15:07
104 214 Reid Kemble M 11 Ventura CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M1-12 9 01:15:52
105 201 Brad Handzel M 67 Aptos CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 7 01:16:49
106 188 Dylan Drottar M 10 Soquel CA 12'6 SUP M1-12 18 01:17:57
107 189 Steve Drottar M 51 Soquel CA SUP SURFBOARD M50-99 10 01:17:57
108 172 Ralph Burklin M 69 Aptos CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 01:18:28
109 215 Jeff Kimes M 50 Santa Cruz CA LONGBOARD M50-99 2 01:18:38
110 163 Joe Beek M 56 Santa Cruz CA SUP SURFBOARD M50-99 11 01:20:03
111 162 Abbie Beek F 18 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 8 01:20:04
112 269 Julian O'Leary M 13 JR12'6PRONE M13-17 3 01:21:21
113 191 Rhonda Ferguson F 56 Aptos CA 12'6 SUP F50-99 18 01:21:22
114 233 Jenny O'Brien F 39 Aptos CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 19 01:22:44
115 334 Carol Boland F 34 LONGBOARD F18-49 1 01:24:26
116 202 Charles Hansen M 68 Merced CA SUP SURFBOARD M50-99 12 01:25:11
117 203 David Hart M 52 Santa Cruz CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 19 01:26:44
118 204 Traci Hart F 49 Santa Cruz CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 20 01:26:46
119 259 Kate Vare F 10 Belvedere CA 12'6 SUP F1-12 21 01:27:52
120 258 Henry Vare M 7 Belvedere CA 12'6 SUP M1-12 20 01:28:31
121 260 Michael Vare M 48 Belvedere CA SUP SURFBOARD M18-49 13 01:28:31
122 200 Sofia Gomez F 9 Santa Cruz CA SUP SURFBOARD F1-12 3 01:33:00
123 199 Kim Gomez F 37 Santa Cruz CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 22 01:33:13
124 220 Kelby Lewandowski M 13 Auburn CA 12'6 SUP M13-17 21 01:33:20