June Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/09/2016
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS AQUA **********

June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 AQUA **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rank Finish
1 Elie Steinberg 811 F 23 San Francisco CA 1 40:39 13:32 1 4:06:54 1 5:01:05
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 AQUA **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rank Finish
1 Zachary Cinti 803 M 24 San Francisco CA 1 43:57 10:29 1 4:02:13 1 4:56:38
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 AQUA **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rank Finish
1 Katherine Fambrini 805 F 32 San Diego CA 1 31:31 2:41 2 3:18:53 1 3:53:05
2 Britt Cogan 804 F 30 Slc UT 2 46:48 2:53 1 3:12:51 2 4:02:31
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 AQUA **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rank Finish
1 Rhonda Yeager 814 F 36 Verdi NV 1 41:56 5:43 1 2:57:21 1 3:44:59
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 AQUA **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rank Finish
1 Christine Nagel 817 F 50 Port Hueneme CA 1 47:32 12:29 1 4:04:15 1 5:04:15
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 AQUA **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rank Finish
1 Mike Shaffer 810 M 51 Ventura CA 1 25:33 1:25 1 2:30:16 1 2:57:12
2 Ted Gillett 809 M 54 Santa Barbara CA 2 32:48 3:36 2 2:49:55 2 3:26:18
3 Jack Favaloro 806 M 50 Novato CA 3 36:17 3:23 3 3:20:36 3 4:00:14
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 AQUA **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rank Finish
1 Marcia Mohun 816 F 59 Mammoth Lakes CA 2 40:41 2:31 1 3:11:06 1 3:54:17
2 Leslie Steiner 812 F 57 Pacific Palisades CA 1 38:00 4:46 2 3:11:59 2 3:54:44
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 AQUA **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rank Finish
1 Andy Sweet 813 M 55 San Marcos CA 1 33:47 5:25 1 2:49:48 1 3:28:59
2 Duane Franks 815 M 58 Fairfax CA 2 34:53 2:56 2 2:57:23 2 3:35:10
3 Robert Cinti 802 M 56 San Francisco CA 3 38:43 15:23 3 3:50:12 3 4:44:17
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 AQUA **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rank Finish
1 Ernie Furtado 808 M 60 Lafayette CA 1 40:55 3:49 1 3:21:43 1 4:06:26
June Lake TRIATHLON