June Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/09/2016
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS OLYMPIC **********

June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Peter Carroll 411 M 19 Truckee CA 1 26:45 0:39 1 1:16:26 0:28 1 57:46 2:42:01 1 2:42:01
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Paige Handy 435 F 23 Woodland Hills CA 1 23:13 1:48 1 1:23:54 1:57 1 1:15:47 3:06:37 1 3:06:37
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jessica Koltz 521 F 27 Truckee CA 1 21:22 0:56 1 1:17:23 0:44 1 1:03:52 2:44:16 1 2:44:16
2 Hilda Buss 410 F 27 Berkeley CA 2 26:40 1:26 2 1:24:12 1:32 2 1:09:32 3:03:20 2 3:03:20
3 Karah Leibovich 454 F 29 Oakland CA 3 27:43 2:16 3 1:28:54 1:02 3 1:15:21 3:15:15 3 3:15:15
4 Michelle Davis 416 F 29 Rancho Cucamonga CA 5 39:31 9:14 5 1:36:09 6:43 4 1:17:10 3:48:46 4 3:48:46
5 Cori Healer 437 F 28 Upland CA 4 39:30 9:11 4 1:35:50 7:05 5 1:18:26 3:50:00 5 3:50:00
6 Alexandra Christensen 412 F 27 Newport Beach CA 6 48:28 6:15 6 2:00:09 5:10:16 6 5:10:16
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Andrew Wang 507 M 26 Torrance CA 2 31:29 2:17 1 1:28:44 1:08 2 1:12:13 3:15:50 1 3:15:50
2 Alex Wang 506 M 26 Berkeley CA 1 25:38 3:50 2 1:34:33 1:12 3 1:15:06 3:20:17 2 3:20:17
3 Thomas Loftis 460 M 29 Yosemite National CA 4 32:33 4:35 4 1:38:06 3:01 1 1:10:40 3:28:54 3 3:28:54
4 Renan Oliveira 477 M 25 Bishop CA 3 32:00 4:00 5 1:43:59 0:50 4 1:18:28 3:39:16 4 3:39:16
5 Joe Ghilardi 428 M 29 Ridgecrest CA 5 32:54 3:20 3 1:36:01 1:18 5 1:32:14 3:45:45 5 3:45:45
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Amanda Mauceri 465 F 32 Marina Del Rey CA 1 28:09 1:57 1 1:25:03 1:03 4 1:12:32 3:08:42 1 3:08:42
2 Kimmy Fasani 423 F 32 Mammoth Lakes CA 5 34:37 2:05 2 1:25:21 1:07 1 1:07:41 3:10:49 2 3:10:49
3 Chenin Doiron 419 F 33 Sherwood AR 3 29:46 2:43 3 1:29:19 1:35 2 1:09:57 3:13:17 3 3:13:17
4 Erin Jackson 444 F 34 Edwards CA 2 28:27 3:45 4 1:32:28 2:09 3 1:11:57 3:18:43 4 3:18:43
5 Denise Suarez 498 F 31 Huntington Beach CA 4 33:10 1:59 5 2:06:45 1:38 5 2:00:25 4:43:55 5 4:43:55
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Zach Yeager 514 M 30 Verdi NV 1 22:10 1:08 1 1:08:34 0:39 1 54:01 2:26:31 1 2:26:31
2 David Dimond 525 M 34 Venice CA 5 31:03 4:07 2 1:33:16 2:53 2 1:13:55 3:25:12 2 3:25:12
3 Jeff Nishimoto 473 M 34 San Gabriel CA 2 27:37 4:58 4 1:35:51 3:06 6 1:29:31 3:41:01 3 3:41:01
4 Justin Jette 446 M 32 Rancho Cucamonga CA 3 29:22 24:20 5 1:36:11 6:46 3 1:17:41 3:54:18 4 3:54:18
5 Shawn Healer 438 M 34 Napa CA 6 32:38 21:07 3 1:35:26 7:26 4 1:18:26 3:55:00 5 3:55:00
6 James Conway 414 M 34 La Habra Heights CA 4 29:37 5:20 6 1:46:08 3:55 7 1:37:27 4:02:26 6 4:02:26
7 Sebastian Gonzales 431 M 34 Huntington Beach CA 7 52:42 7:00 7 2:00:03 2:37 5 1:25:22 4:27:43 7 4:27:43
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kelly Zastrow 518 F 36 Cardiff CA 1 24:36 1:33 1 1:20:59 1:36 2 1:16:14 3:04:57 1 3:04:57
2 Ann McCamey 466 F 38 Marina Del Rey CA 2 26:48 1:56 2 1:23:48 1:03 1 1:15:08 3:08:42 2 3:08:42
3 Tiffany Dou 420 F 36 Rancho Cucamonga CA 3 46:01 4:32 3 2:13:27 3:32 3 1:45:07 4:52:38 3 4:52:38
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Michael Lord 462 M 35 Santa Rosa CA 4 29:15 2:02 1 1:13:25 1:00 1 58:20 2:44:01 1 2:44:01
2 Christian Schauf 522 M 36 Marina Del Ray CA 3 28:50 2:07 2 1:19:04 2:02 2 1:09:32 3:01:32 2 3:01:32
3 Yu-Nan Tai 503 M 38 Irvine CA 2 26:01 1:45 3 1:25:14 1:20 3 1:14:03 3:08:21 3 3:08:21
4 Ehsan Pakbaznia 480 M 38 Los Angeles CA 1 25:07 2:45 5 1:29:13 1:18 5 1:21:00 3:19:21 4 3:19:21
5 Brian Gillis 429 M 35 Encino CA 6 31:15 3:18 4 1:25:14 2:00 6 1:26:50 3:28:35 5 3:28:35
6 Andrew Prickett 484 M 35 Rowland Heights CA 5 29:57 5:04 6 1:41:34 1:17 4 1:17:56 3:35:46 6 3:35:46
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jennifer Todd 505 F 41 Newbury Park CA 1 27:20 1:50 1 1:10:27 1:26 1 59:53 2:40:54 1 2:40:54
2 Kimberly Marcis 463 F 41 El Portal CA 2 27:29 4:19 2 1:28:02 1:57 2 1:13:31 3:15:17 2 3:15:17
3 Margo Lella 455 F 44 Bishop CA 4 37:54 2:41 3 1:42:11 2:26 3 1:25:47 3:50:57 3 3:50:57
4 Laura Taylor 504 F 44 Manhattan Beach CA 5 40:49 9:21 4 1:50:35 4:30 4 1:28:27 4:13:40 4 4:13:40
5 Georganne Stein 497 F 40 Gardnerville NV 3 34:33 4:46 5 2:03:51 5:24 5 1:32:02 4:20:33 5 4:20:33
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Silvio Lopez 461 M 42 Santa Fe NM 1 21:47 1:12 1 1:13:31 0:58 1 1:01:56 2:39:22 1 2:39:22
2 Stuart Johnson 448 M 44 Manhattan Beach CA 6 29:42 2:46 2 1:17:39 1:19 3 1:12:29 3:03:53 2 3:03:53
3 Anthony Ripamonti 488 M 41 Las Vegas NV 2 26:34 2:32 3 1:21:03 1:39 4 1:18:36 3:10:22 3 3:10:22
4 Tyler Post 482 M 44 Reno NV 3 26:54 1:59 6 1:30:18 2:25 2 1:10:40 3:12:14 4 3:12:14
5 John Zimmer 519 M 44 Manhattan Beach CA 4 28:31 2:21 4 1:22:12 2:14 5 1:22:10 3:17:26 5 3:17:26
6 Zsolt Szabo 502 M 40 Santa Barbara CA 7 30:35 1:49 5 1:30:04 1:58 6 1:24:36 3:29:01 6 3:29:01
7 Victor Alcala 401 M 43 Big Pine CA 8 31:36 3:14 7 1:35:38 2:00 7 1:27:56 3:40:22 7 3:40:22
8 Nicholas Haley 434 M 40 Phoenix AZ 5 28:38 5:08 8 1:38:50 3:44 9 1:43:20 3:59:38 8 3:59:38
9 John Otsuki 478 M 43 Rancho Cucamonga CA 9 56:21 4:41 9 1:38:54 3:33 8 1:32:06 4:15:33 9 4:15:33
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Mary Bassler 404 F 49 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 28:00 1:47 1 1:32:06 1:18 1 1:25:09 3:28:19 1 3:28:19
2 Amy Meyers 467 F 48 Rocklin CA 2 36:14 3:30 2 1:52:14 3:21 2 1:54:55 4:30:13 2 4:30:13
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Matt Steel 496 M 45 San Luis Obispo CA 1 28:24 2:26 1 1:17:07 1:14 1 58:47 2:47:55 1 2:47:55
2 Tom Regal 486 M 49 Chatsworth CA 2 29:54 3:11 2 1:27:40 2:09 3 1:21:16 3:24:08 2 3:24:08
3 Erick Sugimura 499 M 46 Mammoth Lakes CA 3 39:40 4:33 3 1:29:15 2:05 2 1:17:09 3:32:40 3 3:32:40
4 Patrick Kennedy 449 M 48 San Francisco CA 4 42:51 6:28 4 1:37:42 4:08 4 1:42:08 4:13:15 4 4:13:15
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Mariann Thomas 523 F 53 Carpinteria CA 3 30:36 2:26 2 1:27:15 1:31 1 1:12:10 3:13:55 1 3:13:55
2 Sue Lewis 457 F 54 Carpinteria CA 1 25:33 3:12 1 1:24:34 1:34 4 1:23:49 3:18:40 2 3:18:40
3 Danielle Moody 470 F 53 Los Angeles CA 4 33:02 7:47 4 1:36:00 3:54 2 1:18:31 3:39:11 3 3:39:11
4 Kathryn Biasotti 407 F 52 South Lake Tahoe CA 2 28:20 4:28 3 1:31:29 1:42 6 1:35:38 3:41:34 4 3:41:34
5 Paula Sayer 493 F 52 Bishop CA 7 38:34 3:02 5 1:38:10 1:25 7 1:35:53 3:57:02 5 3:57:02
6 Maxine Sweeney 501 F 52 Long Beach CA 8 40:38 9:40 6 1:43:11 6:21 3 1:19:36 3:59:24 6 3:59:24
7 Stacy Sauls 492 F 53 San Diego CA 5 33:30 4:06 7 1:43:16 2:26 8 1:47:25 4:10:42 7 4:10:42
8 Bess Ogden 475 F 52 Eureka CA 6 34:51 4:42 8 2:08:05 5:43 5 1:33:41 4:27:01 8 4:27:01
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 John Gillmore 430 M 50 Swall Meadows CA 1 25:53 2:05 2 1:20:41 1:49 2 1:13:41 3:04:08 1 3:04:08
2 John Herzog 439 M 52 Santa Barbara CA 6 32:08 1:21 1 1:16:11 2:57 1 1:13:33 3:06:07 2 3:06:07
3 Jeffrey Serota 494 M 50 Manhattan Beach CA 3 28:53 2:15 3 1:25:01 1:09 4 1:20:48 3:18:04 3 3:18:04
4 Billy Hulting 443 M 53 Van Nuys CA 2 28:42 1:57 5 1:31:12 1:36 3 1:16:21 3:19:46 4 3:19:46
5 Noel Rodriguez 489 M 50 La Canada CA 5 31:47 4:59 4 1:26:59 2:59 5 1:25:12 3:31:55 5 3:31:55
6 Paul Garry 520 M 52 Santa Monica CA 7 34:45 3:56 6 1:35:43 2:36 6 1:26:19 3:43:18 6 3:43:18
7 John Bush 409 M 53 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 29:38 5:00 7 1:41:51 3:45 7 1:27:04 3:47:17 7 3:47:17
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Linda Biaggi 406 F 57 Minden NV 1 27:42 1:53 1 1:25:25 1:18 1 1:11:09 3:07:25 1 3:07:25
2 Jerri Higinbotham 440 F 59 Corona CA 2 32:57 2:08 2 1:41:05 1:33 2 1:37:30 3:55:12 2 3:55:12
3 Carrie Meyers 468 F 57 Mammoth Lakes CA 3 36:24 2:51 3 1:46:31 2:40 3 1:39:52 4:08:17 3 4:08:17
4 Donna Martin 464 F 59 Pasadena CA 4 47:50 7:08 4 1:47:25 4:52 4 2:03:25 4:50:38 4 4:50:38
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jonathan Oldham 476 M 56 Redding CA 6 29:18 3:21 1 1:21:32 1:29 2 1:07:12 3:02:50 1 3:02:50
2 Bob Hagle 433 M 56 Long Beach CA 3 28:47 3:14 2 1:22:07 1:36 4 1:11:38 3:07:19 2 3:07:19
3 Rick Ferrell 424 M 58 Aptos CA 4 28:51 3:40 5 1:24:43 1:34 3 1:11:05 3:09:52 3 3:09:52
4 Joe Pace 479 M 59 Tahoe City CA 9 37:03 5:31 4 1:24:12 1:47 1 1:05:02 3:13:33 4 3:13:33
5 Alan Haag 432 M 56 San Luis Obispo CA 1 27:34 5:41 7 1:30:28 2:25 5 1:17:58 3:24:05 5 3:24:05
6 Marty Hornick 441 M 55 Bishop CA 2 28:43 2:39 6 1:28:34 2:19 7 1:22:53 3:25:07 6 3:25:07
7 Stephen Lis 459 M 55 Sunland CA 5 29:06 9:51 3 1:24:01 8:29 6 1:20:15 3:31:40 7 3:31:40
8 Robert Powers 483 M 59 Bakersfield CA 8 34:44 5:00 8 1:40:49 3:10 9 1:53:11 4:16:52 8 4:16:52
9 Stephen Harris 436 M 55 North Hollywood CA 7 33:52 4:30 9 1:44:41 1:46 8 1:52:41 4:17:29 9 4:17:29
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sally Gaines 426 F 64 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 25:41 1:33 1 1:29:12 1:11 1 1:16:47 3:14:22 1 3:14:22
2 Ellen Kenoss 450 F 63 Santa Barbara CA 2 33:14 4:11 2 1:38:48 2:18 2 1:42:30 4:00:59 2 4:00:59
3 Patricia Koren 451 F 60 Cupertino CA 4 33:29 3:41 3 1:50:07 3:06 3 1:43:04 4:13:26 3 4:13:26
4 Joyce Yamamoto 513 F 61 Crowley Lake CA 3 33:16 2:19 4 1:53:24 1:40 4 1:55:31 4:26:08 4 4:26:08
5 Sherilynne Will 511 F 61 Bishop CA 5 39:13 5:39 5 2:05:59 3:07 5 2:27:14 5:21:10 5 5:21:10
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jonathan Lewis 456 M 62 Carpinteria CA 1 27:46 2:51 1 1:21:44 1:58 2 1:24:07 3:18:23 1 3:18:23
2 Jim Watkins 508 M 62 Lee Vining CA 2 30:43 2:34 3 1:26:19 1:45 1 1:20:18 3:21:38 2 3:21:38
3 Hannes Richter 487 M 63 Laguna Beach CA 5 34:03 4:30 4 1:33:28 2:39 3 1:31:58 3:46:36 3 3:46:36
4 John Muller 472 M 62 Camarillo CA 3 31:04 3:55 2 1:26:18 2:39 7 1:44:11 3:48:05 4 3:48:05
5 Richard Nolthenius 474 M 64 Santa Cruz CA 4 31:26 3:57 6 1:48:15 1:56 6 1:43:14 4:08:46 5 4:08:46
6 William Snead 495 M 60 Long Beach CA 6 38:28 5:01 7 1:52:21 2:45 4 1:33:51 4:12:24 6 4:12:24
7 Ken Gardner 427 M 60 Lancaster CA 7 49:50 8:39 5 1:41:35 6:50 5 1:33:54 4:20:45 7 4:20:45
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Joseph Sullivan 500 M 65 Santa Barbara CA 1 27:17 2:10 1 1:20:50 1:22 1 1:13:01 3:04:39 1 3:04:39
2 Mike Comerford 413 M 69 Mariposa CA 4 35:04 2:44 2 1:34:38 2:00 2 1:27:22 3:41:47 2 3:41:47
3 Mark Link 458 M 67 Valencia CA 3 34:56 5:38 3 1:38:36 4:49 4 1:53:11 4:17:08 3 4:17:08
4 Paul Ronshausen 490 M 65 Fresno CA 2 33:56 4:53 5 1:54:58 2:49 3 1:40:52 4:17:26 4 4:17:26
5 Mark Fell 524 M 69 Long Beach CA 5 37:55 7:47 4 1:52:09 6:01 5 1:59:43 4:43:32 5 4:43:32
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Steve Johnson 447 M 73 Long Beach CA 1 34:06 4:01 1 1:41:57 3:02 2 1:35:31 3:58:35 1 3:58:35
2 James Sanford 491 M 71 Los Alamitos CA 2 51:37 8:08 2 1:46:25 3:31 1 1:26:18 4:15:57 2 4:15:57
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 75 - 99 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Raymond Eastwood 421 M 75 Palos Verdes Estat CA 1 33:23 5:44 1 1:36:39 3:28 1 1:36:01 3:55:14 1 3:55:14
June Lake TRIATHLON

June Lake TRIATHLON




********** ADAPTIVE AWARDS LIST **********

June Lake TRIATHLON




********** TEAM AWARDS LIST **********

June Lake TRIATHLON


********** TEAM RESULTS OLYMPIC **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 362 Equipo Ganador 1 24:39 0:43 1 1:13:39 0:41 1 53:57 2:33:37 1 2:33:37 Michael Brown M 55 Mammoth Lakes CA
2 364 Gems 7 34:43 1:05 2 1:15:17 0:51 3 1:09:02 3:00:56 2 3:00:56 Michelle Mather F 51 Mammoth Lakes CA
3 370 Westland 3 27:15 2:50 3 1:21:03 0:47 5 1:16:52 3:08:45 3 3:08:45 Bill Westland M 50 Huntington Beach CA
4 369 Triagra 2 26:05 1:00 7 1:48:05 0:36 2 1:08:27 3:24:11 4 3:24:11 Al Davis M 53 Mammoth Lakes CA
5 372 Crossfit Radiates Forty Somethings 9 39:17 0:56 4 1:25:56 0:43 7 1:20:57 3:27:47 5 3:27:47 Cyndee Kiddoo F 44 Bishop CA
6 363 Facethemountain 10 45:11 1:09 5 1:41:50 1:03 4 1:14:37 3:43:48 6 3:43:48 Goska Nichol F 47 Long Beach CA
7 365 Not Fast Just Furious 6 34:34 1:01 8 1:48:43 0:54 8 1:21:00 3:46:09 7 3:46:09 Pamela Lonza F 58 Mammoth Lakes CA
8 361 Eldridge Electric & Son 5 28:28 1:06 6 1:43:28 0:57 10 1:36:33 3:50:31 8 3:50:31 Chris Eldridge M 53 Bishop CA
9 371 Younger Than The Eldridge Team 4 28:00 1:56 6 1:19:38 3:57:58 9 3:57:58 Jessica Weber F 30 Las Vegas NV
10 366 Old Radiators 8 38:45 1:01 9 2:00:26 0:53 9 1:35:57 4:17:00 10 4:17:00 Terryl Mappus F 53 Bishop CA