June Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/09/2016
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS SPRINT **********

June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 01 - 14 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Emma Purdy 205 F 13 Truckee CA 1 8:28 1:27 1 26:37 0:53 2 23:03 1:00:27 1 1:00:27
2 Amelia Swanson 229 F 13 Truckee CA 2 10:36 2:13 3 33:58 0:50 1 21:23 1:08:58 2 1:08:58
3 Ciara Wing 241 F 13 Truckee CA 5 12:18 1:44 2 29:26 0:46 3 26:41 1:10:53 3 1:10:53
4 Marije Propstra 204 F 13 Truckee CA 3 11:19 1:32 4 35:11 1:01 4 29:30 1:18:31 4 1:18:31
5 Nynke Propstra 101 F 12 Truckee CA 4 11:56 2:16 5 37:00 0:46 5 32:36 1:24:32 5 1:24:32
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 01 - 14 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Bodhi Kuzyk 170 M 13 Truckee CA 1 8:56 1:56 2 27:45 0:44 1 21:32 1:00:51 1 1:00:51
2 Austin Bullock 114 M 14 Truckee CA 4 10:33 1:20 1 27:22 0:57 3 22:51 1:03:01 2 1:03:01
3 Diego Rodriguez 102 M 12 Truckee CA 2 10:14 1:40 5 31:38 0:44 2 22:47 1:07:01 3 1:07:01
4 Nate Whisler 239 M 14 Tahoe City CA 3 10:30 1:56 4 31:03 0:43 4 24:40 1:08:51 4 1:08:51
5 Cole Jacobson 163 M 13 Truckee CA 5 11:06 1:41 3 29:21 0:49 5 29:33 1:12:28 5 1:12:28
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jessie Rapoza 210 F 17 Long Beach CA 2 10:24 4:18 1 27:48 1:23 1 23:21 1:07:12 1 1:07:12
2 Meaghan Thompson 231 F 16 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 10:04 1:52 3 30:53 1:24 2 24:48 1:08:59 2 1:08:59
3 Trinity Godwin 147 F 16 Casper WY 4 13:07 2:31 2 29:28 1:21 3 28:32 1:14:57 3 1:14:57
4 Sid Klovstad 167 F 16 Truckee CA 3 12:25 1:45 4 36:14 1:19 4 30:28 1:22:09 4 1:22:09
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Brian Neal 191 M 19 Irvine CA 1 8:47 0:47 2 24:07 0:45 3 19:08 53:32 1 53:32
2 Bruno Amon-Francesch 104 M 15 Los Angeles CA 4 9:47 1:13 1 23:59 1:11 1 18:02 54:10 2 54:10
3 Calvin Forsythe 139 M 18 Mammoth Lakes CA 3 9:38 1:33 4 27:50 1:55 2 18:35 59:30 3 59:30
4 Ids Propstra 203 M 16 Truckee CA 5 10:23 1:53 3 27:47 1:00 6 22:35 1:03:36 4 1:03:36
5 Harry Rodriguez 215 M 15 Truckee CA 2 9:32 1:54 6 30:01 1:12 5 21:26 1:04:03 5 1:04:03
6 Christopher Hoog 160 M 19 Upper Marlboro MD 6 11:49 1:50 5 29:42 1:47 4 21:17 1:06:25 6 1:06:25
7 Carter Silva 224 M 15 Bishop CA 7 16:48 3:07 7 32:33 1:16 7 28:36 1:22:17 7 1:22:17
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sydney Knadler 168 F 21 Crowley Lake CA 2 8:41 2:00 1 29:16 0:32 1 22:29 1:02:56 1 1:02:56
2 Laura Hayes 157 F 22 Reno NV 1 8:19 1:44 2 30:08 1:17 4 28:13 1:09:39 2 1:09:39
3 Emma Busk 247 F 21 Troutdale OR 4 12:59 3:05 3 32:50 0:53 2 23:40 1:13:25 3 1:13:25
4 Lisa Mitchell 186 F 23 Riverside CA 5 14:09 2:41 4 37:42 0:42 3 26:58 1:22:09 4 1:22:09
5 Sydney Fuller 143 F 22 Bakersfield CA 3 12:12 3:56 5 47:12 1:17 5 38:33 1:43:08 5 1:43:08
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Nathaniel Hayes 158 M 20 Reno NV 1 8:16 2:09 1 26:21 1:02 1 22:50 1:00:35 1 1:00:35
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Stephany Mayer 182 F 26 Los Angeles CA 1 11:51 1:26 1 26:50 1:12 2 25:59 1:07:16 1 1:07:16
2 Rachel Woods-Robinson 242 F 25 San Francisco CA 2 13:13 3:51 2 31:16 1:53 1 24:29 1:14:41 2 1:14:41
3 Alana Ayasse 105 F 25 Santa Barbara CA 4 14:21 2:45 3 32:07 1:51 3 26:34 1:17:36 3 1:17:36
4 Lin Louie 178 F 28 Berkeley CA 6 15:37 2:55 4 32:12 1:16 4 27:00 1:18:59 4 1:18:59
5 Kathleen Kershaw 166 F 28 Los Angeles CA 3 13:20 3:50 5 32:21 1:46 5 29:27 1:20:42 5 1:20:42
6 Jackie Jelinski 164 F 28 Moorpark CA 5 14:45 2:57 6 44:14 1:30 6 31:18 1:34:43 6 1:34:43
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Trapper Felt 135 M 29 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 7:57 1:13 1 26:14 0:44 1 18:08 54:14 1 54:14
2 Michael Dimond 129 M 28 Los Angeles CA 2 9:58 2:07 2 30:45 1:52 2 22:21 1:07:01 2 1:07:01
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Lynn Baumgartner 108 F 32 Truckee CA 2 11:53 2:37 2 30:51 1:45 2 27:52 1:14:57 1 1:14:57
2 Brittany Cope 121 F 31 Los Angeles CA 4 13:58 3:05 4 34:51 1:09 1 26:03 1:19:04 2 1:19:04
3 Janine Porges 201 F 32 Mammoth Lakes CA 9 17:47 2:56 1 29:00 1:26 4 28:49 1:19:57 3 1:19:57
4 Ashley Dimond 128 F 31 Las Vegas NV 8 17:21 4:06 3 33:45 1:58 3 28:00 1:25:08 4 1:25:08
5 Amy Wilkinson 240 F 34 Ventura CA 1 11:32 3:56 5 37:18 1:48 7 33:18 1:27:51 5 1:27:51
6 Molly Rearick 211 F 34 Van Nuys CA 7 16:50 4:27 7 39:41 1:42 5 29:15 1:31:52 6 1:31:52
7 Melissa Chavez 118 F 34 Fallbrook CA 6 15:44 3:36 9 42:28 1:00 6 30:45 1:33:31 7 1:33:31
8 Melodie Seto 223 F 33 Sparks NV 5 15:06 3:43 6 38:19 1:26 9 36:57 1:35:28 8 1:35:28
9 Jessica Rainier 208 F 31 Bishop CA 3 13:46 2:43 8 41:37 2:22 8 36:34 1:37:00 9 1:37:00
10 Vanessa Long 177 F 34 Valley Village CA 10 20:17 4:45 10 57:28 2:26 10 44:00 2:08:53 10 2:08:53
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jonathan King 256 M 31 Berkeley CA 7 15:24 2:03 1 25:38 1:25 1 19:40 1:04:08 1 1:04:08
2 Mike Lowden 249 M 31 Bishop CA 2 11:39 1:28 3 27:36 1:51 2 22:20 1:04:52 2 1:04:52
3 Jeremy Goico 148 M 32 Mammoth Lakes CA 6 13:42 2:56 2 26:31 0:50 3 22:28 1:06:25 3 1:06:25
4 Chad Everett 133 M 30 Beaumont CA 5 13:17 2:23 7 29:35 1:09 5 24:17 1:10:38 4 1:10:38
5 Michael Askin 402 M 34 Oakland CA 3 12:24 2:56 5 28:53 1:13 9 26:40 1:12:05 5 1:12:05
6 Alex Gross 150 M 33 Playa Del Rey CA 11 16:13 1:58 4 28:45 2:26 4 22:55 1:12:14 6 1:12:14
7 Scott Hatch 154 M 31 Garden Grove CA 8 15:34 3:26 6 29:30 1:22 6 25:04 1:14:55 7 1:14:55
8 Joshua Nicholson 194 M 34 Bishop CA 4 13:02 3:10 9 34:41 0:46 10 27:25 1:19:04 8 1:19:04
9 Matthew Drexel 131 M 34 Denver CO 1 10:13 2:25 8 29:35 2:05 13 36:06 1:20:22 9 1:20:22
10 Daniel Lyman 179 M 31 Los Angeles CA 9 16:03 3:15 10 35:14 1:15 8 26:35 1:22:21 10 1:22:21
11 Josh Hillemeier 159 M 33 Bishop CA 12 16:31 3:41 11 36:20 0:56 7 25:16 1:22:42 11 1:22:42
12 Matt Natelson 190 M 31 Moorpark CA 10 16:06 3:44 12 38:40 1:50 11 30:18 1:30:37 12 1:30:37
13 Brett Lindemann 174 M 34 Redlands CA 13 22:33 6:11 13 40:21 2:45 12 33:59 1:45:47 13 1:45:47
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Tamara Falvai 134 F 39 Malibu CA 2 10:15 1:28 1 26:30 0:58 1 21:24 1:00:33 1 1:00:33
2 Meghan Bair 106 F 36 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 9:39 1:37 2 28:25 0:56 2 22:22 1:02:57 2 1:02:57
3 Emily Sagalyn Brown 218 F 38 Reno NV 3 10:19 1:59 3 30:15 1:00 3 25:03 1:08:34 3 1:08:34
4 Pariva Modaberpour 187 F 38 Oak Park CA 4 12:39 2:19 6 35:37 1:35 5 26:23 1:18:31 4 1:18:31
5 Jill Salonga 219 F 39 Reno NV 6 15:26 3:45 4 34:50 3:50 6 26:34 1:24:22 5 1:24:22
6 Rachael Ritchie 213 F 38 Athens OH 7 17:26 5:28 5 35:14 1:17 4 25:40 1:25:03 6 1:25:03
7 Courtney Diffner 127 F 38 Crowley Lake CA 5 14:20 2:38 7 40:43 1:44 7 30:24 1:29:48 7 1:29:48
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Teddy Monney 188 M 39 Porter Ranch CA 2 10:31 3:33 1 24:49 2:01 1 20:44 1:01:37 1 1:01:37
2 Tim Crall 122 M 38 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 14:32 32:54 1:10:23 2 1:10:23
3 Brandon Brokaw 113 M 39 Oakhurst CA 1 9:46 2:49 2 31:10 1:20 3 30:11 1:15:13 3 1:15:13
4 Jeff Kneip 169 M 36 Bishop CA 3 12:56 4:25 3 33:32 2:37 5 35:34 1:29:02 4 1:29:02
5 Robert Toops 233 M 37 San Diego CA 5 18:14 4:10 4 37:55 1:22 2 29:36 1:31:15 5 1:31:15
6 Sean Fessenden 136 M 37 Los Angeles CA 56:40 44:58 4 30:57 1:35:18 6 1:35:18
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Deanna Clark 120 F 44 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 10:57 2:18 1 26:35 1:10 2 23:59 1:04:58 1 1:04:58
2 Sara Schroer 222 F 41 Laguna Niguel CA 4 14:21 2:44 3 32:43 0:58 1 22:46 1:13:30 2 1:13:30
3 Eileen McKay 184 F 41 Newbury Park CA 3 13:47 3:13 2 30:17 1:48 3 26:55 1:15:57 3 1:15:57
4 Heather Garner 145 F 40 Reno NV 5 15:31 4:03 6 37:15 2:23 4 29:39 1:28:49 4 1:28:49
5 Betsy Truax 235 F 42 Mammoth Lakes CA 2 12:51 2:13 5 36:29 1:48 6 35:53 1:29:11 5 1:29:11
6 Laci Crow 123 F 40 Reno NV 6 18:52 2:48 4 34:51 2:02 5 34:08 1:32:39 6 1:32:39
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Brian Forbes 138 M 42 Sonora CA 3 12:00 2:50 1 23:50 0:40 1 18:16 57:34 1 57:34
2 Billy Deane 126 M 41 June Lake CA 1 8:55 1:54 2 28:57 0:59 3 24:08 1:04:51 2 1:04:51
3 Shane Mengel 250 M 44 Manhattan Beach CA 2 11:37 4:19 3 36:09 2:41 4 26:54 1:21:37 3 1:21:37
4 William Doll 130 M 43 Glendale CA 4 19:44 10:08 4 40:20 2:47 2 22:22 1:35:18 4 1:35:18
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Mary Jones 165 F 46 Ventura CA 1 10:23 1:35 1 26:59 1:30 1 19:25 59:50 1 59:50
2 Cindy Stern 227 F 49 Murrieta CA 2 12:22 1:51 2 29:30 1:12 2 26:27 1:11:21 2 1:11:21
3 Ann Clark 119 F 46 West Hollywood CA 3 13:35 6:39 3 34:16 1:59 3 26:57 1:23:25 3 1:23:25
4 Anthea Billings 110 F 48 Encinitas CA 4 14:44 4:07 4 34:42 2:05 4 29:32 1:25:08 4 1:25:08
5 Margie Hooker 161 F 49 Bishop CA 5 27:07 2:59 5 40:34 1:12 5 33:51 1:45:41 5 1:45:41
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Richard Dumo 132 M 46 Henderson NV 5 12:31 1:49 1 24:49 0:51 2 24:42 1:04:39 1 1:04:39
2 Craig Rapoza 209 M 48 Long Beach CA 1 10:35 3:19 2 27:18 1:33 3 24:55 1:07:39 2 1:07:39
3 Chris Bush 116 M 48 Laguna Niguel CA 4 12:08 3:34 7 32:35 0:59 1 23:07 1:12:20 3 1:12:20
4 Jeffery Rollo 216 M 46 Santa Monica CA 6 13:23 3:06 3 27:48 1:41 5 27:03 1:12:59 4 1:12:59
5 Jason Floyd 137 M 47 Santee CA 8 15:34 2:01 5 30:33 1:43 4 26:21 1:16:09 5 1:16:09
6 Christopher Rosien 217 M 47 Culver City CA 2 11:02 4:16 4 30:28 2:13 6 28:17 1:16:14 6 1:16:14
7 Kenneth Spencer 226 M 48 Tulare CA 7 14:22 2:55 6 32:32 1:36 7 30:59 1:22:22 7 1:22:22
8 Austin Cushman 124 M 49 Stockton CA 3 11:04 2:39 8 34:22 2:00 8 33:56 1:23:59 8 1:23:59
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Leah Friedman 142 F 52 Oxnard CA 1 10:25 1:07 1 26:37 1:22 1 26:45 1:06:14 1 1:06:14
2 Margaret Baumgartner 257 F 53 Berkley CA 2 12:10 2:19 2 30:27 1:42 2 29:51 1:16:28 2 1:16:28
3 Karen Cusato 248 F 51 San Andreas CA 3 13:43 4:02 3 34:58 3:49 4 34:01 1:30:30 3 1:30:30
4 Jill Silva 225 F 51 Bishop CA 6 27:07 3:02 4 40:30 1:15 3 33:49 1:45:41 4 1:45:41
5 Sheila Owens 196 F 50 Sacramento CA 5 22:51 8:05 5 40:40 3:37 5 36:08 1:51:18 5 1:51:18
6 Jean Watson 238 F 53 Truckee CA 4 18:52 5:35 6 46:34 1:37 6 49:29 2:02:05 6 2:02:05
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Elmar Stefke 251 M 52 Berkeley CA 1 9:04 1:58 1 24:06 1:08 2 22:26 58:41 1 58:41
2 Tim Hampshire 151 M 53 Ventura CA 3 10:16 2:24 2 27:05 1:27 1 22:04 1:03:14 2 1:03:14
3 David Hawtrey 155 M 50 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 10:28 1:56 4 28:46 1:20 3 24:36 1:07:04 3 1:07:04
4 David Lane 171 M 52 Long Beach CA 2 10:06 1:48 6 32:02 2:00 6 30:24 1:16:18 4 1:16:18
5 Laurentius Harrer 244 M 51 Malibu CA 6 15:59 3:10 3 27:09 1:50 5 28:20 1:16:25 5 1:16:25
6 Sean Turner 236 M 52 Mammoth Lakes CA 5 14:38 2:23 5 31:10 1:18 4 28:08 1:17:35 6 1:17:35
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kim Neal 193 F 58 Irvine CA 1 12:34 1:58 2 31:58 1:45 2 26:50 1:15:03 1 1:15:03
2 Meghan Handy 152 F 56 Woodland Hills CA 5 17:02 3:08 1 30:32 2:13 1 26:01 1:18:54 2 1:18:54
3 Cara Borin 111 F 55 Bishop CA 3 14:32 2:09 3 32:28 2:20 3 28:00 1:19:27 3 1:19:27
4 Ellen Obenberger 195 F 55 June Lake CA 2 13:08 2:14 4 32:45 1:10 4 30:57 1:20:12 4 1:20:12
5 Gigi De Jong 125 F 57 Bishop CA 4 16:09 2:44 5 35:45 2:07 5 35:50 1:32:34 5 1:32:34
6 Lori Taylor 254 F 58 Laguna Nigel CA 6 18:42 3:29 6 40:50 3:07 6 37:01 1:43:07 6 1:43:07
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Michael Pedersen 197 M 56 Ventura CA 2 10:52 2:59 1 27:01 0:47 1 22:53 1:04:30 1 1:04:30
2 Ralph Lockhart 252 M 59 June Lake CA 1 10:41 2:01 5 31:38 1:47 4 28:38 1:14:42 2 1:14:42
3 Eric Peterson 199 M 56 Newhall CA 4 12:46 2:52 3 29:20 1:07 5 28:42 1:14:45 3 1:14:45
4 David Neal 192 M 56 Irvine CA 3 12:15 3:16 4 30:31 1:20 3 27:27 1:14:47 4 1:14:47
5 Jeff Quintana 206 M 55 Bakersfield CA 7 15:23 2:51 2 29:19 2:01 2 27:26 1:16:58 5 1:16:58
6 Jim Ponder 200 M 58 Escondido CA 5 13:15 4:22 6 31:39 1:18 6 28:56 1:19:28 6 1:19:28
7 Michael Stern 228 M 57 Murrieta CA 6 14:38 4:07 7 33:46 1:54 7 30:50 1:25:12 7 1:25:12
8 Robert Schreiner 221 M 59 Camarillo CA 8 28:17 3:11 8 39:08 2:28 8 35:18 1:48:20 8 1:48:20
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Maryann Bass 107 F 62 Corona CA 1 11:25 1:42 1 33:08 1:29 2 30:43 1:18:26 1 1:18:26
2 June Muller 189 F 63 Camarillo CA 2 17:51 5:32 2 34:31 3:27 1 28:43 1:30:01 2 1:30:01
3 Alicia Maria 180 F 62 Reno NV 3 24:40 4:22 3 42:14 1:36 3 43:00 1:55:50 3 1:55:50
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Bill Kupfer 245 M 63 Oxnard CA 1 9:40 1:52 2 29:52 1:09 1 24:08 1:06:39 1 1:06:39
2 Mike Long 176 M 62 Granada Hills CA 2 9:59 2:28 1 28:02 1:48 2 25:59 1:08:14 2 1:08:14
3 Larry Graves 149 M 63 Ventura CA 3 11:01 2:13 3 30:01 1:21 3 27:27 1:12:02 3 1:12:02
4 Ron Wallace 237 M 63 Bishop CA 4 15:48 6:14 4 32:56 1:57 4 30:47 1:27:41 4 1:27:41
5 Robert Crall 243 M 62 Las Vegas NV 5 22:09 4:16 5 40:49 1:21 5 31:08 1:39:41 5 1:39:41
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Beverly Larson 173 F 65 Somis CA 1 18:28 4:40 1 36:06 2:06 1 30:40 1:31:58 1 1:31:58
2 Eileen Ryan McMillen 185 F 68 Santa Ynez CA 2 18:58 6:05 2 46:30 3:04 2 37:25 1:52:00 2 1:52:00
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Leonard Imada 162 M 67 Los Angeles CA 1 16:16 2:08 1 29:35 1:23 1 29:42 1:19:01 1 1:19:01
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Roger Freeman 141 M 70 San Diego CA 1 10:50 1:55 1 25:17 0:59 1 21:56 1:00:54 1 1:00:54
2 Ronald Thomsen 232 M 71 Fersno CA 2 16:29 3:19 2 35:08 2:11 2 41:06 1:38:12 2 1:38:12
June Lake TRIATHLON

June Lake TRIATHLON

June Lake TRIATHLON




********** ADAPTIVE AWARDS LIST **********

June Lake TRIATHLON




********** TEAM AWARDS LIST **********

June Lake TRIATHLON


********** TEAM RESULTS SPRINT **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 304 Sly Tigers 1 11:45 0:54 2 30:28 0:33 4 24:09 1:07:46 1 1:07:46 Neil Sliger M 63 Bishop CA
2 301 Connolly Clan 2 13:05 1:01 3 32:01 0:56 1 22:03 1:09:04 2 1:09:04 Isabel Connolly F 43 Crowley Lake CA
3 305 Super Awesome Beer! 5 14:41 0:59 1 25:22 0:55 7 28:28 1:10:24 3 1:10:24 Alex Kirkpatrick M 30 June Lake CA
4 300 Cjj Team 3 13:11 1:00 5 34:34 0:45 3 24:05 1:13:33 4 1:13:33 Jean Holden F 69 Mammoth Lakes CA
5 306 Team Mausser 7 17:32 0:51 4 34:33 0:44 5 24:38 1:18:16 5 1:18:16 Tracy Mausser F 47 Hermosa Beach CA
6 303 Lucky Dogs 6 16:59 1:20 6 36:43 0:52 2 24:04 1:19:57 6 1:19:57 Shawn Ritchie M 48 Mammoth Lakes CA
7 302 June Lake Brewing 4 14:26 1:07 7 39:39 0:58 6 27:15 1:23:23 7 1:23:23 Sarah Walsh F 32 June Lake CA
8 307 Two Gals & A Geezer 8 24:11 1:16 8 41:16 0:55 8 35:07 1:42:44 8 1:42:44 Linda Smith F 64 Carlsbad CA