PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016
5k short course and 10k long course SUP and Run
Race Scored by BIG SKY ENDURACE SPORTS
03/19/2016

********** RESULTS LIST **********

PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** FEMALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Shae Foudy F 17 San Juan Capistran CA 36 1 1:08:07.85
2 Kali'a Alexiou F 15 Soquel CA 4 2 1:09:43.25
3 Lara Claydon F 17 22 3 1:14:44.25
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Noa Hopper M 16 San Diego CA 51 1 1:00:43.70
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** FEMALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Fiona Wylde F 18 105 1 1:07:56.15
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Mo Freitas M 18 Canoga Park CA 38 1 57:55.85
2 Giorgio Gomez M 19 Dana Point CA 43 2 57:57.80
3 Slater Trout M 21 Gulf Breeze FL 90 3 57:59.25
4 Poenaiki Raioha M 18 South San Francisc CA 73 4 1:01:14.30
5 Keith McConnaughay M 27 South San Francisc CA 60 5 1:02:12.00
6 Sean Poynter M 24 72 6 1:02:37.10
7 Bernd Roediger M 19 Kahului HI 76 7 1:02:44.60
8 Brennan Rose M 26 CA 79 8 1:03:32.00
9 Jedd Hasay M 22 Arroyo Grande CA 47 9 1:04:39.75
10 James Farber M 25 Santa Cruz CA 34 10 1:07:30.60
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jeramie Vaine M 36 San Clemente CA 91 1 1:01:23.80
2 Michael Tavares M 33 Apex NC 85 2 1:03:34.60
3 Fritz Rometsch M 37 Ulm DE 78 3 1:05:40.65
4 Justin Panfield M 33 Daly City CA 113 4 1:06:17.25
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Ryan Helm M 42 San Clemente CA 50 1 58:51.70
2 Anthony Vela M 40 Dana Point CA 94 2 1:01:23.05
3 Rodney Ellis M 42 Hermosa Beach CA 33 3 1:02:45.75
4 John Hadley M 48 Forestville CA 46 4 1:06:27.75
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** FEMALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jen Fuller F 52 Sausalito CA 39 1 1:13:07.15
2 Kristin Thomas F 53 Laguna Beach CA 88 2 1:15:09.45
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Robi Rousset M 30 Monterey CA 107 1 1:06:37.55
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 David Wells M 46 San Rafael CA 101 1 1:03:51.80
2 Pete Gauvin M 47 Fairfax CA 110 2 1:05:31.90
3 David Meyler M 44 San Clemente CA 109 3 1:07:26.15
4 Grant McFadyen M 46 61 4 1:08:16.70
5 David Waynar M 45 Scotts Valley CA 100 5 1:11:08.15
6 Daniel Alvarez M 44 Oakland CA 5 6 1:11:52.35
7 David Swidan M 46 Santa Cruz CA 84 7 1:13:45.95
8 Burleigh Cooper M 41 Santa Cruz CA 25 8 1:17:16.75
9 Juerg Geser M 46 Calabasas CA 42 9 1:20:38.20
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Bojan Bernard M 54 Palo Alto CA 11 1 1:04:32.15
2 John Alexiou M 50 Soquel CA 3 2 1:07:10.45
3 MacRae Wylde M 52 Hood River OR 106 3 1:07:14.35
4 Phil Tresenrider M 57 Sebastopol CA 89 4 1:07:52.50
5 John Ohara M 53 Manchester MA 69 5 1:08:37.60
6 Jamie Willin M 61 San Francisco CA 104 6 1:11:26.35
7 Dwayne Bora M 53 Capistrano Beach CA 14 7 1:18:05.15
8 Cary Riter M 56 Pleasanton CA 75 8 1:21:30.85
9 Alex Groswird M 62 Ben Lomond CA 45 9 1:23:26.45
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Genna Flinkman F 29 Edmonton AB 35 1 1:23:52.35
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Eric Diggins M 46 Laguna Beach CA 29 1 1:09:18.55
2 John Walsh M 40 96 2 1:10:29.75
3 Rune Hoyer-Nielsen M 45 El Cerrito CA 54 3 1:13:19.10
4 Justin Van Dyck M 47 San Clemente CA 92 4 1:14:23.95
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 William McGrath M 52 Yorba Linda CA 62 1 1:13:37.95
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Ben Brewer M 17 Santa Barbara CA 17 1 1:06:41.55
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jack Bark M 21 Santa Cruz CA 8 1 1:05:45.25
2 Foster Campbell M 20 Santa Barbara CA 19 2 1:12:25.85
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Micheal Dilloughery M 50 Santa Cruz CA 112 1 1:14:15.60
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE 14' Prone AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Josh Pederson M 41 Santa Cruz CA 70 1 1:16:46.75
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE OC1 Open AGE GROUP: 1 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Matthew Sun M 22 Pleasanton CA 83 1 52:46.00
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE OC1 Masters AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Robi Rousset M 30 Monterey CA 116 1 50:33.10
2 Nathan MacBeth M 37 Santa Cruz CA 115 2 55:09.45
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** FEMALE OC1 Senior AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Tracy Cone F 48 Santa Cruz CA 24 1 1:02:28.55
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE OC1 Senior AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Chuck Watanabe M 41 Concord CA 99 1 53:43.05
2 John Hedrick M 47 Santa Cruz CA 49 2 57:03.25
3 Al Sadanaga M 48 San Luis Obispo CA 80 3 58:24.70
4 Colin McGuire M 41 Santa Cruz CA 63 4 1:02:38.85
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** FEMALE OC1 Golden AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Linda Banfield F 52 Fairfield CA 7 1 57:57.50
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE OC1 Golden AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Charlie Banfield M 54 Fairfield CA 6 1 52:26.75
2 Matt Muirhead M 60 Santa Cruz CA 67 2 53:14.25
3 Robert Boltje M 56 Santa Cruz CA 13 3 54:42.65
4 Dave Loustalot M 52 Santa Cruz CA 58 4 54:51.45
5 Kyle Wade M 50 Santa Cruz CA 95 5 1:02:18.95
6 Dave Boyd M 57 Oakdale CA 15 6 1:05:20.95
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** FEMALE 14' AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Gina De Los Reyes F 36 Ca CA 27 1 41:30.90
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Bret Warner M 34 Rancho Cucamonga CA 98 1 30:57.45
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Peter Phelan M 42 Santa Cruz CA 71 1 33:20.25
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Charlie Banfield M 54 Fairfield VA 108 1 34:41.05
2 Phil Storrer M 70 Discovery Bay CA 82 2 38:09.60
3 Gary Leong M 69 Los Altos CA 57 3 40:34.10
4 Tony Montero M 69 Encino CA 66 4 51:38.20
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Trevor Bashor M 16 Laguna Niguel CA 9 1 32:23.95
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Marissa Muller F 34 San Fran CA 111 1 46:36.30
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Caio Vegner M 36 Santa Clara CA 93 1 34:10.80
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Sue Gatt F 44 Jersey CH 40 1 40:15.15
2 Kirstie Smith F 44 81 2 54:20.30
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Robert Demarco M 49 Salinas CA 28 1 37:51.80
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Caroline Elliott F 58 Monterey CA 32 1 40:37.95
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Michael Melville M 62 San Lorenzo CA 65 1 34:20.55
2 Craig Collins M 58 Aptos CA 23 2 41:14.05
3 Tim Haywood M 53 Eureka CA 48 3 45:40.20
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** FEMALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Sae Ackerstein F 10 Santa Cruz CA 2 1 1:04:14.40
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** FEMALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Abby Brown F 18 Santa Barbara CA 18 1 32:33.40
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Brian Thomas M 51 Corte Madera CA 87 1 36:03.45
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** MALE 14' Prone AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Phil Chowaniec M 27 21 1 37:08.65
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2016


********** FEMALE 14' Prone AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Dan Ackerstein F 43 Santa Cruz CA 1 1 1:04:13.35