OVERALL FirstName LastName City BIB # AGE Sex Event DIVISION Time
1 CARTER JOHNSON SAUSALITO 55 40 M LONG SURFSKIUNLIMITE 44:20
10 THOMAS DITTLER MOUNTAIN VIEW 30 54 M LONG SURFSKIUNLIMITE 53:32
11 CHUCK WATANABE CONCORD 99 41 M LONG OC1 53:44
12 ROBERT BOLTJE SANTA CRUZ 13 56 M LONG OC1 54:43
13 DAVE LOUSTALOT SANTA CRUZ 58 52 M LONG OC1 54:52
14 NATHAN MACBETH SANTA CRUZ 115 37 M LONG OC1 55:10
15 JOHN HEDRICK SANTA CRUZ 49 47 M LONG OC1 57:04
16 MO FREITAS CANOGA PARK 38 18 M LONG MENSELITE14' 57:56
17 LINDA BANFIELD FAIRFIELD 7 52 F LONG OC1 57:58
18 GIORGIO GOMEZ DANA POINT 43 19 M LONG MENSELITE14' 57:58
19 SLATER TROUT GULF BREEZE 90 21 M LONG MENSELITE14' 58:00
2 KENNETH HOWELL CHARLESTON 52 54 M LONG SURFSKIUNLIMITE 48:16
20 AL SADANAGA SAN LUIS OBISPO 80 48 M LONG OC1 58:25
21 RYAN HELM SAN CLEMENTE 50 42 M LONG MENSELITE14' 58:52
22 NOA HOPPER SAN DIEGO 51 16 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:00:44
23 POENAIKI RAIOHA SOUTH SAN FRANCISC 73 18 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:01:15
24 ANTHONY VELA DANA POINT 94 40 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:01:24
25 JERAMIE VAINE SAN CLEMENTE 91 36 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:01:24
26 KEITH MCCONNAUGHAY SOUTH SAN FRANCISC 60 27 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:02:12
27 KYLE WADE SANTA CRUZ 95 50 M LONG OC1 1:02:19
28 TRACY CONE SANTA CRUZ 24 48 F LONG OC1 1:02:29
29 SEAN POYNTER 72 24 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:02:38
3 MICHAEL MCNULTY BOULDER CREEK 64 55 M LONG SURFSKIUNLIMITE 48:52
30 COLIN MCGUIRE SANTA CRUZ 63 41 M LONG OC1 1:02:39
31 BERND ROEDIGER KAHULUI 76 19 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:02:45
32 RODNEY ELLIS HERMOSA BEACH 33 42 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:02:46
33 BRENNAN ROSE 79 26 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:03:32
34 MICHAEL TAVARES APEX 85 33 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:03:35
35 DAVID WELLS SAN RAFAEL 101 46 M LONG MENS14' 1:03:52
36 BOJAN BERNARD PALO ALTO 11 54 M LONG MENS14' 1:04:33
37 JEDD HASAY ARROYO GRANDE 47 22 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:04:40
38 DAVE BOYD OAKDALE 15 57 M LONG OC1 1:05:21
39 PETE GAUVIN FAIRFAX 110 47 M LONG MENS14' 1:05:32
4 PAUL MACINTYRE ALBANY 59 59 M LONG SURFSKIUNLIMITE 49:20
40 FRITZ ROMETSCH ULM 78 37 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:05:41
41 JACK BARK SANTA CRUZ 8 21 M LONG STOCKPRONE 1:05:46
42 HAAKON HOYER-NIELSEN 53 16 M LONG JUNIORS12'6 1:05:47
43 JUSTIN PANFIELD DALY CITY 113 33 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:06:18
44 JOHN HADLEY FORESTVILLE 46 48 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:06:28
45 ROBI ROUSSET MONTEREY 107 30 M LONG MENS14' 1:06:38
46 BEN BREWER SANTA BARBARA 17 17 M LONG STOCKPRONE 1:06:42
47 JOHN ALEXIOU SOQUEL 3 50 M LONG MENS14' 1:07:11
48 MACRAE WYLDE HOOD RIVER 106 52 M LONG MENS14' 1:07:15
49 TYLER BASHOR LAGUNA NIGUEL 10 14 M LONG JUNIORS12'6 1:07:19
5 JOEL LEKER MARINA 56 57 M LONG SURFSKIUNLIMITE 49:29
50 DAVID MEYLER SAN CLEMENTE 109 44 M LONG MENS14' 1:07:27
51 JAMES FARBER SANTA CRUZ 34 25 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:07:31
52 PHIL TRESENRIDER SEBASTOPOL 89 57 M LONG MENS14' 1:07:53
53 FIONA WYLDE 105 18 F LONG WOMENSELITE12'6 1:07:57
54 SHAE FOUDY SAN JUAN CAPISTRAN 36 17 F LONG WOMENSELITE12'6 1:08:08
55 GRANT MCFADYEN 61 46 M LONG MENS14' 1:08:17
56 JOHN OHARA MANCHESTER 69 53 M LONG MENS14' 1:08:38
57 ERIC DIGGINS LAGUNA BEACH 29 46 M LONG MENS12'6 1:09:19
58 KALI'A ALEXIOU SOQUEL 4 15 F LONG WOMENSELITE12'6 1:09:44
59 JOHN WALSH 96 40 M LONG MENS12'6 1:10:30
6 ROBI ROUSSET MONTEREY 116 30 M LONG OC1 50:34
60 DAVID WAYNAR SCOTTS VALLEY 100 45 M LONG MENS14' 1:11:09
61 JAMIE WILLIN SAN FRANCISCO 104 61 M LONG MENS14' 1:11:27
62 DANIEL ALVAREZ OAKLAND 5 44 M LONG MENS14' 1:11:53
63 FOSTER CAMPBELL SANTA BARBARA 19 20 M LONG STOCKPRONE 1:12:26
64 JEN FULLER SAUSALITO 39 52 F LONG WOMENSELITE12'6 1:13:08
65 RUNE HOYER-NIELSEN EL CERRITO 54 45 M LONG MENS12'6 1:13:20
66 WILLIAM MCGRATH YORBA LINDA 62 52 M LONG MENS12'6 1:13:38
67 DAVID SWIDAN SANTA CRUZ 84 46 M LONG MENS14' 1:13:46
68 MICHEAL DILLOUGHERY SANTA CRUZ 112 50 M LONG STOCKPRONE 1:14:16
69 JUSTIN VAN DYCK SAN CLEMENTE 92 47 M LONG MENS12'6 1:14:24
7 CHARLIE BANFIELD FAIRFIELD 6 54 M LONG OC1 52:27
70 LARA CLAYDON 22 17 F LONG WOMENSELITE12'6 1:14:45
71 KRISTIN THOMAS LAGUNA BEACH 88 53 F LONG WOMENSELITE12'6 1:15:10
72 JOSH PEDERSON SANTA CRUZ 70 41 M LONG 14'PRONE 1:16:47
73 BURLEIGH COOPER SANTA CRUZ 25 41 M LONG MENS14' 1:17:17
74 DWAYNE BORA CAPISTRANO BEACH 14 53 M LONG MENS14' 1:18:06
75 JUERG GESER CALABASAS 42 46 M LONG MENS14' 1:20:39
76 CARY RITER PLEASANTON 75 56 M LONG MENS14' 1:21:31
77 ALEX GROSWIRD BEN LOMOND 45 62 M LONG MENS14' 1:23:27
78 GENNA FLINKMAN EDMONTON 35 29 F LONG WOMENS12'6 1:23:53
8 MATTHEW SUN PLEASANTON 83 22 M LONG OC1 52:46
9 MATT MUIRHEAD SANTA CRUZ 67 60 M LONG OC1 53:15