Redwood Coast USLA--Spring Lake Open Water Swims
Santa Rosa, CA 05/21/2016


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F18-24 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 11 Jovel Queirolo 24 TEME 141 7:52.45
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M18-24 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Andrew Gyenis 21 STAN 67 6:04.70
2 2 Wyatt Butler 23 BAC 26 6:15.70
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F25-29 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 22 Kristen Burrall 29 TEME 187 8:45.55
2 28 Jacqui Runholt 25 TEME 153 8:57.60
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 49 Aric Lasry 28 TEME 96 11:05.30
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F30-34 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 10 Kathleen Coggshall 33 BAY 37 7:44.85
2 25 Laura Holmes 31 SMST 81 8:50.45
3 26 Ellie Adelman 30 TEME 2 8:52.60
4 33 Donita Flecker 33 SMAC 59 9:23.25
5 35 Sarah Rich 30 SMST 148 9:25.20
6 37 Leah Wachtel 30 TEME 174 9:28.05
7 52 Bridget Abbott 34 WCM 199 11:37.10
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M30-34 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Justin Hollenback 30 TEME 80 7:33.50
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 14 Sarah Groskopf 35 TVM 65 8:08.05
2 18 Crystal Maglio 35 TEME 112 8:20.05
3 21 Tia Shimada 37 TEME 158 8:40.35
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Matthew Roper 35 DAM 151 6:44.45
2 9 Erik Johnson 37 TEME 87 7:42.25
3 12 Markus Daene 37 TVM 48 7:55.55
4 23 Adriano Sun 35 TVM 164 8:46.90
5 45 Trenton Diehl 37 LODI 50 10:23.50
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 30 Jennifer Bang 42 TEME 10 9:08.00
2 36 Dominique Croteau 42 TEME 44 9:25.80
3 51 Kimberly Ringwood 41 TEME 149 11:29.60
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M40-44 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Steve Haney 41 STAN 195 6:48.45
2 50 Mark Peterson 40 UC38 135 11:09.10
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F45-49 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 15 Bridget Lyons 46 CRUZ 108 8:15.95
2 16 Marta Bechhoefer 48 CRUZ 14 8:18.05
3 29 Susan Kahlert 45 PCCM 88 9:06.35
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M45-49 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 5 Todd Hinders 45 BAC 78 6:55.05
2 6 Dean Atchison 45 TEME 7 6:57.50
3 17 Christophe Crombez 48 TSUN 42 8:19.25
4 31 Jeffrey Foster 49 MEMO 60 9:16.95
5 38 Jeffrey Kreutzen 49 SON 93 9:41.40
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F50-54 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 39 Felicia Adler 54 WCM 3 9:43.80
2 42 Catherine Taylor 53 WCM 166 9:52.10
3 43 Christine Oliver 53 TCAM 129 10:12.75
4 48 Joanneke Verschuur 50 MAM 173 10:46.05
5 53 Jacqueline Nejaime 54 YPAC 124 12:06.90
6 58 Caroline Madden 53 SMAC 111 13:24.75
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M50-54 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 19 Todd Narter 52 TEME 123 8:21.10
2 55 Scott Allison 53 DAM 4 12:39.60
3 56 David Franklin 54 MAAC 61 12:52.00
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F55-59 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 27 Nancy Lewis 56 UC38 103 8:55.55
2 32 Jessie Hickel 57 BWAQ 76 9:21.45
3 40 Julie Meis 58 WCM 116 9:48.45
4 41 Susie Haufler 58 MEMO 73 9:50.15
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M55-59 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 8 Steven Czekala 56 TSUN 47 7:40.80
2 13 Peter Oliver 58 TCAM 130 8:01.35
3 34 Brian Fitzgibbons 59 TSUN 185 9:23.30
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F60-64 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 24 Phyllis Quinn 60 TOC 142 8:48.30
2 54 Cindy Prosterman 62 YPAC 140 12:25.90
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M60-64 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 44 Greg Jacobus 64 TCAM 85 10:17.65
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F70-74 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 57 Susan White 73 TCAM 176 12:56.30
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M70-74 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 47 Thomas McCarty 70 TOC 197 10:43.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

Spring Lake Open Water Swims

**** FEMALE 500 METER WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Kim Larson 52 CALM 95 8:22.30
2 Sara Azat 50 WINE 8 10:30.35
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F18-24 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Allison Arnold 23 TOC 6 17:52.25
2 19 Anna Senko 24 TOC 156 19:12.95
3 21 Kathryn Murphy 23 TOC 203 20:05.05
4 51 Jovel Queirolo 24 TEME 141 22:28.55
5 169 Corinne Morier 24 TEME 208 36:48.75
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M18-24 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Andrew Gyenis 21 STAN 67 16:52.45
2 2 Wyatt Butler 23 BAC 26 17:19.85
3 3 Bryan Offutt 24 TOC 128 17:48.85
4 31 Ian MacKay 23 TOC 110 21:04.30
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F25-29 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 24 Haley Read 25 TOC 144 20:26.45
2 41 Katherine Reeves 26 TOC 146 21:39.05
3 62 Kristen Burrall 29 TEME 187 23:20.90
4 118 Merril Guzman 29 TEME 66 29:10.90
5 133 Amanda Peterson Smi 28 UC38 136 29:40.60
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 5 Rob Newell 26 TOC 126 17:57.65
2 9 Aaron Casey 27 TOC 200 18:46.35
3 14 Ben Hinshaw 25 TOC 79 19:01.45
4 25 Gregory Taivalkoski 25 TEME 201 20:47.00
5 57 Sam Rowan 25 TOC 205 22:53.50
6 72 Zachary Zuniga 26 DAM 180 24:12.90
7 131 Aric Lasry 28 TEME 96 29:39.20
8 167 Joseph Carrillo 26 MHSA 30 35:38.15
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F30-34 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 22 Leah Wachtel 30 TEME 174 20:09.35
2 26 Kathleen Coggshall 33 BAY 37 20:47.65
3 29 Sarah Chinn 32 MAM 32 20:54.95
4 58 Helen Lawrence 34 TEME 99 22:55.40
5 74 Molly Laughlin 31 UC38 98 24:20.55
6 78 Ellie Adelman 30 TEME 2 24:28.80
7 87 Donita Flecker 33 SMAC 59 25:32.55
8 113 Caroline Sorenson 34 MAM 160 28:14.55
9 137 Kate Lomen 31 LODI 204 29:56.75
10 154 Bridget Abbott 34 WCM 199 32:41.70
11 173 Johana Afenjar 30 TEME 181 41:51.15
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M30-34 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 Quinn Fitzgerald 33 TOC 58 18:16.25
2 28 Justin Hollenback 30 TEME 80 20:52.20
3 83 Frenn Tyson 30 189 24:55.15
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 32 Sarah Groskopf 35 TVM 65 21:04.95
2 48 Crystal Maglio 35 TEME 112 22:18.15
3 52 Michelle Rowe 39 TVM 152 22:33.15
4 59 Tia Shimada 37 TEME 158 23:13.30
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 11 Matthew Roper 35 DAM 151 18:54.55
2 36 Erik Johnson 37 TEME 87 21:18.70
3 37 Adriano Sun 35 TVM 164 21:23.10
4 40 Markus Daene 37 TVM 48 21:32.50
5 71 Rhianna Sheldon 38 RAMS 157 24:05.95
6 75 Paul Kidwell 38 TEME 198 24:21.25
7 99 Oleg Mustiazza 38 SMM 121 27:26.30
8 102 Skitch Crosby 35 VACA 43 27:33.55
9 109 Chris Swanson 35 NBA 165 28:03.40
10 110 Trenton Diehl 37 LODI 50 28:04.20
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 45 Cyane Anaya 44 TEME 5 21:59.65
2 85 Jennifer Bang 42 TEME 10 25:09.55
3 153 Kimberly Ringwood 41 TEME 149 32:32.35
4 162 Mary Cappiello 44 MAAC 28 34:19.60
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M40-44 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 10 Steve Haney 41 STAN 195 18:51.25
2 66 Michael Kellenback 40 TEME 89 23:33.55
3 145 Mark Peterson 40 UC38 135 31:38.15
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F45-49 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 54 Marta Bechhoefer 48 CRUZ 14 22:47.15
2 55 Bridget Lyons 46 CRUZ 108 22:47.60
3 70 Christine Chessen 49 TOC 31 23:50.05
4 80 Susie Owen 47 PCCM 133 24:31.35
5 81 Patti Philpott 45 TCAM 138 24:35.60
6 82 Karen Myers 47 USF 122 24:47.80
7 91 Susan Kahlert 45 PCCM 88 26:02.10
8 94 Leslie Dalton 49 WCM 49 26:29.95
9 97 Susan Bruno 49 CMAM 23 27:09.30
10 108 Karen Harris 49 RPM 72 27:42.85
11 112 Marieke Kruidering 48 BAY 94 28:12.05
12 115 Jean Lieske 49 UC38 104 28:27.90
13 148 Jennifer Doyle 45 RPM 51 32:06.05
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M45-49 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 8 Kurt Oeler 49 TOC 127 18:36.30
2 15 Chris Bond 49 WCM 184 19:02.90
3 16 Dean Atchison 45 TEME 7 19:04.70
4 17 Todd Hinders 45 BAC 78 19:08.55
5 33 Brian Mercer 48 WCM 183 21:10.50
6 34 Ed Owen 45 PCCM 132 21:13.50
7 42 Mike Coero 47 UC38 36 21:41.45
8 44 Chris Barta 49 TEME 12 21:44.60
9 49 Christophe Crombez 48 TSUN 42 22:22.05
10 60 John Hanson 46 TOC 68 23:14.85
11 76 Jeffrey Foster 49 MEMO 60 24:22.85
12 101 Doug Reed 47 CSTS 145 27:31.70
13 155 Daniel Cappiello 45 MAAC 27 33:01.30
14 156 Todd Smithline 47 BAY 159 33:04.70
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F50-54 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 13 Kim Elsbach 53 DAM 53 19:01.15
2 39 Jane Russell 53 DAM 155 21:31.95
3 64 Jennifer Phalen 51 DAM 137 23:29.70
4 84 Andrea Firth 54 UC38 57 25:08.90
5 95 Catherine Taylor 53 WCM 166 26:53.90
6 96 Cindy Harris 51 UC38 71 27:00.90
7 100 Felicia Adler 54 WCM 3 27:31.10
8 105 Christine Oliver 53 TCAM 129 27:37.20
9 119 Joanneke Verschuur 50 MAM 173 29:17.45
10 122 Carol McHale 52 WCM 114 29:24.00
11 126 Regina Rus 53 DC 154 29:34.40
12 136 Claudia Hermann 53 NUTS 75 29:49.15
13 149 Jacqueline Nejaime 54 YPAC 124 32:14.45
14 159 Jennifer Eisley 51 SMAC 52 33:30.00
15 166 Joan Turner 54 TCAM 169 35:23.20
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M50-54 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 38 John Ottersberg 53 202 21:28.00
2 46 Vincent Nibler 53 TEME 206 22:07.30
3 63 Todd Narter 52 TEME 123 23:29.00
4 73 Dan Mishell 50 SAC 118 24:16.50
5 120 Jay Bedsworth 51 TOC 17 29:19.40
6 129 Richard Haymes 51 WCM 74 29:38.00
7 141 Mark Watts 51 TOC 175 30:50.00
8 160 David Franklin 54 MAAC 61 33:55.20
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F55-59 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 23 Marguerite Meyer 57 TOC 190 20:17.40
2 35 Cindy Clements 55 TAM 35 21:16.15
3 67 Nancy Lewis 56 UC38 103 23:38.25
4 77 Sara Everitt 58 CALM 55 24:23.45
5 86 Jessie Hickel 57 BWAQ 76 25:31.15
6 92 Susie Haufler 58 MEMO 73 26:12.70
7 93 Vanessa Lea 56 PCCM 101 26:22.65
8 98 Mary Rogers 58 UC38 150 27:24.95
9 103 Kristine Buckley 56 SMM 24 27:35.70
10 104 Julie Meis 58 WCM 116 27:36.35
11 106 Susan Bergmann 56 TEME 18 27:39.75
12 124 Cathy Harrington 59 SERC 70 29:30.75
13 130 Judy Ferguson 59 NUTS 56 29:38.75
14 138 Gabrielle Hildebrand 56 SERC 77 30:19.80
15 151 Kelley Griest 59 WCM 64 32:25.05
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M55-59 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 18 Mike Carr 55 SRM 29 19:10.65
2 20 Steve Cutting 59 TVM 46 19:43.90
3 27 Steven Czekala 56 TSUN 47 20:49.05
4 43 Peter Oliver 58 TCAM 130 21:41.65
5 50 David Stewart 57 VACA 161 22:24.85
6 117 Paul Tiger 58 UC38 168 29:09.85
7 140 Frank Tuteur 58 SRM 170 30:39.05
8 158 Thomas Franson 58 CLOV 62 33:10.55
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F60-64 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 61 Phyllis Quinn 60 TOC 142 23:18.95
2 79 Chris Ottati 60 WCM 131 24:29.25
3 114 Marielle Boortz 61 OAK 20 28:21.80
4 128 Teddy Coll Palmer 61 OAK 134 29:35.65
5 146 Bj Pitts 61 UC38 139 31:57.40
6 157 Cindy Prosterman 62 YPAC 140 33:05.40
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M60-64 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Sandy Mac Donald 60 SMST 109 18:19.20
2 12 Mike McCaffery 62 TOC 113 18:58.95
3 30 Ron Emhoff 61 TVM 54 20:59.85
4 68 Stephen Small 63 EBAT 186 23:40.10
5 90 Paul Stock 63 EDHS 162 25:40.30
6 107 Steve Baum 61 TEME 13 27:39.85
7 123 Leon Kief 63 SMM 91 29:28.10
8 132 Greg Jacobus 64 TCAM 85 29:40.55
9 139 Will Davis 64 DAM 232 30:29.80
10 165 Vishnu Ranganathan 60 TEME 143 35:04.70
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F65-69 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 69 Jane Lee 66 NSMS 191 23:43.90
2 127 Annette Coholan 68 RHMS 38 29:35.00
3 142 Maggie Tevis 68 RHMS 167 31:01.30
4 143 Diane Davis 65 DAM 233 31:04.95
5 172 Valerie Armento 65 UC38 194 38:21.85
6 176 Cynthia Barnard 68 NBA 11 44:28.05
7 177 Alexis Becker 66 UC38 15 49:37.55
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M65-69 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 47 Edward Rudloff 68 TOC 193 22:09.45
2 53 Bob Upshaw 66 WCM 172 22:34.95
3 65 Dan Winterrowd 65 SMST 178 23:32.95
4 89 Doug Cort 66 CMAM 40 25:38.50
5 147 Dennis Robinson 67 WCM 207 32:02.45
6 150 Charlie Klipp 65 SRM 92 32:21.15
7 175 William Tucker 67 NBA 196 42:36.70
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F70-74 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 144 Kate Coleman 73 USF 39 31:07.10
2 168 Susan White 73 TCAM 176 36:28.10
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M70-74 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 125 Thomas McCarty 70 TOC 197 29:33.20
2 152 Michael Woodruff 71 BAM 179 32:28.15
3 171 Peter Bakke 74 BAM 9 37:51.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F75-79 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 164 Susan Munn 77 DAM 120 34:45.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M75-79 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 88 Ralph Brott 76 BAY 22 25:37.40
2 174 Louis Stoddard 78 WCM 163 42:05.45
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M80-84 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 170 James Cotton 83 UC38 41 37:44.75
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

Spring Lake Open Water Swims

**** FEMALE ONE MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Kim Larson 52 CALM 95 22:49.75
2 Denise Berro 56 UC38 19 28:56.65
3 Nicole Cibellis 43 NUTS 33 29:21.25
4 Jacklyn Litman 65 BAY 107 29:42.05
5 Diana Teeter 62 SRM 188 29:46.10
6 Debby Lazzar 64 HUMM 100 34:29.55
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

**** MALE ONE MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Jim Moore 53 SMAC 119 28:06.85
2 Donald Ingalls 78 MVM 84 34:17.05