OVERALL FirstName LastName BIB # Sex AGE City State Division DIVPLACE CLASS Manufacture TIME
1 Rand Colwell 225 M 55 South Lake Tahoe CA OC1 1 UNLIMITED Puakea 1:04:05
3 Paul Laudenschlager 308 M 60 Truckee CA OC1 2 UNLIMITED Puakea Designs 1:04:45
4 John Merryfield 426 M 50 Tahoe City CA OC1 3 1:09:40
5 Rand Carter 616 M 52 Tahoe Vista CA OPENSUP 2 UNLIMITED BARK 1:10:23
6 Trent Carter 615 M 14 Tahoe Vista CA OPENSUP 3 12.6 BARK 1:12:15
7 Anik Wild 455 F 44 Truckee CA OTHER 1 huki 1:13:30
8 Jeff Cleeland 436 M 59 Olympic Valley CA OC1 4 UNLIMITED HUKI 1:15:09
9 David Jensen 267 M 52 San Mateo CA OPENSUP 4 14.0 haven't decide 1:15:28
10 Peter Gauvin 242 M 47 San Rafael CA OPENSUP 5 14.0 SIC 1:15:48
11 Luke Tracy 371 M 39 Boise ID OPENSUP 6 14.0 Bark 1:16:39
12 Eric/ Sheila Hickman 252 M 54 Tahoe Vista CA OC2 1 UNLIMITED Huki 1:17:02
13 Dax Willard 429 M 37 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 7 14.0 1:20:33
14 Delila Quinn 406 F 12 Homewood CA OPENSUP 8 12.6 404 1:21:20
15 David Waynar 386 M 46 Scotts Valley CA OPENSUP 9 14.0 FOne 1:23:48
16 Luke Allen 450 M 15 Slt CA OPENSUP 10 14.0 sic 1:23:52
17 Dylan Ryan 460 M 19 Waikoloa HI PRONE 1 12.6 bark 1:24:41
18 Nina Oakley 327 F 34 Reno NV OPENSUP 11 12.6 Lakeshore 1:27:07
19 Michael Jones 282 M 63 Carmel CA PRONE 2 UNLIMITED BARK 1:27:51
20 Keith McConnaughay 319 M 27 Santa Cruz CA PRONE 3 12.6 F-One 1:29:02
21 Fred Anderson 443 M 64 Mill Valley CA OPENSUP 12 14.0 boga 1:30:24
22 Joe Quinn 139 M 50 Homewood CA OPENSUP 13 14.0 Bark 1:30:42
23 Marc Andrews 181 M 46 Incline Village NV OPENSUP 14 14.0 Lakeshore 1:31:34
24 Brian Thomas 70 M 52 Corte Madera CA PRONE 4 12.6 BARK 1:32:48
25 Victor Veenhof 384 M 99 Nevada City CA SURFSKI 1 UNLIMITED huki 1:33:23
26 John Allen 431 M 55 Slt CA OPENSUP 15 14.0 lahui kai 1:33:49
27 Sage Quinn 405 F 15 Homewood CA OPENSUP 16 12.6 BARK 1:34:04
28 Larry Ferguson 420 M 57 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 17 UNLIMITED Riviera 1:35:19
29 Jake Lamberth 293 M 53 Carnelian Bay CA OPENSUP 18 14.0 Riviera 1:36:20
30 Judy Jensen 277 F 49 San Mateo OPENSUP 19 12.6 Jimmy Lewis 1:37:32
31 Carl Davis 231 M 39 Truckee CA OPENSUP 20 14.0 404 1:37:57
32 Michael Melville 117 M 62 San Lorenzo CA OPENSUP 21 12.6 Bluerush Board 1:38:53
33 Wendy Quinn 140 F 50 Homewood CA OPENSUP 22 12.6 SIC 1:39:39
34 Brie Moore 458 F 40 Reno NV OPENSUP 23 12.6 SIC 1:39:54
35 Joe Woodman 118 M 57 Carson City NV OPENSUP 24 14.0 Tahoe SUP 1:42:10
36 Guy Johnson 280 M 53 Reno NV OPENSUP 25 14.0 Pau Hana 1:43:54
37 Edwin Samuels 363 M 64 Portola Valley OPENSUP 26 14.0 Bark 1:44:27
38 Madeleine King 285 F 55 Fairfax CA OPENSUP 27 12.6 Starboard 1:49:37
39 Rod De La Rosa 234 M 46 Lafayette CA OPENSUP 28 14.0 Focus 1:53:33
40 Steve Rawiszer 340 M 54 Boca Raton FL OPENSUP 29 14.0 bark 1:56:54
41 Evon Eisenberg 237 M 58 Truckee CA PRONE 5 12.6 Surf tech 1:57:05
42 Mike Brackins 183 M 50 El Dorado Hills CA OPENSUP 30 12.6 Bark 1:57:45
43 Kelly Maguire 115 M 49 Foster City CA PRONE 6 14.0 Bark 1:59:18
44 Steve Merrifield 323 M 59 San Rafael CA OPENSUP 31 12.6 Surftech 2:07:39
45 Michael Oliver 333 M 59 Incline Village NV OPENSUP 32 12.6 Bark 2:08:54
46 Jessi Abplanalp 143 F 27 Reno NV OPENSUP 33 12.6 Lakeshore Padd 2:10:05
47 Stephanie Martin 466 F 29 Ukiah CA OPENSUP 34 12.6 nectar 2:18:15
48 Laurel Cadena 196 F 37 San Luis Obispo CA OPENSUP 35 12.6 Bark 2:24:13
49 Leanne Riddle 362 F 56 San Jose CA OPENSUP 36 12.6 Surftech-Bark 2:35:56