40TH ANNUAL TRANS TAHOE RELAYS
Lake Tahoe, Nevada/California 07/16/2016


********** DIVISION RESULTS LIST **************

TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2016

OPEN RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 2 TOC LATOURETTE Chad Latourette 1732 3:25:50 20:35
2 3 TAHOE ELEVEN MILERS George Tidmarsh 1754 3:26:51 20:42
3 6 SIR AND THE FIVE SQUIRES John Witte 1762 3:49:41 22:59
4 7 MAXIMUM DAMAGE Paul Latimer 1731 3:50:26 23:03
5 11 TAR HEEL ALUMNI Patrick Woodruff 1763 3:56:18 23:38
6 18 VON PRATT FAMILY SWIMMERS Steve Pratt 1741 4:04:23 24:27
7 20 SEARCH OR SWIM Craig Robinson 1742 4:05:30 24:33
8 21 ARDEN HILLS Darryl Johnson 1728 4:06:30 24:39
9 24 TEAM RADICAL Daniel Soares 1750 4:09:50 24:59
10 26 BAY CLUB MASTERS Mike Keck 1730 4:10:24 25:03
11 28 NBA ORIGINALS John Harlow 1724 4:10:37 25:04
12 30 KRISSY AND THE MANIMALS Brendon Howe 1727 4:12:07 25:13
13 32 BROS BEFORE TAHOES Raymond Lee 1733 4:12:22 25:15
14 33 NYAC BOAT'N'FLOAT Roger Dent 1713 4:12:32 25:16
15 35 SSSF Meghan O'Brien 1738 4:12:56 25:18
16 36 INSANITY MODE Stephen Nixon 1737 4:13:21 25:21
17 37 THE RETURN OF SKINNY PETE Brian Moore 1735 4:13:34 25:22
18 42 BIG D MASTERS Joseph Chance 1708 4:17:46 25:47
19 43 TIGERSHARKS Timothy Russell 1745 4:17:48 25:47
20 50 SAVE ME A WAFFLE Kevin Walsh 1758 4:20:28 26:03
21 51 ROCKBOTTOM David Holmes 1726 4:20:45 26:05
22 60 PAC MASTERS Brian Patterson 1739 4:24:24 26:27
23 64 OHANA#2 Moby Coquillard 1709 4:26:24 26:39
24 83 EZ JAAM Aaron Armstrong 1701 4:36:17 27:38
25 85 BACK POOL ALL STARS Ryan Utsumi 1756 4:37:31 27:46
26 91 TEAM TERROIR Andrea Pecota White 1740 4:41:17 28:08
27 97 FATTYTUNA Charles Leitzell 1734 4:44:56 28:30
28 98 MOTOWN WAVMAKERS Michelle Rowe 1744 4:45:41 28:35
29 99 BOATS N TAHOES (FEAT. MOODYS & MERM Olivia David 1712 4:45:48 28:35
30 101 ROCKY POINT RACER Andrew Steinheimer 1751 4:46:29 28:39
31 102 STREAMLINERS OPEN TEAM Louis Balla 1703 4:46:58 28:42
32 104 BEERS AT NOON Paul Saab 1746 4:47:27 28:45
33 106 SILVER PANTHERS John Murray 1736 4:48:04 28:49
34 110 STEVIE VEGAS Steven Hardie 1723 4:48:35 28:52
35 119 NO SHOES, NO SHIRT, NO SPEEDOS Kent Willis 1760 4:56:11 29:38
36 122 THE PANTHERS Claire Telleen 1753 4:57:48 29:47
37 125 OC PHINS AND FRIENDS Joe Ferrero 1718 5:00:49 30:05
38 126 GLORY DAYS Stephen June 1729 5:02:16 30:14
39 129 GOOGLE MASTERS Leila Hannon 1722 5:04:20 30:26
40 130 AGED TO PERFECTION Gerard Wevers 1759 5:04:28 30:27
41 135 CAL MASTERS Zachary Unger 1755 5:09:15 30:56
42 138 AUBURN SWINKERS Robert Eandi 1716 5:11:25 31:09
43 139 AVERAGE TUNA Erika Shern 1749 5:12:14 31:14
44 146 CAPITAL PUNISHMENT William Sullivan 1752 5:19:53 32:00
45 147 12,000 STROKES Henry Chan 1707 5:23:00 32:18
46 154 CAPTAIN MANATEE AND HIS SWIMMING MI Jason Vormbaum 1757 5:26:29 32:39
47 161 TEAM WATER WINGS Marcos Cortez 1710 5:30:40 33:04
48 164 MENCA Heidi Hengel 1725 5:33:38 33:22
49 170 TEAM 37.5/122 Michael Rolnick 1743 5:38:53 33:54
50 173 HOMEWOOD HOMEYS Chris Beeman 1705 5:40:38 34:04
51 181 THE OLD GUARD Drew Sanders 1747 5:47:31 34:46
52 194 OPTINAUTICAL Will Falk-Wallace 1717 6:02:00 36:12
53 199 MIGHTY MANATEES Brian Galdorisi 1720 6:09:42 36:59
54 205 SOWATTTR2016 Susan Hadley 1721 6:37:05 39:43
55 207 THE CITY SHARKS John Devine 1714 6:41:13 40:08
56 210 PASS THE PRUNE JUICE Ian Ballentine 1704 6:45:59 40:36
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2016

WOMEN 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 8 ROAD TO RIO MASTERS 2016 Katie Kastes 101 3:50:50 23:05
2 12 TO BE DETERMINED Felicia Lee 103 4:00:13 24:02
3 13 STRAIGHT OUTTA MEMO Tammy Choy 100 4:01:03 24:07
4 22 TOC READ Halley Read 108 4:06:31 24:40
5 48 MARLIN MERMAIDS Sierra Palacios 106 4:19:52 26:00
6 88 CROUCHING TIGER HIDDEN MERMAID Nicole McAndrew 105 4:38:37 27:52
7 133 DINGHY BOUND Claire Linney 104 5:07:20 30:44
8 153 THE AQUAHOLICS Arielle Patton 107 5:25:59 32:36
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2016

WOMEN 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 65 JUST KEEP SWIMMING Kristen Podolak 209 4:26:53 26:42
2 76 5 BEARS AND A TREE Lauren Jaeger 207 4:33:54 27:24
3 77 LIONS AND TIGERS AND BABES Emily Cosse 204 4:34:22 27:27
4 109 GGTC MERMAID MAFIA Erika Gliebe 205 4:48:20 28:50
5 132 LADIES OF THE NIGHT Cathy Jacques 206 5:06:26 30:39
6 141 VICTORIOUS SECRET Manoush Bagheri 200 5:14:40 31:28
7 156 SUPERFISH Julie Cahill 202 5:27:55 32:48
8 166 MARGARITA Carolyn Colacicco 203 5:34:59 33:30
9 197 5ASS Suzanne Butler 201 6:03:44 36:23
10 211 THE BEST IS YET TO COME! Dana Jewell 208 6:47:40 40:46
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2016

WOMEN 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 9 WIKI WIKI WAHINE Katie Glenn 301 3:53:40 23:22
2 58 TUNATRONIK Abby Pledger 306 4:23:54 26:24
3 78 COLORADO PURPLE Nicole Vanderpoel 308 4:34:23 27:27
4 108 TAHOE TESSIE TEMPTRESSES Hilary Stevenson 307 4:48:19 28:50
5 111 HYPOTHERMIC HEAT Deborah McFerron 303 4:49:19 28:56
6 137 BETTER BACINIS THAN THE BOYS Catherine Lee 302 5:11:14 31:08
7 152 COLORADO PINK Voni Oerman 304 5:25:47 32:35
8 159 6 BEAVERS, NO WOOD Heather Flynn 300 5:29:16 32:56
9 183 FROZEN GAUCHO POLO ALUMNI Christine Wilson 309 5:48:32 34:52
10 195 FIVE MARLINS AND A DOLPHIN Juliana Oliver 305 6:02:33 36:16
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2016

WOMEN 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 66 TITS OF STEEL Caren Mc Namara 405 4:27:44 26:47
2 96 LADIES WHO LUNCH Christine Chessen 402 4:44:40 28:28
3 121 BAY STARLIGHTS Laurie Lewis 404 4:56:36 29:40
4 142 FAB FIT 50S FEMALES Judy Bracken 401 5:15:42 31:35
5 157 COLORADO BLUE Heather Hagadorn 403 5:29:06 32:55
6 192 MUDSHARK MERMAIDS Maggie Tevis 407 5:57:56 35:48
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2016

MEN 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 4 TWO TOWELL ROB AND THE HEARTBREAKER Douwe Yntema 604 3:36:08 21:37
2 38 TOC KOON Nolan Koon 606 4:14:53 25:30
3 49 IRISH I WAS DRUNKER Mason Weber 603 4:20:15 26:02
4 56 THE FRIGHTENED TURTLES Marcus Akerland 600 4:23:21 26:21
5 69 6 BEARS AND NO HAT Bryan Schnugg 602 4:30:10 27:01
6 117 THE SEXY SIX Zach Cook 601 4:52:40 29:16
7 189 NO COUNTRY FOR YOUNG GO HARDS Ross Monnich 605 5:55:05 35:31
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2016

MEN 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 5 LOS CHULOS Bill Mc Cracken 709 3:42:22 22:15
2 15 TOC FITZGERALD Quinn Fitzgerald 702 4:03:00 24:18
3 16 NOT FROM CONCENTRATE Brian Villarreal 716 4:03:37 24:22
4 19 TEAM HOTLINE BLING Aaron Yu 717 4:04:45 24:29
5 23 THE HAOLES Matthew Moser 712 4:07:07 24:43
6 25 TEAM ANXIETY Eric Foster 703 4:10:23 25:03
7 34 POOHSTRONG VII Brian Mirkovich 711 4:12:41 25:17
8 47 TEAM DRAKE Tyler Drake 701 4:19:35 25:58
9 52 BROTHERS FROM ANOTHER MOTHER Jeff Hagan 704 4:20:55 26:06
10 54 HWBF IV Kenny Bower 700 4:22:47 26:17
11 67 BARRACUDA BUSINESS AND THE CL SMOOT Jerad Slagle 715 4:28:45 26:53
12 80 SWIMPOCALYPSE Tim McNamara 710 4:35:01 27:31
13 100 TRANS GENERALS James Mayfield 708 4:46:29 28:39
14 114 GO IN HARD, COME OUT WET Alexander Niehenke 713 4:50:18 29:02
15 124 STRAIGHT TO CHAMBERS! James Madsen 707 4:59:43 29:59
16 144 THE PINK MAVERICKS Kieron Leslie 706 5:18:35 31:52
17 212 TEAM LAKE FLACCID Stephen Poulios 714 6:48:04 40:49
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2016

MEN 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 14 COLORADO WHITE Larry Harper 809 4:01:58 24:12
2 27 SPLASH BROTHERS David Donovan 806 4:10:34 25:04
3 31 PERSCRIPTION GOGGLES Todd Arris 819 4:12:13 25:14
4 40 PACIFIC Kenneth Edwards 807 4:16:57 25:42
5 53 YEAGER'S KEGGER'S Brian Murray 811 4:22:06 26:13
6 55 SEE DAWGS Don Potter 813 4:23:00 26:18
7 62 WE BORROWED NICO James Collins 805 4:25:53 26:36
8 68 COLORADO RED Eric Vitcenda 818 4:28:59 26:54
9 74 SHIVERING TIMBERS IX Thomas Anderson 800 4:31:56 27:12
10 84 COLD MOMENTUM John Schwenger 814 4:36:23 27:39
11 94 DBAFP-8 Ted Mulvaney 810 4:42:40 28:16
12 128 LOS TIBURONES LOCOS Kirsten Frazer 808 5:03:54 30:24
13 143 CALIFORNIA RAISINS Curtis Olinger 812 5:17:19 31:44
14 150 LES CROISSANTS CHAUDS Ludo Thomasson 817 5:24:21 32:27
15 167 THE NOONERS David Blasingame 803 5:36:39 33:40
16 176 DON'T LOSE DOUG Ben Barber 802 5:42:35 34:16
17 178 HUGGY BEAR AND THE FUNKY BUNCH Marcus Colabianchi 804 5:46:23 34:39
18 182 TEAM TIGHTY WHITEY Brian Sweet 816 5:47:31 34:46
19 188 WOODY BOATER SWIMMERS John Sheperdson 815 5:53:42 35:23
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2016

MEN 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 10 STANFORD MASTERS MEN'S 300+ James Kemp 906 3:56:16 23:38
2 44 MISSION SWIMPOSSIBLE Henry Bates 901 4:18:23 25:51
3 72 COCKED AGAIN XX Thomas Schatz 912 4:31:06 27:07
4 75 SWIM WARRIORS Scott Gieske 904 4:32:41 27:17
5 103 CLUB HOT TUB CRUISERS Kirt Willard 913 4:47:16 28:44
6 120 CHICKEN MY ROOSTER Patrick Lee 907 4:56:32 29:40
7 169 SPEEDO RACERS Jim Ebert 903 5:38:26 33:51
8 177 LOVE DE'M HANDLES Pat Devlin 902 5:43:10 34:19
9 185 LAMORINDA LAKERS Doug Robison 911 5:49:22 34:57
10 206 VINTAGE O'DOWD DRAGONS Peter May 909 6:37:48 39:47
11 209 PIGBUSTERS Joseph Omran 910 6:44:58 40:30
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2016

MEN 360+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 45 STANFORD MASTERS' 60S Tim Broderick 1000 4:19:16 25:56
2 107 SAN MATEO'S FINEST OLD GUYS Frank Elliott 1001 4:48:04 28:49
3 155 OAKWOOD OLD FARTS Don Tatzin 1006 5:26:31 32:40
4 165 2ND LEG NAKED Geoffrey Koblick 1003 5:34:35 33:28
5 184 BCP THRASHERS Jeffrey Lally 1004 5:48:34 34:52
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2016

MIXED 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 46 #FEELTHEFIRE Lydia Tang 1103 4:19:17 25:56
2 63 SLOWPO WOPO & KATHY Rachele Gyorffy 1101 4:26:07 26:37
3 134 MINIONS Matt Gunderson 1100 5:07:24 30:45
4 151 MESSY TESSIES Lindsey Hoshaw 1102 5:25:10 32:31
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2016

MIXED 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 17 DON'T PULL OUT THIS YEAR Adrienne Simpson 1213 4:04:02 24:25
2 29 BARNACLE BUTTS David Brancamp 1201 4:12:01 25:13
3 41 TVM - TIM'S OVERBOARD Mary Ann Nygren 1211 4:17:07 25:43
4 57 AQUAHOLICS Erika Hanson 1207 4:23:44 26:23
5 61 BUTTS O BARON Amy Sitzmann 1214 4:25:44 26:35
6 81 BOATY MCBOATFACE Kelly Conway 1204 4:36:07 27:37
7 90 SERIOUS BUSINESS Kathleen Coggshall 1203 4:40:10 28:01
8 93 TVM BAD ASS LIME A RITA BOAT! Loren Pearson 1212 4:42:35 28:16
9 123 11TH HOUR TESSIES Dayna McKenzie 1209 4:58:48 29:53
10 158 TEAM FLAMINGO Andrew Morrell 1210 5:29:11 32:56
11 162 DONER LAKE PIRATES Cassidy Deline 1205 5:32:35 33:16
12 171 SHARK BAIT Irene Cheng 1202 5:40:01 34:01
13 187 STARDUM Jill Levinsohn 1208 5:51:30 35:09
14 196 WATER WORLD SWIM DREAM TEAM Andrea Vuturo 1215 6:03:40 36:22
15 198 THE IRISH ROVERS Peter Bolger 1200 6:08:14 36:50
16 202 EAT BUBBLES Alison Hagopian 1206 6:17:30 37:45
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2016

MIXED 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 39 THIRSTY THURSDAYS Phil Sidenberg 1314 4:16:28 25:39
2 59 ROLLING HILLS TARTS AND FARTS TOO Sarah Burton 1303 4:24:01 26:25
3 73 FASTER THAN DRIFTWOOD Robert Young 1316 4:31:11 27:08
4 79 SOUTH BAY STEW John Chapman 1304 4:34:47 27:29
5 86 ALLIGATORGAR Sean Kinghorn 1309 4:37:55 27:48
6 87 UNDERWATER SHUKTA ALUMNI 2016 Hilary McAvoy 1312 4:37:59 27:48
7 89 TOO BAD ASS TO FAIL Dave Summa 1315 4:38:50 27:53
8 116 CALTEX Allan Alarab 1300 4:51:05 29:07
9 131 TAHOE WAHOOS Alice Brock-Utne 1302 5:05:17 30:32
10 148 CLAREMONT OVER-UNDERS Daniel Dell'osso 1306 5:23:51 32:24
11 163 TRI NOW TO FINISH Melissa Lewis 1311 5:32:57 33:18
12 172 VACAVILLE MASTERS -- COW TOWN CRUIS Karen Sheehy 1313 5:40:26 34:03
13 175 THE WOO Jennifer Ibbetson 1308 5:41:48 34:11
14 186 THE GLENWOOD GANG Scott Beeber 1301 5:50:58 35:06
15 191 TEAM THONG Ian Charles 1761 5:56:20 35:38
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2016

MIXED 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 92 VACAVILLE SWIM CLUB DEEP SIX David Stewart 1409 4:41:18 28:08
2 95 "YES MAM" Rebecca Perry 1407 4:43:24 28:21
3 115 JOELESS Dan Winterrowd 1410 4:50:39 29:04
4 160 SHARKS AND MINNOWS Anthony Bourke 1401 5:30:04 33:01
5 174 TNT TOO Robert Norris 1406 5:40:51 34:06
6 190 TUNALICIOUS Karen Drucker 1403 5:55:26 35:33
7 200 THE BOLD & THE BEAUTIFUL Annette Coholan 1402 6:11:37 37:10
8 201 SHARKS WITH LASER BEAMS David Jampolsky 1405 6:16:26 37:39
9 203 GORDO AND THE HIGH FIVERS Kristen Kwan 1411 6:18:18 37:50
10 208 WATERWORLD WANDERERS Kris Berglund 1400 6:43:08 40:19
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2016

MIXED 360+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 105 SIX WHITE HORSES & A DRIVER Celeste Miller 1501 4:47:37 28:46
2 204 FLIPPIN WAHOOS Ralph Brott 1500 6:21:50 38:11
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2016

JUST FOR FUN RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 70 FRIED ZUKES Catherine Wolpe 1621 4:30:31 27:04
2 71 THE KINSEY 5 + 1 Marc Glomb 1604 4:30:42 27:05
3 82 TVM- FELLOWSHIP OF RACHAEL'S RING Steven Toschi 1617 4:36:17 27:38
4 112 ARDEN HILLS A TEAM Sean Allen 1622 4:50:10 29:01
5 113 TUNA MACHINE Matt Tunney 1619 4:50:11 29:02
6 118 WOLFIE'S PACK Corinna Seibt 1613 4:53:23 29:21
7 127 SLEEPY HOLLOW SLOWPOKES Jock Christie 1602 5:03:09 30:19
8 136 MORNING HOTTIES Kirsten Plomgren 1610 5:09:49 30:59
9 140 TEAM SPLASH SQUAD Doug Reed 1612 5:12:23 31:15
10 145 WHEN DOVES SWIM Kelsey Hafferkamp 1605 5:19:44 31:59
11 168 FAT, HOT AND YOUNG Alex Taft 1615 5:37:17 33:44
12 180 LADERA OAKS LAKERS (LOL) Holly Tambling 1616 5:47:26 34:45
13 193 AND WE DANCED Theo St. Francis 1614 6:00:25 36:03