OVERALL Captain TEAM BIB # DIVISION DIVPLACE TIME PACE
1 Chad Latourette TOC LATOURETTE 1732 OPEN 1 3:25:50 20:35
2 George Tidmarsh TAHOE ELEVEN MILERS 1754 OPEN 2 3:26:51 20:42
3 Douwe Yntema TWO TOWELL ROB AND THE HEARTBREAKER 604 MEN 114+ 1 3:36:08 21:37
4 Bill Mc Cracken LOS CHULOS 709 MEN 180+ 1 3:42:22 22:15
5 John Witte SIR AND THE FIVE SQUIRES 1762 OPEN 3 3:49:41 22:59
6 Paul Latimer MAXIMUM DAMAGE 1731 OPEN 4 3:50:26 23:03
7 Katie Kastes ROAD TO RIO MASTERS 2016 101 WOMEN 114+ 1 3:50:50 23:05
8 Katie Glenn WIKI WIKI WAHINE 301 WOMEN 240+ 1 3:53:40 23:22
9 James Kemp STANFORD MASTERS MEN'S 300+ 906 MEN 300+ 1 3:56:16 23:38
10 Patrick Woodruff TAR HEEL ALUMNI 1763 OPEN 5 3:56:18 23:38
11 Felicia Lee TO BE DETERMINED 103 WOMEN 114+ 2 4:00:13 24:02
12 Tammy Choy STRAIGHT OUTTA MEMO 100 WOMEN 114+ 3 4:01:03 24:07
13 Larry Harper COLORADO WHITE 809 MEN 240+ 1 4:01:58 24:12
14 Quinn Fitzgerald TOC FITZGERALD 702 MEN 180+ 2 4:03:00 24:18
15 Brian Villarreal NOT FROM CONCENTRATE 716 MEN 180+ 3 4:03:37 24:22
16 Adrienne Simpson DON'T PULL OUT THIS YEAR 1213 MIXED 180+ 1 4:04:02 24:25
17 Steve Pratt VON PRATT FAMILY SWIMMERS 1741 OPEN 6 4:04:23 24:27
18 Aaron Yu TEAM HOTLINE BLING 717 MEN 180+ 4 4:04:45 24:29
19 Craig Robinson SEARCH OR SWIM 1742 OPEN 7 4:05:30 24:33
20 Darryl Johnson ARDEN HILLS 1728 OPEN 8 4:06:30 24:39
21 Halley Read TOC READ 108 WOMEN 114+ 4 4:06:31 24:40
22 Matthew Moser THE HAOLES 712 MEN 180+ 5 4:07:07 24:43
23 Daniel Soares TEAM RADICAL 1750 OPEN 9 4:09:50 24:59
24 Eric Foster TEAM ANXIETY 703 MEN 180+ 6 4:10:23 25:03
25 Mike Keck BAY CLUB MASTERS 1730 OPEN 10 4:10:24 25:03
26 David Donovan SPLASH BROTHERS 806 MEN 240+ 2 4:10:34 25:04
27 John Harlow NBA ORIGINALS 1724 OPEN 11 4:10:37 25:04
28 David Brancamp BARNACLE BUTTS 1201 MIXED 180+ 2 4:12:01 25:13
29 Brendon Howe KRISSY AND THE MANIMALS 1727 OPEN 12 4:12:07 25:13
30 Todd Arris PERSCRIPTION GOGGLES 819 MEN 240+ 3 4:12:13 25:14
31 Raymond Lee BROS BEFORE TAHOES 1733 OPEN 13 4:12:22 25:15
32 Roger Dent NYAC BOAT'N'FLOAT 1713 OPEN 14 4:12:32 25:16
33 Brian Mirkovich POOHSTRONG VII 711 MEN 180+ 7 4:12:41 25:17
34 Meghan O'Brien SSSF 1738 OPEN 15 4:12:56 25:18
35 Stephen Nixon INSANITY MODE 1737 OPEN 16 4:13:21 25:21
36 Brian Moore THE RETURN OF SKINNY PETE 1735 OPEN 17 4:13:34 25:22
37 Nolan Koon TOC KOON 606 MEN 114+ 2 4:14:53 25:30
38 Phil Sidenberg THIRSTY THURSDAYS 1314 MIXED 240+ 1 4:16:28 25:39
39 Kenneth Edwards PACIFIC 807 MEN 240+ 4 4:16:57 25:42
40 Mary Ann Nygren TVM - TIM'S OVERBOARD 1211 MIXED 180+ 3 4:17:07 25:43
41 Joseph Chance BIG D MASTERS 1708 OPEN 18 4:17:46 25:47
42 Timothy Russell TIGERSHARKS 1745 OPEN 19 4:17:48 25:47
43 Henry Bates MISSION SWIMPOSSIBLE 901 MEN 300+ 2 4:18:23 25:51
44 Tim Broderick STANFORD MASTERS' 60S 1000 MEN 360+ 1 4:19:16 25:56
45 Lydia Tang #FEELTHEFIRE 1103 MIXED 114+ 1 4:19:17 25:56
46 Tyler Drake TEAM DRAKE 701 MEN 180+ 8 4:19:35 25:58
47 Sierra Palacios MARLIN MERMAIDS 106 WOMEN 114+ 5 4:19:52 26:00
48 Mason Weber IRISH I WAS DRUNKER 603 MEN 114+ 3 4:20:15 26:02
49 Kevin Walsh SAVE ME A WAFFLE 1758 OPEN 20 4:20:28 26:03
50 David Holmes ROCKBOTTOM 1726 OPEN 21 4:20:45 26:05
51 Jeff Hagan BROTHERS FROM ANOTHER MOTHER 704 MEN 180+ 9 4:20:55 26:06
52 Brian Murray YEAGER'S KEGGER'S 811 MEN 240+ 5 4:22:06 26:13
53 Kenny Bower HWBF IV 700 MEN 180+ 10 4:22:47 26:17
54 Don Potter SEE DAWGS 813 MEN 240+ 6 4:23:00 26:18
55 Marcus Akerland THE FRIGHTENED TURTLES 600 MEN 114+ 4 4:23:21 26:21
56 Erika Hanson AQUAHOLICS 1207 MIXED 180+ 4 4:23:44 26:23
57 Abby Pledger TUNATRONIK 306 WOMEN 240+ 2 4:23:54 26:24
58 Sarah Burton ROLLING HILLS TARTS AND FARTS TOO 1303 MIXED 240+ 2 4:24:01 26:25
59 Brian Patterson PAC MASTERS 1739 OPEN 22 4:24:24 26:27
60 Amy Sitzmann BUTTS O BARON 1214 MIXED 180+ 5 4:25:44 26:35
61 James Collins WE BORROWED NICO 805 MEN 240+ 7 4:25:53 26:36
62 Rachele Gyorffy SLOWPO WOPO & KATHY 1101 MIXED 114+ 2 4:26:07 26:37
63 Moby Coquillard OHANA#2 1709 OPEN 23 4:26:24 26:39
64 Kristen Podolak JUST KEEP SWIMMING 209 WOMEN 180+ 1 4:26:53 26:42
65 Caren Mc Namara TITS OF STEEL 405 WOMEN 300+ 1 4:27:44 26:47
66 Jerad Slagle BARRACUDA BUSINESS AND THE CL SMOOT 715 MEN 180+ 11 4:28:45 26:53
67 Eric Vitcenda COLORADO RED 818 MEN 240+ 8 4:28:59 26:54
68 Bryan Schnugg 6 BEARS AND NO HAT 602 MEN 114+ 5 4:30:10 27:01
69 Catherine Wolpe FRIED ZUKES 1621 JUST FOR FUN 1 4:30:31 27:04
70 Marc Glomb THE KINSEY 5 + 1 1604 JUST FOR FUN 2 4:30:42 27:05
71 Thomas Schatz COCKED AGAIN XX 912 MEN 300+ 3 4:31:06 27:07
72 Robert Young FASTER THAN DRIFTWOOD 1316 MIXED 240+ 3 4:31:11 27:08
73 Thomas Anderson SHIVERING TIMBERS IX 800 MEN 240+ 9 4:31:56 27:12
74 Scott Gieske SWIM WARRIORS 904 MEN 300+ 4 4:32:41 27:17
75 Lauren Jaeger 5 BEARS AND A TREE 207 WOMEN 180+ 2 4:33:54 27:24
76 Emily Cosse LIONS AND TIGERS AND BABES 204 WOMEN 180+ 3 4:34:22 27:27
77 Nicole Vanderpoel COLORADO PURPLE 308 WOMEN 240+ 3 4:34:23 27:27
78 John Chapman SOUTH BAY STEW 1304 MIXED 240+ 4 4:34:47 27:29
79 Tim McNamara SWIMPOCALYPSE 710 MEN 180+ 12 4:35:01 27:31
80 Kelly Conway BOATY MCBOATFACE 1204 MIXED 180+ 6 4:36:07 27:37
81 Steven Toschi TVM- FELLOWSHIP OF RACHAEL'S RING 1617 JUST FOR FUN 3 4:36:17 27:38
82 Aaron Armstrong EZ JAAM 1701 OPEN 24 4:36:17 27:38
83 John Schwenger COLD MOMENTUM 814 MEN 240+ 10 4:36:23 27:39
84 Ryan Utsumi BACK POOL ALL STARS 1756 OPEN 25 4:37:31 27:46
85 Sean Kinghorn ALLIGATORGAR 1309 MIXED 240+ 5 4:37:55 27:48
86 Hilary McAvoy UNDERWATER SHUKTA ALUMNI 2016 1312 MIXED 240+ 6 4:37:59 27:48
87 Nicole McAndrew CROUCHING TIGER HIDDEN MERMAID 105 WOMEN 114+ 6 4:38:37 27:52
88 Dave Summa TOO BAD ASS TO FAIL 1315 MIXED 240+ 7 4:38:50 27:53
89 Kathleen Coggshall SERIOUS BUSINESS 1203 MIXED 180+ 7 4:40:10 28:01
90 Andrea Pecota White TEAM TERROIR 1740 OPEN 26 4:41:17 28:08
91 David Stewart VACAVILLE SWIM CLUB DEEP SIX 1409 MIXED 300+ 1 4:41:18 28:08
92 Loren Pearson TVM BAD ASS LIME A RITA BOAT! 1212 MIXED 180+ 8 4:42:35 28:16
93 Ted Mulvaney DBAFP-8 810 MEN 240+ 11 4:42:40 28:16
94 Rebecca Perry "YES MAM" 1407 MIXED 300+ 2 4:43:24 28:21
95 Christine Chessen LADIES WHO LUNCH 402 WOMEN 300+ 2 4:44:40 28:28
96 Charles Leitzell FATTYTUNA 1734 OPEN 27 4:44:56 28:30
97 Michelle Rowe MOTOWN WAVMAKERS 1744 OPEN 28 4:45:41 28:35
98 Olivia David BOATS N TAHOES (FEAT. MOODYS & MERM 1712 OPEN 29 4:45:48 28:35
99 James Mayfield TRANS GENERALS 708 MEN 180+ 13 4:46:29 28:39
100 Andrew Steinheimer ROCKY POINT RACER 1751 OPEN 30 4:46:29 28:39
101 Louis Balla STREAMLINERS OPEN TEAM 1703 OPEN 31 4:46:58 28:42
102 Kirt Willard CLUB HOT TUB CRUISERS 913 MEN 300+ 5 4:47:16 28:44
103 Paul Saab BEERS AT NOON 1746 OPEN 32 4:47:27 28:45
104 Celeste Miller SIX WHITE HORSES & A DRIVER 1501 MIXED 360+ 1 4:47:37 28:46
106 Frank Elliott SAN MATEO'S FINEST OLD GUYS 1001 MEN 360+ 2 4:48:04 28:49
105 John Murray SILVER PANTHERS 1736 OPEN 33 4:48:04 28:49
107 Hilary Stevenson TAHOE TESSIE TEMPTRESSES 307 WOMEN 240+ 4 4:48:19 28:50
108 Erika Gliebe GGTC MERMAID MAFIA 205 WOMEN 180+ 4 4:48:20 28:50
109 Steven Hardie STEVIE VEGAS 1723 OPEN 34 4:48:35 28:52
110 Deborah McFerron HYPOTHERMIC HEAT 303 WOMEN 240+ 5 4:49:19 28:56
111 Sean Allen ARDEN HILLS A TEAM 1622 JUST FOR FUN 4 4:50:10 29:01
112 Matt Tunney TUNA MACHINE 1619 JUST FOR FUN 5 4:50:11 29:02
113 Alexander Niehenke GO IN HARD, COME OUT WET 713 MEN 180+ 14 4:50:18 29:02
114 Dan Winterrowd JOELESS 1410 MIXED 300+ 3 4:50:39 29:04
115 Allan Alarab CALTEX 1300 MIXED 240+ 8 4:51:05 29:07
116 Zach Cook THE SEXY SIX 601 MEN 114+ 6 4:52:40 29:16
117 Corinna Seibt WOLFIE'S PACK 1613 JUST FOR FUN 6 4:53:23 29:21
118 Kent Willis NO SHOES, NO SHIRT, NO SPEEDOS 1760 OPEN 35 4:56:11 29:38
119 Patrick Lee CHICKEN MY ROOSTER 907 MEN 300+ 6 4:56:32 29:40
120 Laurie Lewis BAY STARLIGHTS 404 WOMEN 300+ 3 4:56:36 29:40
121 Claire Telleen THE PANTHERS 1753 OPEN 36 4:57:48 29:47
122 Dayna McKenzie 11TH HOUR TESSIES 1209 MIXED 180+ 9 4:58:48 29:53
123 James Madsen STRAIGHT TO CHAMBERS! 707 MEN 180+ 15 4:59:43 29:59
124 Joe Ferrero OC PHINS AND FRIENDS 1718 OPEN 37 5:00:49 30:05
125 Stephen June GLORY DAYS 1729 OPEN 38 5:02:16 30:14
126 Jock Christie SLEEPY HOLLOW SLOWPOKES 1602 JUST FOR FUN 7 5:03:09 30:19
127 Kirsten Frazer LOS TIBURONES LOCOS 808 MEN 240+ 12 5:03:54 30:24
128 Leila Hannon GOOGLE MASTERS 1722 OPEN 39 5:04:20 30:26
129 Gerard Wevers AGED TO PERFECTION 1759 OPEN 40 5:04:28 30:27
130 Alice Brock-Utne TAHOE WAHOOS 1302 MIXED 240+ 9 5:05:17 30:32
131 Cathy Jacques LADIES OF THE NIGHT 206 WOMEN 180+ 5 5:06:26 30:39
132 Claire Linney DINGHY BOUND 104 WOMEN 114+ 7 5:07:20 30:44
133 Matt Gunderson MINIONS 1100 MIXED 114+ 3 5:07:24 30:45
134 Zachary Unger CAL MASTERS 1755 OPEN 41 5:09:15 30:56
135 Kirsten Plomgren MORNING HOTTIES 1610 JUST FOR FUN 8 5:09:49 30:59
136 Catherine Lee BETTER BACINIS THAN THE BOYS 302 WOMEN 240+ 6 5:11:14 31:08
137 Robert Eandi AUBURN SWINKERS 1716 OPEN 42 5:11:25 31:09
138 Erika Shern AVERAGE TUNA 1749 OPEN 43 5:12:14 31:14
139 Doug Reed TEAM SPLASH SQUAD 1612 JUST FOR FUN 9 5:12:23 31:15
140 Manoush Bagheri VICTORIOUS SECRET 200 WOMEN 180+ 6 5:14:40 31:28
141 Judy Bracken FAB FIT 50S FEMALES 401 WOMEN 300+ 4 5:15:42 31:35
142 Curtis Olinger CALIFORNIA RAISINS 812 MEN 240+ 13 5:17:19 31:44
143 Kieron Leslie THE PINK MAVERICKS 706 MEN 180+ 16 5:18:35 31:52
144 Kelsey Hafferkamp WHEN DOVES SWIM 1605 JUST FOR FUN 10 5:19:44 31:59
145 William Sullivan CAPITAL PUNISHMENT 1752 OPEN 44 5:19:53 32:00
146 Henry Chan 12,000 STROKES 1707 OPEN 45 5:23:00 32:18
147 Daniel Dell'osso CLAREMONT OVER-UNDERS 1306 MIXED 240+ 10 5:23:51 32:24
148 Ludo Thomasson LES CROISSANTS CHAUDS 817 MEN 240+ 14 5:24:21 32:27
149 Lindsey Hoshaw MESSY TESSIES 1102 MIXED 114+ 4 5:25:10 32:31
150 Voni Oerman COLORADO PINK 304 WOMEN 240+ 7 5:25:47 32:35
151 Arielle Patton THE AQUAHOLICS 107 WOMEN 114+ 8 5:25:59 32:36
152 Jason Vormbaum CAPTAIN MANATEE AND HIS SWIMMING MI 1757 OPEN 46 5:26:29 32:39
153 Don Tatzin OAKWOOD OLD FARTS 1006 MEN 360+ 3 5:26:31 32:40
154 Julie Cahill SUPERFISH 202 WOMEN 180+ 7 5:27:55 32:48
155 Heather Hagadorn COLORADO BLUE 403 WOMEN 300+ 5 5:29:06 32:55
156 Andrew Morrell TEAM FLAMINGO 1210 MIXED 180+ 10 5:29:11 32:56
157 Heather Flynn 6 BEAVERS, NO WOOD 300 WOMEN 240+ 8 5:29:16 32:56
158 Anthony Bourke SHARKS AND MINNOWS 1401 MIXED 300+ 4 5:30:04 33:01
159 Marcos Cortez TEAM WATER WINGS 1710 OPEN 47 5:30:40 33:04
160 Cassidy Deline DONER LAKE PIRATES 1205 MIXED 180+ 11 5:32:35 33:16
161 Melissa Lewis TRI NOW TO FINISH 1311 MIXED 240+ 11 5:32:57 33:18
162 Heidi Hengel MENCA 1725 OPEN 48 5:33:38 33:22
163 Geoffrey Koblick 2ND LEG NAKED 1003 MEN 360+ 4 5:34:35 33:28
164 Carolyn Colacicco MARGARITA 203 WOMEN 180+ 8 5:34:59 33:30
165 David Blasingame THE NOONERS 803 MEN 240+ 15 5:36:39 33:40
166 Alex Taft FAT, HOT AND YOUNG 1615 JUST FOR FUN 11 5:37:17 33:44
167 Jim Ebert SPEEDO RACERS 903 MEN 300+ 7 5:38:26 33:51
168 Michael Rolnick TEAM 37.5/122 1743 OPEN 49 5:38:53 33:54
169 Irene Cheng SHARK BAIT 1202 MIXED 180+ 12 5:40:01 34:01
170 Karen Sheehy VACAVILLE MASTERS -- COW TOWN CRUIS 1313 MIXED 240+ 12 5:40:26 34:03
171 Chris Beeman HOMEWOOD HOMEYS 1705 OPEN 50 5:40:38 34:04
172 Robert Norris TNT TOO 1406 MIXED 300+ 5 5:40:51 34:06
173 Jennifer Ibbetson THE WOO 1308 MIXED 240+ 13 5:41:48 34:11
174 Ben Barber DON'T LOSE DOUG 802 MEN 240+ 16 5:42:35 34:16
175 Pat Devlin LOVE DE'M HANDLES 902 MEN 300+ 8 5:43:10 34:19
176 Marcus Colabianchi HUGGY BEAR AND THE FUNKY BUNCH 804 MEN 240+ 17 5:46:23 34:39
177 Holly Tambling LADERA OAKS LAKERS (LOL) 1616 JUST FOR FUN 12 5:47:26 34:45
179 Brian Sweet TEAM TIGHTY WHITEY 816 MEN 240+ 18 5:47:31 34:46
178 Drew Sanders THE OLD GUARD 1747 OPEN 51 5:47:31 34:46
180 Christine Wilson FROZEN GAUCHO POLO ALUMNI 309 WOMEN 240+ 9 5:48:32 34:52
181 Jeffrey Lally BCP THRASHERS 1004 MEN 360+ 5 5:48:34 34:52
182 Doug Robison LAMORINDA LAKERS 911 MEN 300+ 9 5:49:22 34:57
183 Scott Beeber THE GLENWOOD GANG 1301 MIXED 240+ 14 5:50:58 35:06
184 Jill Levinsohn STARDUM 1208 MIXED 180+ 13 5:51:30 35:09
185 John Sheperdson WOODY BOATER SWIMMERS 815 MEN 240+ 19 5:53:42 35:23
186 Ross Monnich NO COUNTRY FOR YOUNG GO HARDS 605 MEN 114+ 7 5:55:05 35:31
187 Karen Drucker TUNALICIOUS 1403 MIXED 300+ 6 5:55:26 35:33
188 Ian Charles TEAM THONG 1761 MIXED 240+ 15 5:56:20 35:38
189 Maggie Tevis MUDSHARK MERMAIDS 407 WOMEN 300+ 6 5:57:56 35:48
190 Theo St. Francis AND WE DANCED 1614 JUST FOR FUN 13 6:00:25 36:03
191 Will Falk-Wallace OPTINAUTICAL 1717 OPEN 52 6:02:00 36:12
192 Juliana Oliver FIVE MARLINS AND A DOLPHIN 305 WOMEN 240+ 10 6:02:33 36:16
193 Andrea Vuturo WATER WORLD SWIM DREAM TEAM 1215 MIXED 180+ 14 6:03:40 36:22
194 Suzanne Butler 5ASS 201 WOMEN 180+ 9 6:03:44 36:23
195 Peter Bolger THE IRISH ROVERS 1200 MIXED 180+ 15 6:08:14 36:50
196 Brian Galdorisi MIGHTY MANATEES 1720 OPEN 53 6:09:42 36:59
197 Annette Coholan THE BOLD & THE BEAUTIFUL 1402 MIXED 300+ 7 6:11:37 37:10
198 David Jampolsky SHARKS WITH LASER BEAMS 1405 MIXED 300+ 8 6:16:26 37:39
199 Alison Hagopian EAT BUBBLES 1206 MIXED 180+ 16 6:17:30 37:45
200 Kristen Kwan GORDO AND THE HIGH FIVERS 1411 MIXED 300+ 9 6:18:18 37:50
201 Ralph Brott FLIPPIN WAHOOS 1500 MIXED 360+ 2 6:21:50 38:11
202 Susan Hadley SOWATTTR2016 1721 OPEN 54 6:37:05 39:43
203 Peter May VINTAGE O'DOWD DRAGONS 909 MEN 300+ 10 6:37:48 39:47
204 John Devine THE CITY SHARKS 1714 OPEN 55 6:41:13 40:08
205 Kris Berglund WATERWORLD WANDERERS 1400 MIXED 300+ 10 6:43:08 40:19
206 Joseph Omran PIGBUSTERS 910 MEN 300+ 11 6:44:58 40:30
207 Ian Ballentine PASS THE PRUNE JUICE 1704 OPEN 56 6:45:59 40:36
208 Dana Jewell THE BEST IS YET TO COME! 208 WOMEN 180+ 10 6:47:40 40:46
209 Stephen Poulios TEAM LAKE FLACCID 714 MEN 180+ 17 6:48:04 40:49