2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series
Tahoe Fall Classic 22 MILE PADDLE
09/10/2017

********** RESULTS LIST Tahoe Fall Classic 22 MILE PADDLE **********

2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** FEMALE YOUTH1-11 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 151 Lainey Lowden F 11 Incline Village NV 12.6 RIVERIA 42:55.30
2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE YOUTH1-11 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 145 Josiah McMahan M 11 Incline Village NV 12.6 UNKNOWN 46:41.00
2 150 Matias Tarazona M 8 Incline Village NV 12.6 53:14.65
3 138 Alexander Briggs M 10 Incline Village NV 12.6 LAKESHORE 55:38.50
2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE YOUTH12-17 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 144 Cooper Honeywell M 14 Tahoe Vista CA 12.6 BARK 45:03.65
2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** FEMALE MASTERSSUP 12.6 3 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 140 Gwen Gallanty F 61 So Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 FLAT WATER 12 40:24.35
2 164 Teressamarie Tucker F 58 Genoa NV 12.6 NAISH 51:24.35
2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** FEMALE MASTERSSUP 14.0 3 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 147 Kristin Thomas F 54 Laguna Beach CA 14.0 RED PADDLE CO. 36:37.20
2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE MASTERSSUP 12.6 3 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 142 Jim Garrissere M 61 Truckee CA 12.6 SURFTECH 41:36.00
2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE MASTERSSUP 14.0 3 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 161 Patrick Sharp M 60 Santa Cruz CA 14.0 BARK 42:24.35
2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE MASTERSSUP UNLIMITED 3 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 162 Larry Ferguson M 58 Tahoma CA UNLIMITED RICHMOND 34:17.75
2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE GRANDMASTERS 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 160 Patrick Fullan M 68 Aptos CA 12.6 37:33.95
2 141 Jim Gallanty M 66 So Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 BOGA 12 FT 6 I 38:59.40
3 159 Phil Segal M 70 14.0 43:28.35
4 143 Bob Glynn M 71 Davis CA 14.0 STARBOARD 55:11.75
2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** FEMALE OPENSUP 12.6 3 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 140 Gwen Gallanty F 61 So Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 FLAT WATER 12 40:24.35
2 151 Lainey Lowden F 11 Incline Village NV 12.6 RIVERIA 42:55.30
3 155 Laurel Cadena F 38 San Luis Obispo CA 12.6 BARK 44:42.55
4 163 Niko Takaoka F 47 Santa Cruz CA 12.6 JIMMIE STYX 46:00.35
5 153 Sara Sperry F 40 Tahoe City CA 12.6 BARK 47:42.55
6 164 Teressamarie Tucker F 58 Genoa NV 12.6 NAISH 51:24.35
7 146 Inga Starrett F 46 Incline Village NV 12.6 SURFTECH 55:51.25
2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** FEMALE OPENSUP 14.0 3 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 147 Kristin Thomas F 54 Laguna Beach CA 14.0 RED PADDLE CO. 36:37.20
2 137 Malissa Austin F 46 Arnold MD 14.0 INFINITY / 425 38:08.55
2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE OPENSUP 12.6 3 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 158 Patrick Alteri M 34 Sacramento CA 12.6 STARBOARD 38:16.90
2 141 Jim Gallanty M 66 So Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 BOGA 12 FT 6 I 38:59.40
3 142 Jim Garrissere M 61 Truckee CA 12.6 SURFTECH 41:36.00
4 145 Josiah McMahan M 11 Incline Village NV 12.6 UNKNOWN 46:41.00
5 150 Matias Tarazona M 8 Incline Village NV 12.6 53:14.65
6 138 Alexander Briggs M 10 Incline Village NV 12.6 LAKESHORE 55:38.50
2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE OPENSUP 14.0 3 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 166 Crazy Pete Newport M 46 Talent OR 14.0 STARBOARD 35:37.15
2 165 Remy Murphy M 41 Honolulu HI 14.0 BARK 39:08.40
3 154 Wes Sperry M 38 Tahoe City CA 14.0 BARK 42:43.85
4 143 Bob Glynn M 71 Davis CA 14.0 STARBOARD 55:11.75
2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE OPENSUP UNLIMITED 3 Mile CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 162 Larry Ferguson M 58 Tahoma CA UNLIMITED RICHMOND 34:17.75
2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE PRONE 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 160 Patrick Fullan M 68 Aptos CA 12.6 37:33.95
2 161 Patrick Sharp M 60 Santa Cruz CA 14.0 BARK 42:24.35
3 159 Phil Segal M 70 14.0 43:28.35
4 144 Cooper Honeywell M 14 Tahoe Vista CA 12.6 BARK 45:03.65
2017 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series


********** MALE SurfSki 3 Mile RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Class Manufacture Finish
1 152 Joshua Scholnick M 47 Truckee CA UNLIMITED 29:40.40