OVERALL FirstName LastName BIB # Sex AGE City State Division DIVPLACE CLASS Manufacture TIME
1 Thomas Reid 7 M 52 Bishop CA SURFSKI 1 UNLIMITED Huki 3:28:01
2 Rand Carter 20 M 53 Tahoe Vista CA RELAY 1 Bark 3:28:17
3 Alyssa (suns Smith 43 F 32 Sacramento CA OC2 1 UNLIMITED Huki 3:32:19
4 Michael Irete 29 M 48 Santa Cruz CA OC1 1 UNLIMITED Puakea 3:37:08
5 Kyle Wade 46 M 52 Santa Cruz CA OC1 2 UNLIMITED Peuo 3:38:06
6 Todd Bowers 17 M 42 San Jose CA OC2 2 UNLIMITED Wenonah 3:38:55
7 Zen & Estani Quinn - Bori 66 M 11 Homewood CA OC2 3 3:44:03
8 Nina Oakley 58 F 35 OC1 3 12.6 3:44:44
9 Roger Dunn 68 M 68 Mountain View CA OC1 4 KAI WA'A ARES 3:48:16
10 Brian Thomas 9 M 53 Corte Madera CA OC1 5 12.6 Puakea 3:48:30
11 Barry Wicks 10 M 35 OPENSUP 1 14.0 3:55:45
12 Keith Rudd 62 M 37 OPENSUP 2 14.0 3:59:03
13 David Jensen 30 M 53 San Mateo CA OPENSUP 3 14.0 Surftech/Bark 4:01:26
14 Mike Paeske 39 M 42 Solana Beach CA RELAY 2 Laird 4:02:35
15 Kate MacDonald 34 F 52 Oakland CA OC1 6 UNLIMITED Kai Va'a 4:03:38
16 Ben Diener 65 M 40 Santa Barbara CA PRONE 1 UNLIMITED bark 4:04:12
17 Grant McFadyen 36 M 48 Redwood City CA OPENSUP 4 14.0 One SUP 4:08:51
18 John & Austi Allen 74 M 56 South Lake Tahoe CA RELAY 3 14.0 STARBOARD 4:10:18
19 Jim Eliot 25 M 59 South Lake Tahoe CA KAYAK 1 UNLIMITED P and H Cetus 4:10:57
20 Jake Ward 47 M 28 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 5 14.0 404 4:12:31
21 Foster Campbell 19 M 21 San Luis Obispo CA PRONE 2 UNLIMITED Shearwater Pad 4:16:32
22 Jules Gismondi 26 F 32 Mill Valley CA OPENSUP 6 14.0 BIC 4:18:38
23 Jamie Willin 70 M 63 Redwood City CA OPENSUP 7 14.0 4:21:13
24 Raif Anderson 49 M 47 OPENSUP 8 14.0 4:25:23
25 Stephen Drottar 23 M 52 Soquel CA OPENSUP 9 14.0 Arow 4:32:17
26 Wendy Quinn 60 F 51 OPENSUP 10 12.6 4:32:55
27 Brian Peterson 6 M 46 Santa Cruz CA PRONE 3 UNLIMITED Bark 4:33:50
28 Benjamin Gradle 50 M 33 OPENSUP 11 12.6 4:34:01
29 Kevin Lynch 33 M 48 Oak Park CA OPENSUP 12 14.0 BARK 4:35:30
30 Joe Fillman 3 M 43 PRONE 4 14.0 4:39:40
31 Scott Estrada 2 M 50 Sacramento CA OPENSUP 13 14.0 Sunova 4:39:50
32 Kyle Rootsand 75 M 49 Ione CA OPENSUP 14 12.6 HOBIE 4:43:42
33 Michael Jones 53 M 64 PRONE 5 UNLIMITED 4:44:52
34 Michael Roberts 40 M 41 Pacific Grove CA PRONE 6 12.6 Riviera 4:45:04
35 Andi Traynor 44 F 44 Palo Alto CA OPENSUP 15 12.6 Kings 4:47:10
36 Kevin Scott 42 M 55 Aptos CA OPENSUP 16 14.0 Bark 4:50:47
37 W Joe Woodman 48 M 58 Carson City NV OPENSUP 17 14.0 Tahoe SUP 4:52:44
38 Brie Moore 4 F 41 OPENSUP 18 12.6 4:54:06
39 Tavis Boise 16 M 23 Gaviota CA PRONE 7 UNLIMITED Shearwater 4:56:42
40 Jason Perry 5 M 45 PRONE 8 14.0 5:04:10
41 Mike Lefrancois 32 M 40 Minden NV OPENSUP 19 14.0 Tahoe SUP 5:06:02
42 Nick Steenson 72 M 45 Truckee CA PRONE 9 14.0 BARK 5:06:39
43 Leo Montero 37 M 51 Castro Valley CA OPENSUP 20 14.0 Lahui Kai 5:16:26
44 Jeff Vanhee 78 M 20 Slt CA OPENSUP 21 14.0 BARK 5:23:29
45 Sabine Dukes 1 F 50 OPENSUP 22 14.0 5:33:33
46 Mike McDaniel 73 M 51 Pacific Grove CA PRONE 10 UNLIMITED MILE 22 5:34:08
47 John Brackett 71 M 29 Incline Village CA OPENSUP 23 14.0 KM HAWAII 5:34:17
48 Bill Carty 21 M 52 Vail CO OPENSUP 24 12.6 Naish 5:37:09
49 Randy Braun 18 M 59 South Lake Tahoe CA OPENSUP 25 14.0 Focus SUP 5:38:38
50 Carlo Luri 77 M 54 Gardnerville NV KAYAK 2 P&h 5:40:44
51 Kim Hargrave 67 F 44 Westlake Village CA OPENSUP 26 12.6 BARK 5:44:14
52 Gary Leong 69 M 70 OPENSUP 27 14.0 BARK 5:48:54
53 Marsha Arnold 15 F 61 Sacramento CA OPENSUP 28 14.0 Hobie 5:52:31
54 Max Montgomery 38 M 55 Santa Cruz CA OPENSUP 29 12.6 Lahui Kai (jus 5:53:03
55 Ryan Somers 76 M 31 Williston VA OPENSUP 30 12.6 VESL 5:58:58
56 Anne Allen 11 F 51 Santa Rosa CA OPENSUP 31 12.6 do not know 7:16:53
57 Carina Trowbridge 45 F 50 San Francisco CA OPENSUP 32 UNLIMITED boardworks 7:16:55
58 Christian Anderson 14 M 41 South Lake Tahoe CA OPENSUP 33 12.6 Focus Hawaii 7:17:19